Rink Card - Eissportbahn Frankfurt/Main-Bornheim

Rink image of Eissportbahn
Country:
Germany
Address:
Am Bornheimer Hang 4
60386 Frankfurt/Main
State:
Hessen
Internet:
http://www.eissporthalle-frankfurt.de/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
98 meters above sea level
Opened:
1981

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.75 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 11.02.2007
500 meter 41.84 Franziska Schenk (Neo) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1995
1000 meter 1:26.33 Franziska Schenk (Neo) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
1500 meter 2:09.31 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
3000 meter 4:28.20 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 14.11.1992
5000 meter 8:13.61 Angelika Haßmann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 08.12.1985
Sprint combination 213.800 Michelle Bock (B1) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 189.205 Anja Mischke (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Small combination 208.169 Christel Petzschke (Senior) Internationales Rennen 15. - 16.12.1984
Last Update: 18.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.00 Andreas (Andrey) Kraus (M30) Hessischer Bambini Cup 25.02.2006
500 meter 37.89 Andreas (Andrey) Kraus (M30) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 10.02.2007
1000 meter 1:17.26 Michael Hadschieff (Senior) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
1500 meter 1:59.42 Michael Hadschieff (Neo) Olympischer Tag 23.11.1986
3000 meter 4:11.30 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
5000 meter 7:09.97 Michael Hadschieff (Neo) Olympischer Tag 22.11.1986
10.000 meter 14:56.84 Jaap Woestenburg (Senior) Olympischer Tag 13.11.1988
Sprint combination 174.750 Stefan Kieber (A2) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 168.733 Daniel Zschätzsch (Neo) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 177.202 Wolfgang Vogl (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Big combination 181.568 Stefan Kieber (Neo) Olympischer Tag 07. - 08.12.1985
Last Update: 18.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.75 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 11.02.2007
500 meter 42.96 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 10.02.2007
1000 meter 1:29.93 Sandra Voetelink (B2) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
1500 meter 2:20.18 Anja Mischke (A1) Internationales Rennen 16.12.1984
3000 meter 4:59.88 Sandra Voetelink (B2) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
Sprint combination 213.800 Michelle Bock (B1) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 189.205 Anja Mischke (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Last Update: 18.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.63 Emile Schnabel (B1) Bambini-Cup Finale 17.02.2019
500 meter 40.51 Paul Galczinsky (B2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaften 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:19.50 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
1500 meter 2:05.57 Martijn Tabak (A2) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
3000 meter 4:11.30 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
5000 meter 7:28.28 Anton Meiböck (A2) Olympischer Tag 07.12.1985
10.000 meter 16:27.86 Stefan Kieber (A2) Internationales Rennen 16.12.1984
Sprint combination 174.750 Stefan Kieber (A2) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 184.096 Mario Leister (A1) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 177.202 Wolfgang Vogl (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Big combination 186.586 Stefan Kieber (A2) Internationales Rennen 15. - 16.12.1984
Last Update: 18.04.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:26.36 Angela Hauck (Senior) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
3000 meter 5:45.72 Martina Remešová (C2) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
500 meter 41.92 Angela Hauck (Senior) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
Mini combination 267.711 Werner Knoblich (M40) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 17. - 18.12.1988
Last Update: 18.04.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:45.72 Martina Remešová (C2) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
1000 meter 1:28.63 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (B2) Olympischer Tag 22.11.1986
500 meter 42.81 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (B2) Olympischer Tag 22.11.1986
Last Update: 18.04.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2019 - 2020

DateEvent
10.11.2019 Bambini-Cup 1
07.12.2019 Bambini-Cup 2
25.01.2020 Open Hessische Single Distance Championships 2020
16.02.2020 Bambini-Cup 3
Last Update: 18.04.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Sophie Lingemann (C2) 13.07 16.02.2020
300 meter Sophie Lingemann (C2) 31.47 16.02.2020
500 meter Tara Bluhm (C1) 53.77 25.01.2020
700 meter Annegreth Galczinsky (D2) 1:13.43 25.01.2020
1500 meter Tara Bluhm (C1) 3:00.61 25.01.2020
Last Update: 18.04.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
100 meter Vincent von Gilsa (E2) 14.66 25.01.2020
300 meter Emil Prill (F1) 41.42 25.01.2020
500 meter Sebastian Bertsch (B1) 50.52 25.01.2020
700 meter Anton Sobottka (D1) 1:14.85 25.01.2020
1500 meter Sebastian Bertsch (B1) 2:42.02 25.01.2020
Last Update: 18.04.2021