Competition: World Sprint Championships 2018

Information:
  • 44 athletes from 15 nations
  • 21 women and 23 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 180 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
03. - 04.03.2018

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.97 (3) 1:14.62 (1) TR 37.86 (2) TR 1:15.19 (1) 150.735 TR, SB -
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.21 (6) 1:14.96 (2) 38.26 (6) 1:15.93 (2) 151.915 SB +1.180
3 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.07 (5) 1:16.74 (7) 37.96 (3) 1:16.44 (5) 152.620 SB +1.885
4 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 38.53 (9) 1:15.31 (3) 38.75 (10) 1:15.98 (3) 152.925 SB +2.190
5 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.60 (10) 1:16.24 (5) 38.50 (9) 1:16.38 (4) 153.410 SB +2.675
6 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.78 (2) 1:17.83 (10) 37.99 (4) 1:17.62 (8) 153.495 SB +2.760
7 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 38.42 (8) 1:18.09 (11) 38.41 (7) 1:17.87 (9) 154.810 SB +4.075
8 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.93 (11) 1:16.63 (6) 39.05 (11) 1:17.38 (7) 154.985 +4.250
9 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.06 (4) 1:19.09 (16) 38.43 (8) 1:18.01 (10) 155.040 SB +4.305
10 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.14 (12) 1:17.44 (8) 39.33 (13) 1:18.24 (11) 156.310 SB +5.575
11 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.61 (14) 1:18.92 (13) 39.58 (15) 1:18.93 (12) 158.115 SB +7.380
12 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 39.87 (15) 1:18.99 (15) 39.55 (14) 1:19.13 (13) 158.480 SB +7.745
13 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 40.04 (17) 1:18.41 (12) 40.00 (17) 1:19.37 (14) 158.930 SB +8.195
14 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 39.49 (13) 1:20.24 (17) 39.28 (12) 1:21.80 (16) 159.790 PB +9.055
15 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 39.92 (16) 1:21.61 (19) 39.80 (16) 1:22.82 (17) 161.935 SB +11.200
16 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 40.69 (19) 1:21.44 (18) 40.59 (19) 1:20.75 (15) 162.375 SB +11.640
17 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 40.46 (18) 1:22.73 (20) 40.37 (18) 1:24.15 (19) 164.270 SB +13.535
18 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 40.74 (20) 1:24.03 (21) 41.27 (20) 1:22.93 (18) 165.490 SB +14.755
19 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:13.33 (21) 1:17.53 (9) 38.20 (5) SB 1:17.20 (6) 188.895 SB +38.160
Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 38.38 (7) 1:18.93 (14) WDR - - -
Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.23 (1) TR 1:15.68 (4) 37.72 (1) WDR - -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
03.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.23 TR -
2 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.78 +0.550
3 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.97 +0.740
4 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.06 +0.830
5 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 38.07 +0.840
6 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.21 +0.980
7 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 38.38 +1.150
8 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 38.42 +1.190
9 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 38.53 +1.300
10 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.60 +1.370
11 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 38.93 +1.700
12 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.14 +1.910
13 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 39.49 +2.260
14 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.61 +2.380
15 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 39.87 +2.640
16 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 39.92 +2.690
17 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 40.04 +2.810
18 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 40.46 +3.230
19 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 40.69 +3.460
20 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 40.74 +3.510
21 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:13.33 +36.100
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
03.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:14.62 TR -
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:14.96 +0.340
3 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 1:15.31 +0.690
4 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:15.68 +1.060
5 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:16.24 +1.620
6 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:16.63 +2.010
7 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:16.74 +2.120
8 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:17.44 +2.820
9 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:17.53 +2.910
10 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:17.83 +3.210
11 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 1:18.09 +3.470
12 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:18.41 +3.790
13 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:18.92 +4.300
14 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:18.93 +4.310
15 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 1:18.99 +4.370
16 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 1:19.09 +4.470
17 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 1:20.24 +5.620
18 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 1:21.44 +6.820
19 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 1:21.61 +6.990
20 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 1:22.73 +8.110
21 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 1:24.03 +9.410
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
04.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 37.72 -
2 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.86 TR +0.140
3 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.96 +0.240
4 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 37.99 +0.270
5 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 38.20 SB +0.480
6 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 38.26 +0.540
7 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 38.41 +0.690
8 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 38.43 +0.710
9 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 38.50 +0.780
10 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 38.75 +1.030
11 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 39.05 +1.330
12 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 39.28 +1.560
13 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 39.33 +1.610
14 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 39.55 +1.830
15 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 39.58 +1.860
16 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 39.80 +2.080
17 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 40.00 +2.280
18 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 40.37 +2.650
19 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 40.59 +2.870
20 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 41.27 +3.550
WDR Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT WDR -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
04.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:15.19 -
2 Brittany Bowe (Senior) USA 1:15.93 +0.740
3 Marrit Leenstra (Senior) NED 1:15.98 +0.790
4 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:16.38 +1.190
5 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:16.44 +1.250
6 Daria Kachanova (Neo) RUS 1:17.20 +2.010
7 Letitia de Jong (Senior) NED 1:17.38 +2.190
8 Angelina Golikova (Senior) RUS 1:17.62 +2.430
9 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 1:17.87 +2.680
10 Arisa Go (Senior) JPN 1:18.01 +2.820
11 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:18.24 +3.050
12 Xin.92 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:18.93 +3.740
13 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 1:19.13 +3.940
14 Qishi Li (Senior) CHN 1:19.37 +4.180
15 Anne Gulbrandsen (Senior) NOR 1:20.75 +5.560
16 Min-Jo Kim (A2) KOR 1:21.80 +6.610
17 Elina Risku (Senior) FIN 1:22.82 +7.630
18 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 1:22.93 +7.740
19 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 1:24.15 +8.960
Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT - -
WDR Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN WDR -
TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 03. - 04.03.2018