Rink Card - Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden Amsterdam

Rink image of Kunstijsbaan Jaap Eden
Country:
Netherlands
Address:
Radioweg 64
1098 Amsterdam
State:
Noord-Holland
Internet:
http://www.jaapeden.nl/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
-5.1 meters below sea level
Opened:
1961

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 09.72 Aron Romeijn (Senior) Dutch Pure Sprint Championships 2020 22.02.2020
500 meter 35.73 Yamato Matsui (Neo) FISU World University Games 10.03.2020
1000 meter 1:13.14 Yamato Matsui (Neo) FISU World University Games 12.03.2020
1500 meter 1:53.08 Boris Kusmirak (Neo) Kampioenschap Van Amsterdam 15.03.2008
3000 meter 3:56.39 Mark Ooijevaar (M30) Gewestelijk Kampioenschap Neo, Senioren En Masters 19.01.2014
5000 meter 6:49.74 Mark Ooijevaar (M??) Lange Afstanden 13.11.2011
10.000 meter 14:12.66 Mark Ooijevaar (M30) Lange Afstanden 15.02.2015
2x500 meter 61.120 Jaap Elbers (C1) Junioren C 05.01.2000
Sprint combination 157.850 Dietmar Semler (Neo) Country Match NED-FRG 13. - 14.02.1982
Mini combination 164.653 Joris de Jong (Neo) Subtopmeerkamp NHU 07. - 08.02.2015
Small combination 168.576 Hein Vergeer (Neo) Country Match NED-FRG 13. - 14.02.1982
Big combination 176.443 Jan Bols (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.88 Isabel Grevelt (A1) Dutch Junior Pure Sprint/Supersprint Championships 2020 22.02.2020
500 meter 40.85 Isabel Grevelt (A1) Dutch Junior Pure Sprint/Supersprint Championships 2020 22.02.2020
1000 meter 1:23.21 Yael Prenger (A2) CK ASV 27.02.2022
1500 meter 2:08.06 Femke Markus (B1) Kampioenschap Van Amsterdam 23.03.2013
3000 meter 4:44.77 Tamara Groot (A2) Gewestelijke Kampioenschappen Junior A 13.12.2009
5000 meter 7:52.40 Lucia Kriger (A2) Selecties + Aanvullingen 05.11.2011
10.000 meter 17:58.45 Jitte Schuitemaker (B2) Record-Races Pupillen + 10 Km 19.03.2022
2x500 meter 56.470 Rosa Hoogstraten (C1) Junioren C 05.01.2000
Mini combination 182.758 Manon Dol (A2) Subtopmeerkamp NHU 07. - 08.02.2015
Small combination 230.795 Kyah de Groot (B2) Jaap Eden Vierkamp 22. - 23.11.2014
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.08 Jelte Boersma (B2) Gewestelijk Kampioenschap Supersprint Jun.B 21.12.2013
500 meter 36.32 Wataru Morishige (A2) FISU World University Games 10.03.2020
1000 meter 1:14.63 Wataru Morishige (A2) FISU World University Games 12.03.2020
1500 meter 1:56.04 Jos de Pijper (A2) Kampioenschap Van Amsterdam 15.03.2008
3000 meter 4:05.04 Simon Schouten (A2) Gewestelijke Kampioenschappen Junior A 13.12.2009
5000 meter 7:14.38 Kees de Ruyter (Neo) 3000-5000 Meter Gtcl 14.11.1999
10.000 meter 14:43.74 Simon de Smit (A1) HCA - 7 26.02.2022
2x500 meter 61.120 Jaap Elbers (C1) Junioren C 05.01.2000
Sprint combination 160.000 Jan Ykema (A2) Country Match NED-FRG 13. - 14.02.1982
Mini combination 164.721 Wiebe Stassen (A1) Jaap Eden Vierkamp 22. - 23.11.2014
Small combination 172.910 Jurjen Westenberg (A2) Jaap Eden Vierkamp 22. - 23.11.2014
Big combination 183.975 Piet Kleine (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
Last Update: 29.09.2022

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 21:52.10 Gré Donker (Neo) Abonnement 27.01.1972
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 99.150 Jamie Palilaja (A1) IUT SKITS 05.12.2015
2x500 meter 85.500 John Diemont (Neo) John Diemont (Neo) Regio West Selectie 06.02.1972
2x500 meter 98.700 Marian van der Zwet (Neo) Regio West Selectie 06.02.1972
10.000 meter 21:52.10 Gré Donker (Neo) Abonnement 27.01.1972
2x500 meter 86.700 Hans Künz (M??) Regio West Selectie 19.12.1971
2x500 meter 88.900 John Diemont (Neo) Regio West Selectie 19.12.1971
100 meter 12.30 Xxxlina van Dijk (D2) Abonnementhouderswedstirjd 14.02.1971
100 meter 12.60 Henny Schut (C1) Kampienswedstrijd 16.01.1971
Mini combination 198.883 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07. - 08.01.1967
1000 meter 1:35.80 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
Mini combination 186.766 Frits Bartling (B2) Clubkampioenschappen Van Amsterdam 12. - 13.03.1965
Mini combination 203.266 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02. - 03.01.1965
3000 meter 5:23.10 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 99.150 Jamie Palilaja (A1) IUT SKITS 05.12.2015
1000 meter 1:41.36 Tara Donoghue (D2) Gewest. Pupillen A Wedstrijd 10.01.2015
2x500 meter 111.100 Henny Schut (C2) Wedstrijd 27.02.1972
2x500 meter 89.400 Wil Giling (A1) Regio West Selectie 06.02.1972
2x500 meter 98.800 Gerda Katee-Rijneveld (A2) Regio West Selectie 06.02.1972
1000 meter 1:31.40 Archibald Marshall (A2) International Juniortävling 10.12.1971
Mini combination 190.066 Archibald Marshall (A2) International Juniortävling 09. - 10.12.1971
Mini combination 200.233 Mieczysław Dziedzic (A2) International Juniortävling 09. - 10.12.1971
1500 meter 2:14.30 Herbert Schwarz (A2) International Juniortävling 09.12.1971
100 meter 12.30 Xxxlina van Dijk (D2) Abonnementhouderswedstirjd 14.02.1971
100 meter 14.40 Peter de Haan (E2) Abonnementhouderswedstirjd 14.02.1971
100 meter 12.60 Henny Schut (C1) Kampienswedstrijd 16.01.1971
Sprint combination 170.100 Jos Valentijn (A2) Dutch Sprint Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
Big combination 185.843 Frits Bartling (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07. - 08.01.1967
1000 meter 1:30.10 Marcel Pennings (B2) Wedstrijd 15.02.1966
1000 meter 1:30.70 Frits Bartling (B2) Clubkampioenschappen Van Amsterdam 13.03.1965
Mini combination 186.766 Frits Bartling (B2) Clubkampioenschappen Van Amsterdam 12. - 13.03.1965
Mini combination 207.399 Carry Geijssen (A1) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02. - 03.01.1965
1000 meter 1:39.00 Carry Geijssen (A1) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
1500 meter 2:35.90 Carry Geijssen (A1) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
3000 meter 5:37.40 Carry Geijssen (A1) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
Mini combination 214.666 Carry Geijssen (B2) Qualifikationswettkampf 24. - 25.01.1964
1500 meter 2:43.10 Carry Geijssen (B2) Qualifikationswettkampf 24.01.1964
Mini combination 231.999 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10. - 11.03.1962
1500 meter 2:47.20 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
3000 meter 5:53.80 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
Last Update: 29.09.2022
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.52 Dione Voskamp (Neo) Dutch Pure Sprint Championships 2020 22.02.2020
Big combination 176.443 Jan Bols (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
Mini combination 192.339 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
Sprint combination 165.430 Jan Bazen (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1971 10. - 11.01.1971
1000 meter 1:22.90 Jan Bazen (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1971 10.01.1971
10.000 meter 15:29.40 Jan Bols (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10.01.1971
1500 meter 2:04.40 Ard Schenk (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10.01.1971
3000 meter 4:57.50 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10.01.1971
500 meter 40.79 Jan Bazen (Neo) Dutch Sprint Championships 1971 10.01.1971
500 meter 45.40 Trijnie Rep (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1971 10.01.1971
Big combination 182.151 Kees Verkerk (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07. - 08.01.1967
Mini combination 198.883 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07. - 08.01.1967
1000 meter 1:35.80 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
10.000 meter 16:13.10 Kees Verkerk (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
1500 meter 2:30.40 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
3000 meter 5:16.50 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
500 meter 42.10 Ard Schenk (Neo) Ard Schenk (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
500 meter 48.10 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
5000 meter 7:45.30 Kees Verkerk (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1967 07.01.1967
Big combination 185.635 Ard Schenk (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02. - 03.01.1965
Mini combination 203.266 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02. - 03.01.1965
10.000 meter 16:50.90 Ard Schenk (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
1500 meter 2:30.80 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
3000 meter 5:23.10 Stien Kaiser (Senior) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
5000 meter 8:00.40 Kees Verkerk (Neo) Dutch Allround Championships 1965 02.01.1965
Big combination 193.200 Henk van der Grift (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10. - 11.03.1962
Mini combination 225.949 Gré Broers (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10. - 11.03.1962
1000 meter 1:48.80 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
10.000 meter 17:58.20 Henk van der Grift (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
1500 meter 2:18.60 Henk van der Grift (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
1500 meter 2:47.20 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
3000 meter 5:53.80 Willy de Beer (A2) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
500 meter 43.20 Henk van der Grift (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
500 meter 53.00 Gré Broers (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
5000 meter 8:18.90 Henk van der Grift (M??) Dutch Allround Championships 1962 10.03.1962
Last Update: 29.09.2022

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2021 - 2022

DateEvent
16.10.2021 Supersprint
17.10.2021 Alle Categorieën
24.10.2021 AM006 Pupillen & Junioren C, B
30.10.2021 AM008 HCA Avond - 1
31.10.2021 AM010-A Alle Categorieen
31.10.2021 AM010 Portengen Pupillen Comp - 1
06.11.2021 Gewestelijke Pupillen A
07.11.2021 AM012 Pupillen & Junioren C, B (langebaan&marathon) - 2
07.11.2021 AM013 Jun-Masters Diverse Afstanden - Andantino-3
13.11.2021 AYC-Bokaal Junioren & Andantino-4 Jun-Masters
14.11.2021 Pupillen Competitie - 2
14.11.2021 Alle Categorieën
20. - 21.11.2021 JE-Vierkamp
21.11.2021 Pup & Jun C,B
27.11.2021 AM020 HCA - 2
04.12.2021 Trachitol Trophy
05.12.2021 AM025 Pupillen & Junioren C, B
12.12.2021 Extra Wedstrijd
09.01.2022 Extra Oefenwedstrijd Selecties
16.01.2022 Oefenwedstrijd Voor Pup. A, B En Jun. C1
16.01.2022 Oefenwedstrijd (in Plaats Van Andantino-9:) Jun-Masters
22.01.2022 AM046 HCA Avond
23.01.2022 Tijdstip Gewijzdg; Oefenwedstrijd
23.01.2022 Oefenwedstrijd Jun.-Masters
29.01.2022 Hogerop Ladies Night
30.01.2022 AM050 Pup Jun CB
30.01.2022 Finale Andantino Bokaal
06.02.2022 AM053 Finale Portengen Pup Comp
06.02.2022 AM055 Jun-Masters.
12.02.2022 HCA - 6
13.02.2022 Pupillen / Junioren C, B
19.02.2022 Friends & Family: Pup T/m Master
26.02.2022 HCA - 7
27.02.2022 AM064 Pupillen & Junioren C, B (langebaan&marathon) - 9
27.02.2022 CK ASV
05.03.2022 Clubkampioenschappen HCA
06.03.2022 Clubkampioenschappen HGI / Centrum
12.03.2022 Clubkampioenschappen: IJNG
13.03.2022 AM071 Pupillen & Junioren C, B (langebaan&marathon) - 10
13.03.2022 CK Skits, Ztikz + Hogerop
15.03.2022 CK Waterland / Amstelbocht
16.03.2022 CK Poelster
19.03.2022 Record-Races Pupillen + 10 Km
20.03.2022 Kampioenschap Van Amsterdam - Junioren
25.03.2022 AM088 CK Pup-Jun C: G&O, Baambrugge, Diemen & Viking (90)
25.03.2022 CK Jun C - Masters: G&O, Baambrugge, Diemen & Viking
26.03.2022 KvA - Pupillen
26.03.2022 CK STG Lelystad + 5Dorpen
Last Update: 29.09.2022