Rink Card - Ratina old Tampere (Tammerfors)

Rink image of Ratina old
Country:
Finland
Address:
Ratinan Rantatie 1
33100 Tampere (Tammerfors)
State:
Länsi-Suomi
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
79 meters above sea level
Opened:
1936
Closed:
1964
Successor:
Tampere (Tammerfors) (FIN)

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 49.30 Remma Mensjova (Neo) Internationell 15.02.1955
1000 meter 1:46.50 Vera Postnikova (Senior) Internationell 15.02.1955
1500 meter 2:40.10 Pirkko Tanskanen (A2) Tampereen Piirin Mestaruusluistelut 23.02.1960
3000 meter 5:47.40 Verné Lesche (M30) Extralopp Vid Fm Herrar 10.01.1948
5000 meter 9:54.30 Verné Lesche (M30) Extralopp Vid Fm Herrar 11.01.1948
Mini combination 223.516 Ritva Viljanen (Neo) Tul:N Tampereen Piirin Mestaruuskilpailut 13. - 14.02.1963
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 41.80 Simo Rinne (Neo) Tp:S Distriktstävling 21.02.1964
1000 meter 1:31.80 Toivo Salonen (Neo) Nationell 18.01.1955
1500 meter 2:15.00 Simo Rinne (Neo) Tp:S Distriktstävling 21.02.1964
3000 meter 4:45.60 Juhani.35 Järvinen (Senior) Internationell 04.03.1963
5000 meter 8:25.20 Toivo Salonen (Senior) Nationell 05.01.1959
10.000 meter 17:04.20 Toivo Salonen (M30) Distriktsmästerskap Day 2 15.02.1963
Small combination 197.306 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Tul:N Mestaruuskilpailut 23. - 24.01.1954
Big combination 199.525 Toivo Salonen (Senior) Finnish Allround Championships 1957 26. - 27.01.1957
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 50.30 Pirkko Tanskanen (A2) Tampereen Piirin Mestaruusluistelut 23.02.1960
1000 meter 1:49.60 Pirkko Tanskanen (A2) Tkv:S Tävling 29.12.1959
1500 meter 2:40.10 Pirkko Tanskanen (A2) Tampereen Piirin Mestaruusluistelut 23.02.1960
3000 meter 5:49.20 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 15.02.1936
5000 meter 10:26.50 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 16.02.1936
Mini combination 227.449 Eila Suuripää (A2) Tul Luistelumestaruuskilpailut 04. - 05.01.1964
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 44.70 Kimmo Koskinen (B1) Tp:S Distriktstävling 21.02.1964
1000 meter 1:35.20 Pentti Lammio (A1) Klubbtävlingar 27.02.1938
1500 meter 2:21.80 Erkki.45 Mäkelä (A2) Tul Luistelumestaruuskilpailut 05.01.1964
3000 meter 5:01.10 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Nationell 06.01.1954
5000 meter 8:45.90 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Tul:N Mestaruuskilpailut 24.01.1954
10.000 meter 19:43.90 Reino Evävaara (A2) Tul Championships 31.01.1937
Small combination 197.306 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Tul:N Mestaruuskilpailut 23. - 24.01.1954
Big combination 220.635 Reino Evävaara (A2) Tul Championships 30. - 31.01.1937
Last Update: 21.01.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:49.20 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 15.02.1936
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:49.20 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 15.02.1936
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 4:45.60 Juhani.35 Järvinen (Senior) Internationell 04.03.1963
3000 meter 5:49.20 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 15.02.1936
Last Update: 21.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 2:21.50 Jukka Vauhkonen (E1) Pyrintös Tävling 06.03.1957
1500 meter 2:23.70 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Tul:N Mestaruuskilpailut 24.01.1954
Small combination 197.306 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Tul:N Mestaruuskilpailut 23. - 24.01.1954
3000 meter 5:01.10 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Nationell 06.01.1954
1000 meter 1:35.20 Pentti Lammio (A1) Klubbtävlingar 27.02.1938
3000 meter 5:49.20 Verné Lesche (A1) Finnish Allround Championships 1936 15.02.1936
Last Update: 21.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1963 - 1964

DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Tarja Rinne (A2) 54.00 24.01.1964
1000 meter Tuula Asikainen (B2) 1:51.40 05.01.1964
1500 meter Riitta Noronen (Neo) 2:48.90 04.01.1964
3000 meter Eila Suuripää (A2) 6:00.20 05.01.1964
Mini combination Eila Suuripää (A2) 3:47.44 04. - 05.01.1964
Last Update: 21.01.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDate
500 meter Pentti Kiiskinen (Neo) Kimmo Koskinen (B1) 44.70 04.01.1964
1000 meter Markku Lehtimäki (A1) 1:52.70 20.02.1964
1500 meter Simo Rinne (Neo) 2:15.00 21.02.1964
3000 meter Juhani.35 Järvinen (Senior) 4:50.10 15.02.1964
5000 meter Ossi Saarela (Neo) 9:05.30 04.01.1964
10.000 meter Ossi Saarela (Neo) 19:12.60 05.01.1964
Small combination Olavi Hjellman (A2) 3:20.83 04. - 05.01.1964
Big combination Ossi Saarela (Neo) 3:26.29 04. - 05.01.1964
Last Update: 21.01.2021