Rink Card - Bislett Stadion Oslo (Kristiania)

Rink image of Bislett Stadion
Country:
Norway
Address:
Bislettgata
169 Oslo (Kristiania)
State:
Oslo town
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
37 meters above sea level
Opened:
1909
Closed:
1986

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.90 Ellen Kathrine Lie (F2) Skøyteringen 29.01.1986
500 meter 44.10 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1982
1000 meter 1:26.03 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1982
1500 meter 2:14.89 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1982
3000 meter 4:43.15 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1980
5000 meter 8:34.70 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) Klubbløp OSK/OI 22.01.1986
2x500 meter 115.560 Inger Karset (Neo) Nyttårsstevne 01.01.1972
Sprint combination 184.750 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) Kretsmesteskap Sprint 11. - 12.02.1986
Mini combination 181.911 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1980
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 15.40 Olaf Ervik (E1) Skøyteringen 29.01.1986
500 meter 38.22 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
1000 meter 1:16.77 Jan Egil Storholt (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
1500 meter 1:56.05 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
3000 meter 4:14.10 Eric Heiden (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-USA 08.01.1980
5000 meter 6:59.15 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
10.000 meter 14:23.59 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
2x500 meter 81.000 Keiichi Suzuki (Neo) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Sprint combination 154.755 Jan Egil Storholt (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 02. - 03.01.1978
Mini combination 169.300 Roar Tollefsen (Neo) Ringløp 18. - 19.01.1984
Small combination 165.510 Eric Heiden (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-USA 08. - 09.01.1980
Big combination 162.975 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.90 Ellen Kathrine Lie (F2) Skøyteringen 29.01.1986
500 meter 44.92 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1980
1000 meter 1:28.01 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1980
1500 meter 2:17.38 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1980
3000 meter 4:43.15 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1980
5000 meter 8:34.70 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) Klubbløp OSK/OI 22.01.1986
2x500 meter 127.700 Marit Vasbotten (D1) Klubbløp OSK/OI 22.01.1986
Sprint combination 184.750 Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) Kretsmesteskap Sprint 11. - 12.02.1986
Mini combination 181.911 Bjørg Eva Jensen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1980
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 15.40 Olaf Ervik (E1) Skøyteringen 29.01.1986
500 meter 38.76 Frode Rønning (A1) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
1000 meter 1:18.51 Frode Rønning (A1) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1978
1500 meter 2:01.11 Vitalij Zazerskij (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
3000 meter 4:21.70 Tom Erik Oxholm (Neo) Nyttårsløpene (Uniekaas Trophy 1) 29.12.1978
5000 meter 7:09.47 Geir Karlstad (A2) Geir Karlstad (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 12.02.1983
10.000 meter 14:47.43 Geir Karlstad (A2) Geir Karlstad (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 13.02.1983
2x500 meter 83.300 Thomas Gray (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Sprint combination 160.245 Frode Rønning (A2) Nyttårsløpene (Uniekaas Trophy 1) 29. - 30.12.1978
Mini combination 174.951 Hans Martinsen Hilde (A2) Ringløp 18. - 19.01.1984
Small combination 171.781 Tomas Gustafson (A2) Nyttårsløpene (Uniekaas Trophy 1) 29. - 30.12.1978
Big combination 168.963 Geir Karlstad (A2) Geir Karlstad (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 12. - 13.02.1983
Last Update: 27.01.2023

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 16:45.80 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M??) Olympic Winter Games 1952 19.02.1952
5000 meter 8:10.60 Hjalmar Johan Andersen (M??) Olympic Winter Games 1952 17.02.1952
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 14:23.59 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
Big combination 162.975 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
10.000 meter 14:50.31 Sten Stensen (M??) European Championships 1976 25.01.1976
Big combination 171.317 Ard Schenk (M??) Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN-NED-URS 30. - 31.01.1971
Sprint combination 164.700 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
10.000 meter 15:20.30 Fred Anton Maier (M??) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
Big combination 178.059 Kees Verkerk (M??) World Allround Championships 1967 11. - 12.02.1967
10.000 meter 15:32.20 Fred Anton Maier (M??) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 06.02.1966
Big combination 178.254 Fred Anton Maier (M??) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 05. - 06.02.1966
3000 meter 4:26.80 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
Big combination 178.728 Per Ivar Moe (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
5000 meter 7:33.20 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
Small combination 176.302 Ants Antson (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 81.000 Keiichi Suzuki (Neo) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
3000 meter 4:27.30 Ants Antson (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
10.000 meter 15:42.90 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
Big combination 180.560 Nils Egil Aaness (M??) Country Match NOR-URS 26. - 27.01.1963
5000 meter 7:37.80 Knut.33 Johannesen (M??) Country Match NOR-URS 26.01.1963
2x500 meter 88.500 Arne.27 Johansen (M??) Internasjonalt 17. - 18.01.1953
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 176.788 Masayuki Kawahara (A2) Masayuki Kawahara (A2) World Allround Championships 1975 08. - 09.02.1975
Sprint combination 164.700 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
5000 meter 7:37.60 Dag Fornæss (Neo) Internasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 21.02.1968
1000 meter 1:23.30 Roar Grønvold (A2) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
1500 meter 2:09.00 Roar Grønvold (A2) Invitasjonsløp 02.01.1965
1000 meter 1:25.80 Terje Vatn (A1) Nasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 25.02.1964
Small combination 183.338 Ard Schenk (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 83.300 Thomas Gray (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
3000 meter 4:32.00 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
10.000 meter 15:47.80 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
Big combination 181.144 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
5000 meter 7:48.20 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 18.01.1964
10.000 meter 16:38.30 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 27.01.1963
Big combination 183.202 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 26. - 27.01.1963
5000 meter 7:50.20 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 26.01.1963
5000 meter 8:14.30 Fred Anton Maier (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1958
500 meter 44.00 Hans Engnestangen (Neo) Spartakiade 18.02.1928
10.000 meter 18:01.50 Uuno Pietilä (A2) World Allround Championships 1925 22.02.1925
Big combination 203.446 Uuno Pietilä (A2) World Allround Championships 1925 21. - 22.02.1925
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 14:23.59 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
Big combination 164.641 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 30. - 31.01.1982
5000 meter 7:04.58 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) European Championships 1982 30.01.1982
10.000 meter 14:50.31 Sten Stensen (M??) European Championships 1976 25.01.1976
500 meter 39.81 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Neo) European Championships 1976 24.01.1976
5000 meter 7:15.76 Sten Stensen (M??) European Championships 1976 24.01.1976
10.000 meter 15:20.30 Fred Anton Maier (M??) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
1500 meter 2:04.50 Eduard Matusevitsj (M30) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
Big combination 177.319 Fred Anton Maier (M??) European Championships 1968 27. - 28.01.1968
5000 meter 7:41.70 Fred Anton Maier (M??) European Championships 1968 27.01.1968
10.000 meter 15:42.90 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:09.80 Ants Antson (M??) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
Big combination 180.843 Ants Antson (M??) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
5000 meter 7:47.10 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) European Championships 1964 18.01.1964
Big combination 188.164 Robert Merkulov (M30) European Championships 1962 03. - 04.02.1962
500 meter 40.70 Jevgenij Grisjin (M30) European Championships 1962 03.02.1962
10.000 meter 16:48.20 Knut.33 Johannesen (Neo) European Championships 1957 03.02.1957
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 14:23.59 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
10.000 meter 14:30.34 Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) Rolf Falk-Larssen (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
10.000 meter 15:11.63 Werner Jäger (Neo) Werner Jäger (Neo) European Championships 1982 31.01.1982
Big combination 164.641 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 30. - 31.01.1982
Big combination 165.677 Hilbert van der Duim (M??) Hilbert van der Duim (M??) European Championships 1982 30. - 31.01.1982
Big combination 170.357 Werner Jäger (Neo) Werner Jäger (Neo) European Championships 1982 30. - 31.01.1982
5000 meter 7:08.41 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Tomas Gustafson (Neo) European Championships 1982 30.01.1982
5000 meter 7:12.44 Tomas Gustafson (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1982
1500 meter 2:23.04 Gary John Wilson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1981 15.02.1981
500 meter 45.54 Gary John Wilson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1981 14.02.1981
10.000 meter 14:43.11 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
10.000 meter 14:58.93 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
10.000 meter 15:10.63 Colin V. Coates (M30) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
1500 meter 1:56.05 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
1500 meter 2:32.16 Antonio Gomes Fernandez (M35) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
Big combination 162.975 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
Big combination 168.872 Masahiko Yamamoto (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
Big combination 169.534 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
Big combination 171.457 Colin V. Coates (M30) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
500 meter 39.12 Yeong-Ha Lee (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
500 meter 39.76 Simon Grenshaw (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
500 meter 50.41 Antonio Gomes Fernandez (M35) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
5000 meter 6:59.15 Eric Heiden (Neo) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
5000 meter 7:14.40 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
5000 meter 7:33.39 Andreas Erdelji (M??) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
5000 meter 9:06.55 Antonio Gomes Fernandez (M35) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
10.000 meter 14:50.31 Sten Stensen (M??) European Championships 1976 25.01.1976
10.000 meter 15:39.77 Franz Krienbühl (M45) European Championships 1976 25.01.1976
Big combination 169.771 Kay Arne Stenshjemmet (Neo) European Championships 1976 24. - 25.01.1976
Big combination 177.788 Franz Krienbühl (M45) European Championships 1976 24. - 25.01.1976
5000 meter 7:37.15 Franz Krienbühl (M45) European Championships 1976 24.01.1976
Big combination 176.788 Masayuki Kawahara (A2) Masayuki Kawahara (A2) World Allround Championships 1975 08. - 09.02.1975
500 meter 40.93 Weichang Zhao (M??) World Allround Championships 1975 08.02.1975
Big combination 171.317 Ard Schenk (M??) Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN-NED-URS 30. - 31.01.1971
Sprint combination 164.700 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
Sprint combination 165.750 Jan Bazen (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
10.000 meter 15:20.30 Fred Anton Maier (M??) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
10.000 meter 15:31.40 Jan Bols (Neo) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
10.000 meter 15:41.60 Valerij Lavrusjkin (Neo) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
10.000 meter 15:50.00 Jouko Launonen (M??) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
1500 meter 2:04.50 Eduard Matusevitsj (M30) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
Big combination 180.837 Gerhard Zimmermann (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1968
2x500 meter 82.300 Erhard Keller (Neo) Hroar Elvenes (M30) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1968
2x500 meter 83.800 Heike Hedlund (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1968
10.000 meter 15:51.70 Kees Verkerk (M??) World Allround Championships 1967 12.02.1967
Big combination 178.059 Kees Verkerk (M??) World Allround Championships 1967 11. - 12.02.1967
1500 meter 2:05.60 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1967
2x500 meter 81.900 Valerij Muratov (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1967
1000 meter 1:28.80 Thomas Gray (Neo) Internasjonalt 23.02.1966
10.000 meter 15:32.20 Fred Anton Maier (M??) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 06.02.1966
10.000 meter 15:47.00 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 06.02.1966
10.000 meter 15:53.70 Rudie Liebrechts (M??) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 06.02.1966
Big combination 178.254 Fred Anton Maier (M??) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 05. - 06.02.1966
Big combination 178.954 Ard Schenk (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 05. - 06.02.1966
1000 meter 1:23.30 Roar Grønvold (A2) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
1000 meter 1:24.30 Ard Schenk (Neo) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
3000 meter 4:26.80 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
10.000 meter 15:47.70 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
10.000 meter 15:56.70 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
10.000 meter 16:09.80 Paul Enock (M30) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
10.000 meter 16:09.90 Jouko Launonen (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
10.000 meter 16:36.70 Jinyu.40 Wang (Senior) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
1500 meter 2:08.00 Per Ivar Moe (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
1500 meter 2:12.20 Jinyu.40 Wang (Senior) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
1500 meter 2:18.00 Sung-Ryool Ri (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
Big combination 178.728 Per Ivar Moe (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
Big combination 179.165 Jouko Launonen (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
Big combination 179.179 Ard Schenk (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
Big combination 179.340 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
Big combination 183.172 Jinyu.40 Wang (Senior) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
Big combination 184.387 Paul Enock (M30) World Allround Championships 1965 13. - 14.02.1965
500 meter 41.90 Jinyu.40 Wang (Senior) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:33.20 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:34.10 Fred Anton Maier (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:35.10 Eduard Matusevitsj (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:37.20 Kees Verkerk (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:41.70 Jouko Launonen (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:45.30 Paul Enock (M30) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:47.80 Renato de Riva (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 7:53.70 Jinyu.40 Wang (Senior) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 8:01.70 György Ivánkai (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 8:14.20 Sung-Wun Park (M??) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
Mini combination 218.617 Jeannette Ann Neil (M??) Internasjonalt 12. - 13.01.1965
1000 meter 1:38.50 Kari Kåring (B1) Invitasjonsløp 02.01.1965
1500 meter 2:08.60 Per Ivar Moe (Neo) Invitasjonsløp 02.01.1965
1000 meter 1:25.70 Hroar Elvenes (M30) Nasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 25.02.1964
1500 meter 2:12.80 Terence Malkin (M??) Internasjonalt 12.02.1964
1500 meter 2:13.90 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internasjonalt 12.02.1964
5000 meter 7:43.50 Ants Antson (M??) Internasjonalt 12.02.1964
5000 meter 7:57.10 Terence Malkin (M??) Internasjonalt 12.02.1964
Small combination 176.302 Ants Antson (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Small combination 177.224 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Small combination 177.995 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Small combination 180.927 Terence Malkin (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Small combination 182.121 Günther Traub (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
Small combination 183.665 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 81.000 Keiichi Suzuki (Neo) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 82.500 Vladimir Orlov (M??) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 83.300 Thomas Gray (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
3000 meter 4:27.30 Ants Antson (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:28.70 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:30.90 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:34.80 Günther Traub (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:35.70 Terence Malkin (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:39.00 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:46.00 Satoshi Shinpo (Neo) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
500 meter 39.90 Keiichi Suzuki (Neo) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
500 meter 43.80 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
10.000 meter 15:42.90 Knut.33 Johannesen (M30) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
10.000 meter 15:59.90 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
10.000 meter 16:28.50 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
10.000 meter 16:30.10 Terence Malkin (M??) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:09.90 Magne Thomassen (Neo) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:13.40 Terence Malkin (M??) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:14.50 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
Big combination 180.843 Ants Antson (M??) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
Big combination 182.609 Rudie Liebrechts (Neo) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
Big combination 185.592 Terence Malkin (M??) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
Big combination 186.739 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
5000 meter 8:02.20 Terence Malkin (M??) European Championships 1964 18.01.1964
5000 meter 8:02.80 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) European Championships 1964 18.01.1964
Big combination 184.115 Ivar Nilsson (M30) Country Match NOR-SWE 09. - 10.02.1963
Big combination 180.560 Nils Egil Aaness (M??) Country Match NOR-URS 26. - 27.01.1963
5000 meter 7:37.80 Knut.33 Johannesen (M??) Country Match NOR-URS 26.01.1963
10.000 meter 16:58.70 Günther Traub (Neo) European Championships 1962 04.02.1962
Big combination 188.455 Andre Kouprianoff (Neo) European Championships 1962 03. - 04.02.1962
Big combination 189.204 Henk van der Grift (M??) European Championships 1962 03. - 04.02.1962
Big combination 190.919 Günther Traub (Neo) European Championships 1962 03. - 04.02.1962
Big combination 191.597 Terence Monaghan (M??) European Championships 1962 03. - 04.02.1962
Big combination 196.150 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1962
Small combination 196.357 Jinyu.40 Wang (Neo) Internasjonalt Jubileumsstevne 22. - 23.02.1961
5000 meter 8:34.60 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Nasjonalt 12.01.1960
Small combination 196.728 Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Nasjonalt 11. - 12.01.1960
1500 meter 2:46.40 Jeannette Ann Neil (Neo) Nasjonalt Løp For Junior B Og Damer 01.02.1959
Small combination 185.451 Juhani.35 Järvinen (M??) Country Match NOR-FIN 24. - 25.01.1959
Small combination 185.784 Roald Aas (M30) Country Match NOR-FIN 24. - 25.01.1959
3000 meter 5:01.30 John D. Cronshey (M30) Internasjonalt 04.02.1958
10.000 meter 17:37.30 Colin Hickey (M??) World Allround Championships 1956 12.02.1956
Big combination 188.689 Torstein Seiersten (M??) World Allround Championships 1956 11. - 12.02.1956
Big combination 189.778 Sigvard Ericsson (M??) World Allround Championships 1956 11. - 12.02.1956
Big combination 191.765 Colin Hickey (M??) World Allround Championships 1956 11. - 12.02.1956
Big combination 194.620 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 11. - 12.02.1956
10.000 meter 16:53.60 Sigvard Ericsson (M??) Country Match NOR-SWE 16.01.1955
Big combination 190.008 Sigvard Ericsson (M??) Country Match NOR-SWE 15. - 16.01.1955
5000 meter 8:06.60 Sigvard Ericsson (M??) Country Match NOR-SWE 15.01.1955
10.000 meter 18:32.00 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 24.01.1954
1500 meter 2:26.30 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 24.01.1954
Big combination 204.107 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 23. - 24.01.1954
5000 meter 8:57.40 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 23.01.1954
2x500 meter 88.500 Arne.27 Johansen (M??) Internasjonalt 17. - 18.01.1953
10.000 meter 17:34.00 Kazuhiko.27 Sugawara (M??) Olympic Winter Games 1952 19.02.1952
10.000 meter 18:22.80 Ralf Olin (M??) Olympic Winter Games 1952 19.02.1952
10.000 meter 18:24.40 Theo Meding (Neo) Olympic Winter Games 1952 19.02.1952
1500 meter 2:25.00 Craig.27 MacKay (M??) Olympic Winter Games 1952 18.02.1952
5000 meter 8:57.60 Colin Hickey (Neo) Olympic Winter Games 1952 17.02.1952
10.000 meter 19:17.90 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 03.02.1952
500 meter 45.50 Colin Hickey (Neo) Dong-Seong Moon (Senior) John D. Cronshey (M30) Internasjonalt 19.01.1952
5000 meter 9:04.80 Colin Hickey (Neo) Internasjonalt 19.01.1952
Small combination 203.435 Tsuneo Sato (M??) Internasjonalt Aftenstevne 15. - 16.02.1951
1000 meter 1:55.00 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Velkomst 04.03.1948
10.000 meter 18:54.20 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Internasjonalt 22.02.1948
Big combination 200.320 Kornél Pajor (M??) Internasjonalt 21. - 22.02.1948
Big combination 209.840 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Internasjonalt 21. - 22.02.1948
5000 meter 8:38.90 Hyo-Chang Lee (M??) Internasjonalt 08.02.1948
Small combination 199.391 Hyo-Chang Lee (M??) Internasjonalt 07. - 08.02.1948
Small combination 203.518 Craig.27 MacKay (Neo) Internasjonalt 07. - 08.02.1948
3000 meter 5:14.00 Hyo-Chang Lee (M??) Internasjonalt 07.02.1948
3000 meter 5:19.70 Craig.27 MacKay (Neo) Internasjonalt 07.02.1948
1000 meter 1:39.80 Dimitri Brunner (Neo) Testrace TCH 05.01.1948
3000 meter 5:08.50 Vladimir Kolár (Neo) Testrace TCH 05.01.1948
Small combination 193.225 Nikolaj.11 Petrov (M30) Country Match NOR-URS 13. - 14.02.1946
3000 meter 4:57.20 Nikolaj.11 Petrov (M30) Country Match NOR-URS 13.02.1946
10.000 meter 17:25.70 Lassi Parkkinen (M??) World Allround Championships 1946 - Inofficiell 10.02.1946
5000 meter 9:41.00 Tatjana Karelina (Senior) Internasjonalt 10.02.1946
Big combination 196.489 Göthe Hedlund (M??) World Allround Championships 1946 - Inofficiell 09. - 10.02.1946
10.000 meter 17:47.20 Alfons Berzinš (M??) World Allround Championships 1940 04.02.1940
1500 meter 2:23.20 Harry Jansson (M??) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 21.01.1940
500 meter 44.60 Harry Jansson (M??) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 20.01.1940
5000 meter 8:32.80 Alfons Berzinš (M??) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 20.01.1940
3000 meter 4:58.60 Alfons Berzinš (M??) Internationell 06.01.1940
1000 meter 1:29.10 Alfons Berzinš (M??) Internationell 05.01.1940
1000 meter 1:29.30 Ivar Eriksen Ballangrud (M30) Internationell 24.02.1937
1000 meter 1:31.30 Karl Wazulek (Neo) Internationell 24.02.1937
1000 meter 2:08.10 Synnøve Lie (Neo) OI Klubblop 24.02.1932
500 meter 58.00 Synnøve Lie (Neo) OI Klubblop 24.02.1932
1000 meter 1:32.00 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Internationell 27.02.1929
500 meter 44.00 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Internationell 27.02.1929
500 meter 44.30 Vladimir Kalinin (M??) Spartakiade 18.02.1928
1500 meter 2:27.70 Irving Jaffee (Neo) Internationell 29.01.1928
5000 meter 8:42.20 Irving Jaffee (Neo) Internationell 28.01.1928
Big combination 197.242 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Arbeidernes Europamesterskap 12. - 13.02.1927
5000 meter 8:30.30 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Arbeidernes Europamesterskap 12.02.1927
Big combination 199.341 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Internasjonalt 05. - 06.02.1927
500 meter 44.90 Vladimir Kalinin (M??) Internasjonalt 05.02.1927
Big combination 199.489 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Int.løp 20. - 21.02.1926
500 meter 45.20 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Int.løp 20.02.1926
1500 meter 2:21.80 Jakov Melnikov (M30) Kurt Robert Stille (M??) Internationell 14.02.1926
Last Update: 27.01.2023
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 14:47.43 Geir Karlstad (A2) Geir Karlstad (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 13.02.1983
10.000 meter 15:26.85 Michael Hadschieff (A2) Michael Hadschieff (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 13.02.1983
1500 meter 2:02.31 Michael Hadschieff (A2) Michael Hadschieff (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 13.02.1983
Big combination 168.963 Geir Karlstad (A2) Geir Karlstad (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 12. - 13.02.1983
Big combination 171.251 Michael Hadschieff (A2) Michael Hadschieff (A2) World Allround Championships 1983 12. - 13.02.1983
1500 meter 2:23.04 Gary John Wilson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1981 15.02.1981
500 meter 45.54 Gary John Wilson (Neo) World Allround Championships 1981 14.02.1981
10.000 meter 15:19.14 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
1500 meter 2:01.61 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 11.02.1979
Big combination 169.534 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 10. - 11.02.1979
5000 meter 7:14.40 Tomas Gustafson (A2) World Allround Championships 1979 10.02.1979
1000 meter 1:21.99 Göran.58 Johansson (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
10.000 meter 15:46.53 Tom Erik Oxholm (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
1500 meter 2:04.42 Tom Erik Oxholm (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 03.01.1978
Big combination 174.162 Tom Erik Oxholm (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02. - 03.01.1978
Sprint combination 162.480 Göran.58 Johansson (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02. - 03.01.1978
1000 meter 1:21.65 Göran.58 Johansson (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1978
5000 meter 7:26.60 Tom Erik Oxholm (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1978
500 meter 39.37 Frode Rønning (B2) Country Match NOR-URS 15.01.1977
Sprint combination 161.070 Frode Rønning (B2) Nyttårs Løpene 03. - 04.01.1977
1500 meter 2:09.09 Maurizio Marchetto (Neo) European Championships 1976 25.01.1976
5000 meter 7:47.81 Maurizio Marchetto (Neo) European Championships 1976 24.01.1976
Big combination 176.788 Masayuki Kawahara (A2) Masayuki Kawahara (A2) World Allround Championships 1975 08. - 09.02.1975
5000 meter 7:58.17 Gary Jonland (Neo) World Allround Championships 1972 19.02.1972
Big combination 182.532 Vladislav Matvejev (A2) Country Match NOR-SWE-FIN-NED-URS 30. - 31.01.1971
10.000 meter 16:42.10 Oloph Granath (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 05.01.1971
Big combination 184.680 Oloph Granath (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 04. - 05.01.1971
10.000 meter 16:09.20 Co Giling (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1970
500 meter 40.04 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1970
Sprint combination 164.700 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
Sprint combination 168.150 Arnulf Sunde (A1) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1970
1000 meter 1:24.20 Ove König (Neo) Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1970
500 meter 40.46 Ove König (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1970
Mini combination 200.918 Kirsti Biermann (A1) Norwegian Allround Championships 1969 25. - 26.01.1969
1500 meter 2:28.60 Kirsti Biermann (A1) Norwegian Allround Championships 1969 25.01.1969
2x500 meter 83.600 Ove König (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02. - 03.01.1969
3000 meter 4:29.40 Dag Fornæss (Neo) Internasjonalt 26.02.1968
3000 meter 4:47.40 Dan Carroll (A1) Internasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 21.02.1968
5000 meter 7:37.60 Dag Fornæss (Neo) Internasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 21.02.1968
10.000 meter 15:52.30 Kimmo Koskinen (Neo) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
1500 meter 2:08.00 Kimmo Koskinen (Neo) European Championships 1968 28.01.1968
Big combination 182.232 Kimmo Koskinen (Neo) European Championships 1968 27. - 28.01.1968
500 meter 44.00 Henryk Szandala (A2) Hans Engnestangen (Neo) European Championships 1968 27.01.1968
1500 meter 2:17.90 Rainer Klehr (Neo) World Allround Championships 1967 12.02.1967
5000 meter 8:09.50 Rainer Klehr (Neo) World Allround Championships 1967 11.02.1967
10.000 meter 16:54.00 Raimo Hietala (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 06.02.1966
Big combination 184.917 Raimo Hietala (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 05. - 06.02.1966
5000 meter 7:55.50 Raimo Hietala (Neo) Country Match NOR-URS-NED-SWE-FIN 05.02.1966
1000 meter 1:23.30 Roar Grønvold (A2) Internasjonalt 25.02.1965
1500 meter 2:14.30 Olavi Hjellman (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 14.02.1965
5000 meter 8:02.10 Olavi Hjellman (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
5000 meter 8:09.00 Bart Smith (Neo) World Allround Championships 1965 13.02.1965
1000 meter 1:38.50 Kari Kåring (B1) Invitasjonsløp 02.01.1965
1500 meter 2:09.00 Roar Grønvold (A2) Invitasjonsløp 02.01.1965
1000 meter 1:25.80 Terje Vatn (A1) Nasjonalt Løp Velkomststevne 25.02.1964
1500 meter 2:13.30 Ard Schenk (A2) Internasjonalt 12.02.1964
Small combination 183.338 Ard Schenk (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 83.300 Thomas Gray (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
2x500 meter 84.100 Ole Hermann Aamodt (A2) Internasjonalt 11. - 12.02.1964
3000 meter 4:32.00 Per Ivar Moe (A2) Internasjonalt 11.02.1964
10.000 meter 15:47.80 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:10.90 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
1500 meter 2:18.10 Michel Thépénier (A2) European Championships 1964 19.01.1964
Big combination 181.144 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 18. - 19.01.1964
5000 meter 7:48.20 Per Ivar Moe (A2) European Championships 1964 18.01.1964
500 meter 42.60 Björn Lekman (A1) Country Match NOR-SWE 09.02.1963
10.000 meter 16:38.30 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 27.01.1963
1500 meter 2:11.00 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 27.01.1963
Big combination 183.202 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 26. - 27.01.1963
5000 meter 7:50.20 Per Ivar Moe (A1) Country Match NOR-URS 26.01.1963
Big combination 192.257 Willy Granlund (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01. - 02.01.1963
5000 meter 8:13.60 Willy Granlund (Neo) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1963
10.000 meter 17:08.80 Jonny Nilsson (A2) European Championships 1962 04.02.1962
500 meter 43.70 Bernard Sakhof (A2) European Championships 1962 03.02.1962
500 meter 44.40 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) European Championships 1962 03.02.1962
5000 meter 8:28.20 Gerhard Zimmermann (A2) European Championships 1962 03.02.1962
5000 meter 8:33.00 Bernard Sakhof (A2) European Championships 1962 03.02.1962
Small combination 196.472 Zhihuan Luo (A2) Internasjonalt Jubileumsstevne 22. - 23.02.1961
3000 meter 5:11.00 Zhihuan Luo (A2) Internasjonalt Jubileumsstevne 22.02.1961
10.000 meter 17:28.70 Fred Anton Maier (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 02.01.1958
5000 meter 8:14.30 Fred Anton Maier (A2) Nyttårs Løpene 01.01.1958
10.000 meter 17:14.90 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 12.02.1956
1500 meter 2:20.80 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 12.02.1956
1500 meter 2:21.30 Dag Fåhraeus (A2) World Allround Championships 1956 12.02.1956
Big combination 194.620 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 11. - 12.02.1956
500 meter 45.70 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 11.02.1956
5000 meter 8:22.40 Helmut Kuhnert (Neo) World Allround Championships 1956 11.02.1956
1500 meter 2:23.70 Ferenc Lőrincz (A2) Olympic Winter Games 1952 18.02.1952
5000 meter 8:38.60 Yoshiyasu Gomi (A2) Olympic Winter Games 1952 17.02.1952
500 meter 44.20 Toivo Salonen (A2) Olympic Winter Games 1952 16.02.1952
Big combination 207.417 Yoshiyasu Gomi (A2) Internasjonalt 02. - 03.02.1952
1500 meter 2:32.60 Colin Hickey (A2) 3.klubbløp OSK 16.01.1951
10.000 meter 18:57.00 Kenneth Charles Henry (A2) Internasjonalt 22.02.1948
Big combination 203.207 Kenneth Charles Henry (A2) Internasjonalt 21. - 22.02.1948
1500 meter 2:27.80 Dong-Seong Moon (Senior) Internasjonalt 08.02.1948
5000 meter 9:02.70 Dong-Seong Moon (Senior) Internasjonalt 08.02.1948
Small combination 202.754 Dong-Seong Moon (Senior) Internasjonalt 07. - 08.02.1948
500 meter 45.50 Dong-Seong Moon (Senior) Internasjonalt 07.02.1948
10.000 meter 17:43.80 Kees Broekman (A2) Internasjonalt 02.02.1947
1500 meter 2:27.20 Kees Broekman (A2) Internasjonalt 02.02.1947
Big combination 201.207 Kees Broekman (A2) Internasjonalt 01. - 02.02.1947
5000 meter 8:41.50 Kees Broekman (A2) Internasjonalt 01.02.1947
1500 meter 2:25.80 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) World Allround Championships 1940 04.02.1940
Big combination 202.571 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) World Allround Championships 1940 03. - 04.02.1940
500 meter 45.80 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) World Allround Championships 1940 03.02.1940
5000 meter 8:50.50 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) World Allround Championships 1940 03.02.1940
10.000 meter 18:07.60 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 21.01.1940
1500 meter 2:28.30 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 21.01.1940
Big combination 203.314 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 20. - 21.01.1940
500 meter 46.10 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 20.01.1940
5000 meter 8:54.00 Aleksandrs Tabaks (A1) Country Match NOR-Best Of World 20.01.1940
Big combination 203.041 Aleksej Murasjov (Senior) Arbeiter Europameisterschaft 16. - 17.02.1935
5000 meter 8:49.50 Aleksej Murasjov (Senior) Arbeiter Europameisterschaft 16.02.1935
1500 meter 2:59.20 Undis Blikken (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 1933 26.02.1933
500 meter 56.90 Undis Blikken (A2) Norwegian Allround Championships 1933 26.02.1933
1000 meter 2:11.40 Aase Johnsen (B1) OI Klubblop 24.02.1932
500 meter 1:00.10 Aase Johnsen (B1) OI Klubblop 24.02.1932
500 meter 45.90 Ivan.1 Kuzmin (Senior) Spartakiade 18.02.1928
5000 meter 9:00.90 Mikhail Lebedkov (M30) Spartakiade 18.02.1928
10.000 meter 18:49.70 Grigorij Kozlov (M??) Internasjonalt 06.02.1927
Big combination 203.446 Uuno Pietilä (A2) World Allround Championships 1925 21. - 22.02.1925
5000 meter 8:46.70 Uuno Pietilä (A2) World Allround Championships 1925 21.02.1925
1000 meter 2:23.80 Nikolaj.1 Melnikov (Senior) Internationalt Og Arbeidermesterskap 15.02.1925
1500 meter 3:03.40 H C Hudson (Senior) åpnet Race 24.01.1909
500 meter 1:03.00 H C Hudson (Senior) åpnet Race 24.01.1909
Last Update: 27.01.2023

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1985 - 1986

DateEvent
07.01.1986 Bedriftsløp
14.01.1986 Bedrift
15.01.1986 Klubbløp 1 OI
15.01.1986 Klubbløp 1 OSK
21.01.1986 Bedrift
22.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK/OI
25. - 26.01.1986 Ekstraløp I Forbindelse Med Em
25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
29.01.1986 Skøyteringen
29. - 30.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK
01. - 02.02.1986 Bykamp Oslo-Stockholm-Helsinki
05. - 06.02.1986 Kretsmesterskap Sprint Obik
11. - 12.02.1986 Kretsmesteskap Sprint
15. - 16.02.1986 Kretsmesterskap Allround Obik
18.02.1986 Bedrift
20.02.1986 Ringenstevne
26.02.1986 Treningsløp
Last Update: 27.01.2023
DateEvent
25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
Last Update: 27.01.2023
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
100 meter Olaf Ervik (E1) 15.40 29.01.1986 Skøyteringen
500 meter Hein Vergeer (M??) 39.12 25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
1000 meter Jan Vidar Haugen (C1) 1:21.00 29.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK
1500 meter Hein Vergeer (M??) 1:57.94 25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
3000 meter Stein Olav Krosby (Neo) 4:24.90 29.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK
5000 meter Aleksandr Mozin (M??) 7:10.53 25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
10.000 meter Aleksandr Mozin (M??) 14:31.93 25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
2x500 meter Kjetil Ekrem (C2) 90.000 29.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK
Sprint combination Roar Tollefsen (M??) 160.500 11. - 12.02.1986 Kretsmesteskap Sprint
Small combination Rune.68 Karlsen (B2) 185.085 01. - 02.02.1986 Bykamp Oslo-Stockholm-Helsinki
Big combination Hein Vergeer (M??) 166.584 25. - 26.01.1986 European Championships 1986
Last Update: 27.01.2023
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
100 meter Ellen Kathrine Lie (F2) 13.90 29.01.1986 Skøyteringen
500 meter Tanja Torbergsen (Neo) 45.00 29.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK
1000 meter Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) 1:32.50 11. - 12.02.1986 Kretsmesteskap Sprint
1500 meter Teija Rantanen (C2) 2:37.08 01. - 02.02.1986 Bykamp Oslo-Stockholm-Helsinki
3000 meter Tone Regine Hølstad (Neo) 5:05.90 22.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK/OI
5000 meter Elisabeth Bjøre (A2) 8:34.70 22.01.1986 Klubbløp OSK/OI
Mini combination Ann-Marie Engnell (A1) 215.916 01. - 02.02.1986 Bykamp Oslo-Stockholm-Helsinki
Last Update: 27.01.2023