Rink Card - Vltava Střelecký ostrov Praha-Böhmen

Rink image of Vltava Střelecký ostrov
Country:
Czech Republic
Address:
Střelecký ostrov
110 00 Praha
State:
Praha
Rink type:
Outdoor rink, Natural ice
Lap length:
400m
Altitude:
187 meters above sea level
Opened:
1894
Closed:
1946

Geographical Location:

LOADING MAP

Track Records:

Established Records on Track:

TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 1:52.60 Jan Cerveny (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
2x500 meter 124.200 A Sokol (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
1500 meter 2:38.00 Aleksandr Pansjin (Senior) Open Bohemian Championships 1889 20.01.1889
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Small combination 259.346 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
1000 meter 1:57.00 Rudolf Rudl (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
2x500 meter 135.200 ? Mádr (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
Big combination 217.350 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26. - 27.01.1947
1500 meter 3:05.20 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
5000 meter 11:57.50 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Rennen Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaft 26.01.1947
3000 meter 6:47.60 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 28.01.1946
1500 meter 3:10.50 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 27.01.1946
Small combination 223.116 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Meisterschaften Der Stadt Prag 28. - 29.01.1945
1000 meter 2:04.30 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Meisterschaften Der Stadt Prag 28.01.1945
1500 meter 3:14.90 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 08.01.1945
500 meter 1:00.00 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 08.01.1945
1000 meter 2:10.00 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Propagandarennen BZK Praha 01.01.1945
1500 meter 3:28.50 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Propagandarennen BZK Praha 01.01.1945
500 meter 1:01.30 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 05.03.1944
Small combination 227.546 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 04. - 05.03.1944
1000 meter 2:10.30 Andela Wágnerová-Skopova (n/a) Mendelova Sidlova Bodovacka 15.02.1942
3000 meter 7:15.00 Andela Wágnerová-Skopova (n/a) Mendelova Sidlova Bodovacka 15.02.1942
3000 meter 7:20.50 ? Macakova (n/a) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1942 18.01.1942
Small combination 249.142 Jan Pecka (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17. - 18.01.1942
1500 meter 3:37.20 Andela Wágnerová (n/a) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1941 01.02.1941
1000 meter 2:14.20 Andela Wágnerová (n/a) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 29.12.1940
500 meter 1:02.30 Andela Wágnerová (n/a) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 29.12.1940
1500 meter 3:44.20 Marcela Subrtová (Neo) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1940 21.01.1940
10.000 meter 19:38.00 Jiri Solovjev (Neo) Entscheidungslauf 13.01.1934
3000 meter 5:38.20 Jiri Solovjev (Neo) Nationales Rennen 17.12.1933
1000 meter 2:15.20 Emerich Rath (M45) Hochschulmeisterschaften 03.03.1932
1500 meter 2:40.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Hochschulmeisterschaften 03.03.1932
3000 meter 5:45.60 Ota Novák (Neo) Hochschulmeisterschaften 03.03.1932
10.000 meter 20:24.00 Ota Novák (Neo) Nationales Rennen 07.02.1932
1500 meter 2:42.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
5000 meter 10:00.40 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
1500 meter 2:55.30 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 17.02.1929
5000 meter 10:44.20 Václav Rott (M30) Vereinslaufen BZK 17.02.1929
1000 meter 1:52.80 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 27.01.1929
1000 meter 2:16.50 Emerich Rath (M40) BZK-Meeting 27.01.1924
5000 meter 11:31.20 Václav Rott (Senior) Memorial Jaroslav Potucek 13.01.1924
1000 meter 2:25.40 Emerich Rath (M40) Czech-Slovak Masters Championships 1924 06.01.1924
1000 meter 2:00.20 Miroslav Potucek (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1907 02.02.1907
500 meter 52.00 Jindrich Vodilek (B2) Vereinslaufen Des BZK 26.02.1896
500 meter 56.00 Rudolf Marsner (A2) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
5000 meter 10:02.00 Vaclav Bartosek (n/a) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 03.02.1895
1000 meter 1:52.60 Jan Cerveny (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
1500 meter 2:51.00 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Bohemian Championships 1895 02.02.1895
10.000 meter 20:39.80 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Wettkampf Des BZK Praha 15.01.1894
10.000 meter 21:36.80 Franz Czernil (n/a) Wettkampf Des BZK Praha 15.01.1894
1500 meter 2:56.40 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Vereinslauf BZK 14.01.1894
500 meter 56.80 Albert Titsch (n/a) Vereinslauf BZK 14.01.1894
500 meter 59.00 ? Kadl (A2) Vereinslauf BZK 14.01.1894
500 meter 1:01.00 A Sokol (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
500 meter 1:03.20 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Bohemian Championships 1893 15.01.1893
2x500 meter 124.200 A Sokol (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
1000 meter 2:09.40 Josef Rössler-Ořovský (Neo) Open Bohemian Junior Championships 1889 20.01.1889
1500 meter 2:38.00 Aleksandr Pansjin (Senior) Open Bohemian Championships 1889 20.01.1889
1500 meter 3:00.00 Rudolf Gabriel (n/a) Open Bohemian Championships 1889 20.01.1889
1500 meter 3:02.00 Jaroslav Potůček (Neo) Open Bohemian Championships 1889 20.01.1889
500 meter 1:31.00 Carl Gabriel (n/a) Wettkampf Im Rahmen Der Meisterschaften 20.01.1889
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1000 meter 2:08.80 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Meisterschaften Der Stadt Prag 03.02.1947
500 meter 1:01.00 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Meisterschaften Der Stadt Prag 03.02.1947
10.000 meter 19:59.40 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
3000 meter 7:15.90 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
Big combination 217.350 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26. - 27.01.1947
1000 meter 2:24.20 ? Dvorak (C2) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1947 26.01.1947
1500 meter 3:26.00 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
500 meter 47.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
5000 meter 9:35.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
1500 meter 2:40.30 Vladimir Kolár (A1) Vladimir Kolár (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 28.01.1946
Big combination 226.088 Vladimir Kolár (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 27. - 28.01.1946
Small combination 242.710 ? Vondrak (A2) Meisterschaften Der Stadt Prag 28. - 29.01.1945
Small combination 249.142 Jan Pecka (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17. - 18.01.1942
1000 meter 2:27.30 Marcela Subrtová (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
500 meter 1:08.70 Marcela Subrtová (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
10.000 meter 20:17.00 Frantisek Vinický (A1) Entscheidungslauf 13.01.1934
1500 meter 2:40.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Hochschulmeisterschaften 03.03.1932
1500 meter 2:42.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
5000 meter 10:00.40 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
Small combination 259.346 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
1500 meter 2:55.30 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 17.02.1929
500 meter 52.30 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 17.02.1929
5000 meter 10:49.40 Jaromir Turnovský (B1) Vereinslaufen BZK 17.02.1929
1000 meter 1:52.80 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 27.01.1929
1500 meter 3:01.80 Kamil Mares (A2) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 13.01.1929
5000 meter 11:04.20 Kamil Mares (A2) Memorial Bohumil Potucek 13.01.1929
5000 meter 12:02.60 Kamil Mares (A2) Vereinslaufen BZK 06.01.1929
5000 meter 13:12.00 Frantisek Kundert (A1) Vereinslaufen BZK 06.01.1929
1500 meter 3:15.20 Ladislav Jelinek (A1) Nationales Rennen 24.02.1924
5000 meter 12:05.00 T Thoms (A2) Nationales Rennen 24.02.1924
1500 meter 2:57.80 Josef Myslbek (A2) Bohemian Allround Championships 1907 03.02.1907
500 meter 52.00 Jindrich Vodilek (B2) Vereinslaufen Des BZK 26.02.1896
10.000 meter 22:10.60 Paul Mündner (Neo) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 11.02.1895
1500 meter 2:53.40 Paul Mündner (Neo) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
500 meter 52.40 Paul Mündner (Neo) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
500 meter 53.20 Paul Mündner (Neo) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
500 meter 56.00 Rudolf Marsner (A2) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
500 meter 1:02.40 Julius Payerl (A2) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 10.02.1895
5000 meter 10:06.00 Rudolf Rudl (A2) Grosses Wettlaufen Des BZK Praha 03.02.1895
1000 meter 1:57.00 Rudolf Rudl (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
1500 meter 3:22.60 A Svitavsky (A1) Bohemian Championships 1895 02.02.1895
500 meter 59.00 ? Kadl (A2) Vereinslauf BZK 14.01.1894
500 meter 1:05.80 ? Mádr (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
2x500 meter 135.200 ? Mádr (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
1500 meter 2:36.00 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
Big combination 217.350 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26. - 27.01.1947
1000 meter 2:24.20 ? Dvorak (C2) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1947 26.01.1947
1500 meter 3:05.20 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
500 meter 47.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
5000 meter 9:35.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
3000 meter 6:47.60 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 28.01.1946
1000 meter 1:50.60 Miloslav Hála (Neo) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1946 27.01.1946
1500 meter 3:10.50 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 27.01.1946
500 meter 1:00.40 Drahoslava Vokurková (Senior) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 27.01.1946
1000 meter 2:15.80 Libuse Doubková (n/a) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 05.03.1944
500 meter 1:01.30 Drahoslava Vokurková (Neo) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 05.03.1944
Small combination 227.546 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 04. - 05.03.1944
3000 meter 5:54.60 Zdeněk Hanzlik (Senior) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1944 04.03.1944
3000 meter 7:20.50 ? Macakova (n/a) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1942 18.01.1942
Small combination 249.142 Jan Pecka (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17. - 18.01.1942
1000 meter 1:56.20 Jaroslav Purchart (B2) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17.01.1942
3000 meter 6:14.90 M Schwehm (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17.01.1942
3000 meter 6:26.10 Jan Pecka (B2) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1941 02.02.1941
1000 meter 2:11.80 ? Sion (B1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1941 01.02.1941
1500 meter 3:37.20 Andela Wágnerová (n/a) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1941 01.02.1941
1500 meter 3:44.20 Marcela Subrtová (Neo) Bohemian-Moravian Allround Championships 1940 21.01.1940
1000 meter 2:21.20 ? Lejckova (n/a) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
500 meter 1:08.60 ? Lejckova (n/a) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
1000 meter 2:01.80 ? Cop (B1) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1933 29.01.1933
500 meter 49.60 Jaromir Turnovský (Neo) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1933 29.01.1933
1000 meter 2:18.70 Emerich Rath (M45) Czech-Slovak Master Championships 1932 14.02.1932
1500 meter 2:42.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
500 meter 50.00 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
5000 meter 10:00.40 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
1000 meter 2:04.60 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
5000 meter 12:09.80 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
1000 meter 2:25.40 Emerich Rath (M40) Czech-Slovak Masters Championships 1924 06.01.1924
1000 meter 2:00.20 Miroslav Potucek (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1907 02.02.1907
1000 meter 1:52.60 Jan Cerveny (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
1500 meter 2:51.00 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Bohemian Championships 1895 02.02.1895
1500 meter 3:10.00 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Bohemian Championships 1893 15.01.1893
500 meter 1:01.00 A Sokol (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
500 meter 1:03.20 Jaroslav Potůček (Senior) Bohemian Championships 1893 15.01.1893
2x500 meter 124.200 A Sokol (Neo) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
1000 meter 2:09.40 Josef Rössler-Ořovský (Neo) Open Bohemian Junior Championships 1889 20.01.1889
1500 meter 2:38.00 Aleksandr Pansjin (Senior) Open Bohemian Championships 1889 20.01.1889
Last Update: 27.01.2021
TypeTime / PointsNameEventDate
10.000 meter 19:59.40 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
1500 meter 2:36.00 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
3000 meter 7:15.90 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 27.01.1947
Big combination 217.350 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26. - 27.01.1947
1000 meter 1:53.20 Jaroslav Doubek (B1) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1947 26.01.1947
1000 meter 1:55.30 ? Jasek (A1) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1947 26.01.1947
1500 meter 3:26.00 Libuše Hanzlíková (B2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
500 meter 47.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
5000 meter 9:35.80 Vladimir Kolár (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1947 26.01.1947
10.000 meter 20:38.10 Vladimir Kolár (A1) Vladimir Kolár (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 28.01.1946
1500 meter 2:40.30 Vladimir Kolár (A1) Vladimir Kolár (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 28.01.1946
Big combination 226.088 Vladimir Kolár (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1946 27. - 28.01.1946
Small combination 249.142 Jan Pecka (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17. - 18.01.1942
1000 meter 1:56.20 Jaroslav Purchart (B2) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17.01.1942
3000 meter 6:14.90 M Schwehm (A1) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1942 17.01.1942
3000 meter 6:26.10 Jan Pecka (B2) Bohemian-Moravian Junior Championships 1941 02.02.1941
1000 meter 2:27.30 Marcela Subrtová (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
500 meter 1:08.70 Marcela Subrtová (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1937 31.01.1937
1000 meter 2:01.80 ? Cop (B1) Czech-Slovak Junior Championships 1933 29.01.1933
1500 meter 2:42.80 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
500 meter 50.00 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
5000 meter 10:00.40 Jaromir Turnovský (A2) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1932 14.01.1932
1000 meter 2:04.60 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
1500 meter 3:15.20 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
5000 meter 12:09.80 Frantisek Sieber (A1) Czech-Slovak Allround Championships 1929 24.02.1929
1500 meter 2:57.80 Josef Myslbek (A2) Bohemian Allround Championships 1907 03.02.1907
5000 meter 10:30.40 Josef Myslbek (A2) Bohemian Allround Championships 1907 02.02.1907
1000 meter 1:57.00 Rudolf Rudl (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1895 02.02.1895
1500 meter 3:22.60 A Svitavsky (A1) Bohemian Championships 1895 02.02.1895
500 meter 1:05.80 ? Mádr (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
2x500 meter 135.200 ? Mádr (A2) Bohemian Junior Championships 1893 15.01.1893
Last Update: 27.01.2021

Competitions by Season:

Select Season:

Season: 1948 - 1949

DateEvent
27.12.1948 Trainingsrennen
01. - 02.01.1949 Vergleichskampf TCH-BKE Budapest-Wiener EV
01. - 02.01.1949 Rennen Im Rahmen Des Vergleichskampfs
Last Update: 27.01.2021
DateEvent
01. - 02.01.1949 Vergleichskampf TCH-BKE Budapest-Wiener EV
Last Update: 27.01.2021