Rink Card - Fyrvalla Östersund

Rink image of Fyrvalla
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Fyrvallavägen 4
83143 Östersund
State:
Jämtland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
353 meters above sea level
Opened:
1946
Closed:
1973

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.10 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) Country Match SWE - URS 20.02.1965
1000 meter 1:39.30 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 03.01.1964
1500 meter 2:28.70 Christina Lindblom (M30) Internationell 04.12.1969
3000 meter 5:20.90 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 03.01.1964
5000 meter 9:20.20 Eevi Huttunen (M30) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
2x500 meter 104.000 Gunhild.43 Eriksson (M??) Extralopp 27. - 28.01.1968
Mini combination 203.499 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 02. - 03.01.1964
Last Update: 27.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.30 Håkan Holmgren (M??) Internationell 04.12.1969
1000 meter 1:22.80 Erhard Keller (M??) Internationell 04.12.1969
1500 meter 2:09.10 Johnny Höglin (M??) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1968
3000 meter 4:27.40 Örjan Sandler (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02.03.1968
5000 meter 7:34.20 Kees Verkerk (Senior) Internationell 04.12.1969
10.000 meter 16:16.60 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
2x500 meter 81.500 Heike Hedlund (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
Mini combination 182.266 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) Landskapsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 28. - 29.12.1968
Small combination 176.049 Johnny Höglin (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
Big combination 184.020 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02. - 01.03.1964
Last Update: 27.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.60 Lena.54 Andersson (C2) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 28.02.1970
1000 meter 1:41.00 Ing-Marie Axelsson (B1) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 01.03.1970
1500 meter 2:34.80 Sylvia Filipsson (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 01.03.1970
3000 meter 5:41.70 Christina Scherling (A2) Country Match SWE - RUS 08.02.1959
5000 meter 10:08.50 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
2x500 meter 111.700 Eva.54 Johansson (D2) Extralopp 27. - 28.01.1968
Mini combination 213.683 Christina Scherling (A2) Country Match SWE - RUS 07. - 08.02.1959
Last Update: 27.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.80 Villy Haugen (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02.1964
1000 meter 1:28.10 Helmut Kraus (B2) Internationell 04.12.1969
1500 meter 2:10.70 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
3000 meter 4:42.90 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
5000 meter 7:58.90 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02.1964
10.000 meter 16:29.40 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
2x500 meter 109.400 Jan-Olof Sparrman (B1) Serietävling 06. - 07.01.1959
Mini combination 183.216 Bård Henriksen (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
Small combination 188.100 Mats Wallberg (A2) Country Match SWE-FIN 06. - 07.01.1968
Big combination 184.726 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02. - 01.03.1964
Last Update: 27.09.2021