Rink Card - Eissportbahn Frankfurt/Main-Bornheim

Rink image of Eissportbahn
Country:
Germany
Address:
Am Bornheimer Hang 4
60386 Frankfurt/Main
State:
Hessen
Internet:
http://www.eissporthalle-frankfurt.de/
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Artificial ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
98 meters above sea level
Opened:
1981

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.75 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 11.02.2007
500 meter 41.84 Franziska Schenk (Neo) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1995
1000 meter 1:26.33 Franziska Schenk (Neo) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
1500 meter 2:09.31 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
3000 meter 4:28.20 Gunda Niemann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 14.11.1992
5000 meter 8:13.61 Angelika Haßmann (Senior) Olympischer Tag 08.12.1985
2x500 meter 105.140 Anna Arlt (M35) Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende 11.03.2023
Sprint combination 213.800 Michelle Bock (B1) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 189.205 Anja Mischke (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Small combination 208.169 Christel Petzschke (Senior) Internationales Rennen 15. - 16.12.1984
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.00 Andreas (Andrey) Kraus (M30) Hessischer Bambini Cup 25.02.2006
500 meter 37.89 Andreas (Andrey) Kraus (M30) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 10.02.2007
1000 meter 1:17.26 Michael Hadschieff (Senior) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
1500 meter 1:59.42 Michael Hadschieff (Neo) Olympischer Tag 23.11.1986
3000 meter 4:11.30 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
5000 meter 6:53.45 Felix Rijhnen (Senior) Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende 11.03.2023
10.000 meter 14:56.84 Jaap Woestenburg (Senior) Olympischer Tag 13.11.1988
2x500 meter 89.260 Jörg Wagner (M55) Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende 11.03.2023
Sprint combination 174.750 Stefan Kieber (A2) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 168.733 Daniel Zschätzsch (Neo) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 177.202 Wolfgang Vogl (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Big combination 181.568 Stefan Kieber (Neo) Olympischer Tag 07. - 08.12.1985
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 11.75 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 11.02.2007
500 meter 42.96 Jenniffer Sedlak (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2007 10.02.2007
1000 meter 1:29.93 Sandra Voetelink (B2) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
1500 meter 2:20.18 Anja Mischke (A1) Internationales Rennen 16.12.1984
3000 meter 4:59.88 Sandra Voetelink (B2) Olympischer Tag 08.11.1987
2x500 meter 106.810 Anastasia Hvorov (C1) Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende 11.03.2023
Sprint combination 213.800 Michelle Bock (B1) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 189.205 Anja Mischke (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
100 meter 10.63 Emile Schnabel (B1) Bambini-Cup Finale 17.02.2019
500 meter 40.51 Paul Galczinsky (B2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaften 30.01.2016
1000 meter 1:19.50 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
1500 meter 2:05.57 Martijn Tabak (A2) Olympischer Tag 12.11.1995
3000 meter 4:11.30 Felix Rijhnen (A2) Open Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 2010 30.01.2010
5000 meter 7:28.28 Anton Meiböck (A2) Olympischer Tag 07.12.1985
10.000 meter 16:27.86 Stefan Kieber (A2) Internationales Rennen 16.12.1984
2x500 meter 94.790 Tim Benkendorf (C2) Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende 11.03.2023
Sprint combination 174.750 Stefan Kieber (A2) Nationales Rennen 02. - 03.02.1985
Mini combination 184.096 Mario Leister (A1) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 04. - 05.02.2006
Small combination 177.202 Wolfgang Vogl (B2) Olympischer Tag 17. - 18.12.1983
Big combination 186.586 Stefan Kieber (A2) Internationales Rennen 15. - 16.12.1984
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:26.36 Angela Hauck (Senior) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
3000 meter 5:45.72 Martina Remešová (C2) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
500 meter 41.92 Angela Hauck (Senior) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
Mini combination 267.711 Werner Knoblich (M40) Südwestdeutsche Meisterschaft 17. - 18.12.1988
Last Update: 28.02.2024
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:45.72 Martina Remešová (C2) Olympischer Tag 11.11.1990
1000 meter 1:28.63 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (B2) Olympischer Tag 22.11.1986
500 meter 42.81 Pablo de Oliveira Marreiros (B2) Olympischer Tag 22.11.1986
Last Update: 28.02.2024

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2022 - 2023

DateEvent
11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
Last Update: 28.02.2024
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
100 meter Laura Korndörfer (Senior) 12.56 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
500 meter Laura Korndörfer (Senior) 48.84 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
Last Update: 28.02.2024
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
100 meter Miguel Geiser (D2) 14.28 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
500 meter Christian Arlt (M40) 42.65 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
5000 meter Felix Rijhnen (Senior) 6:53.45 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
2x500 meter Jörg Wagner (M55) 89.260 11.03.2023 Einladungswettkampf zum Saisonende
Last Update: 28.02.2024