Competition: World Sprint Championships 2017

Information:
  • 56 athletes from 17 nations
  • 28 women and 28 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 228 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
25. - 26.02.2017

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 36.75 (1) NR 1:12.51 (1) NR 36.80 (1) 1:13.17 (3) 146.390 WR -
2 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 37.22 (3) SB 1:12.95 (3) 37.35 (5) 1:12.28 (1) TR, PB 147.185 NR +0.795
3 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.55 (5) 1:12.53 (2) NR 37.39 (6) PB 1:12.58 (2) 147.495 NR +1.105
4 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 37.06 (2) NR 1:13.53 (4) NR 37.23 (2) 1:13.83 (4) 147.970 NR +1.580
5 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 37.43 (4) NR 1:13.96 (5) NR 37.88 (10) 1:14.04 (6) 149.310 NR +2.920
6 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 37.56 (6) 1:15.02 (14) 37.28 (3) SB 1:14.10 (7) PB 149.400 PB +3.010
7 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 37.66 (8) 1:15.78 (18) 37.29 (4) SB 1:14.36 (9) PB 150.020 PB +3.630
8 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.59 (7) SB 1:14.74 (10) 38.05 (12) 1:14.45 (10) SB 150.235 NR +3.845
9 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.90 (11) 1:14.64 (8) SB 37.58 (7) SB 1:15.17 (17) 150.385 SB +3.995
10 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 38.11 (14) PB 1:14.46 (6) 38.34 (17) 1:13.95 (5) SB 150.655 PB +4.265
11 Jekaterina Ajdova (Senior) KAZ 37.71 (10) SB 1:14.74 (10) SB 38.12 (13) 1:15.02 (14) 150.710 NR +4.320
12 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 37.91 (12) 1:15.27 (16) 37.76 (9) SB 1:15.02 (14) SB 150.815 PB +4.425
13 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 37.70 (9) PB 1:16.00 (19) 37.73 (8) 1:14.80 (13) PB 150.830 PB +4.440
14 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 38.39 (18) 1:14.93 (13) 38.31 (15) PB 1:14.49 (11) PB 151.410 PB +5.020
15 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.29 (16) SB 1:14.69 (9) 38.63 (20) 1:14.33 (8) SB 151.430 PB +5.040
16 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 37.95 (13) 1:15.05 (15) PB 38.04 (11) 1:15.89 (20) 151.460 PB +5.070
17 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 38.34 (17) 1:15.76 (17) 38.24 (14) PB 1:15.70 (19) PB 152.310 PB +5.920
18 Anice Das (Senior) NED 38.43 (20) 1:16.35 (20) 38.31 (15) PB 1:15.11 (16) PB 152.470 PB +6.080
19 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 38.86 (24) NR 1:14.84 (12) NR 39.10 (25) 1:14.78 (12) NR 152.770 NR +6.380
20 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 38.40 (19) PB 1:16.62 (22) PB 38.48 (18) 1:17.08 (24) 153.730 PB +7.340
21 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 38.45 (21) 1:16.84 (23) 38.57 (19) 1:16.80 (22) SB 153.840 SB +7.450
Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 39.27 (27) PB 1:14.61 (7) PB 39.51 (26) 1:15.51 (18) 153.840 SB +7.450
23 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 38.71 (22) 1:16.37 (21) NRJ 38.88 (22) 1:16.40 (21) 153.975 NRJ +7.585
24 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 38.83 (23) 1:16.88 (24) 38.97 (23) 1:16.83 (23) 154.655 PB +8.265
25 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 38.27 (15) PB 1:17.93 (26) 38.76 (21) 1:17.86 (26) SB 154.925 PB +8.535
26 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 38.96 (25) 1:18.54 (27) 39.08 (24) 1:18.94 (27) 156.780 PB +10.390
27 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 39.65 (28) NR 1:19.41 (28) 39.77 (27) 1:19.94 (28) 159.095 SB +12.705
28 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.17 (26) 1:16.91 (25) 1:04.47 (28) 1:17.69 (25) 180.940 SB +34.550
WR - World Record, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
25.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 36.75 NR -
2 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 37.06 NR +0.310
3 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 37.22 SB +0.470
4 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 37.43 NR +0.680
5 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.55 +0.800
6 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 37.56 +0.810
7 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 37.59 SB +0.840
8 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 37.66 +0.910
9 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 37.70 PB +0.950
10 Jekaterina Ajdova (Senior) KAZ 37.71 SB +0.960
11 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.90 +1.150
12 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 37.91 +1.160
13 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 37.95 +1.200
14 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 38.11 PB +1.360
15 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 38.27 PB +1.520
16 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.29 SB +1.540
17 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 38.34 +1.590
18 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 38.39 +1.640
19 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 38.40 PB +1.650
20 Anice Das (Senior) NED 38.43 +1.680
21 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 38.45 +1.700
22 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 38.71 +1.960
23 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 38.83 +2.080
24 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 38.86 NR +2.110
25 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 38.96 +2.210
26 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 39.17 +2.420
27 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 39.27 PB +2.520
28 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 39.65 NR +2.900
WR - World Record, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
25.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:12.51 NR -
2 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:12.53 NR +0.020
3 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 1:12.95 +0.440
4 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 1:13.53 NR +1.020
5 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:13.96 NR +1.450
6 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:14.46 +1.950
7 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 1:14.61 PB +2.100
8 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:14.64 SB +2.130
9 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:14.69 +2.180
10 Jekaterina Ajdova (Senior) KAZ 1:14.74 SB +2.230
Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:14.74 +2.230
12 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:14.84 NR +2.330
13 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:14.93 +2.420
14 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:15.02 +2.510
15 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 1:15.05 PB +2.540
16 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 1:15.27 +2.760
17 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 1:15.76 +3.250
18 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:15.78 +3.270
19 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 1:16.00 +3.490
20 Anice Das (Senior) NED 1:16.35 +3.840
21 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 1:16.37 NRJ +3.860
22 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 1:16.62 PB +4.110
23 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 1:16.84 +4.330
24 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 1:16.88 +4.370
25 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 1:16.91 +4.400
26 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 1:17.93 +5.420
27 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 1:18.54 +6.030
28 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 1:19.41 +6.900
WR - World Record, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
26.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 36.80 -
2 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 37.23 +0.430
3 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 37.28 SB +0.480
4 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 37.29 SB +0.490
5 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 37.35 +0.550
6 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 37.39 PB +0.590
7 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 37.58 SB +0.780
8 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 37.73 +0.930
9 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 37.76 SB +0.960
10 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 37.88 +1.080
11 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 38.04 +1.240
12 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 38.05 +1.250
13 Jekaterina Ajdova (Senior) KAZ 38.12 +1.320
14 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 38.24 PB +1.440
15 Anice Das (Senior) NED 38.31 PB +1.510
Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 38.31 PB +1.510
17 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 38.34 +1.540
18 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 38.48 +1.680
19 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 38.57 +1.770
20 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 38.63 +1.830
21 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 38.76 +1.960
22 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 38.88 +2.080
23 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 38.97 +2.170
24 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 39.08 +2.280
25 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 39.10 +2.300
26 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 39.51 +2.710
27 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 39.77 +2.970
28 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 1:04.47 +27.670
WR - World Record, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
26.02.2017

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heather Bergsma (Senior) USA 1:12.28 TR, PB -
2 Jorien Ter Mors (Senior) NED 1:12.58 +0.300
3 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:13.17 +0.890
4 Karolína Erbanová (Senior) CZE 1:13.83 +1.550
5 Jekaterina Sjikhova (Senior) RUS 1:13.95 SB +1.670
6 Hege Bøkko (Senior) NOR 1:14.04 +1.760
7 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:14.10 PB +1.820
8 Sanneke de Neeling (Neo) NED 1:14.33 SB +2.050
9 Heather McLean (Senior) CAN 1:14.36 PB +2.080
10 Vanessa Herzog (Neo) AUT 1:14.45 SB +2.170
11 Gabriele Hirschbichler (Senior) GER 1:14.49 PB +2.210
12 Natalia Czerwonka (Senior) POL 1:14.78 NR +2.500
13 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 1:14.80 PB +2.520
14 Erina Kamiya (Senior) JPN 1:15.02 SB +2.740
Jekaterina Ajdova (Senior) KAZ 1:15.02 +2.740
16 Anice Das (Senior) NED 1:15.11 PB +2.830
17 Olga Fatkulina (Senior) RUS 1:15.17 +2.890
18 Roxanne Dufter (Senior) GER 1:15.51 +3.230
19 Francesca Bettrone (Senior) ITA 1:15.70 PB +3.420
20 Sugar Todd (Senior) USA 1:15.89 +3.610
21 Nan.98 Sun (A1) CHN 1:16.40 +4.120
22 Judith Dannhauer (Senior) GER 1:16.80 SB +4.520
23 Jerica Tandiman (Neo) USA 1:16.83 +4.550
24 Martine Ripsrud (Neo) NOR 1:17.08 +4.800
25 Ruining Tian (Neo) CHN 1:17.69 +5.410
26 Yvonne Daldossi (Senior) ITA 1:17.86 SB +5.580
27 Huawei Li (A1) CHN 1:18.94 +6.660
28 Alexandra Ianculescu (Senior) ROU 1:19.94 +7.660
WR - World Record, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 25. - 26.02.2017