Rink Card - Icestadion Samji Samjion (Samjiyŏn)

Rink image of Icestadion Samji
Country:
North Korea
Address:
Samjion (Samjiyŏn)
State:
Ryanggang-do
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
1368 meters above sea level
Opened:
1980

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 168.216 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 168.216 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:24.87 Hyang-Mi An (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 23.01.2020
Big combination 169.322 Chon-Hak Choi (A2) North Korean Allround Championships 2005 05. - 07.02.2005
Small combination 179.347 Kwang-Keum Rim (A2) North Korean Allround Championships 2005 05. - 07.02.2005
1000 meter 1:19.72 Chen Song (Neo) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1989
Mini combination 167.675 Yong-Il Ha (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01. - 03.02.1988
Mini combination 178.256 Zhichun Fu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01. - 03.02.1988
1000 meter 1:18.90 Gwang-Son Kim (Neo) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 08.02.1987
Mini combination 172.768 Yeong-Cheol Lee (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07. - 08.02.1987
Mini combination 183.718 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07. - 08.02.1987
500 meter 43.40 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07.02.1987
3000 meter 4:52.56 Hwa-Seon Song (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1981
Small combination 168.216 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 174.097 Torsten Braun (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 174.620 En-Nam Cheon (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 181.494 Emerik Miklós (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 182.520 Ryszard Rzadki (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 185.285 István Szőcs (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 191.689 René Jauris (A1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Mini combination 184.667 Hwa-Seon Song (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
1000 meter 1:21.40 Hi-Son Chang (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1981
1500 meter 2:06.98 Syn-Te Kim (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
1500 meter 2:20.39 Gum-Hyon Park (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 40.10 In Park (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 43.64 Gum-Hyon Park (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 44.42 Emese Hunyady (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
Last Update: 17.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
5000 meter 7:45.08 Hyang-Mi An (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 26.01.2020
1000 meter 1:15.02 Kum-Chol Hong (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 24.01.2020
1000 meter 1:16.77 Ok-Sim Jon (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 24.01.2020
3000 meter 4:24.87 Hyang-Mi An (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 23.01.2020
500 meter 37.02 Kum-Chol Hong (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 22.01.2020
500 meter 40.43 Hye-Yong Ri (Senior) North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020 22.01.2020
Big combination 169.322 Chon-Hak Choi (A2) North Korean Allround Championships 2005 05. - 07.02.2005
Small combination 179.347 Kwang-Keum Rim (A2) North Korean Allround Championships 2005 05. - 07.02.2005
10.000 meter 16:06.72 Njamdondovyn Ganbold (A1) Internationell 23.12.1990
Small combination 190.588 Ok-Nam Hong (A1) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 16. - 18.02.1989
1000 meter 1:20.66 Jinhong Ru (A1) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1989
1000 meter 1:37.50 Mongolbuu Munkhtsetseg (A2) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1989
500 meter 39.44 Jinhong Ru (A1) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1989
500 meter 43.58 Mei Han (B2) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1989
500 meter 46.68 Mongolbuu Munkhtsetseg (A2) Socialistic Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1989
Small combination 175.377 Jing.70 Wang (A1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01. - 04.02.1988
Mini combination 169.414 Sun-Chol Lee (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01. - 03.02.1988
Mini combination 178.256 Zhichun Fu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01. - 03.02.1988
1000 meter 1:23.59 Zhichun Fu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 02.02.1988
500 meter 40.49 Hongguang Wang (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01.02.1988
500 meter 42.93 Chang-Suk Chong (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 01.02.1988
1000 meter 1:30.40 Larisa Plekhanova (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 08.02.1987
Mini combination 172.768 Yeong-Cheol Lee (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07. - 08.02.1987
Mini combination 183.718 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07. - 08.02.1987
500 meter 43.40 Mihaela Dascălu (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 07.02.1987
3000 meter 4:52.56 Hwa-Seon Song (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1981
3000 meter 5:15.46 Simona Todoruţ (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 17.02.1981
Small combination 168.216 Igor Zjelezovskij (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 174.097 Torsten Braun (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 174.620 En-Nam Cheon (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 181.494 Emerik Miklós (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 185.285 István Szőcs (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Small combination 191.689 René Jauris (A1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Mini combination 184.667 Hwa-Seon Song (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
Mini combination 195.869 Simona Todoruţ (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15. - 17.02.1981
1000 meter 1:21.40 Hi-Son Chang (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1981
1000 meter 1:29.64 Hwa-Seon Song (D2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1981
1000 meter 1:30.75 René Jauris (A1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1981
1000 meter 1:33.12 Emese Hunyady (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 16.02.1981
1500 meter 2:06.98 Syn-Te Kim (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
1500 meter 2:20.39 Gum-Hyon Park (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
1500 meter 2:28.15 Szilviá Szikora (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 40.10 In Park (B2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 43.64 Gum-Hyon Park (B1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 44.42 Emese Hunyady (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 44.78 Simona Todoruţ (C2) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
500 meter 50.36 Květuše Musilová (A1) Socialistic Youth Friendship-Meeting 15.02.1981
Last Update: 17.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2019 - 2020

DateEvent
22. - 27.01.2020 North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020
Last Update: 17.10.2021
DateEvent
22. - 27.01.2020 North Korean Single Distance Championships 2020
Last Update: 17.10.2021