Rink Card - Isstadion Eskilstuna

Rink image of Isstadion
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Kjulavägen
63351 Eskilstuna
State:
Södermanland
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
16 meters above sea level
Opened:
1967

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Per-Axel.68 Pettersson (M35) Nationell Tävling 27.02.2008
500 meter 38.06 Uwe-Jens Mey (Senior) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
1000 meter 1:17.71 Ki-Tae.65 Bae (Senior) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
1500 meter 1:57.53 Beorn Nijenhuis (A1) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
3000 meter 4:14.49 Marco Weber (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
5000 meter 7:03.52 Leo Visser (Neo) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men I 03.12.1988
10.000 meter 14:52.46 Geir Karlstad (Neo) European Championships 1985 26.01.1985
2x500 meter 88.000 Runo Ravelius (M30) Klubbtävling 07.01.1968
Sprint combination 158.850 Johan Granath (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1979 23. - 24.02.1979
Mini combination 166.906 Adam Axelsson (B2) Vikingloppet 12. - 13.01.2013
Small combination 170.134 David Andersson (B2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 2011 12. - 13.02.2011
Big combination 168.346 Hein Vergeer (Senior) European Championships 1985 26. - 27.01.1985
Last Update: 25.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Linda Pettersson (D1) Nationell Tävling 27.02.2008
500 meter 43.26 Judith Hesse (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
1000 meter 1:25.80 Judith Hesse (A2) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
1500 meter 2:16.66 Mariska Huisman (A1) Country Match SWE-NED-NOR-GER 08.12.2001
3000 meter 5:01.60 Anna Björemark (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1997 01.02.1997
5000 meter 9:08.26 Anna Björemark (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1997 02.02.1997
2x500 meter 104.100 Elisabeth Öhlin (D2) Distriktsfinal 70-Iaden 23.02.1974
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Mini combination 189.616 Linda Palle (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 20. - 21.01.1979
Small combination 198.999 Anna Björemark (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1997 01. - 02.02.1997
Last Update: 25.06.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 173.916 Bo Malmström (B2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Juniors 28. - 29.02.1976
10.000 meter 16:19.59 Aleksandr.50 Vladimirov (Neo) European Championships 1974 26.01.1974
Big combination 182.782 Aleksandr.50 Vladimirov (Neo) European Championships 1974 26.01.1974
1000 meter 1:25.45 Colin V. Coates (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
1000 meter 1:26.09 Weichang Zhao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 169.855 Colin V. Coates (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 170.870 Weichang Zhao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 186.405 Sylvia Burka (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 202.155 Yingshu Piao (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Mini combination 195.349 Ylva Hedlund (Neo) Nationell 11. - 12.12.1971
Last Update: 25.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 171.675 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) Vikingloppet 08. - 09.01.2011
500 meter 54.00 Evelin Idarand (D2) Vikingloppet 13.01.2007
1000 meter 1:20.10 Hans Magnusson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
3000 meter 5:05.60 Elisabeth Öhlin (A1) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 21.01.1979
Mini combination 189.616 Linda Palle (A2) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 20. - 21.01.1979
3000 meter 4:25.50 Bo Malmström (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1977 11.03.1977
500 meter 40.20 Göran.58 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1977 11.03.1977
1000 meter 1:24.00 Bo Malmström (B2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Juniors 29.02.1976
Mini combination 173.916 Bo Malmström (B2) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Juniors 28. - 29.02.1976
Mini combination 176.383 Anatolij Medennikov (A1) Country Match SWE-NOR-FIN-URS Juniors 28. - 29.02.1976
1000 meter 1:23.30 Bo Malmström (B2) Distriktsmästerskap Sprint Södermanland 29.01.1976
Sprint combination 171.900 Thomas.56 Pettersson (B2) Nationell 08. - 09.12.1973
Sprint combination 172.885 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
1000 meter 1:25.30 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20.02.1973
500 meter 45.36 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 174.195 Archibald Marshall (A2) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 183.085 Monika Pflug (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 186.405 Sylvia Burka (A1) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
Sprint combination 190.390 Lena.54 Andersson (B2) World Sprint Championships 1972 26.02.1972
3000 meter 5:15.70 Sylvia Filipsson (A2) Nationell 12.12.1971
Last Update: 25.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 212.455 Edmond Cseh (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1992 22. - 23.02.1992
1000 meter 1:18.50 Johan Granath (M30) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
1000 meter 1:28.40 Annette Karlsson (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
500 meter 43.20 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1979 24.02.1979
Sprint combination 177.450 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1979 23. - 24.02.1979
3000 meter 4:53.50 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 21.01.1979
Mini combination 184.783 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 20. - 21.01.1979
1500 meter 2:17.60 Sylvia Filipsson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1979 20.01.1979
1000 meter 1:22.61 Göran Claeson (Senior) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 21.02.1973
Sprint combination 164.250 Johan Granath (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
Sprint combination 187.365 Ann-Sofie Järnström (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
1000 meter 1:22.70 Johan Granath (Neo) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20.02.1973
Small combination 183.039 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1973 03. - 04.02.1973
3000 meter 4:34.30 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1973 03.02.1973
1500 meter 2:08.40 Göran Claeson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1969 01.02.1969
500 meter 40.50 Hasse Börjes (Neo) Swedish Allround Championships 1969 01.02.1969
Big combination 180.550 Göran Claeson (Senior) Swedish Allround Championships 1969 01.02.1969
Last Update: 25.06.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:20.10 Hans Magnusson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1980 06.03.1980
1000 meter 1:22.10 Claes Bengtsson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1979 24.02.1979
Sprint combination 163.900 Claes Bengtsson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1979 23. - 24.02.1979
1000 meter 1:22.90 Claes Bengtsson (A2) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1979 23.02.1979
Sprint combination 167.600 Göran.58 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1977 11. - 12.03.1977
1000 meter 1:24.70 Göran.58 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1977 11.03.1977
3000 meter 4:25.50 Bo Malmström (A1) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1977 11.03.1977
500 meter 40.20 Göran.58 Johansson (A1) Swedish Junior Sprint Championships 1977 11.03.1977
1000 meter 1:27.57 Tomas Blomqvist (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 21.02.1973
Sprint combination 172.885 Mats.55 Gustavsson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
Sprint combination 190.705 Lena.54 Andersson (A1) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20. - 21.02.1973
1000 meter 1:25.30 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Sprint Championships 1973 20.02.1973
Small combination 183.039 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1973 03. - 04.02.1973
3000 meter 4:34.30 Bo Fransson (A2) Swedish Junior Allround Championships 1973 03.02.1973
Big combination 195.951 Oloph Granath (B2) Swedish Allround Championships 1969 01.02.1969
500 meter 42.40 Ove König (A1) Swedish Youth Championships 1968 03.03.1968
Last Update: 25.06.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2020 - 2021

DateEvent
18.12.2020 Tidkampen
19.02.2021 Tuna Race
Last Update: 25.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
300 meter Liv Moberg (E1) 42.92 18.12.2020
500 meter Liv Moberg (E1) 1:11.61 18.12.2020
Last Update: 25.06.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
300 meter Emil Winnerstam (E2) 34.95 19.02.2021
500 meter Anton Moberg (D1) 57.41 18.12.2020
1000 meter Anton Moberg (D1) 2:00.36 19.02.2021
Last Update: 25.06.2021