Rink Card - Dolder Kunsteisbahn Zürich

Rink image of Dolder Kunsteisbahn
Country:
Switzerland
Address:
Adlisbergstrasse 36
8044 Zürich
State:
Zürich
Internet:
http://www.doldereisbahn.ch/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
243m
Altitude:
615 meters above sea level
Opened:
05.12.1930

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.00 Sylvia Brunner (M??) Saisoneröffnung 05.12.1982
1000 meter 1:26.85 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20.02.2010
1500 meter 2:16.60 Dolores Gysin-Lier (Neo) Saisonabschluss 11.03.1978
3000 meter 4:32.49 Melissa Wijfje (Neo) Clubmeisterschaften 2018 / Zürcher Kantonal-Meisterschaft 11.02.2018
2x500 meter 89.120 Kaitlyn McGregor (C2) 45. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 30.11.2008
Sprint combination 175.005 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20. - 21.02.2010
Mini combination 183.556 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) 28. Dolder Cup 31.10. - 01.11.2009
Last Update: 30.11.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.55 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20.02.2010
1000 meter 1:26.85 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20.02.2010
1500 meter 2:17.97 Kaitlyn McGregor (C2) 27. Dolder Cup 08.11.2008
3000 meter 4:55.91 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) 28. Dolder Cup 31.10.2009
2x500 meter 89.120 Kaitlyn McGregor (C2) 45. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 30.11.2008
Sprint combination 175.005 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20. - 21.02.2010
Mini combination 183.556 Kaitlyn McGregor (B1) 28. Dolder Cup 31.10. - 01.11.2009
Last Update: 30.11.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 38.86 Oliver Grob (A1) Zürcher Kantonal-Meisterschaft 01.02.2015
1000 meter 1:20.01 Christian Oberbichler (A1) 29. Dolder Cup 31.10.2010
1500 meter 2:01.31 Oliver Grob (A1) Zürcher Kantonal-Meisterschaft 01.02.2015
3000 meter 4:28.00 Christian Eminger (A2) 2. Dolder Cup 05.11.1983
5000 meter 8:00.20 Vincent Goossen (A2) 13. Dolder-Cup 1994 12.11.1994
2x500 meter 79.620 Christian Oberbichler (B2) 46. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 29.11.2009
Sprint combination 159.175 Christian Oberbichler (B2) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 20. - 21.02.2010
Mini combination 168.543 Christian Oberbichler (A1) 29. Dolder Cup 30. - 31.10.2010
Last Update: 30.11.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 200.825 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 19. - 20.02.2011
2x500 meter 92.600 Regula Ledergerber-Bürgin (Neo) 27. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 09.12.1990
2x500 meter 82.410 Christian Eminger (Neo) 22. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1985
2x500 meter 86.320 Bryan Carbis (M??) 22. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1985
2x500 meter 85.600 Roger Berclaz (M??) 21. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 09.12.1984
Mini combination 166.183 Christian Eminger (Neo) 3. Dolder Cup 03. - 04.11.1984
3000 meter 4:12.00 Christian Eminger (Neo) 3. Dolder Cup 03.11.1984
2x500 meter 83.900 Christian Eminger (A2) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
2x500 meter 101.700 Sylke Richter (C1) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
2x500 meter 103.000 Lena Ranudd (A2) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
Mini combination 169.433 Christian Eminger (A2) 2. Dolder Cup 05. - 06.11.1983
2x500 meter 84.700 Christian Eminger (B2) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
2x500 meter 85.700 Roger Berclaz (M??) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
2x500 meter 90.800 Alexandre Curie (C2) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
2x500 meter 95.800 Sandra Hinni (Neo) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
1500 meter 2:16.60 Dolores Gysin-Lier (Neo) Saisonabschluss 11.03.1978
1500 meter 2:24.50 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) Internationale Städtewettkampf 15.03.1975
1000 meter 1:39.40 Heidi Schalch (C1) Swiss B-Allround Championships 05.01.1974
500 meter 47.50 Heidi Schalch (C1) Swiss B-Allround Championships 05.01.1974
1500 meter 2:35.50 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 1973 19.03.1973
2x500 meter 87.100 Hansruedi Widmer (M??) 8. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 14.12.1971
2x500 meter 87.200 Hansruedi Widmer (M??) Wilfried Janssen Gedenklauf 13.12.1970
2x500 meter 88.200 Hansruedi Widmer (M??) Wilfried Janssen Gedenklauf 26.12.1968
2x500 meter 89.800 Seppo Santavirta (Neo) Wilfried Janssen Gedenklauf 26.12.1968
3000 meter 4:43.00 Hansruedi Schaub (Neo) Städte-Wettkampf Zürich-Basel-Paris 05.03.1967
5000 meter 7:59.30 Ruedi Uster (M??) Internationales Rennen 21.01.1967
2x500 meter 93.100 Gerald Sollberger (Senior) Arthur-ritzi-memorial 17.12.1961
500 meter 47.90 Aage Justesen (Neo) Städte-Wettkampf Basel-Zürich-München 08.01.1939
Last Update: 30.11.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 200.825 Miriam Barutiakova (C2) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 19. - 20.02.2011
2x500 meter 89.120 Kaitlyn McGregor (C2) 45. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 30.11.2008
Mini combination 172.096 Christian Oberbichler (B1) 27. Dolder Cup 08. - 09.11.2008
Mini combination 184.741 Kaitlyn McGregor (C2) 27. Dolder Cup 08. - 09.11.2008
Sprint combination 165.065 Simon van Beek (B2) Städtewettkampf 2003 01. - 02.03.2003
1000 meter 1:22.59 Simon van Beek (B2) Städtewettkampf 2003 01.03.2003
500 meter 40.70 Simon van Beek (B2) Städtewettkampf 2003 01.03.2003
2x500 meter 95.720 Mirjam Davatz (B1) 27. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 09.12.1990
Mini combination 181.783 Thomas Gadmer (A2) 4. Dolder Cup 02. - 03.11.1985
2x500 meter 88.400 Notker Ledergerber (A1) 21. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 09.12.1984
2x500 meter 95.900 Regula Bürgin (B2) 21. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 09.12.1984
2x500 meter 83.900 Christian Eminger (A2) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
2x500 meter 97.500 Monika Kunz (B2) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
2x500 meter 101.700 Sylke Richter (C1) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
2x500 meter 103.000 Lena Ranudd (A2) 20. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 05.12.1983
Mini combination 169.433 Christian Eminger (A2) 2. Dolder Cup 05. - 06.11.1983
2x500 meter 84.700 Christian Eminger (B2) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
2x500 meter 97.600 Christine Grossenbacher (A2) 18. Wilfried Janssen-Gedenklauf 06.12.1981
1500 meter 2:17.70 Roger Berclaz (A1) Internationale Städtewettkampf 15.03.1975
1500 meter 2:24.50 Dolores Gysin-Lier (A1) Internationale Städtewettkampf 15.03.1975
1500 meter 2:53.10 Carmen Kraßnitzer (D2) Internationale Städtewettkampf 15.03.1975
500 meter 43.00 Roger Berclaz (A1) Internationale Städtewettkampf 15.03.1975
1000 meter 1:39.40 Heidi Schalch (C1) Swiss B-Allround Championships 05.01.1974
500 meter 47.50 Heidi Schalch (C1) Swiss B-Allround Championships 05.01.1974
1500 meter 2:35.50 Dolores Gysin-Lier (B1) Internationaler Städtewettkampf 1973 19.03.1973
2x500 meter 94.500 Richard Keller (A1) Wilfried Janssen Gedenklauf 14.12.1969
500 meter 43.70 François Perrenoud (B2) Städte-Wettkampf Zürich-Basel-Paris 05.03.1967
500 meter 45.50 Jean-Pierre Gueron (A2) Städtewettkampf Basel-Genève-Zürich-Davos 22.12.1963
2x500 meter 100.100 Jean-Pierre Gueron (B2) Arthur-ritzi-memorial 17.12.1961
Last Update: 30.11.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2021 - 2022

DateEvent
07.11.2021 DolderCup 2021
Last Update: 30.11.2021