Competition: Youth Olympic Games

Information:
  • 54 athletes from 20 nations
  • 27 women and 27 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start)
  • 210 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 21.02.2016

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Min-Seon Kim (B2) KOR 39.30 (1) 39.36 (1) 78.660 TR -
2 Mei Han (A1) CHN 39.78 (2) 39.66 (2) 79.440 +0.780
3 Huawei Li (B2) CHN 39.97 (3) 39.77 (3) 79.740 +1.080
4 Ji-Woo Park (B2) KOR 40.33 (4) SB 40.37 (4) 80.700 PB +2.040
5 Isabelle van Elst (A1) NED 40.52 (5) 40.74 (5) 81.260 +2.600
6 Noemi Bonazza (A1) ITA 40.72 (7) SB 40.76 (6) 81.480 PB +2.820
7 Karolina Bosiek (B1) POL 40.78 (8) 40.85 (7) 81.630 NRJ +2.970
8 Moe Kumagai (C2) JPN 40.71 (6) 41.00 (9) 81.710 +3.050
9 Elisa Dul (B2) NED 41.05 (10) 40.90 (8) 81.950 SB +3.290
10 Chiara Cristelli (A1) ITA 40.89 (9) 41.16 (10) 82.050 PB +3.390
11 Yuna Onodera (A1) JPN 41.58 (12) 41.70 (13) 83.280 +4.620
12 Jelena Samkova (A1) RUS 41.74 (13) 41.59 (11) 83.330 SB +4.670
13 Yauheniya Varabyova (A1) BLR 41.53 (11) 41.81 (14) 83.340 PB +4.680
14 Sofija Napolskikh (C2) RUS 41.81 (14) 41.68 (12) 83.490 PB +4.830
15 Lea Sophie Scholz (B2) GER 41.84 (15) 41.92 (16) 83.760 SB +5.100
16 Hanna Nifantava (B1) BLR 42.42 (18) 41.84 (15) 84.260 PB +5.600
17 Mihaela Hogas (B2) ROU 42.27 (16) 42.11 (17) 84.380 NRJ +5.720
18 Karolina Gąsecka (B1) POL 42.38 (17) 42.39 (18) 84.770 PB +6.110
19 Pia-Leonie Kirsakal (C2) GER 42.64 (19) 42.66 (20) 85.300 PB +6.640
20 Viktoria Schinnerl (B1) AUT 42.87 (20) 42.44 (19) 85.310 PB +6.650
21 Erika Lindgren (B1) SWE 43.32 (22) 42.97 (22) 86.290 PB +7.630
Buyantogtokh Sumiya (B2) MGL 43.38 (23) 42.91 (21) NRJ 86.290 NRJ, NR +7.630
23 Camilla Wangen Evjevik (A1) NOR 43.20 (21) PB 43.74 (23) 86.940 PB +8.280
24 Viola Feichtner (B2) AUT 43.88 (25) 44.00 (24) 87.880 PB +9.220
25 Marija.98 Gromova (A1) KAZ 43.72 (24) 44.24 (25) 87.960 +9.300
Jasmin Güntert (B1) SUI DQ 1:27.96 (26) - -
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
13.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seon Kim (B2) KOR 39.30 -
2 Mei Han (A1) CHN 39.78 +0.480
3 Huawei Li (B2) CHN 39.97 +0.670
4 Ji-Woo Park (B2) KOR 40.33 SB +1.030
5 Isabelle van Elst (A1) NED 40.52 +1.220
6 Moe Kumagai (C2) JPN 40.71 +1.410
7 Noemi Bonazza (A1) ITA 40.72 SB +1.420
8 Karolina Bosiek (B1) POL 40.78 +1.480
9 Chiara Cristelli (A1) ITA 40.89 +1.590
10 Elisa Dul (B2) NED 41.05 +1.750
11 Yauheniya Varabyova (A1) BLR 41.53 +2.230
12 Yuna Onodera (A1) JPN 41.58 +2.280
13 Jelena Samkova (A1) RUS 41.74 +2.440
14 Sofija Napolskikh (C2) RUS 41.81 +2.510
15 Lea Sophie Scholz (B2) GER 41.84 +2.540
16 Mihaela Hogas (B2) ROU 42.27 +2.970
17 Karolina Gąsecka (B1) POL 42.38 +3.080
18 Hanna Nifantava (B1) BLR 42.42 +3.120
19 Pia-Leonie Kirsakal (C2) GER 42.64 +3.340
20 Viktoria Schinnerl (B1) AUT 42.87 +3.570
21 Camilla Wangen Evjevik (A1) NOR 43.20 PB +3.900
22 Erika Lindgren (B1) SWE 43.32 +4.020
23 Buyantogtokh Sumiya (B2) MGL 43.38 +4.080
24 Marija.98 Gromova (A1) KAZ 43.72 +4.420
25 Viola Feichtner (B2) AUT 43.88 +4.580
DQ Jasmin Güntert (B1) SUI DQ -
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
13.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Min-Seon Kim (B2) KOR 39.36 -
2 Mei Han (A1) CHN 39.66 +0.300
3 Huawei Li (B2) CHN 39.77 +0.410
4 Ji-Woo Park (B2) KOR 40.37 +1.010
5 Isabelle van Elst (A1) NED 40.74 +1.380
6 Noemi Bonazza (A1) ITA 40.76 +1.400
7 Karolina Bosiek (B1) POL 40.85 +1.490
8 Elisa Dul (B2) NED 40.90 +1.540
9 Moe Kumagai (C2) JPN 41.00 +1.640
10 Chiara Cristelli (A1) ITA 41.16 +1.800
11 Jelena Samkova (A1) RUS 41.59 +2.230
12 Sofija Napolskikh (C2) RUS 41.68 +2.320
13 Yuna Onodera (A1) JPN 41.70 +2.340
14 Yauheniya Varabyova (A1) BLR 41.81 +2.450
15 Hanna Nifantava (B1) BLR 41.84 +2.480
16 Lea Sophie Scholz (B2) GER 41.92 +2.560
17 Mihaela Hogas (B2) ROU 42.11 +2.750
18 Karolina Gąsecka (B1) POL 42.39 +3.030
19 Viktoria Schinnerl (B1) AUT 42.44 +3.080
20 Pia-Leonie Kirsakal (C2) GER 42.66 +3.300
21 Buyantogtokh Sumiya (B2) MGL 42.91 NRJ +3.550
22 Erika Lindgren (B1) SWE 42.97 +3.610
23 Camilla Wangen Evjevik (A1) NOR 43.74 +4.380
24 Viola Feichtner (B2) AUT 44.00 +4.640
25 Marija.98 Gromova (A1) KAZ 44.24 +4.880
26 Jasmin Güntert (B1) SUI 1:27.96 +48.600
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Youth Olympic Games 12. - 21.02.2016