Competition: World Sprint Championships 2019

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 19 nations
  • 28 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 224 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Sprint Championships 2019
23. - 24.02.2019
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

Sprint Combination (Women), 23. - 24.02.2019

POS   NAME                       AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE                1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Nao Kodaira                Senior   JPN   37.27          (1)          1:15.01         (4)         37.41          (1)          1:14.96         (3)       149.665             TR, SB    
2     Miho Takagi                Senior   JPN   37.62          (4)          1:14.82         (2)         37.74          (4)          1:14.56         (1)       150.050   +0.385    SB        
3     Brittany Bowe              Senior   USA   37.89          (5)          1:14.60         (1)         37.67          (2)          1:14.64         (2)       150.180   +0.515    SB        
4     Vanessa Herzog             Neo      AUT   37.31          (2)          1:15.78         (8)         37.81          (5)          1:16.07         (9)       151.045   +1.380    SB        
5     Yekaterina Aydova          Senior   KAZ   38.04          (8)          1:15.36         (7)         37.94          (7)    SB    1:15.04         (5)       151.180   +1.515    SB        
6     Sanneke de Neeling         Neo      NED   38.09          (10)   SB    1:15.08         (5)         38.25          (12)         1:15.28         (6)       151.520   +1.855    SB        
7     Daria Kachanova            Neo      RUS   38.00          (7)          1:14.94         (3)         38.39          (13)         1:15.33         (7)       151.525   +1.860    SB        
8     Angelina Golikova          Senior   RUS   37.49          (3)          1:16.11         (10)   SB   37.71          (3)          1:16.64         (14)      151.575   +1.910    SB        
9     Olga Fatkulina             Senior   RUS   37.99          (6)          1:16.48         (14)        37.90          (6)          1:15.62         (8)       151.940   +2.275    SB        
10    Jutta Leerdam              Neo      NED   38.58          (16)         1:15.31         (6)         38.50          (15)         1:15.03         (4)       152.250   +2.585              
11    Maki Tsuji                 Senior   JPN   38.07          (9)          1:16.71         (15)        38.00          (8)          1:16.34         (11)      152.595   +2.930              
12    Heather McLean             Senior   CAN   38.10          (11)         1:16.23         (12)        38.12          (10)         1:16.66         (15)      152.665   +3.000    SB        
13    Letitia de Jong            Senior   NED   38.45          (14)         1:16.39         (13)        38.05          (9)          1:16.11         (10)      152.750   +3.085              
14    Kaylin Irvine              Senior   CAN   38.38          (13)         1:16.92         (16)        38.24          (11)         1:17.17         (17)      153.665   +4.000    SB        
15    Jingzhu Jin                Senior   CHN   38.24          (12)         1:17.11         (18)        38.40          (14)         1:17.59         (20)      153.990   +4.325    PB        
16    Qishi Li                   Senior   CHN   38.98          (19)         1:16.17         (11)        38.88          (17)         1:16.45         (13)      154.170   +4.505    SB        
17    Kimi Goetz                 Senior   USA   38.49          (15)         1:17.14         (19)        38.81          (16)         1:16.85         (16)      154.295   +4.630    SB        
18    Natalia Czerwonka          Senior   POL   39.36          (21)         1:16.10         (9)         39.31          (19)   SB    1:16.35         (12)      154.895   +5.230    SB        
19    Xin.92 Zhao                Senior   CHN   38.82          (18)   SB    1:17.81         (21)        39.11          (18)         1:17.31         (19)      155.490   +5.825    SB        
20    Gabriele Hirschbichler     Senior   GER   39.38          (22)         1:17.01         (17)        39.81          (25)         1:17.25         (18)      156.320   +6.655    SB        
21    Yu-Ting Huang              Senior   TPE   39.05          (20)         1:17.71         (20)        39.39          (21)         1:18.18         (21)      156.385   +6.720    NR        
22    Brianna Bocox              Neo      USA   39.47          (24)         1:18.37         (23)        39.67          (23)         1:19.24         (22)      157.945   +8.280    PB        
23    Anne Gulbrandsen           Senior   NOR   39.61          (26)   PB    1:19.04         (24)        39.72          (24)         1:19.53         (23)      158.615   +8.950    PB        
24    Hanna Nifantava            A2       BLR   39.44          (23)   NRJ   1:20.47         (26)        39.38          (20)   NRJ   1:21.62         (24)      159.865   +10.200   NRJ       
25    Maria Victoria Rodriguez   M??      ARG   40.41          (28)         1:23.09         (28)        40.26          (26)         1:22.95         (25)      163.690   +14.025   NR        
28    Hege Bøkko                 Senior   NOR   38.76          (17)         1:18.19         (22)        -                           -                         77.855                        
      Chae-Eun Park              B1       KOR   40.32          (27)         1:21.38         (27)        40.41          (27)         -                         -                             
      Min-Jee Kim                A2       KOR   39.52          (25)         1:20.21         (25)        39.47          (22)         -                         -                             



Sprint Combination (Men), 23. - 24.02.2019

POS   NAME                           AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE               1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE               1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Pavel Kulizhnikov              Senior   RUS   34.74          (3)         1:08.06         (3)         34.31          (1)         1:08.62         (2)         137.390            TR        
2     Tatsuya Shinhama               Neo      JPN   34.66          (1)         1:08.57         (5)    SB   34.45          (2)         1:08.82         (5)         137.805   +0.415   SB        
3     Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   NED   34.98          (9)         1:07.86         (1)         35.05          (7)         1:07.80         (1)         137.860   +0.470   SB        
4     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   NOR   34.74          (3)         1:08.19         (4)         34.91          (6)         1:08.73         (3)         138.110   +0.720   SB        
5     Kai Verbij                     Senior   NED   34.72          (2)    SB   1:09.21         (10)        34.74          (3)         1:08.85         (6)         138.490   +1.100   SB        
6     Masaya Yamada                  Neo      JPN   35.07          (11)        1:08.03         (2)    SB   35.17          (12)        1:09.00         (7)         138.755   +1.365   PB        
7     Nico Ihle                      Senior   GER   34.92          (7)         1:08.79         (7)         35.14          (10)        1:08.76         (4)         138.835   +1.445   SB        
8     Hein Otterspeer                Senior   NED   34.92          (7)         1:08.67         (6)         35.14          (10)        1:09.05         (8)         138.920   +1.530             
9     Viktor Mushtakov               Neo      RUS   34.75          (5)         1:08.93         (9)         35.05          (7)         1:09.38         (10)        138.955   +1.565   PB        
10    Ruslan Murashov                Senior   RUS   34.75          (5)         1:10.07         (14)        34.77          (4)         1:09.69         (11)        139.400   +2.010   PB        
11    Joel Dufter                    Senior   GER   35.20          (15)        1:08.79         (7)         35.41          (15)        1:09.26         (9)         139.635   +2.245   SB        
12    Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   CAN   35.05          (10)        1:09.75         (13)        35.05          (7)         1:09.83         (12)        139.890   +2.500   SB        
13    Artur Nogal                    Senior   POL   35.07          (11)        1:10.38         (18)        34.78          (5)    SB   1:10.11         (15)   SB   140.095   +2.705   SB        
14    Ignat Golovatsiuk              Neo      BLR   35.37          (18)        1:09.55         (12)        35.29          (13)   SB   1:09.86         (13)        140.365   +2.975   NR        
15    Yuuto Fujino                   Senior   JPN   35.11          (13)   PB   1:09.43         (11)        35.44          (16)        1:10.85         (18)        140.690   +3.300   SB        
16    Piotr Michalski                Senior   POL   35.23          (16)        1:10.55         (21)        35.29          (13)        1:10.62         (16)        141.105   +3.715   SB        
17    Mathias Vosté                  Senior   BEL   35.56          (21)        1:10.46         (19)        35.77          (22)        1:10.06         (14)        141.590   +4.200   NR        
18    Jae-Woong Jeong                Neo      KOR   35.49          (19)   SB   1:10.07         (14)        35.71          (20)        1:11.03         (19)        141.750   +4.360   PB        
19    Christopher Fiola              Neo      CAN   35.31          (17)        1:10.47         (20)        35.56          (17)        1:11.38         (21)        141.795   +4.405   PB        
20    Marten Liiv                    Neo      EST   35.78          (23)        1:10.65         (22)        35.63          (18)        1:10.63         (17)        142.050   +4.660   NR        
21    David Bosa                     Senior   ITA   35.49          (19)        1:11.41         (28)        35.65          (19)        1:11.65         (25)        142.670   +5.280             
22    Joon-Soo No                    Neo      KOR   35.73          (22)        1:11.08         (23)        35.80          (23)        1:11.52         (22)        142.830   +5.440   PB        
23    Samuli Suomalainen             Neo      FIN   35.93          (25)   SB   1:11.26         (26)   SB   35.94          (24)        1:11.30         (20)        143.150   +5.760   PB        
24    Aleksandr Klenko               Senior   KAZ   35.90          (24)        1:11.20         (24)        35.99          (25)        1:11.54         (23)        143.260   +5.870   SB        
25    Yeong-Jin.95 Kim               Senior   KOR   36.21          (28)        1:11.23         (25)        35.75          (21)        1:11.58         (24)        143.365   +5.975   SB        
26    Jeremias Marx                  Neo      GER   36.06          (26)        1:11.29         (27)        36.41          (26)        1:11.87         (26)        144.050   +6.660   PB        
28    Joey Mantia                    Senior   USA   36.06          (26)        1:10.15         (16)        -                          -                           71.135                       
      Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Neo      NOR   35.12          (14)        1:10.24         (17)        -                          -                           -                            



World Sprint Championships 2019
23. - 24.02.2019
IJsstadion Thialf (NED)

NAME                           AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Nico Ihle                      Senior   34.92            (7)    35.14            (10)   1:08.79           (7)    1:08.76           (4)    
Artur Nogal                    Senior   35.07            (11)   34.78            (5)    1:10.38           (18)   1:10.11           (15)   
David Bosa                     Senior   35.49            (19)   35.65            (19)   1:11.41           (28)   1:11.65           (25)   
Hein Otterspeer                Senior   34.92            (7)    35.14            (10)   1:08.67           (6)    1:09.05           (8)    
Joel Dufter                    Senior   35.20            (15)   35.41            (15)   1:08.79           (7)    1:09.26           (9)    
Jeremias Marx                  Neo      36.06            (26)   36.41            (26)   1:11.29           (27)   1:11.87           (26)   
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    Senior   34.74            (3)    34.91            (6)    1:08.19           (4)    1:08.73           (3)    
Kjeld Nuis                     Senior   34.98            (9)    35.05            (7)    1:07.86           (1)    1:07.80           (1)    
Yeong-Jin.95 Kim               Senior   36.21            (28)   35.75            (21)   1:11.23           (25)   1:11.58           (24)   
Aleksandr Klenko               Senior   35.90            (24)   35.99            (25)   1:11.20           (24)   1:11.54           (23)   
Kai Verbij                     Senior   34.72            (2)    34.74            (3)    1:09.21           (10)   1:08.85           (6)    
Marten Liiv                    Neo      35.78            (23)   35.63            (18)   1:10.65           (22)   1:10.63           (17)   
Piotr Michalski                Senior   35.23            (16)   35.29            (13)   1:10.55           (21)   1:10.62           (16)   
Laurent Dubreuil               Senior   35.05            (10)   35.05            (7)    1:09.75           (13)   1:09.83           (12)   
Yuuto Fujino                   Senior   35.11            (13)   35.44            (16)   1:09.43           (11)   1:10.85           (18)   
Jae-Woong Jeong                Neo      35.49            (19)   35.71            (20)   1:10.07           (14)   1:11.03           (19)   
Pavel Kulizhnikov              Senior   34.74            (3)    34.31            (1)    1:08.06           (3)    1:08.62           (2)    
Henrik Fagerli Rukke           Neo      35.12            (14)   DQ                      1:10.24           (17)                            
Tatsuya Shinhama               Neo      34.66            (1)    34.45            (2)    1:08.57           (5)    1:08.82           (5)    
Ruslan Murashov                Senior   34.75            (5)    34.77            (4)    1:10.07           (14)   1:09.69           (11)   
Masaya Yamada                  Neo      35.07            (11)   35.17            (12)   1:08.03           (2)    1:09.00           (7)    
Samuli Suomalainen             Neo      35.93            (25)   35.94            (24)   1:11.26           (26)   1:11.30           (20)   
Ignat Golovatsiuk              Neo      35.37            (18)   35.29            (13)   1:09.55           (12)   1:09.86           (13)   
Viktor Mushtakov               Neo      34.75            (5)    35.05            (7)    1:08.93           (9)    1:09.38           (10)   
Joon-Soo No                    Neo      35.73            (22)   35.80            (23)   1:11.08           (23)   1:11.52           (22)   
Joey Mantia                    Senior   36.06            (26)                           1:10.15           (16)                            
Christopher Fiola              Neo      35.31            (17)   35.56            (17)   1:10.47           (20)   1:11.38           (21)   
Mathias Vosté                  Senior   35.56            (21)   35.77            (22)   1:10.46           (19)   1:10.06           (14)   

NAME                       AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Gabriele Hirschbichler     Senior   39.38            (22)   39.81            (25)   1:17.01           (17)   1:17.25           (18)   
Maki Tsuji                 Senior   38.07            (9)    38.00            (8)    1:16.71           (15)   1:16.34           (11)   
Natalia Czerwonka          Senior   39.36            (21)   39.31            (19)   1:16.10           (9)    1:16.35           (12)   
Nao Kodaira                Senior   37.27            (1)    37.41            (1)    1:15.01           (4)    1:14.96           (3)    
Vanessa Herzog             Neo      37.31            (2)    37.81            (5)    1:15.78           (8)    1:16.07           (9)    
Hege Bøkko                 Senior   38.76            (17)                           1:18.19           (22)                            
Kaylin Irvine              Senior   38.38            (13)   38.24            (11)   1:16.92           (16)   1:17.17           (17)   
Letitia de Jong            Senior   38.45            (14)   38.05            (9)    1:16.39           (13)   1:16.11           (10)   
Heather McLean             Senior   38.10            (11)   38.12            (10)   1:16.23           (12)   1:16.66           (15)   
Olga Fatkulina             Senior   37.99            (6)    37.90            (6)    1:16.48           (14)   1:15.62           (8)    
Sanneke de Neeling         Neo      38.09            (10)   38.25            (12)   1:15.08           (5)    1:15.28           (6)    
Angelina Golikova          Senior   37.49            (3)    37.71            (3)    1:16.11           (10)   1:16.64           (14)   
Yekaterina Aydova          Senior   38.04            (8)    37.94            (7)    1:15.36           (7)    1:15.04           (5)    
Anne Gulbrandsen           Senior   39.61            (26)   39.72            (24)   1:19.04           (24)   1:19.53           (23)   
Xin.92 Zhao                Senior   38.82            (18)   39.11            (18)   1:17.81           (21)   1:17.31           (19)   
Miho Takagi                Senior   37.62            (4)    37.74            (4)    1:14.82           (2)    1:14.56           (1)    
Min-Jee Kim                A2       39.52            (25)   39.47            (22)   1:20.21           (25)   DNS                      
Daria Kachanova            Neo      38.00            (7)    38.39            (13)   1:14.94           (3)    1:15.33           (7)    
Brittany Bowe              Senior   37.89            (5)    37.67            (2)    1:14.60           (1)    1:14.64           (2)    
Chae-Eun Park              B1       40.32            (27)   40.41            (27)   1:21.38           (27)   DNS                      
Jutta Leerdam              Neo      38.58            (16)   38.50            (15)   1:15.31           (6)    1:15.03           (4)    
Hanna Nifantava            A2       39.44            (23)   39.38            (20)   1:20.47           (26)   1:21.62           (24)   
Qishi Li                   Senior   38.98            (19)   38.88            (17)   1:16.17           (11)   1:16.45           (13)   
Brianna Bocox              Neo      39.47            (24)   39.67            (23)   1:18.37           (23)   1:19.24           (22)   
Yu-Ting Huang              Senior   39.05            (20)   39.39            (21)   1:17.71           (20)   1:18.18           (21)   
Maria Victoria Rodriguez   M??      40.41            (28)   40.26            (26)   1:23.09           (28)   1:22.95           (25)   
Kimi Goetz                 Senior   38.49            (15)   38.81            (16)   1:17.14           (19)   1:16.85           (16)   
Jingzhu Jin                Senior   38.24            (12)   38.40            (14)   1:17.11           (18)   1:17.59           (20)