Competition: Youth Olympic Games

Information:
  • 54 athletes from 19 nations
  • 27 women and 27 men
  • 4 distances (1500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Mass Start)
  • 210 races (2x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
12. - 21.02.2016

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Yanzhe Li (B1) CHN 35.98 (1) 35.96 (1) TRJ 71.940 TRJ -
2 Kazuki Sakakibara (A1) JPN 36.84 (2) 37.12 (7) 73.960 +2.020
3 Chung Jae Woong (B2) KOR 37.24 (6) 36.89 (3) SB 74.130 SB +2.190
4 Samuli Suomalainen (B2) FIN 37.11 (3) 37.06 (5) 74.170 PB +2.230
5 Min-Seok Kim (B2) KOR 37.15 (5) 37.07 (6) 74.220 PB +2.280
6 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 37.14 (4) 37.19 (9) 74.330 +2.390
7 Dmitrij Filimonov (B2) RUS 37.54 (12) 36.83 (2) PB 74.370 PB +2.430
8 Daichi Horikawa (B2) JPN 37.35 (8) 37.03 (4) SB 74.380 PB +2.440
9 Gaweł Oficjalski (B2) POL 37.26 (7) 37.22 (10) 74.480 NRJ +2.540
10 Daan Baks (B2) NED 37.44 (10) 37.14 (8) 74.580 PB +2.640
11 Isa Izmajlov (A1) RUS 37.49 (11) 37.40 (11) 74.890 PB +2.950
12 Allan Dahl Johansson (B2) NOR 37.55 (13) 37.49 (12) 75.040 PB +3.100
13 Louis Hollaar (B2) NED 37.41 (9) 37.73 (14) 75.140 PB +3.200
14 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B2) ITA 37.55 (13) 37.61 (13) 75.160 NRJ +3.220
15 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (B2) NOR 37.96 (15) 37.83 (15) 75.790 PB +3.850
16 Ole Jeske (B2) GER 38.26 (16) 38.03 (18) 76.290 NRJ +4.350
17 Jevgenij Bolgov (B2) BLR 38.59 (20) 37.83 (16) SB 76.420 PB +4.480
18 Viktor Rudenko (B2) BLR 38.51 (18) 37.93 (17) SB 76.440 PB +4.500
19 Hanyang Chen (B2) CHN 38.44 (17) 38.33 (19) 76.770 +4.830
20 Mathias Hauer (B2) AUT 38.71 (22) 38.41 (20) SB 77.120 PB +5.180
21 Jan Świątek (B2) POL 38.71 (22) 38.49 (21) 77.200 SB +5.260
22 Francesco Betti (B1) ITA 38.63 (21) 38.59 (23) SB 77.220 PB +5.280
Anvar Mukhamadejev (B2) KAZ 38.72 (24) 38.50 (22) 77.220 PB +5.280
24 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A1) EST 38.55 (19) 38.79 (24) 77.340 SB +5.400
25 Lukas Mann (B1) GER 39.38 (25) 39.51 (25) 78.890 PB +6.950
26 Jaakko Hautamäki (B2) FIN 39.55 (26) SB 39.79 (26) 79.340 PB +7.400
27 Kermo Voitka (B2) EST 39.89 (27) 39.91 (27) 79.800 PB +7.860
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
13.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yanzhe Li (B1) CHN 35.98 -
2 Kazuki Sakakibara (A1) JPN 36.84 +0.860
3 Samuli Suomalainen (B2) FIN 37.11 +1.130
4 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 37.14 +1.160
5 Min-Seok Kim (B2) KOR 37.15 +1.170
6 Chung Jae Woong (B2) KOR 37.24 +1.260
7 Gaweł Oficjalski (B2) POL 37.26 +1.280
8 Daichi Horikawa (B2) JPN 37.35 +1.370
9 Louis Hollaar (B2) NED 37.41 +1.430
10 Daan Baks (B2) NED 37.44 +1.460
11 Isa Izmajlov (A1) RUS 37.49 +1.510
12 Dmitrij Filimonov (B2) RUS 37.54 +1.560
13 Allan Dahl Johansson (B2) NOR 37.55 +1.570
Jeffrey Rosanelli (B2) ITA 37.55 +1.570
15 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (B2) NOR 37.96 +1.980
16 Ole Jeske (B2) GER 38.26 +2.280
17 Hanyang Chen (B2) CHN 38.44 +2.460
18 Viktor Rudenko (B2) BLR 38.51 +2.530
19 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A1) EST 38.55 +2.570
20 Jevgenij Bolgov (B2) BLR 38.59 +2.610
21 Francesco Betti (B1) ITA 38.63 +2.650
22 Mathias Hauer (B2) AUT 38.71 +2.730
Jan Świątek (B2) POL 38.71 +2.730
24 Anvar Mukhamadejev (B2) KAZ 38.72 +2.740
25 Lukas Mann (B1) GER 39.38 +3.400
26 Jaakko Hautamäki (B2) FIN 39.55 SB +3.570
27 Kermo Voitka (B2) EST 39.89 +3.910
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
13.02.2016

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yanzhe Li (B1) CHN 35.96 TRJ -
2 Dmitrij Filimonov (B2) RUS 36.83 PB +0.870
3 Chung Jae Woong (B2) KOR 36.89 SB +0.930
4 Daichi Horikawa (B2) JPN 37.03 SB +1.070
5 Samuli Suomalainen (B2) FIN 37.06 +1.100
6 Min-Seok Kim (B2) KOR 37.07 +1.110
7 Kazuki Sakakibara (A1) JPN 37.12 +1.160
8 Daan Baks (B2) NED 37.14 +1.180
9 Austin Kleba (B1) USA 37.19 +1.230
10 Gaweł Oficjalski (B2) POL 37.22 +1.260
11 Isa Izmajlov (A1) RUS 37.40 +1.440
12 Allan Dahl Johansson (B2) NOR 37.49 +1.530
13 Jeffrey Rosanelli (B2) ITA 37.61 +1.650
14 Louis Hollaar (B2) NED 37.73 +1.770
15 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (B2) NOR 37.83 +1.870
16 Jevgenij Bolgov (B2) BLR 37.83 SB +1.870
17 Viktor Rudenko (B2) BLR 37.93 SB +1.970
18 Ole Jeske (B2) GER 38.03 +2.070
19 Hanyang Chen (B2) CHN 38.33 +2.370
20 Mathias Hauer (B2) AUT 38.41 SB +2.450
21 Jan Świątek (B2) POL 38.49 +2.530
22 Anvar Mukhamadejev (B2) KAZ 38.50 +2.540
23 Francesco Betti (B1) ITA 38.59 SB +2.630
24 Kaspar Kaljuvee (A1) EST 38.79 +2.830
25 Lukas Mann (B1) GER 39.51 +3.550
26 Jaakko Hautamäki (B2) FIN 39.79 +3.830
27 Kermo Voitka (B2) EST 39.91 +3.950
YOGR - Youth Olympic Games (YOG) Rekord, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Youth Olympic Games 12. - 21.02.2016