Rink Card - Söderstadion Johanneshov Stockholm-Johanneshov

Rink image of Söderstadion Johanneshov
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Arenavägen
12143 Stockholm
State:
Uppland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
54 meters above sea level
Opened:
1966
Closed:
1970

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 46.90 Tatjana Sidorova (M30) Country Match SWE-URS 25.02.1967
1000 meter 1:36.50 Christina Lindblom (M30) Nationell 25.02.1970
1500 meter 2:32.40 Anna Sablina (Neo) Country Match SWE-URS 25.02.1967
3000 meter 5:18.90 Anna Sablina (Neo) Country Match SWE-URS 26.02.1967
Mini combination 202.550 Anna Sablina (Neo) Country Match SWE-URS 25. - 26.02.1967
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.70 Ove König (Neo) Internationell 07.12.1969
1000 meter 1:23.10 Johan Granath (Neo) Nationell 25.02.1970
1500 meter 2:07.20 Johnny Höglin (M??) Nationell 21.02.1968
3000 meter 4:28.10 Göran Claeson (M??) Internationell 07.12.1969
5000 meter 7:47.60 Göran.41 Johansson (M??) Nationell 25.02.1970
10.000 meter 15:59.90 Göran Claeson (M??) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 12.01.1969
2x500 meter 89.100 Kåre Svanholm (Neo) Nationell 14. - 15.01.1967
Mini combination 211.982 Tommy Halén (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 14. - 15.01.1970
Small combination 184.313 Johan Granath (Neo) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Big combination 181.148 Göran Claeson (M??) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 11. - 12.01.1969
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.70 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 05.01.1969
1000 meter 1:40.70 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 06.01.1969
1500 meter 2:33.80 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 05.01.1969
3000 meter 5:28.80 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 06.01.1969
Mini combination 204.116 Ylva Hedlund (A2) Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 05. - 06.01.1969
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.10 Ove König (A2) Internationell Skridskoveckan 08.12.1968
1000 meter 1:29.50 Arne Wallenbert (A2) Nationell 25.02.1970
1500 meter 2:13.70 Mats Wallberg (A2) Svelandsmästerskapen 04.02.1968
3000 meter 4:43.30 Oloph Granath (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 Part 1 07.02.1970
5000 meter 8:32.80 Mats Wallberg (A2) Svelandsmästerskapen 03.02.1968
10.000 meter 17:30.30 Mats Wallberg (A2) Svelandsmästerskapen 04.02.1968
2x500 meter 94.500 Peter.52 Eriksson (C1) Landslagsuttagning 18. - 19.02.1967
Mini combination 211.982 Tommy Halén (B1) Ungdoms-Distriktmästerskap Stockholm 14. - 15.01.1970
Small combination 188.369 Oloph Granath (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
Big combination 192.761 Mats Wallberg (A2) Svelandsmästerskapen 03. - 04.02.1968
Last Update: 04.12.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:38.70 Tatjana Sidorova (M30) Country Match SWE-URS 26.02.1967
3000 meter 5:32.20 Tatjana Sidorova (M30) Country Match SWE-URS 26.02.1967
Mini combination 203.149 Tatjana Sidorova (M30) Country Match SWE-URS 25. - 26.02.1967
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 192.761 Mats Wallberg (A2) Svelandsmästerskapen 03. - 04.02.1968
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 184.313 Johan Granath (Neo) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07. - 08.02.1970
3000 meter 4:40.80 Johan Granath (Neo) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Last Update: 04.12.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:43.30 Oloph Granath (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1970 07.02.1970
Last Update: 04.12.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1969 - 1970