Rink Card - IJsstadion De Meent-Outdoor Alkmaar

Rink image of IJsstadion De Meent-Outdoor
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Terborchlaan 301
1816 Alkmaar
State:
Noord-Holland
Internet:
http://home.hccnet.nl/jnm.werf/hoofdmenu.htm
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
-0.4 meters below sea level
Opened:
1972
Closed:
2000
Successor:
Alkmaar (NED)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.40 Hanneke Weel (D2) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
500 meter 41.55 Natalja Petrusjova (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
1000 meter 1:24.02 Natalja Petrusjova (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
1500 meter 2:10.43 Ria Visser (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1985 02. - 03.02.1985
3000 meter 4:32.65 Yvonne van Gennip (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1988 30. - 31.01.1988
5000 meter 8:00.28 Ria Visser (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1985 02. - 03.02.1985
Sprint combination 167.985 Natalja Petrusjova (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
Mini combination 193.117 Sijtje van der Lende (Senior) Dutch B-Championships 1976 20. - 21.12.1975
Small combination 181.855 Yvonne van Gennip (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1988 30. - 31.01.1988
Last Update: 17.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.19 Dirk Peetoom (B1) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
500 meter 37.80 Vladimir.59 Kozlov (Neo) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
1000 meter 1:16.69 Gaétan Boucher (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
1500 meter 1:58.81 Falko Zandstra (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1992 29.02. - 01.03.1992
3000 meter 4:19.84 Eric Heiden (Neo) Uniekaas Trophy 3 24. - 25.02.1979
5000 meter 7:05.00 Gerard Kemkers (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1988 30. - 31.01.1988
10.000 meter 14:40.29 Robert Vunderink (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1985 02. - 03.02.1985
2x500 meter 103.410 Marcel Louter (C1) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
Sprint combination 154.250 Sergej Khlebnikov (Senior) World Sprint Championships 1982 06. - 07.02.1982
Small combination 166.547 Eric Heiden (Neo) Uniekaas Trophy 3 24. - 25.02.1979
Big combination 168.209 Falko Zandstra (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1992 29.02. - 01.03.1992
Last Update: 17.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 13.40 Hanneke Weel (D2) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
500 meter 46.50 Ineke Pepping (A2) Wedstrijd 26.01.1975
1000 meter 1:39.90 Ineke Pepping (A1) Wedstrijd 17.02.1974
1500 meter 2:15.60 Yvonne Gravendijk (D2) Adspiranten Regio West 04.03.1972
3000 meter 5:11.10 Trudy Dannenburg (B2) Gewestelijke Junioren-Kampioenschappen Noord-Holland-Utrecht 18.03.1972
Last Update: 17.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 12.19 Dirk Peetoom (B1) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
500 meter 42.46 Jan Gunneweg (B2) Clubwedstrijd Alkmaarsche Ijsclub 18.10.1998
1000 meter 1:30.30 Gert Kuik (A2) Wedstrijd 26.01.1975
1500 meter 2:09.33 Jan Gunneweg (B2) Clubwedstrijd Alkmaarsche Ijsclub 18.10.1998
3000 meter 4:44.70 Harrie van Loon (A1) Wedstrijd 07.03.1975
5000 meter 8:04.30 Mark Thuring (A1) Wedstrijd 02.02.1975
2x500 meter 103.410 Marcel Louter (C1) Clubwedstrijd Heerhugowaard 18.10.1998
Last Update: 17.01.2021