Rink Card - Eisbahn auf dem St. Moritzer See St. Moritz

Rink image of Eisbahn auf dem St. Moritzer See
Country:
Switzerland
Address:
Via Grevas
7500 St. Moritz
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
1822 meters above sea level
Opened:
01.01.2018
Successor:

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.57 Isabel Grevelt (A1) Youth Olympic Games 2020 12.01.2020
1000 meter 1:24.61 Mareike Thum (Senior) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 20.01.2019
1500 meter 2:09.70 Mareike Thum (Senior) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 19.01.2019
3000 meter 4:40.40 Mareike Thum (Senior) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 20.01.2019
5000 meter 9:52.78 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 03.02.2018
2x500 meter 86.610 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Sprint combination 176.130 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Mini combination 175.861 Mareike Thum (Senior) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Small combination 216.096 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 02. - 03.02.2018
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.57 Isabel Grevelt (A1) Youth Olympic Games 2020 12.01.2020
1000 meter 1:28.57 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 20.01.2019
1500 meter 2:10.44 Myrthe de Boer (A1) Youth Olympic Games 2020 13.01.2020
3000 meter 5:14.66 Severine Biermann (A2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2020 26.01.2020
5000 meter 9:52.78 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 03.02.2018
2x500 meter 86.610 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Sprint combination 176.130 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Swiss Sprint Meisterschaften 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Mini combination 198.063 Severine Biermann (A2) Swiss Allround And Sprint Championships 2020 25. - 26.01.2020
Small combination 216.096 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 02. - 03.02.2018
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 14.57 Giampaolo Brandl (E1) Nachwuchsrennen 25.01.2020
500 meter 36.42 Yuudai.02 Yamamoto (A1) Youth Olympic Games 2020 12.01.2020
1000 meter 1:19.81 Flavio Gross (A1) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2020 25.01.2020
1500 meter 1:52.24 Motonaga Arito (A1) Youth Olympic Games 2020 13.01.2020
2x500 meter 82.810 Flavio Gross (B2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Sprint combination 165.385 Flavio Gross (B2) Alpen Speed Cup - St. Moritz Open 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
Last Update: 24.07.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 1:54.40 Livio Wenger (Senior) Swiss Allround Meisterschaften 2019 20.01.2019
Small combination 158.632 Livio Wenger (Senior) Swiss Allround Meisterschaften 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
3000 meter 3:59.31 Livio Wenger (Senior) Swiss Allround Meisterschaften 2019 19.01.2019
Last Update: 24.07.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 82.810 Flavio Gross (B2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
2x500 meter 86.610 Jasmin Güntert (A2) Swiss Single Distance Championships 2019 19. - 20.01.2019
5000 meter 9:52.78 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 03.02.2018
Small combination 216.096 Noemi Zurbuchen (A1) Swiss Championships 2018 02. - 03.02.2018
Last Update: 24.07.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2019 - 2020

DateEvent
12. - 16.01.2020 Youth Olympic Games 2020
25. - 26.01.2020 Swiss Single Distance Championships 2020
25. - 26.01.2020 Swiss Allround And Sprint Championships 2020
25. - 26.01.2020 Nachwuchsrennen
Last Update: 24.07.2021
DateEvent
12. - 16.01.2020 Youth Olympic Games 2020
25. - 26.01.2020 Swiss Single Distance Championships 2020
25. - 26.01.2020 Swiss Allround And Sprint Championships 2020
Last Update: 24.07.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
1500 meter Min-Hee.03 Kim (B2) 2:23.48 13.01.2020
Mini combination Ramona Härdi (Neo) 3:00.75 25. - 26.01.2020
Last Update: 24.07.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
300 meter Giampaolo Brandl (E1) 38.19 26.01.2020
500 meter Sang-Eon Park (B2) 38.56 12.01.2020
1000 meter Flavio Gross (A1) 1:19.81 25.01.2020
1500 meter Flavio Gross (A1) 2:04.45 13.01.2020
3000 meter Martin Hänggi (M50) 4:21.20 25.01.2020
5000 meter Colin Biermann (Neo) 8:11.77 26.01.2020
Small combination Martin Hänggi (M50) 2:52.84 25. - 26.01.2020
Last Update: 24.07.2021