Rink Card - Strandbanan Arvika

Rink image of Strandbanan
Country:
Sweden
Address:
Strandvägen
67151 Arvika
State:
Värmlands län
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
51 meters above sea level
Opened:
1961
Closed:
1966

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 49.90 Willy de Beer (Neo) Internationell 06.02.1963
1000 meter 1:42.80 Willy de Beer (Neo) Internationell 06.02.1963
1500 meter 3:04.60 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 17.02.1962
3000 meter 6:08.00 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 18.02.1962
Mini combination 231.566 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 17. - 18.02.1962
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.90 Ole Hermann Aamodt (A2) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
1000 meter 1:37.30 Bernt Jansson (B1) Ungdoms Pokalen 12.01.1966
1500 meter 2:15.70 Ivar Nilsson (M30) Internationell 06.02.1963
3000 meter 4:45.80 Ivar Nilsson (M30) Internationell 06.02.1963
5000 meter 8:22.60 Roar Grønvold (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
10.000 meter 17:44.40 Sven.21 Andersson (M40) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 27.01.1963
Small combination 190.939 Terje Vatn (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
Big combination 201.156 Roger.36 Larsson (M??) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 26. - 27.01.1963
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 51.30 Åsa Thyr (B1) Internationell 06.02.1963
1000 meter 1:45.00 Kaneko Takahashi (A2) Internationell 06.02.1962
1500 meter 3:04.60 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 17.02.1962
3000 meter 6:08.00 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 18.02.1962
Mini combination 231.566 Åsa Thyr (C2) Distriktmästerskap Värmland 17. - 18.02.1962
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.90 Ole Hermann Aamodt (A2) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
1000 meter 1:37.30 Bernt Jansson (B1) Ungdoms Pokalen 12.01.1966
1500 meter 2:19.00 Terje Vatn (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
3000 meter 4:52.70 Arne Lier (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
5000 meter 8:22.60 Roar Grønvold (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
Small combination 190.939 Terje Vatn (A1) Junior County Match SWE-NOR-FIN 22.02.1964
Last Update: 28.10.2021