Rink Card - Lago di Serraia Baselga di Pinè

Rink image of Lago di Serraia
Country:
Italy
Address:
Viale della Serraia
38042 Baselga di Pinè
State:
Trentino
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
970 meters above sea level
Opened:
1948
Closed:
1985

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
5000 meter 7:51.47 Jérôme Davre (A2) Internationale 4-Bahnen-Tournee/11 Trofeo Bruno Merz 16.01.1983
Small combination 177.352 Jérôme Davre (A2) Internationale 4-Bahnen-Tournee/11 Trofeo Bruno Merz 15. - 16.01.1983
Mini combination 175.106 Giancarlo Lorenzet (A2) 9e Trofeo Bruno Merz 09. - 10.01.1982
500 meter 41.18 Giorgio Paganin (A2) Italian Sprint Championships 1981 07.02.1981
1000 meter 1:25.30 Mario de March (A2) Trofeo Bruno Merz 13.01.1980
Mini combination 178.016 Enrico Peretti (A1) Trofeo Bruno Merz 12. - 13.01.1980
1000 meter 1:52.10 Paola Franco (B2) 2. Trofeo Bruno Merz 23.01.1972
1500 meter 2:54.10 Paola Franco (B2) 2. Trofeo Bruno Merz 23.01.1972
Mini combination 233.549 Josefine Niedermaier (A2) 2. Trofeo Bruno Merz 22. - 23.01.1972
500 meter 53.50 Josefine Niedermaier (A2) 2. Trofeo Bruno Merz 22.01.1972
Mini combination 211.666 Bruno Di Donna (A2) Iii Trofeo Aldo Roncoroni 02. - 03.01.1967
500 meter 1:20.30 Sandro Sighel (D1) Gara Sociale 11.02.1964
3000 meter 4:59.80 Giancarlo (Giovanni) Gloder (A2) Gara Nazionale 06.01.1964
3000 meter 5:38.60 Enrico Musolino (A2) Selectionsrace For Olympic Games 06.01.1948
500 meter 48.30 Enrico Musolino (A2) Selectionsrace For Olympic Games 06.01.1948
Last Update: 25.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1982 - 1983

DateEvent
15. - 16.01.1983 Internationale 4-Bahnen-Tournee/11 Trofeo Bruno Merz
Last Update: 25.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Simona Todoruţ (B2) 44.68 16.01.1983
1000 meter Cristina Sciolla (A1) 1:34.83 16.01.1983
Sprint combination Judy-Anne Barber (Senior) 3:15.58 15. - 16.01.1983
Last Update: 25.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Bengt Halvorsen (Neo) 39.24 16.01.1983
1000 meter Per-Arne Nilsson (Senior) 1:23.69 16.01.1983
1500 meter Sies Uilkema (Senior) 2:01.55 16.01.1983
3000 meter Sies Uilkema (Senior) 4:28.39 15.01.1983
5000 meter Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) 7:34.44 16.01.1983
Sprint combination Claude Nicouleau (Neo) 2:47.79 15. - 16.01.1983
Small combination Amund Martin Sjøbrend (M30) 2:49.40 15. - 16.01.1983
Last Update: 25.01.2021