Rink Card - Stadteisbahn Elbląg-Ermland-Masuren

Rink image of Stadteisbahn
Country:
Poland
Address:
Agrykola
82-300 Elbląg
State:
Warmińsko-Mazurskie
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
14 meters above sea level
Opened:
1954
Closed:
2017
Successor:
Elblag (POL)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 44.50 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
1000 meter 1:32.70 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 10.02.1980
1500 meter 2:22.20 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
3000 meter 5:07.10 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 10.02.1980
5000 meter 9:06.60 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) Langstreckenrennen 25.02.1980
Mini combination 190.433 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09. - 10.02.1980
Last Update: 22.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 40.90 Jukka Salmela (Neo) International 17.02.1979
1000 meter 1:24.80 Piotr Krysiak (Neo) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
1500 meter 2:04.80 Józef Kaziukonis (A1) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 31.01.1960
3000 meter 4:28.40 Piotr Krysiak (M??) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 17.01.1987
5000 meter 7:42.90 Piotr Krysiak (M??) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 18.01.1987
10.000 meter 17:15.40 Ryszard Jabłoński (A1) Langstreckenrennen 26.02.1980
Sprint combination 171.950 Piotr Krysiak (Neo) Internationales Rennen 09. - 10.02.1980
Mini combination 188.316 Artur Nogal (C2) Polish Youth Allround Championships 2006 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 174.323 Piotr Krysiak (M??) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 17. - 18.01.1987
Big combination 195.365 Valerij Voltsjkov (M??) Internationale Olympiade 22. - 23.01.1966
Last Update: 22.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 45.50 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
1000 meter 1:36.00 Aneta Rekas (C2) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 18.01.1987
1500 meter 2:22.20 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
3000 meter 5:07.10 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 10.02.1980
Mini combination 190.433 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09. - 10.02.1980
Last Update: 22.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.10 Janusz Szczepański (A2) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 17.01.1987
1000 meter 1:25.60 Roman Derks (A2) Sprintwettkampf 21.01.1981
1500 meter 2:04.80 Józef Kaziukonis (A1) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 31.01.1960
3000 meter 4:30.80 Włodzimierz Waś (A2) Testrennen 20.01.1979
5000 meter 7:52.20 Robert Rycke (A2) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 18.01.1987
10.000 meter 17:15.40 Ryszard Jabłoński (A1) Langstreckenrennen 26.02.1980
Mini combination 188.316 Artur Nogal (C2) Polish Youth Allround Championships 2006 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 181.120 Robert Rycke (A2) Puchar Wyzwolenia Elbląga 17. - 18.01.1987
Big combination 216.281 Henryk Szandala (B2) Internationale Olympiade 22. - 23.01.1966
Last Update: 22.09.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
5000 meter 9:06.60 Ewa Białkowska-Krysiak (Neo) Langstreckenrennen 25.02.1980
1000 meter 1:32.70 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 10.02.1980
1500 meter 2:22.20 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
1500 meter 2:04.80 Józef Kaziukonis (A1) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 31.01.1960
3000 meter 6:19.80 Elwira Potapowicz (Neo) Mistrzostwa Powiatowe 17.02.1952
Last Update: 22.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Mini combination 220.083 Adam Iwaniszyn (C1) Polish Youth Allround Championships 1982 20. - 21.02.1982
1000 meter 1:32.70 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 10.02.1980
1500 meter 2:22.20 Gabi Schönbrunn (A2) Internationales Rennen 09.02.1980
Mini combination 218.499 Stanislaw Liszewski (A2) Mistrzostwa POZŁS 19. - 20.01.1963
Mini combination 219.366 Stefan Pietras (A1) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 28. - 29.01.1961
Mini combination 219.732 Zygmunt Kurowicki (A2) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 31.01. - 01.02.1960
1500 meter 2:04.80 Józef Kaziukonis (A1) Mistrzostwa Okręgu Północnego 31.01.1960
Mini combination 244.749 Renata Baudouin de Courtenay (A2) Polish Team Meisterschaft 1955 23. - 24.02.1955
Last Update: 22.09.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:45.00 Roman Rycki (B2) Polish Junior Allround Championships 1956 04.02.1956
Last Update: 22.09.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2005 - 2006

DateEvent
04. - 05.02.2006 Polish Youth Allround Championships 2006
04. - 05.02.2006 Wetkämpfe Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaften
Last Update: 22.09.2021
DateEvent
04. - 05.02.2006 Polish Youth Allround Championships 2006
Last Update: 22.09.2021