Rink Card - Rudhallen Göteborg-Västra Frölunda

Rink image of Rudhallen
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Musikvägen
42139 Göteborg
State:
Gotaland west
Rink type:
Semi sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
40 meters above sea level
Opened:
11.11.2002

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.02 Claudia Wallin (A2) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
500 meter 42.08 Claudia Wallin (A2) Norwegian Cup 2 06.11.2005
1000 meter 1:26.00 Hanne Haugland (A1) Skandinavian Cup 08.11.2009
1500 meter 2:14.02 Alexandra Lipp (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 2004 15.02.2004
3000 meter 4:40.29 Frida van Megen (A1) Scandinavian Cup (Norwegian Cup, Sverige Cup) 02.12.2006
5000 meter 8:07.75 Alexandra Lipp (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 2004 15.02.2004
10.000 meter 19:25.02 Sara Andersson (Neo) Distriktstävling 20.11.2002
Team Pursuit 3:50.39 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
2x500 meter 85.000 Hanne Haugland (A1) Skandinavian Cup 07. - 08.11.2009
Sprint combination 174.530 Rikke Jeppsson (A2) Norwegian Cup 5/Sverige Cup 2 01. - 02.12.2007
Mini combination 181.284 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) Country Match Junior B/C SWE-FIN-NOR 05. - 06.03.2011
Small combination 191.819 Emma Wallgren (A1) Emma Wallgren (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28. - 29.01.2006
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.20 Joel Eriksson (A1) Distriktstävling 13.11.2002
500 meter 37.31 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03.12.2011
1000 meter 1:14.78 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 04.12.2011
1500 meter 1:52.71 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) Skandinavian Cup 08.11.2009
3000 meter 4:00.06 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) Skandinavian Cup 07.11.2009
5000 meter 7:02.61 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 05.12.2010
10.000 meter 14:55.48 David Andersson (A1) Tage Stolpe Cup 17.12.2011
Team Pursuit 4:18.00 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2016 19.12.2015
2x500 meter 76.330 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) Skandinavian Cup 07. - 08.11.2009
Sprint combination 155.100 Hampus Larsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2014 01. - 02.03.2014
Mini combination 158.067 Stian Elvenes (Neo) Norwegian Cup 2 05. - 06.11.2005
Small combination 159.743 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 04. - 05.12.2010
Big combination 168.411 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2016 19. - 20.12.2015
Small combination 155.270 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03. - 04.12.2011
Last Update: 18.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 155.270 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03. - 04.12.2011
Team Pursuit 4:57.19 Linnea Sjöblom (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19.12.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 155.270 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03. - 04.12.2011
2x500 meter 91.420 Lucas Hofstede (C2) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 04. - 05.12.2010
Team Pursuit 4:57.19 Linnea Sjöblom (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19.12.2009
3000 meter 5:29.81 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Neo) Mellansvenska Race 01.03.2009
Mini combination 200.648 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Neo) Mellansvenska Race 28.02. - 01.03.2009
1500 meter 2:30.85 Vishwaraj R. Jadeja (Neo) Mellansvenska Race 28.02.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Mini combination 163.054 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Sverige-Cupen 4 20. - 21.01.2007
Mini combination 181.581 Cathrine Grage (M30) Sverige-Cupen 4 20. - 21.01.2007
2x500 meter 81.900 Paulina Wallin (Senior) Scandinavian Cup (Norwegian Cup, Sverige Cup) 02. - 03.12.2006
2x500 meter 90.260 Cathrine Grage (M30) Scandinavian Cup (Norwegian Cup, Sverige Cup) 02. - 03.12.2006
10.000 meter 15:33.03 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
Big combination 173.087 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28. - 29.01.2006
1500 meter 2:21.30 Cathrine Grage (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 06.11.2005
500 meter 48.82 Cathrine Grage (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 06.11.2005
Mini combination 166.909 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05. - 06.11.2005
Mini combination 192.600 Cathrine Grage (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05. - 06.11.2005
1000 meter 1:21.57 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Oliver Sundberg (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
1000 meter 1:36.66 Cathrine Grage (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
3000 meter 4:22.50 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Oliver Sundberg (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
3000 meter 4:50.10 Cathrine Grage (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
2x500 meter 84.850 Paulina Wallin (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 2004 14. - 15.02.2004
10.000 meter 17:40.76 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Distriktstävling 20.11.2002
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 16:59.27 Mikkel Emil Højer (Neo) Tage Stolpe Cup 17.12.2011
Small combination 155.270 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03. - 04.12.2011
500 meter 37.31 David Andersson (A1) Scandinavian Cup 03.12.2011
Small combination 213.678 Philip Due Schmidt (C1) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 04. - 05.12.2010
2x500 meter 91.420 Lucas Hofstede (C2) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 04. - 05.12.2010
3000 meter 4:23.96 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) Scandinavian Cup/Norwegian Cup 4 04.12.2010
5000 meter 9:34.31 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (B1) VSF Cupen 30.12.2009
500 meter 43.16 Stefan Due Schmidt (C2) Skandinavian Cup 08.11.2009
2x500 meter 78.000 Viktor Törnqvist (Neo) Skandinavian Cup 07. - 08.11.2009
2x500 meter 100.050 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (B1) Skandinavian Cup 07. - 08.11.2009
1000 meter 1:24.97 Stefan Due Schmidt (C2) Skandinavian Cup 07.11.2009
3000 meter 4:24.06 Stefan Due Schmidt (C2) Skandinavian Cup 07.11.2009
1500 meter 2:44.75 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Mellansvenska Race 01.03.2009
500 meter 51.76 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Mellansvenska Race 01.03.2009
1000 meter 1:46.46 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Mellansvenska Race 28.02.2009
500 meter 50.57 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Mellansvenska Race 28.02.2009
5000 meter 8:40.06 Stefan Due Schmidt (C1) Nationell 01.02.2009
1000 meter 1:47.42 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Nationell 31.01.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
2x500 meter 78.880 Viktor Törnqvist (A2) Scandinavian Cup/Norges Cup 4 22. - 23.11.2008
1000 meter 2:09.48 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Testlopp 01.11.2008
500 meter 1:00.00 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (C2) Testlopp 01.11.2008
Mini combination 158.067 Stian Elvenes (Neo) Norwegian Cup 2 05. - 06.11.2005
100 meter 11.02 Claudia Wallin (A2) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
100 meter 11.10 Claudia Wallin (A2) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
100 meter 11.35 Jenny Mathilde Nordby (B1) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
100 meter 11.47 Jenny Mathilde Nordby (B1) Norwegian Cup 2 05.11.2005
Sprint combination 157.500 Joel Eriksson (A2) Sverige-Cupen Finaler 05. - 06.03.2004
10.000 meter 15:30.02 Kris Schildermans (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 2004 15.02.2004
2x500 meter 87.130 Susanna Potka (Neo) Nordic Youth Games U23 2004 14. - 15.02.2004
Sprint combination 158.435 Sebastian Zamani (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25. - 26.01.2003
10.000 meter 19:25.02 Sara Andersson (Neo) Distriktstävling 20.11.2002
100 meter 10.20 Joel Eriksson (A1) Distriktstävling 13.11.2002
100 meter 11.20 Sara Andersson (Neo) Distriktstävling 13.11.2002
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 14:03.33 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Championships 2018 14.01.2018
Big combination 161.060 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Championships 2018 13. - 14.01.2018
500 meter 37.43 David Andersson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2016 19.12.2015
2x500 meter 76.850 David Andersson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2014 01. - 02.03.2014
Mini combination 163.696 Erik Wetterdal (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 2012 18. - 19.02.2012
300 meter 29.61 Vilma Gustafsson (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2012 18.02.2012
Team Pursuit 4:27.97 Joel Olsén (Neo) Ola Röjler (M??) Johan Röjler (M??) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19.12.2009
Team Pursuit 4:57.19 Linnea Sjöblom (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19.12.2009
1000 meter 1:13.37 Joel Eriksson (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 2009 04.01.2009
Sprint combination 149.005 Joel Eriksson (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 2009 03. - 04.01.2009
1000 meter 1:13.76 Joel Eriksson (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Team Pursuit 3:42.83 Anna Hånell (M??) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
300 meter 30.03 Nikie Hallenberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 24.02.2008
Mini combination 172.114 Per Wallgren (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 23. - 24.02.2008
300 meter 30.32 Nikie Hallenberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 23.02.2008
3000 meter 4:29.73 Marita.84 Johansson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2008 29.12.2007
10.000 meter 14:36.63 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
10.000 meter 15:33.03 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
1500 meter 2:04.70 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
1500 meter 2:10.47 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
1500 meter 2:18.62 Cathrine Grage (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
5000 meter 7:59.60 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
5000 meter 8:06.67 Cathrine Grage (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 29.01.2006
Big combination 163.319 Sebastian Falk (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28. - 29.01.2006
Big combination 173.087 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28. - 29.01.2006
Small combination 179.190 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28. - 29.01.2006
3000 meter 4:34.68 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
3000 meter 4:40.38 Cathrine Grage (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
500 meter 40.52 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
500 meter 41.87 Paulina Wallin (Neo) Paulina Wallin (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
5000 meter 7:23.48 Oliver Sundberg (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
300 meter 28.81 Mattias Lindbohm (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 20.02.2005
300 meter 31.17 Emilia Sjöberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 20.02.2005
300 meter 29.13 Mattias Lindbohm (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 19.02.2005
300 meter 31.14 Emilia Sjöberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 19.02.2005
1000 meter 1:24.36 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 26.01.2003
500 meter 42.26 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 26.01.2003
Sprint combination 168.845 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25. - 26.01.2003
1000 meter 1:24.57 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25.01.2003
500 meter 42.12 Sofia Albertsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25.01.2003
Last Update: 18.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 174.725 Erika Lindgren (A1) Swedish Junior Championships 2018 12. - 13.01.2018
Big combination 168.411 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2016 19. - 20.12.2015
Team Pursuit 4:18.00 Nils van der Poel (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 2016 19.12.2015
Mini combination 163.696 Erik Wetterdal (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 2012 18. - 19.02.2012
300 meter 29.61 Vilma Gustafsson (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2012 18.02.2012
500 meter 38.87 Viktor Törnqvist (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 20.12.2009
Sprint combination 156.500 Viktor Törnqvist (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19. - 20.12.2009
500 meter 39.18 Viktor Törnqvist (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2010 19.12.2009
Team Pursuit 3:50.39 Amanda Törnqvist (B2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Team Pursuit 4:35.96 Philip Wikman (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
Team Pursuit 5:07.60 Linnea Sjöblom (A2) Swedish Team Pursuit Championships 2009 03.01.2009
300 meter 30.03 Nikie Hallenberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 24.02.2008
Mini combination 172.114 Per Wallgren (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 23. - 24.02.2008
300 meter 30.32 Nikie Hallenberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2008 23.02.2008
500 meter 42.72 Claudia Wallin (A2) Claudia Wallin (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 2006 28.01.2006
300 meter 28.81 Mattias Lindbohm (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 20.02.2005
300 meter 31.17 Emilia Sjöberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 20.02.2005
300 meter 29.13 Mattias Lindbohm (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 19.02.2005
300 meter 31.14 Emilia Sjöberg (D2) Swedish Youth Championships 2005 19.02.2005
1000 meter 1:18.93 Sebastian Zamani (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 26.01.2003
1000 meter 1:19.61 Joel Eriksson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2003 26.01.2003
500 meter 42.81 Paulina Wallin (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 26.01.2003
Sprint combination 158.435 Sebastian Zamani (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25. - 26.01.2003
Sprint combination 160.590 Joel Eriksson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2003 25. - 26.01.2003
Sprint combination 174.810 Emma Andersson (B2) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25. - 26.01.2003
1000 meter 1:19.60 Sebastian Zamani (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25.01.2003
1000 meter 1:20.37 Joel Eriksson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 2003 25.01.2003
500 meter 43.21 Sara Andersson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 2003 25.01.2003
Last Update: 18.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2018 - 2019

DateEvent
08.12.2018 Luciarace
Last Update: 18.10.2021