Rink Card - Pomeroy Sport Centre Fort St. John

Rink image of Pomeroy Sport Centre
Country:
Canada
Address:
9324 - 96 Avenue
BC V1J 4 Fort St. John
State:
British Columbia
Internet:
http://www.hostingbc.ca/content/pomeroy-sport-centre
Rink type:
Sheltered rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
671 meters above sea level
Opened:
23.12.2009

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.90 Carolina Hiller (C1) WorkSafeBC LT Championship And Interclub 15.01.2011
500 meter 39.20 Brooklyn MacDougall (Neo) Canada Cup 1 06.12.2019
1000 meter 1:17.38 Maddison Pearman (Senior) Canada Cup 1 07.12.2019
1500 meter 1:58.92 Abigail Mccluskey (Neo) Canada Cup 1 06.12.2019
3000 meter 4:13.41 Abigail Mccluskey (Neo) Canada Cup 1 07.12.2019
5000 meter 7:53.60 Jordan Stevenson (A1) Canadian Junior Championships 2018 03.02.2018
2x500 meter 83.080 Sara Spence (A2) Canada Games 2015 (Days 2-4) 18. - 20.02.2015
Sprint combination 159.985 Béatrice Lamarche (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2018 02. - 04.02.2018
Mini combination 164.736 Béatrice Lamarche (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2018 02. - 03.02.2018
Last Update: 18.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.08 Chris Neykov (C2) WorkSafeBC LT Championship And Interclub 15.01.2011
500 meter 35.28 Jacob Graham (Senior) Canada Cup 1 08.12.2019
1000 meter 1:08.73 Connor Howe (Neo) Canada Cup 1 07.12.2019
1500 meter 1:46.69 Connor Howe (Neo) Canada Cup 1 06.12.2019
3000 meter 4:05.71 Jay Morrison (Senior) 2013 BC Long Track Championships 27.01.2013
5000 meter 6:31.20 Hayden Mayeur (Neo) Canada Cup 1 08.12.2018
2x500 meter 74.280 Jacob Graham (A2) Canada Games 2015 (Days 2-4) 18. - 20.02.2015
Sprint combination 144.245 David Larue (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2018 02. - 04.02.2018
Mini combination 154.069 Jay Morrison (Senior) 2013 BC Long Track Championships 26. - 27.01.2013
Small combination 170.474 Tjard Kopka (M45) 26th Masters Allround Games 2017 10. - 12.03.2017
Last Update: 18.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.08 Chris Neykov (C2) WorkSafeBC LT Championship And Interclub 15.01.2011
500 meter 36.16 Joshua Telizyn (A1) Canada Cup 1 08.12.2019
1000 meter 1:10.09 Connor Howe (A2) Canada Cup 1 08.12.2018
1500 meter 1:46.90 Connor Howe (A2) Canada Cup 1 07.12.2018
3000 meter 4:26.65 Lucas Hiller (B2) Canadian Age Class Long Track Championships 12.02.2012
5000 meter 6:43.17 Benjamin Donnelly (A1) Canada Cup 1 29.11.2014
2x500 meter 74.280 Jacob Graham (A2) Canada Games 2015 (Days 2-4) 18. - 20.02.2015
Sprint combination 144.245 David Larue (A2) Canadian Junior Championships 2018 02. - 04.02.2018
Mini combination 166.829 Mitch Kupchanko (A1) WorkSafeBC LT Championship And Interclub 15. - 16.01.2011
Small combination 173.030 Timothy Hempsall (B2) BC Speed Skating LONG TRACK CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 23. - 24.01.2010
Last Update: 18.01.2021