Rink Card - Natureisstadion am Zwingsee Inzell

Rink image of Natureisstadion am Zwingsee
Country:
Germany
Address:
Reichenhaller Straße 79
83330 Inzell
State:
Bayern
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
690 meters above sea level
Opened:
21.12.1963
Closed:
03.1965
Successor:
Inzell (GER)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 48.00 Helga Haase (M30) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21.12.1963
1000 meter 1:42.10 Helga Haase (M30) Olympiaausscheid 1964 22.12.1963
1500 meter 2:36.90 Helga Haase (M30) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21.12.1963
3000 meter 5:45.00 Hannelore Strauß (Senior) German Allround Championships 1964 25. - 26.01.1964
Mini combination 220.550 Anneliese Richel (A1) German Allround Championships 1964 25. - 26.01.1964
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 42.30 Herbert Höfl (Neo) German Allround Championships 1964 25. - 26.01.1964
1000 meter 1:36.70 Edwin Keller (A1) German A-Juniors Championships Allround 1964 04. - 05.01.1964
1500 meter 2:12.10 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) Testrennen SWE Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 25. - 26.01.1964
3000 meter 4:44.10 Gerhard Zimmermann (Neo) 10-Städtekampf 28.12.1964
5000 meter 7:42.20 Jonny Nilsson (Neo) Testrennen SWE Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 25. - 26.01.1964
10.000 meter 16:10.50 Kjell Bäckman (M30) Testrennen SWE Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 25. - 26.01.1964
Small combination 204.726 Klaus Beckmann (n/a) Testrennen 18. - 19.01.1964
Big combination 183.907 Gerhard Zimmermann (Neo) German Allround Championships 1964 25. - 26.01.1964
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 2:08.90 Patricia Demartini (C1) French Youth Allround Championships 1965 31.12.1964
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 51.60 Bernard Guyot (B1) French Youth Allround Championships 1965 31.12.1964
1000 meter 1:49.90 Jean Guidet (C1) French Youth Allround Championships 1965 31.12.1964
1500 meter 2:48.90 Bernard Guyot (B1) French Youth Allround Championships 1965 31.12.1964
Last Update: 16.01.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 50.20 Ellen Hauss (A2) German Allround Championships 1964 25.01.1964
1000 meter 1:51.30 Anneliese Richel (A1) Olympiaausscheid 1964 22.12.1963
3000 meter 5:59.90 Hannelore Strauß (Senior) Olympiaausscheid 1964 22.12.1963
Mini combination 226.700 Anneliese Richel (A1) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21. - 22.12.1963
1500 meter 2:48.90 Hannelore Strauß (Senior) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21.12.1963
Last Update: 16.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 195.441 Edwin Keller (A2) German Allround Championships 1965 23. - 24.01.1965
10.000 meter 17:21.90 Edwin Keller (A2) German Allround Championships 1965 23.01.1965
1000 meter 1:49.90 Jean Guidet (C1) French Youth Allround Championships 1965 31.12.1964
Big combination 202.195 Klaus Hocke (A2) German Allround Championships 1964 25. - 26.01.1964
10.000 meter 18:32.10 Klaus Hocke (A2) German Allround Championships 1964 25.01.1964
3000 meter 5:45.80 Anneliese Richel (A1) German Allround Championships 1964 25.01.1964
500 meter 50.20 Ellen Hauss (A2) German Allround Championships 1964 25.01.1964
500 meter 51.60 Renate Flach (A1) Testrennen 29.12.1963
1000 meter 1:53.70 Ellen Hauss (A2) Olympiaausscheid 1964 22.12.1963
3000 meter 6:02.10 Anneliese Richel (A1) Olympiaausscheid 1964 22.12.1963
Mini combination 226.700 Anneliese Richel (A1) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21. - 22.12.1963
1500 meter 2:50.70 Anneliese Richel (A1) Olympiaausscheid 1964 21.12.1963
Last Update: 16.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1964 - 1965

DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Gudrun Ostertag (n/a) 55.00 23.01.1965
1000 meter Hannelore Strauß (Senior) 1:50.80 23.01.1965
1500 meter Bärbel Grimm (Neo) 2:43.20 18.02.1965
3000 meter Hannelore Strauß (Senior) 5:57.00 23.01.1965
Mini combination Hannelore Strauß (Senior) 3:48.30 23. - 24.01.1965
Last Update: 16.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Erhard Keller (Neo) 42.90 23.01.1965
1000 meter Hans Lichtenstern (B1) 1:43.90 04.01.1965
1500 meter Andre Kouprianoff (Senior) 2:18.30 28.12.1964
3000 meter Michel Thépénier (Neo) 4:58.20 28.12.1964
5000 meter Karlheinz Seelig (Neo) 9:00.00 17.01.1965
10.000 meter Edwin Keller (A2) 17:21.90 23.01.1965
Big combination Edwin Keller (A2) 3:15.44 23. - 24.01.1965
Last Update: 16.01.2021