Rink Card - Fyrvalla Östersund

Rink image of Fyrvalla
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Fyrvallavägen 4
83143 Östersund
State:
Jämtland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
353 meters above sea level
Opened:
1946
Closed:
1973

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.10 Valentina.34 Stenina (M30) Country Match SWE - URS 20.02.1965
1000 meter 1:39.30 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 03.01.1964
1500 meter 2:28.70 Christina Lindblom (M30) Internationell 04.12.1969
3000 meter 5:20.90 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 03.01.1964
5000 meter 9:20.20 Eevi Huttunen (M30) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
2x500 meter 104.000 Gunhild.43 Eriksson (M??) Extralopp 27. - 28.01.1968
Mini combination 203.499 Christina Scherling (M??) Nationell 02. - 03.01.1964
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.30 Håkan Holmgren (M??) Internationell 04.12.1969
1000 meter 1:22.80 Erhard Keller (M??) Internationell 04.12.1969
1500 meter 2:09.10 Johnny Höglin (M??) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1968
3000 meter 4:27.40 Örjan Sandler (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02.03.1968
5000 meter 7:34.20 Kees Verkerk (Senior) Internationell 04.12.1969
10.000 meter 16:16.60 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
2x500 meter 81.500 Heike Hedlund (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
Mini combination 182.266 Jan Egil Storholt (Neo) Landskapsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 28. - 29.12.1968
Small combination 176.049 Johnny Höglin (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
Big combination 184.020 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02. - 01.03.1964
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 47.60 Lena.54 Andersson (C2) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 28.02.1970
1000 meter 1:41.00 Ing-Marie Axelsson (B1) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 01.03.1970
1500 meter 2:34.80 Sylvia Filipsson (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 01.03.1970
3000 meter 5:41.70 Christina Scherling (A2) Country Match SWE - RUS 08.02.1959
5000 meter 10:08.50 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
2x500 meter 111.700 Eva.54 Johansson (D2) Extralopp 27. - 28.01.1968
Mini combination 213.683 Christina Scherling (A2) Country Match SWE - RUS 07. - 08.02.1959
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.80 Villy Haugen (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02.1964
1000 meter 1:28.10 Helmut Kraus (B2) Internationell 04.12.1969
1500 meter 2:10.70 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
3000 meter 4:42.90 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
5000 meter 7:58.90 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02.1964
10.000 meter 16:29.40 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 01.03.1964
2x500 meter 109.400 Jan-Olof Sparrman (B1) Serietävling 06. - 07.01.1959
Mini combination 183.216 Bård Henriksen (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
Small combination 188.100 Mats Wallberg (A2) Country Match SWE-FIN 06. - 07.01.1968
Big combination 184.726 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Country Match SWE-NOR 29.02. - 01.03.1964
Last Update: 20.01.2022

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 81.500 Heike Hedlund (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 183.216 Bård Henriksen (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
5000 meter 8:12.80 Jonny Nilsson (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
Small combination 188.436 Lennart.37 Johansson (A2) Internationell 03. - 04.03.1956
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:22.80 Erhard Keller (M??) Internationell 04.12.1969
2x500 meter 81.500 Heike Hedlund (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02. - 03.03.1968
3000 meter 4:27.40 Örjan Sandler (M??) Wazuleks Minne 02.03.1968
Small combination 179.346 Göran Claeson (Neo) Country Match SWE-FIN 06. - 07.01.1968
Small combination 180.416 Johnny Höglin (M??) Internationell 03. - 04.03.1967
Mini combination 183.216 Bård Henriksen (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
1000 meter 1:26.50 Bo Ollander (Neo) Nationell 02.01.1964
2x500 meter 88.100 Einari Tupakka (M??) Uttagning 05. - 06.01.1963
3000 meter 4:38.70 Ivar Nilsson (M??) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
3000 meter 4:47.40 Terence Monaghan (M??) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
3000 meter 4:58.20 Jin Hoshino (M??) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
3000 meter 5:31.50 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 14.01.1962
Big combination 198.650 Jin Hoshino (M??) Internationell 13. - 14.01.1962
Mini combination 207.083 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 13. - 14.01.1962
Mini combination 208.333 Elsa Einarsson (Neo) Distriktmästerskap Jämtland 13. - 14.01.1962
Mini combination 212.283 Jean Ashworth (Neo) Internationell 13. - 14.01.1962
1500 meter 2:33.70 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 13.01.1962
1500 meter 2:35.40 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 04.01.1962
500 meter 48.00 Helga Haase (M??) Internationell 04.01.1962
5000 meter 8:18.70 Helmut Kuhnert (M??) Internationell 04.01.1962
Mini combination 223.849 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) Nationell 07. - 08.01.1961
1000 meter 1:42.40 Natalja Dontsjenko (M??) Hongxia Sun (M??) World Allround Championships 1960 31.01.1960
1000 meter 1:46.40 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) World Allround Championships 1960 31.01.1960
3000 meter 5:36.50 Natalja Dontsjenko (M??) World Allround Championships 1960 31.01.1960
3000 meter 5:40.90 Hongxia Sun (M??) World Allround Championships 1960 31.01.1960
Mini combination 212.083 Natalja Dontsjenko (M??) World Allround Championships 1960 30. - 31.01.1960
1500 meter 2:43.20 Natalja Dontsjenko (M??) World Allround Championships 1960 30.01.1960
1500 meter 2:51.80 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) World Allround Championships 1960 30.01.1960
1500 meter 2:51.60 Françoise Lucas (Neo) OS-Testtävling 03.01.1960
500 meter 52.30 Françoise Lucas (Neo) OS-Testtävling 03.01.1960
Small combination 197.590 Raymond Gilloz (M??) OS-Testtävling 02. - 03.01.1960
1000 meter 1:50.90 Françoise Lucas (Neo) OS-Testtävling 02.01.1960
500 meter 52.00 Françoise Lucas (Neo) OS-Testtävling 02.01.1960
500 meter 49.30 Elsa Einarsson (B2) Country Match SWE - RUS 07.02.1959
Small combination 197.426 Colin Hickey (M??) Internationell 25. - 26.01.1958
3000 meter 4:54.20 Robert Merkulov (M??) Internationell 25.01.1958
1500 meter 2:27.00 Xianchi Sun (M??) World Allround Championships 1957 17.02.1957
1500 meter 2:32.10 Kurt Robert Stille (Neo) World Allround Championships 1957 17.02.1957
1500 meter 3:04.90 Ramón Franquesa (M??) World Allround Championships 1957 17.02.1957
500 meter 45.60 Hongdao Zheng (Neo) World Allround Championships 1957 16.02.1957
500 meter 55.60 Ramón Franquesa (M??) World Allround Championships 1957 16.02.1957
5000 meter 9:02.50 Shijun Ren (M??) World Allround Championships 1957 16.02.1957
5000 meter 10:39.20 Ramón Franquesa (M??) World Allround Championships 1957 16.02.1957
500 meter 44.10 Manfred Schüler (Neo) Internationell 22.01.1957
5000 meter 8:26.00 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) Internationell 22.01.1957
3000 meter 4:58.00 Colin Hickey (M??) Internationell 15.02.1956
5000 meter 8:37.20 Hans Keller (M??) OS-Testtävling 01.01.1956
500 meter 45.90 Raymond Gilloz (M??) OS-Test 10.12.1955
Small combination 198.056 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internationell 05. - 06.03.1955
Small combination 187.672 Sigvard Ericsson (Neo) Internationell 02. - 03.03.1954
5000 meter 10:08.50 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
3000 meter 5:59.10 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 20.02.1954
3000 meter 6:06.20 Pat Underhill (M??) World Allround Championships 1954 20.02.1954
Small combination 199.200 Tsuneo Sato (M??) Country Match SWE-JPN 19. - 20.01.1952
Small combination 195.546 John D. Cronshey (Neo) Internationell 25. - 26.02.1950
3000 meter 4:52.40 Kees Broekman (Neo) Internationell 25.02.1950
3000 meter 4:59.00 John D. Cronshey (Neo) Internationell 25.02.1950
Small combination 193.779 Kornél Pajor (M??) Internationales Rennen 05. - 06.03.1949
3000 meter 4:54.70 Kees Broekman (Neo) Internationales Rennen 05.03.1949
3000 meter 4:55.40 Kornél Pajor (M??) Internationales Rennen 05.03.1949
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:28.10 Helmut Kraus (B2) Internationell 04.12.1969
Mini combination 183.216 Bård Henriksen (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
Mini combination 191.200 Bertil.46 Johansson (A2) Landsdelsmatch Jämtland/Härjedalen - Tröndelagen 02. - 03.01.1965
3000 meter 4:42.90 Jonny Nilsson (A2) Wazuleks Minne 03.03.1962
500 meter 43.20 Heike Hedlund (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
5000 meter 8:12.80 Jonny Nilsson (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
500 meter 49.30 Elsa Einarsson (B2) Country Match SWE - RUS 07.02.1959
500 meter 47.80 Garry Cassidy (A1) Säsongspremiär 21.12.1958
5000 meter 10:27.90 Garry Cassidy (A1) Säsongspremiär 21.12.1958
Small combination 188.436 Lennart.37 Johansson (A2) Internationell 03. - 04.03.1956
1000 meter 1:49.30 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
5000 meter 10:08.50 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 21.02.1954
3000 meter 5:59.10 Inger Brusven (A1) World Allround Championships 1954 20.02.1954
500 meter 52.40 Ingrid Högberg (B2) World Allround Championships 1954 20.02.1954
500 meter 45.30 Ferenc Lőrincz (A2) European Championships 1952 02.02.1952
5000 meter 8:53.70 Yoshiyasu Gomi (A2) Country Match SWE-JPN 20.01.1952
Small combination 202.070 Yoshiyasu Gomi (A2) Country Match SWE-JPN 19. - 20.01.1952
3000 meter 5:07.20 Yoshiyasu Gomi (A2) Country Match SWE-JPN 19.01.1952
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 17:08.60 Ivar Nilsson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 29.01.1961
Big combination 191.143 Ivar Nilsson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28. - 29.01.1961
500 meter 42.10 Hans Wilhelmson (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
5000 meter 8:07.10 Bo Karenus (M??) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
Last Update: 20.01.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 2:34.80 Sylvia Filipsson (B2) Swedish Youth Championships 1970 01.03.1970
500 meter 43.20 Heike Hedlund (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
5000 meter 8:12.80 Jonny Nilsson (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1961 28.01.1961
Last Update: 20.01.2022

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1969 - 1970

DateEvent
04.12.1969 Internationell
05.12.1969 Resultat
12.12.1969 Resultat
29.12.1969 Ungdoms Pokalen
21.01.1970 Distriktstävling
30.01.1970 Ungdoms Pokalen
06.02.1970 Öpiad
13.02.1970 Resultat
16.02.1970 Ungdoms Pokalen
21. - 22.02.1970 Junior-Distriktsmästerskap Jämtland
28.02. - 01.03.1970 Swedish Youth Championships 1970
28.02. - 01.03.1970 Extralopp
08.03.1970 Distriktmatch Jämtland-Tröndelag
11.03.1970 Skol-Distriktmästerskap Jämtland
14.03.1970 Ungdomsolympiad
Last Update: 20.01.2022
DateEvent
28.02. - 01.03.1970 Swedish Youth Championships 1970
Last Update: 20.01.2022