Rink Card - Kallion Tekojäärata Helsinki (Helsingfors)-Berghall - Brahe

Rink image of Kallion Tekojäärata
Country:
Finland
Address:
Helsinginkatu 23
510 Helsinki (Helsingfors)
State:
Etelä-Suomi
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
333m
Altitude:
31 meters above sea level
Opened:
1931
Closed:
2004

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.60 Jadviga Gorbova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1000 meter 1:29.60 Anna.85 Smirnova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1500 meter 2:21.20 Johanna Laine (Neo) Juhani Järvinen Memorial 23.11.2002
3000 meter 4:57.50 Stien Kaiser (Senior) World Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
2x500 meter 102.500 Hanna Kristola (B2) Juhani Järvinen Memorial 20.11.1994
Sprint combination 178.650 Anna.85 Smirnova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08. - 09.03.2003
Mini combination 191.399 Nina Statkevitsj (M??) World Allround Championships 1971 06. - 07.02.1971
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 37.50 Mika Poutala (Neo) Clas Thunberg Memorial 06.12.2002
1000 meter 1:20.00 Oleg Kitsjigin (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1500 meter 2:00.70 Mika Poutala (Neo) Finnish Single Distance Championships (1500 M) 2003 06.12.2002
3000 meter 4:31.00 Manfred Winter (Neo) Internationell 19.02.1977
5000 meter 7:45.10 Kimmo Koskinen (Neo) Finnish Allround Championships 1969 11.01.1969
10.000 meter 16:13.20 Olavi Köppä (M??) Finnish Allround Championships 1976 11.01.1976
2x500 meter 86.400 Olavi Hjellman (Neo) Nationell 16.01.1968
Sprint combination 160.150 Oleg Kitsjigin (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08. - 09.03.2003
Mini combination 189.949 Jouni Lammi (B2) Tul Mestaruuskilpailut & Nationell 15. - 16.02.1975
Small combination 177.766 Vladimir.49 Ivanov (Neo) Ole Larsen Memorial 26. - 27.02.1972
Big combination 181.433 Kimmo Koskinen (Neo) Finnish Allround Championships 1969 11. - 12.01.1969
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 43.60 Jadviga Gorbova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1000 meter 1:29.60 Anna.85 Smirnova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1500 meter 2:28.10 Susanna Potka (A2) Finnish Single Distance Championships (1500 M) 2003 06.12.2002
3000 meter 5:20.30 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) World Allround Championships 1971 07.02.1971
2x500 meter 102.500 Hanna Kristola (B2) Juhani Järvinen Memorial 20.11.1994
Sprint combination 178.650 Anna.85 Smirnova (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08. - 09.03.2003
Mini combination 200.950 Anne Henning (C2) World Allround Championships 1971 06. - 07.02.1971
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
500 meter 39.10 Markus Puolakka (A1) Finnish Junior Sprint Championships 2003 08.03.2003
1000 meter 1:20.00 Oleg Kitsjigin (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08.03.2003
1500 meter 2:09.30 Lauri Lindén (A1) Finnish Single Distance Championships (1500 M) 2003 06.12.2002
3000 meter 4:45.50 Jouko Salakka (A1) Suur-Helsingin Mestaruuskilpailut Tul Dag 2 + Nationell 20.01.1970
5000 meter 8:07.80 Jouko Salakka (B2) Finnish Allround Championships 1969 11.01.1969
10.000 meter 16:58.60 Jouko Salakka (A2) Finnish Allround Championships 1971 17.01.1971
2x500 meter 91.100 Heikki Mattila (A2) Nationell 16.01.1968
Sprint combination 160.150 Oleg Kitsjigin (A1) Ole Larsen Memorial 08. - 09.03.2003
Mini combination 189.949 Jouni Lammi (B2) Tul Mestaruuskilpailut & Nationell 15. - 16.02.1975
Small combination 190.213 Jouko Salakka (A1) Finnish A-Junior Allround Championships 1970 31.01. - 01.02.1970
Big combination 189.286 Jouko Salakka (A2) Finnish Allround Championships 1971 16. - 17.01.1971
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 91.100 Heikki Mattila (A2) Nationell 16.01.1968
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 86.400 Olavi Hjellman (Neo) Nationell 16.01.1968
1500 meter 2:38.60 Iris Sihvonen (A2) Ole Larsens Minnselöp 08.02.1959
1500 meter 2:30.20 Kurt Robert Stille (Neo) Ole Larsens Minneslöp 09.02.1958
Small combination 208.439 Kurt Robert Stille (Neo) Ole Larsens Minneslöp 08. - 09.02.1958
3000 meter 4:55.00 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Ole Larsenin Muistokilpailut 20.02.1954
1500 meter 2:22.70 Ivan Anikanov (Neo) Internationell AIF-Tävlingar 21.02.1936
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
2x500 meter 91.100 Heikki Mattila (A2) Nationell 16.01.1968
10.000 meter 17:18.80 Rauli Helén (A2) Tul:N Mestaruusluistelu 23.01.1966
1500 meter 2:41.90 Herlind Hürdler (B2) Tul:N Mestaruusluistelu 22.01.1966
1500 meter 2:38.60 Iris Sihvonen (A2) Ole Larsens Minnselöp 08.02.1959
Small combination 193.892 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Ole Larsenin Muistokilpailut 20. - 21.02.1954
3000 meter 4:55.00 Juhani.35 Järvinen (A2) Ole Larsenin Muistokilpailut 20.02.1954
Last Update: 28.10.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
3000 meter 5:21.20 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) Finnish Allround Championships 1971 17.01.1971
Mini combination 202.199 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) Finnish Allround Championships 1971 16. - 17.01.1971
1500 meter 2:32.30 Anneli Repola-Risku (B2) Finnish Allround Championships 1971 16.01.1971
Last Update: 28.10.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 2003 - 2004

DateEvent
08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
18.11.2003 Tiistaikilpailut
Last Update: 28.10.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Tuomas Saarinen (Neo) 39.70 08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
1000 meter Mikko Poutanen (C2) 1:31.40 08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
1500 meter Tuomas Saarinen (Neo) 2:06.70 08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
Last Update: 28.10.2021
DistanceNameTime / PointsDateEvent
500 meter Laura Koriseva (D2) 51.40 08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
1000 meter Elisa Arvo (B1) 1:42.80 08.11.2003 Juhani Järvinen Memorial
Last Update: 28.10.2021