Rink Card - Parcul Central Cluj-Napoca (Cluj)

Rink image of Parcul Central
Country:
Romania
Address:
Parcul Central
400185 Cluj-Napoca (Cluj)
State:
Siebenbürgen
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
345 meters above sea level
Opened:
1888
Closed:
1955

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 15.20 Carmen Truta (E2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
500 meter 54.20 Éva Szigeti (B1) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
1000 meter 2:00.10 Éva Szigeti (B1) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
3000 meter 6:46.40 Maria Mathe (B1) Maria Mathe (B1) Nationales Rennen 14.02.1960
5000 meter 12:33.70 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Mini combination 239.566 Eva Farkas (Senior) Nationales Rennen 13. - 14.02.1960
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
500 meter 48.60 Gedeon Ladányi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 25.01.1942
1000 meter 1:46.00 József Voith (n/a) KKE Wettkampf 12.02.1911
1500 meter 2:35.20 Gheorghe Katona (Neo) Nationales Rennen 14.02.1960
3000 meter 5:33.40 Gheorghe Pop (Senior) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
5000 meter 9:26.00 Gedeon Ladányi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 24.01.1942
10.000 meter 20:04.50 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Mini combination 218.766 Ludovic Schreithofer (B2) Cupa Oraselor 13. - 14.01.1969
Small combination 219.316 Gheorghe Varga (A1) Cupa Oraselor 13. - 14.01.1969
Big combination 225.408 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07. - 08.02.1953
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 15.20 Carmen Truta (E2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
500 meter 54.20 Éva Szigeti (B1) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
1000 meter 2:00.10 Éva Szigeti (B1) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
3000 meter 6:46.40 Maria Mathe (B1) Maria Mathe (B1) Nationales Rennen 14.02.1960
5000 meter 12:33.70 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Mini combination 251.949 Maria Mathe (B1) Nationales Rennen 13. - 14.02.1960
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
500 meter 49.50 János Kilián (A2) Nationales Rennen 25.01.1942
1000 meter 1:51.10 Janos Zengraff (B2) Cupa Oraselor 07.02.1973
1500 meter 2:40.70 János Kilián (A2) Nationales Rennen 25.01.1942
3000 meter 5:45.90 Gheorghe Varga (B2) Regionalmeisterschaft Cluj 21.01.1968
5000 meter 9:38.20 Kornél Pajor (A1) Testrennen HUN-ROU 23.02.1942
10.000 meter 25:42.00 Paul Drimbareanu (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1955 08.02.1955
Mini combination 218.766 Ludovic Schreithofer (B2) Cupa Oraselor 13. - 14.01.1969
Small combination 219.316 Gheorghe Varga (A1) Cupa Oraselor 13. - 14.01.1969
Big combination 268.373 Paul Drimbareanu (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1955 06. - 08.02.1955
Last Update: 03.08.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
Mini combination 237.449 Gheorghe Katona (C2) Juniorenrennen 02. - 03.02.1955
1000 meter 2:08.10 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 05.02.1954
3000 meter 6:51.80 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 05.02.1954
Mini combination 253.833 Ladislau Porkolab (C2) Juniorenrennen 04. - 05.02.1954
Mini combination 257.383 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 04. - 05.02.1954
1000 meter 2:12.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
10.000 meter 20:04.50 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
5000 meter 12:33.70 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Big combination 225.408 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07. - 08.02.1953
1000 meter 2:18.40 Draga Vranialici (C2) Juniorenrennen 07.02.1953
3000 meter 7:58.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
500 meter 1:01.90 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
500 meter 1:00.40 ? Pataki (n/a) Nationales Rennen 04.01.1942
5000 meter 9:49.40 Adalbert Pop (Neo) Country Match CZE-ROU 09.02.1937
1000 meter 1:46.80 Iosif Gebefügi (Senior) Nationales Rennen 13.02.1935
1500 meter 2:42.80 Adalbert Pop (Neo) Testrennen 17.02.1934
1500 meter 2:40.50 Jaromir Turnovský (Neo) Country Match CZE-ROU 28.01.1934
1500 meter 2:45.40 Carol Gall (F1) Country Match CZE-ROU 28.01.1934
500 meter 50.40 Carol Gall (F1) Country Match CZE-ROU 28.01.1934
5000 meter 9:41.10 Jiri Solovjev (Neo) Country Match CZE-ROU 28.01.1934
500 meter 51.60 Carol Gall (F1) Romanian Allround Championships 1934 21.01.1934
5000 meter 9:51.20 Adalbert Pop (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 02.02.1933
500 meter 52.00 László Papp (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 01.02.1933
1000 meter 1:51.70 Adalbert Pop (A1) Regionalrennen 19.02.1932
3000 meter 6:03.50 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A1) Regionalrennen 19.02.1932
5000 meter 10:17.50 Iuliu Kovacs (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1932 24.01.1932
1500 meter 2:47.80 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1931 24.01.1931
10.000 meter 21:30.60 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 23.01.1927
1500 meter 2:56.60 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 23.01.1927
Big combination 238.036 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22. - 23.01.1927
500 meter 52.80 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22.01.1927
5000 meter 10:18.40 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22.01.1927
1500 meter 2:58.20 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1926 30.01.1926
500 meter 54.00 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1926 30.01.1926
10.000 meter 22:20.20 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 25.01.1925
1500 meter 3:01.60 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 25.01.1925
Big combination 252.543 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24. - 25.01.1925
500 meter 55.80 Ludovic Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24.01.1925
5000 meter 11:01.00 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24.01.1925
1000 meter 1:46.00 József Voith (n/a) KKE Wettkampf 12.02.1911
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.20 Dezideriu Jenei (D2) Cupa Oraselor 06.02.1973
3000 meter 6:46.40 Maria Mathe (B1) Maria Mathe (B1) Nationales Rennen 14.02.1960
Mini combination 226.103 Karl Komiatszegi (B2) Nationales Rennen 13. - 14.02.1960
Mini combination 251.949 Maria Mathe (B1) Nationales Rennen 13. - 14.02.1960
10.000 meter 25:42.00 Paul Drimbareanu (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1955 08.02.1955
Big combination 268.373 Paul Drimbareanu (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1955 06. - 08.02.1955
Mini combination 237.449 Gheorghe Katona (C2) Juniorenrennen 02. - 03.02.1955
1000 meter 2:08.10 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 05.02.1954
3000 meter 6:51.80 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 05.02.1954
Small combination 239.386 Zoltan.36 Szekely (A1) Juniorenrennen 04. - 05.02.1954
Mini combination 253.833 Ladislau Porkolab (C2) Juniorenrennen 04. - 05.02.1954
Mini combination 257.383 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 04. - 05.02.1954
500 meter 1:00.10 Draga Vranialici (B1) Juniorenrennen 04.02.1954
1000 meter 2:12.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
5000 meter 12:33.70 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Small combination 249.169 Zoltan.36 Szekely (B2) Juniorenrennen 07. - 08.02.1953
1000 meter 2:18.40 Draga Vranialici (C2) Juniorenrennen 07.02.1953
3000 meter 7:58.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
500 meter 1:01.90 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
500 meter 1:00.40 ? Pataki (n/a) Nationales Rennen 04.01.1942
5000 meter 10:16.60 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 02.02.1933
1500 meter 2:50.70 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 01.02.1933
500 meter 52.50 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 01.02.1933
1000 meter 1:59.20 Bela Pusztay (A1) Regionalrennen 19.02.1932
3000 meter 6:03.50 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A1) Regionalrennen 19.02.1932
500 meter 54.40 Bela Pusztay (A1) Regionalrennen 19.02.1932
1500 meter 2:55.70 Gheorghe Wartemberg (A1) Romanian Allround Championships 1932 23.01.1932
5000 meter 10:28.10 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B2) Romanian Allround Championships 1931 25.01.1931
1500 meter 2:59.40 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B2) Romanian Allround Championships 1931 24.01.1931
500 meter 55.60 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B2) Romanian Allround Championships 1931 24.01.1931
5000 meter 11:24.00 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B1) Regionalmeisterschaften 02.02.1930
1500 meter 3:21.40 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B1) Regionalmeisterschaften 01.02.1930
500 meter 1:02.20 Gheorghe Wartemberg (B1) Regionalmeisterschaften 01.02.1930
1000 meter 1:53.20 Artur Marczinkiewicz (A2) Vergleichsrennen Des KKE 01.01.1914
Last Update: 03.08.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 6:57.90 Magdalena Fazekas (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1955 06.02.1955
1000 meter 2:12.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
10.000 meter 20:04.50 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
1500 meter 2:41.50 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
5000 meter 12:33.70 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 08.02.1953
Big combination 225.408 Vladimir Bulat (Senior) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07. - 08.02.1953
3000 meter 7:58.80 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
500 meter 1:01.90 Vera Iakabfy (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1953 07.02.1953
3000 meter 7:00.60 Vasile Boldis (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1949 13.02.1949
1500 meter 2:45.90 Adalbert Pop (Neo) Romanian Allround Championships 1937 02.02.1937
500 meter 50.80 Adalbert Pop (Neo) Romanian Allround Championships 1937 02.02.1937
500 meter 51.60 Carol Gall (F1) Romanian Allround Championships 1934 21.01.1934
5000 meter 9:51.20 Adalbert Pop (A2) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 02.02.1933
500 meter 52.00 László Papp (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1933 01.02.1933
5000 meter 10:17.50 Iuliu Kovacs (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1932 24.01.1932
1500 meter 2:47.80 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1931 24.01.1931
10.000 meter 21:30.60 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 23.01.1927
1500 meter 2:56.60 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 23.01.1927
Big combination 238.036 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22. - 23.01.1927
500 meter 52.80 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22.01.1927
5000 meter 10:18.40 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1927 22.01.1927
1500 meter 2:58.20 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1926 30.01.1926
500 meter 54.00 Paul Gardos (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1926 30.01.1926
10.000 meter 22:20.20 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 25.01.1925
1500 meter 3:01.60 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 25.01.1925
Big combination 252.543 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24. - 25.01.1925
500 meter 55.80 Ludovic Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24.01.1925
5000 meter 11:01.00 Zoltan Marczinkiewitz (n/a) Romanian Allround Championships 1925 24.01.1925
Last Update: 03.08.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1972 - 1973

DateEvent
06. - 07.02.1973 Cupa Oraselor
Last Update: 03.08.2021