Rink Card - Valle Hovin Kunstisbane Oslo

Rink image of Valle Hovin Kunstisbane
Country:
Norway
Address:
Innspurten 1
663 Oslo
State:
Oslo town
Internet:
http://www.vallehovin.no/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
92 meters above sea level
Opened:
1966

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.57 Hilde Røgeberg Pedersen (Senior) Norwegian Cup 2 30.11.2003
500 meter 39.68 Svetlana Kajkan (Neo) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1000 meter 1:20.94 Sabine Völker (Senior) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1500 meter 2:09.03 Sandra Zwolle (M??) 3. World Cup 1995/1996 10.12.1995
3000 meter 4:32.21 Mari Hemmer (Senior) Norwegian Cup 5, Oscar-Races 07.12.2008
5000 meter 7:52.21 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1983
10.000 meter 15:54.69 Mari Hemmer (Senior) OBIK Olav Basmos Minneløp 19.12.2012
2x500 meter 85.160 Edel Therese Høiseth (M??) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
Sprint combination 167.260 Qiaobo Ye (M??) World Sprint Championships 1992 29.02. - 01.03.1992
Mini combination 182.549 Jasmin Krohn (Neo) Internasjonalt 06. - 07.02.1988
Small combination 183.666 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1983
Big combination 212.841 Ragnhild Andresen (M40) Oslomesterskapet 2018 02. - 03.03.2018
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.16 Kjetil Johansen Amundrud (M??) Norwegian Cup 2 30.11.2003
500 meter 36.02 Ådne Søndrål (M30) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1000 meter 1:11.86 Ådne Søndrål (M30) 7. World Cup 2001/2002 03.03.2002
1500 meter 1:54.71 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
3000 meter 4:00.10 Henrik Christiansen (Neo) Norwegian Cup 5 03.12.2005
5000 meter 6:55.23 Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (M30) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
10.000 meter 14:29.83 Odd Bohlin Borgersen (M??) Norwegian Cup 4 27.11.2004
2x500 meter 75.230 Roger Strøm (M??) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
Sprint combination 147.415 Christoffer Fagerli Rukke (Neo) Norwegian Sprint Championships 2009 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 162.501 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) Juniorløp 13. - 14.12.1980
Small combination 165.732 Steinar.72 Johansen (M??) Norges Cup 2 22. - 23.11.1997
Big combination 165.573 Eskil Ervik (Senior) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24. - 25.01.2004
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.09 Siri Moseng Reiersen (B1) Norwegian Cup 5 04.12.2005
500 meter 42.11 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1000 meter 1:22.92 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1500 meter 2:15.94 Becky Sundstrom (Neo) 3. World Cup 1995/1996 10.12.1995
3000 meter 4:42.64 Maren Haugli (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24.01.2004
5000 meter 8:19.20 Anette Tønsberg (A2) Internasjonalt Og Norges Cup 08.01.1989
10.000 meter 16:35.50 Frida van Megen (A2) Internasjonal ASK-Uke 06.03.2008
2x500 meter 88.720 Annette Bjelkevik (Neo) Norges Cup 2 22. - 23.11.1997
Sprint combination 167.665 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 184.034 Inga Anne Vasaasen (B2) ASK-Cupen, Landskamputtak 16. - 17.11.2013
Small combination 186.779 Maren Haugli (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 2004 24. - 25.01.2004
Big combination 254.641 Maiken Nerstad Gundersen (B1) Oslomesterskapet 2018 02. - 03.03.2018
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.72 Håvard Lauvålien (B2) Norwegian Cup 3 Junior 15.12.2002
500 meter 37.74 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Gullkarusell Nr. 4 02.03.2010
1000 meter 1:14.59 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1500 meter 1:54.71 Kjetil Stiansen (A1) Norwegian Cup 6 17.01.2010
3000 meter 4:05.16 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B2) Norwegian Cup 6 16.01.2010
5000 meter 7:07.05 Stein Olav Krosby (A1) Oscarløpet 11.12.1983
10.000 meter 14:52.12 Michael Spielmann (A2) World Allround Championships 1989 12.02.1989
2x500 meter 80.900 Trond Arne Tørset (A2) Norges Cup 3 Junior 20. - 21.12.1997
Sprint combination 151.605 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03. - 04.01.2009
Mini combination 161.231 Kasper Tveter (B1) Landsmesterskapet 2018 16. - 18.02.2018
Small combination 167.243 Øystein Kvikstad Skoglund (A2) Norwegian Cup 10 'Kuppern's Trophy' 26. - 27.02.2005
Big combination 168.103 Michael Spielmann (A2) World Allround Championships 1989 11. - 12.02.1989
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 197.150 Kirsti Biermann (B1) Nasjonalt Dameløp 14. - 15.03.1967
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 197.150 Kirsti Biermann (B1) Nasjonalt Dameløp 14. - 15.03.1967
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:19.58 Geir Karlstad (M??) 2. World Cup 1988/1989 - Men II 04.12.1988
5000 meter 7:11.70 Tomas Gustafson (M??) 4. World Cup 1985/1986 05.01.1986
1500 meter 2:00.35 Michael Hadschieff (Neo) 4. World Cup 1985/1986 04.01.1986
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 229.008 Sara Hemmer (M50) AOSK - Kretsmesterskap All Round 02. - 03.03.2012
1000 meter 1:22.56 Asier Peña Iturría (M30) Norwegian Cup 4 24.11.2007
3000 meter 4:36.71 Asier Peña Iturría (M30) Norwegian Cup 9 10.02.2007
100 meter 16.52 Sirius Abedini Ottosen (E1) Sistre Indre 2003 08.03.2003
2x500 meter 85.160 Edel Therese Høiseth (M??) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
2x500 meter 75.230 Roger Strøm (M??) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
10.000 meter 17:24.00 Paul Fitzgerald (M30) Ask's Skøyteuke + Km Oslo Og Akershus 04.03.1994
500 meter 50.50 Pablo Alfredo Nicotra (M30) Skøyteringen 11.01.1994
5000 meter 8:44.40 Paul Fitzgerald (M30) Ask's Skøyteuke 03.03.1993
5000 meter 8:55.40 Paul Fitzgerald (M30) Skøyteuka 04.03.1992
Sprint combination 212.150 Paul Fitzgerald (M30) Kretsmesterskap Sprint Obik 22. - 23.01.1991
500 meter 48.50 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Skøyte-Uka 08.03.1990
500 meter 48.80 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Ordinært Stevne Obik 28.02.1990
1000 meter 1:38.70 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Skøyteringen 27.02.1990
1000 meter 1:39.80 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Skøyteringen 19.12.1989
3000 meter 5:31.50 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Testløp 29.11.1989
Small combination 233.445 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Internasjonalt Veteran 18. - 19.02.1989
3000 meter 5:32.70 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Klubbmesterskap ASK 14.02.1989
500 meter 51.12 Loukas Patsoulas (Neo) World Allround Championships 1989 11.02.1989
5000 meter 10:15.11 Loukas Patsoulas (Neo) World Allround Championships 1989 11.02.1989
Sprint combination 197.800 Tom Lausen (M35) Internasjonalt Og Norges Cup 07. - 08.01.1989
10.000 meter 19:41.50 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Bedrift Basmo-Tier'n 14.12.1988
1500 meter 2:33.30 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Skøyteringen 1.stevne 13.12.1988
1500 meter 2:40.50 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Bedrift Testløp 07.12.1988
500 meter 49.68 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Uni-Skøyta 17.03.1988
5000 meter 9:22.32 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Uni-Skøyta 17.03.1988
1000 meter 1:40.67 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Uni-Skøyta 14.03.1988
1500 meter 2:45.40 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Bedriftsløp 09.03.1988
1500 meter 2:52.54 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Internasjonal Skøyte-Uke 12.03.1987
3000 meter 5:43.11 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Internasjonal Skøyte-Uke 09.03.1987
500 meter 50.63 Paul Fitzgerald (M??) Internasjonal Skøyte-Uke 09.03.1987
5000 meter 8:09.67 Annette Carlén (Senior) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1983
Small combination 188.152 Annette Carlén (Senior) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1983
1000 meter 1:26.00 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 14.12.1980
500 meter 41.50 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 14.12.1980
Mini combination 162.501 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) Juniorløp 13. - 14.12.1980
Sprint combination 170.550 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 13. - 14.12.1980
1000 meter 1:27.70 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 13.12.1980
1500 meter 2:38.70 Nenad Žvanut (C2) Nasjonalt Løp Gutter/Jenter 10.03.1977
2x500 meter 96.000 Janne Tenmann (C1) Country Match NOR-SWE Juniors 08. - 09.03.1975
500 meter 56.00 Nenad Žvanut (D2) Nasjonalt Gutter 23.02.1975
500 meter 45.40 Arja Kantola (Neo) Country Match NOR - SWE - FIN 23.01.1971
Sprint combination 197.150 Kirsti Biermann (B1) Nasjonalt Dameløp 14. - 15.03.1967
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 15.16 Kristian Tidsvilde (F2) Siste Indre 08.03.2008
10.000 meter 16:35.50 Frida van Megen (A2) Internasjonal ASK-Uke 06.03.2008
1000 meter 2:15.99 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (D2) Siste Indre 10.03.2007
500 meter 1:00.50 Nicoline Roelofs Christensen (D2) Siste Indre 10.03.2007
100 meter 16.52 Sirius Abedini Ottosen (E1) Sistre Indre 2003 08.03.2003
2x500 meter 81.170 Magnus.75 Jansson (Neo) North European Games 21. - 22.01.1995
2x500 meter 94.390 Lina.78 Eriksson (B2) North European Games 21. - 22.01.1995
2x500 meter 82.240 Robert Rasztawicki (Neo) North European Games 21. - 22.01.1995
2x500 meter 89.020 Ester Stølen (A2) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
10.000 meter 15:23.49 Jaromir Radke (Neo) World Allround Championships 1989 12.02.1989
Big combination 173.737 Jaromir Radke (Neo) World Allround Championships 1989 11. - 12.02.1989
5000 meter 8:19.20 Anette Tønsberg (A2) Internasjonalt Og Norges Cup 08.01.1989
5000 meter 7:40.86 Jérôme Davre (Neo) Oscarløpet 11.12.1983
10.000 meter 14:52.14 Geir Karlstad (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 04.01.1983
5000 meter 8:34.21 Jasmin Krohn (B1) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1983
Small combination 199.366 Edel Therese Høiseth (B2) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1983
Small combination 197.338 Jasmin Krohn (B1) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1983
Small combination 207.841 Mariann Røsjordet (B2) Sigridløpet 11. - 12.12.1982
500 meter 39.80 Yuguo Wu (A1) Testløp 18.11.1982
1000 meter 1:26.00 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 14.12.1980
500 meter 41.50 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 14.12.1980
Mini combination 162.501 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) Juniorløp 13. - 14.12.1980
Sprint combination 170.550 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 13. - 14.12.1980
1000 meter 1:27.70 Nenad Žvanut (A2) Juniorløp 13.12.1980
1500 meter 2:01.00 Bjørn Arne Nyland (A1) Juniorløp 13.12.1980
1500 meter 2:38.70 Nenad Žvanut (C2) Nasjonalt Løp Gutter/Jenter 10.03.1977
2x500 meter 96.000 Janne Tenmann (C1) Country Match NOR-SWE Juniors 08. - 09.03.1975
500 meter 56.00 Nenad Žvanut (D2) Nasjonalt Gutter 23.02.1975
1500 meter 2:07.04 Kai Arne Engelstad (A2) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1974 10.02.1974
1000 meter 1:25.22 Gerard Cassan (A2) World Sprint Championships 1973 04.02.1973
Sprint combination 187.575 Lena.54 Andersson (A1) World Sprint Championships 1973 03. - 04.02.1973
10.000 meter 16:08.23 Bo Fransson (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1973
Sprint combination 197.150 Kirsti Biermann (B1) Nasjonalt Dameløp 14. - 15.03.1967
Last Update: 02.02.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Sprint combination 167.665 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03. - 04.01.2009
1000 meter 1:14.59 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (B1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
1000 meter 1:22.92 Hege Bøkko (B2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 03.01.2009
Sprint combination 155.160 Even Wetten (A1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2001 13. - 14.01.2001
1000 meter 1:16.98 Mikael Flygind Larsen (A1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2001 13.01.2001
500 meter 38.68 Even Wetten (A1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 2001 13.01.2001
2x500 meter 82.480 Thomas Karlsen (Neo) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
2x500 meter 89.020 Ester Stølen (A2) Norwegian Single Distance Championships 1995 16. - 18.12.1994
3000 meter 4:17.70 Steinar.72 Johansen (A2) Norwegian Junior Single Distance Championships 1991 12.01.1991
1500 meter 2:01.50 Johann Olav Koss (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 1988 03.01.1988
1000 meter 1:30.16 Bjørg Eva Jensen (A1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1978 12.03.1978
1000 meter 1:29.44 Bjørg Eva Jensen (A1) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1978 11.03.1978
1000 meter 1:24.03 Kai Arne Engelstad (A2) Norwegian Junior Sprint Championships 1974 17.02.1974
1500 meter 2:07.04 Kai Arne Engelstad (A2) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1974 10.02.1974
Small combination 179.444 Kai Arne Engelstad (A2) Norwegian Junior Allround Championships 1974 09. - 10.02.1974
Last Update: 02.02.2023

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2018 - 2019

DateEvent
28.11.2018 OBIK Testløp På Valle Hovin
05.12.2018 OBIK Stevne
11.12.2018 Gullkarusell 1
12.12.2018 OBIK Stevne
19.12.2018 OBIK Basmo-tiern
29.12.2018 Klubbmesterskapet Aktiv SK
09.01.2019 OBIK Stevne
15.01.2019 Gullkarusell 2
16.01.2019 OBIK Stevne
23.01.2019 OBIK Stevne
29. - 30.01.2019 OBIK Sprint-KM
06.02.2019 DNB Stevne
12.02.2019 Gullkarusell 3
13.02.2019 OBIK Stevne
20.02.2019 OBIK Testløp
22. - 23.02.2019 LIK-Mesterskapet 2019
26. - 27.02.2019 OBIK Allround-KM
06.03.2019 OBIK Skøyteutvalget
Last Update: 02.02.2023