Competition: World Sprint Championships 2019

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 19 nations
  • 28 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 224 races (3x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.02.2019

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.27 (1) 1:15.01 (4) 37.41 (1) 1:14.96 (3) 149.665 TR, SB -
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 37.62 (4) 1:14.82 (2) 37.74 (4) 1:14.56 (1) 150.050 SB +0.385
3 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.89 (5) 1:14.60 (1) 37.67 (2) 1:14.64 (2) 150.180 SB +0.515
4 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.31 (2) 1:15.78 (8) 37.81 (5) 1:16.07 (9) 151.045 SB +1.380
5 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.04 (8) 1:15.36 (7) 37.94 (7) SB 1:15.04 (5) 151.180 SB +1.515
6 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.09 (10) SB 1:15.08 (5) 38.25 (12) 1:15.28 (6) 151.520 SB +1.855
7 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.00 (7) 1:14.94 (3) 38.39 (13) 1:15.33 (7) 151.525 SB +1.860
8 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.49 (3) 1:16.11 (10) SB 37.71 (3) 1:16.64 (14) 151.575 SB +1.910
9 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.99 (6) 1:16.48 (14) 37.90 (6) 1:15.62 (8) 151.940 SB +2.275
10 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.58 (16) 1:15.31 (6) 38.50 (15) 1:15.03 (4) 152.250 +2.585
11 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.07 (9) 1:16.71 (15) 38.00 (8) 1:16.34 (11) 152.595 +2.930
12 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.10 (11) 1:16.23 (12) 38.12 (10) 1:16.66 (15) 152.665 SB +3.000
13 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.45 (14) 1:16.39 (13) 38.05 (9) 1:16.11 (10) 152.750 +3.085
14 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.38 (13) 1:16.92 (16) 38.24 (11) 1:17.17 (17) 153.665 SB +4.000
15 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.24 (12) 1:17.11 (18) 38.40 (14) 1:17.59 (20) 153.990 PB +4.325
16 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 38.98 (19) 1:16.17 (11) 38.88 (17) 1:16.45 (13) 154.170 SB +4.505
17 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.49 (15) 1:17.14 (19) 38.81 (16) 1:16.85 (16) 154.295 SB +4.630
18 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 39.36 (21) 1:16.10 (9) 39.31 (19) SB 1:16.35 (12) 154.895 SB +5.230
19 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 38.82 (18) SB 1:17.81 (21) 39.11 (18) 1:17.31 (19) 155.490 SB +5.825
20 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.38 (22) 1:17.01 (17) 39.81 (25) 1:17.25 (18) 156.320 SB +6.655
21 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.05 (20) 1:17.71 (20) 39.39 (21) 1:18.18 (21) 156.385 NR +6.720
22 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 39.47 (24) 1:18.37 (23) 39.67 (23) 1:19.24 (22) 157.945 PB +8.280
23 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 39.61 (26) PB 1:19.04 (24) 39.72 (24) 1:19.53 (23) 158.615 PB +8.950
24 Anna Nifontova (A2) BLR 39.44 (23) NRJ 1:20.47 (26) 39.38 (20) NRJ 1:21.62 (24) 159.865 NRJ +10.200
25 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 40.41 (28) 1:23.09 (28) 40.26 (26) 1:22.95 (25) 163.690 NR +14.025
28 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.76 (17) 1:18.19 (22) - - 77.855 -
Chae-Eun Park (B1) KOR 40.32 (27) 1:21.38 (27) 40.41 (27) DNS - -
Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 39.52 (25) 1:20.21 (25) 39.47 (22) DNS - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.27 -
2 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.31 +0.040
3 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.49 +0.220
4 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 37.62 +0.350
5 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.89 +0.620
6 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.99 +0.720
7 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.00 +0.730
8 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 38.04 +0.770
9 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.07 +0.800
10 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.09 SB +0.820
11 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.10 +0.830
12 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.24 +0.970
13 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.38 +1.110
14 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.45 +1.180
15 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.49 +1.220
16 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.58 +1.310
17 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.76 +1.490
18 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 38.82 SB +1.550
19 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 38.98 +1.710
20 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.05 +1.780
21 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 39.36 +2.090
22 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.38 +2.110
23 Anna Nifontova (A2) BLR 39.44 NRJ +2.170
24 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 39.47 +2.200
25 Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 39.52 +2.250
26 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 39.61 PB +2.340
27 Chae-Eun Park (B1) KOR 40.32 +3.050
28 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 40.41 +3.140
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.60 -
2 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:14.82 +0.220
3 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:14.94 +0.340
4 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:15.01 +0.410
5 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:15.08 +0.480
6 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 1:15.31 +0.710
7 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:15.36 +0.760
8 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:15.78 +1.180
9 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:16.10 +1.500
10 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:16.11 SB +1.510
11 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:16.17 +1.570
12 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:16.23 +1.630
13 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:16.39 +1.790
14 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:16.48 +1.880
15 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:16.71 +2.110
16 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:16.92 +2.320
17 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:17.01 +2.410
18 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:17.11 +2.510
19 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:17.14 +2.540
20 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:17.71 +3.110
21 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:17.81 +3.210
22 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:18.19 +3.590
23 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 1:18.37 +3.770
24 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 1:19.04 +4.440
25 Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 1:20.21 +5.610
26 Anna Nifontova (A2) BLR 1:20.47 +5.870
27 Chae-Eun Park (B1) KOR 1:21.38 +6.780
28 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 1:23.09 +8.490
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
24.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.41 -
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 37.67 +0.260
3 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.71 +0.300
4 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 37.74 +0.330
5 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.81 +0.400
6 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.90 +0.490
7 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 37.94 SB +0.530
8 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.00 +0.590
9 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.05 +0.640
10 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 38.12 +0.710
11 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 38.24 +0.830
12 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.25 +0.840
13 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.39 +0.980
14 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 38.40 +0.990
15 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 38.50 +1.090
16 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 38.81 +1.400
17 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 38.88 +1.470
18 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.11 +1.700
19 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 39.31 SB +1.900
20 Anna Nifontova (A2) BLR 39.38 NRJ +1.970
21 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 39.39 +1.980
22 Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR 39.47 +2.060
23 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 39.67 +2.260
24 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 39.72 +2.310
25 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.81 +2.400
26 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 40.26 +2.850
27 Chae-Eun Park (B1) KOR 40.41 +3.000
Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
24.02.2019

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miho Takagi (Senior) JPN 1:14.56 -
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.64 +0.080
3 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:14.96 +0.400
4 Jutta Leerdam (Neo) NED 1:15.03 +0.470
5 Yekaterina Aydova (Senior) KAZ 1:15.04 +0.480
6 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:15.28 +0.720
7 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:15.33 +0.770
8 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:15.62 +1.060
9 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:16.07 +1.510
10 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:16.11 +1.550
11 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:16.34 +1.780
12 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:16.35 +1.790
13 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:16.45 +1.890
14 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:16.64 +2.080
15 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:16.66 +2.100
16 Kimi Goetz (Senior) USA 1:16.85 +2.290
17 Kaylin Irvine (Senior) CAN 1:17.17 +2.610
18 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:17.25 +2.690
19 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:17.31 +2.750
20 Jingzhu Jin (Senior) CHN 1:17.59 +3.030
21 Yu-Ting Huang (Senior) TPE 1:18.18 +3.620
22 Brianna Bocox (Neo) USA 1:19.24 +4.680
23 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 1:19.53 +4.970
24 Anna Nifontova (A2) BLR 1:21.62 +7.060
25 Maria Victoria Rodriguez (Senior) ARG 1:22.95 +8.390
Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR - -
DNS Min-Jee Kim (A2) KOR DNS -
DNS Chae-Eun Park (B1) KOR DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.2019