Competition: World Sprint Championships 2014

Information:
  • 50 athletes from 13 nations
  • 24 women and 26 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 200 races

Text view of the competition results

World Sprint Championships 2014
18. - 19.01.2014
M-Wave (JPN)

Sprint Combination (Men), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                        AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE             POINTS    DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Michel Mulder               Senior   NED   34.83          (1)       1:09.91         (5)         35.12          (1)       1:09.96         (3)       139.885            SB        
2     Shani Davis                 Senior   USA   35.58          (11)      1:09.44         (2)         35.82          (14)      1:08.96         (1)       140.600   +0.715   SB        
3     Daniel Greig                Neo      AUS   35.19          (2)       1:10.36         (8)         35.17          (2)       1:10.35         (5)       140.715   +0.830   SB        
4     Denis Kuzin                 Senior   KAZ   35.73          (15)      1:09.37         (1)         35.82          (14)      1:09.54         (2)       141.005   +1.120   SB        
5     Kjeld Nuis                  Senior   NED   35.90          (18)      1:09.56         (3)         35.53          (8)       1:09.99         (4)       141.205   +1.320   SB        
6     Ronald Mulder               Senior   NED   35.67          (13)      1:09.93         (6)         35.43          (5)       1:10.59         (6)       141.360   +1.475   SB        
7     William Dutton              Senior   CAN   35.37          (5)       1:09.89         (4)         35.69          (11)      1:10.78         (8)       141.395   +1.510   SB        
8     Alexandre St-Jean           Neo      CAN   35.60          (12)      1:10.49         (10)        35.45          (6)       1:10.61         (7)       141.600   +1.715   PB        
9     Laurent Dubreuil            Neo      CAN   35.45          (9)       1:10.64         (13)        35.34          (4)       1:11.06         (13)      141.640   +1.755   SB        
10    Roman Kretsj                Senior   KAZ   35.32          (4)       1:10.60         (12)        35.51          (7)       1:11.10         (14)      141.680   +1.795   SB        
11    Mirko Giacomo Nenzi         Senior   ITA   35.27          (3)       1:10.45         (9)         35.88          (16)      1:10.88         (12)      141.815   +1.930   SB        
12    Tae-Yun Kim                 A2       KOR   35.90          (18)      1:10.27         (7)         35.96          (18)      1:10.87         (11)      142.430   +2.545   SB        
13    Tyler Derraugh              Senior   CAN   35.84          (16)      1:10.51         (11)        35.95          (17)      1:10.83         (9)       142.460   +2.575   SB        
14    Mitchell Whitmore           Senior   USA   36.00          (20)      1:10.94         (14)        35.57          (9)       1:10.85         (10)      142.465   +2.580   SB        
15    Yuuji Kamijo                Senior   JPN   35.40          (6)       1:11.51         (17)   SB   35.57          (9)       1:11.78         (17)      142.615   +2.730   SB        
16    Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior   JPN   35.43          (8)       1:11.92         (19)        35.28          (3)       1:12.74         (22)      143.040   +3.155   SB        
17    Espen Aarnes Hvammen        Senior   NOR   35.41          (7)       1:12.02         (21)        35.75          (12)      1:12.08         (19)      143.210   +3.325   SB        
18    Takayuki Numazaki           Senior   JPN   35.50          (10)      1:12.79         (25)        35.76          (13)      1:11.78         (17)      143.545   +3.660             
19    Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   Senior   NOR   36.35          (21)      1:11.54         (18)        36.25          (22)      1:11.71         (16)      144.225   +4.340             
20    David Bosa                  Neo      ITA   35.84          (16)      1:12.39         (22)        36.13          (19)      1:12.19         (21)      144.260   +4.375   SB        
21    Denis Dressel               Senior   GER   36.35          (21)      1:12.00         (20)        36.17          (20)      1:12.17         (20)      144.605   +4.720   SB        
22    Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior   RUS   36.73          (25)      1:11.42         (15)        36.59          (25)      1:11.60         (15)      144.830   +4.945   SB        
23    Denny Ihle                  Senior   GER   36.78          (26)      1:12.42         (23)        36.25          (22)      1:13.05         (23)      145.765   +5.880   SB        
24    Tommi Pulli                 Neo      FIN   36.43          (23)      1:12.48         (24)        36.62          (26)      1:15.07         (24)      146.825   +6.940   SB        
25    Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior   KOR   35.68          (14)      1:11.44         (16)        36.21          (21)      -                         -                            
26    Sergej Tsjadajev            Senior   RUS   36.55          (24)      1:14.07         (26)        36.36          (24)      -                         -                            



Sprint Combination (Women), 18. - 19.01.2014

POS   NAME                  AG       NAT   500M 1. RACE             1000M 1. RACE             500M 2. RACE             1000M 2. RACE               POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Jing.85 Yu            Senior   CHN   37.67          (1)       1:15.61         (3)       37.72          (1)       1:16.16         (4)         151.275             TR        
2     Hong Zhang            Senior   CHN   38.11          (5)       1:15.17         (1)       38.29          (4)       1:15.44         (2)         151.705   +0.430    SB        
3     Heather Richardson    Senior   USA   38.04          (3)       1:15.86         (4)       38.18          (3)       1:15.28         (1)         151.790   +0.515    SB        
4     Margot Boer           Senior   NED   38.00          (2)       1:15.31         (2)       38.15          (2)       1:16.12         (3)         151.865   +0.590    SB        
5     Nao Kodaira           Senior   JPN   38.06          (4)       1:17.22         (8)       38.33          (5)       1:17.01         (7)         153.505   +2.230    SB        
6     Laurine van Riessen   Senior   NED   38.29          (6)       1:16.98         (7)       38.68          (7)       1:16.95         (6)         153.935   +2.660    SB        
7     Thijsje Oenema        Senior   NED   38.46          (7)       1:16.45         (6)       38.59          (6)       1:17.70         (9)         154.125   +2.850    SB        
8     Yekaterina Aydova     Neo      KAZ   38.48          (8)       1:17.45         (10)      38.75          (9)       1:17.15         (8)         154.530   +3.255    SB        
9     Christine Nesbitt     Senior   CAN   39.08          (15)      1:16.42         (5)       39.03          (14)      1:16.60         (5)         154.620   +3.345    SB        
10    Maki Tsuji            Senior   JPN   38.60          (9)       1:18.50         (12)      38.72          (8)       1:18.59         (11)        155.865   +4.590    SB        
11    Anice Das             Senior   NED   38.77          (10)      1:17.43         (9)       39.31          (17)      1:18.15         (10)        155.870   +4.595    SB        
12    Hyeon-Yeong Kim       A2       KOR   39.05          (14)      1:18.19         (11)      38.93          (11)      1:18.61         (12)        156.380   +5.105    SB        
13    Miyako Sumiyoshi      Senior   JPN   38.91          (11)      1:19.70         (18)      38.81          (10)      1:18.62         (13)        156.880   +5.605    SB        
14    Sugar Todd            Neo      USA   38.98          (12)      1:18.97         (14)      39.22          (15)      1:19.45         (15)        157.410   +6.135    SB        
15    Denise Roth           Senior   GER   39.01          (13)      1:19.62         (17)      39.02          (13)      1:19.46         (16)        157.570   +6.295    SB        
16    Seung-Joo Park        Neo      KOR   39.34          (18)      1:19.29         (15)      39.36          (18)      1:19.04         (14)        157.865   +6.590    SB        
17    Julija Kozyreva       Neo      RUS   39.23          (16)      1:20.13         (20)      38.95          (12)      1:20.14         (20)        158.315   +7.040    SB        
18    Jennifer Plate        Senior   GER   39.39          (19)      1:19.37         (16)      39.28          (16)      1:20.02         (19)        158.365   +7.090    SB        
19    Angelina Golikova     Neo      RUS   39.74          (21)      1:18.77         (13)      39.70          (20)      1:19.97         (18)        158.810   +7.535              
20    Nadezjda Asejeva      Senior   RUS   39.52          (20)      1:20.26         (21)      39.85          (21)      1:21.35         (21)        160.175   +8.900    SB        
21    Dan.87 Li             Senior   CHN   39.27          (17)      1:21.12         (22)      39.63          (19)      1:21.97         (23)        160.445   +9.170    PB        
22    Hege Bøkko            Neo      NOR   40.40          (24)      1:20.06         (19)      40.67          (24)      1:19.49         (17)   SB   160.845   +9.570    SB        
23    Yvonne Daldossi       Neo      ITA   40.24          (23)      1:22.02         (23)      40.04          (22)      1:21.37         (22)        161.975   +10.700   SB        
24    Elina Risku           Neo      FIN   40.12          (22)      1:22.18         (24)      40.09          (23)      1:22.36         (24)        162.480   +11.205   SB        



World Sprint Championships 2014
18. - 19.01.2014
M-Wave (JPN)

NAME                        AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Denny Ihle                  Senior   36.78            (26)   36.25            (22)   1:12.42           (23)   1:13.05           (23)   
Jevgenij Lalenkov           Senior   36.73            (25)   36.59            (25)   1:11.42           (15)   1:11.60           (15)   
Kyoo-Hyeok Lee              Senior   35.68            (14)   36.21            (21)   1:11.44           (16)                            
Shani Davis                 Senior   35.58            (11)   35.82            (14)   1:09.44           (2)    1:08.96           (1)    
Christoffer Fagerli Rukke   Senior   36.35            (21)   36.25            (22)   1:11.54           (18)   1:11.71           (16)   
Michel Mulder               Senior   34.83            (1)    35.12            (1)    1:09.91           (5)    1:09.96           (3)    
David Bosa                  Neo      35.84            (16)   36.13            (19)   1:12.39           (22)   1:12.19           (21)   
Ronald Mulder               Senior   35.67            (13)   35.43            (5)    1:09.93           (6)    1:10.59           (6)    
Mitchell Whitmore           Senior   36.00            (20)   35.57            (9)    1:10.94           (14)   1:10.85           (10)   
Keiichiro Nagashima         Senior   35.43            (8)    35.28            (3)    1:11.92           (19)   1:12.74           (22)   
Espen Aarnes Hvammen        Senior   35.41            (7)    35.75            (12)   1:12.02           (21)   1:12.08           (19)   
Roman Kretsj                Senior   35.32            (4)    35.51            (7)    1:10.60           (12)   1:11.10           (14)   
William Dutton              Senior   35.37            (5)    35.69            (11)   1:09.89           (4)    1:10.78           (8)    
Takayuki Numazaki           Senior   35.50            (10)   35.76            (13)   1:12.79           (25)   1:11.78           (17)   
Sergej Tsjadajev            Senior   36.55            (24)   36.36            (24)   1:14.07           (26)                            
Tommi Pulli                 Neo      36.43            (23)   36.62            (26)   1:12.48           (24)   1:15.07           (24)   
Tyler Derraugh              Senior   35.84            (16)   35.95            (17)   1:10.51           (11)   1:10.83           (9)    
Kjeld Nuis                  Senior   35.90            (18)   35.53            (8)    1:09.56           (3)    1:09.99           (4)    
Denis Kuzin                 Senior   35.73            (15)   35.82            (14)   1:09.37           (1)    1:09.54           (2)    
Laurent Dubreuil            Neo      35.45            (9)    35.34            (4)    1:10.64           (13)   1:11.06           (13)   
Yuuji Kamijo                Senior   35.40            (6)    35.57            (9)    1:11.51           (17)   1:11.78           (17)   
Tae-Yun Kim                 A2       35.90            (18)   35.96            (18)   1:10.27           (7)    1:10.87           (11)   
Alexandre St-Jean           Neo      35.60            (12)   35.45            (6)    1:10.49           (10)   1:10.61           (7)    
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi         Senior   35.27            (3)    35.88            (16)   1:10.45           (9)    1:10.88           (12)   
Daniel Greig                Neo      35.19            (2)    35.17            (2)    1:10.36           (8)    1:10.35           (5)    
Denis Dressel               Senior   36.35            (21)   36.17            (20)   1:12.00           (20)   1:12.17           (20)   

NAME                  AG       500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          1000M (1. RACE)          1000M (2. RACE)          
Jennifer Plate        Senior   39.39            (19)   39.28            (16)   1:19.37           (16)   1:20.02           (19)   
Denise Roth           Senior   39.01            (13)   39.02            (13)   1:19.62           (17)   1:19.46           (16)   
Maki Tsuji            Senior   38.60            (9)    38.72            (8)    1:18.50           (12)   1:18.59           (11)   
Yvonne Daldossi       Neo      40.24            (23)   40.04            (22)   1:22.02           (23)   1:21.37           (22)   
Thijsje Oenema        Senior   38.46            (7)    38.59            (6)    1:16.45           (6)    1:17.70           (9)    
Elina Risku           Neo      40.12            (22)   40.09            (23)   1:22.18           (24)   1:22.36           (24)   
Margot Boer           Senior   38.00            (2)    38.15            (2)    1:15.31           (2)    1:16.12           (3)    
Anice Das             Senior   38.77            (10)   39.31            (17)   1:17.43           (9)    1:18.15           (10)   
Christine Nesbitt     Senior   39.08            (15)   39.03            (14)   1:16.42           (5)    1:16.60           (5)    
Nao Kodaira           Senior   38.06            (4)    38.33            (5)    1:17.22           (8)    1:17.01           (7)    
Miyako Sumiyoshi      Senior   38.91            (11)   38.81            (10)   1:19.70           (18)   1:18.62           (13)   
Sugar Todd            Neo      38.98            (12)   39.22            (15)   1:18.97           (14)   1:19.45           (15)   
Laurine van Riessen   Senior   38.29            (6)    38.68            (7)    1:16.98           (7)    1:16.95           (6)    
Hege Bøkko            Neo      40.40            (24)   40.67            (24)   1:20.06           (19)   1:19.49           (17)   
Heather Richardson    Senior   38.04            (3)    38.18            (3)    1:15.86           (4)    1:15.28           (1)    
Jing.85 Yu            Senior   37.67            (1)    37.72            (1)    1:15.61           (3)    1:16.16           (4)    
Seung-Joo Park        Neo      39.34            (18)   39.36            (18)   1:19.29           (15)   1:19.04           (14)   
Dan.87 Li             Senior   39.27            (17)   39.63            (19)   1:21.12           (22)   1:21.97           (23)   
Nadezjda Asejeva      Senior   39.52            (20)   39.85            (21)   1:20.26           (21)   1:21.35           (21)   
Angelina Golikova     Neo      39.74            (21)   39.70            (20)   1:18.77           (13)   1:19.97           (18)   
Yekaterina Aydova     Neo      38.48            (8)    38.75            (9)    1:17.45           (10)   1:17.15           (8)    
Julija Kozyreva       Neo      39.23            (16)   38.95            (12)   1:20.13           (20)   1:20.14           (20)   
Hyeon-Yeong Kim       A2       39.05            (14)   38.93            (11)   1:18.19           (11)   1:18.61           (12)   
Hong Zhang            Senior   38.11            (5)    38.29            (4)    1:15.17           (1)    1:15.44           (2)