Competition: World Sprint Championships 2014

Information:
  • 50 athletes from 13 nations
  • 24 women and 26 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 200 races

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
18. - 19.01.2014

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 37.67 (1) 1:15.61 (3) 37.72 (1) 1:16.16 (4) 151.275 TR -
2 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.11 (5) 1:15.17 (1) 38.29 (4) 1:15.44 (2) 151.705 SB +0.430
3 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA 38.04 (3) 1:15.86 (4) 38.18 (3) 1:15.28 (1) 151.790 SB +0.515
4 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.00 (2) 1:15.31 (2) 38.15 (2) 1:16.12 (3) 151.865 SB +0.590
5 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.06 (4) 1:17.22 (8) 38.33 (5) 1:17.01 (7) 153.505 SB +2.230
6 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 38.29 (6) 1:16.98 (7) 38.68 (7) 1:16.95 (6) 153.935 SB +2.660
7 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 38.46 (7) 1:16.45 (6) 38.59 (6) 1:17.70 (9) 154.125 SB +2.850
8 Jekaterina Ajdova (Neo) KAZ 38.48 (8) 1:17.45 (10) 38.75 (9) 1:17.15 (8) 154.530 SB +3.255
9 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 39.08 (15) 1:16.42 (5) 39.03 (14) 1:16.60 (5) 154.620 SB +3.345
10 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.60 (9) 1:18.50 (12) 38.72 (8) 1:18.59 (11) 155.865 SB +4.590
11 Anice Das (Senior) NED 38.77 (10) 1:17.43 (9) 39.31 (17) 1:18.15 (10) 155.870 SB +4.595
12 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 39.05 (14) 1:18.19 (11) 38.93 (11) 1:18.61 (12) 156.380 SB +5.105
13 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 38.91 (11) 1:19.70 (18) 38.81 (10) 1:18.62 (13) 156.880 SB +5.605
14 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 38.98 (12) 1:18.97 (14) 39.22 (15) 1:19.45 (15) 157.410 SB +6.135
15 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 39.01 (13) 1:19.62 (17) 39.02 (13) 1:19.46 (16) 157.570 SB +6.295
16 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 39.34 (18) 1:19.29 (15) 39.36 (18) 1:19.04 (14) 157.865 SB +6.590
17 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 39.23 (16) 1:20.13 (20) 38.95 (12) 1:20.14 (20) 158.315 SB +7.040
18 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 39.39 (19) 1:19.37 (16) 39.28 (16) 1:20.02 (19) 158.365 SB +7.090
19 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 39.74 (21) 1:18.77 (13) 39.70 (20) 1:19.97 (18) 158.810 +7.535
20 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 39.52 (20) 1:20.26 (21) 39.85 (21) 1:21.35 (21) 160.175 SB +8.900
21 Dan.87 Li (Senior) CHN 39.27 (17) 1:21.12 (22) 39.63 (19) 1:21.97 (23) 160.445 PB +9.170
22 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 40.40 (24) 1:20.06 (19) 40.67 (24) 1:19.49 (17) SB 160.845 SB +9.570
23 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 40.24 (23) 1:22.02 (23) 40.04 (22) 1:21.37 (22) 161.975 SB +10.700
24 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 40.12 (22) 1:22.18 (24) 40.09 (23) 1:22.36 (24) 162.480 SB +11.205
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
18.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 37.67 -
2 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.00 +0.330
3 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA 38.04 +0.370
4 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.06 +0.390
5 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.11 +0.440
6 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 38.29 +0.620
7 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 38.46 +0.790
8 Jekaterina Ajdova (Neo) KAZ 38.48 +0.810
9 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.60 +0.930
10 Anice Das (Senior) NED 38.77 +1.100
11 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 38.91 +1.240
12 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 38.98 +1.310
13 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 39.01 +1.340
14 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 39.05 +1.380
15 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 39.08 +1.410
16 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 39.23 +1.560
17 Dan.87 Li (Senior) CHN 39.27 +1.600
18 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 39.34 +1.670
19 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 39.39 +1.720
20 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 39.52 +1.850
21 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 39.74 +2.070
22 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 40.12 +2.450
23 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 40.24 +2.570
24 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 40.40 +2.730
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
18.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 1:15.17 -
2 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 1:15.31 +0.140
3 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 1:15.61 +0.440
4 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA 1:15.86 +0.690
5 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 1:16.42 +1.250
6 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 1:16.45 +1.280
7 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 1:16.98 +1.810
8 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:17.22 +2.050
9 Anice Das (Senior) NED 1:17.43 +2.260
10 Jekaterina Ajdova (Neo) KAZ 1:17.45 +2.280
11 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 1:18.19 +3.020
12 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:18.50 +3.330
13 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 1:18.77 +3.600
14 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 1:18.97 +3.800
15 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 1:19.29 +4.120
16 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 1:19.37 +4.200
17 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 1:19.62 +4.450
18 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 1:19.70 +4.530
19 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 1:20.06 +4.890
20 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 1:20.13 +4.960
21 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 1:20.26 +5.090
22 Dan.87 Li (Senior) CHN 1:21.12 +5.950
23 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:22.02 +6.850
24 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 1:22.18 +7.010
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
19.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 37.72 -
2 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 38.15 +0.430
3 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA 38.18 +0.460
4 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 38.29 +0.570
5 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 38.33 +0.610
6 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 38.59 +0.870
7 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 38.68 +0.960
8 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 38.72 +1.000
9 Jekaterina Ajdova (Neo) KAZ 38.75 +1.030
10 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 38.81 +1.090
11 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 38.93 +1.210
12 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 38.95 +1.230
13 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 39.02 +1.300
14 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 39.03 +1.310
15 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 39.22 +1.500
16 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 39.28 +1.560
17 Anice Das (Senior) NED 39.31 +1.590
18 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 39.36 +1.640
19 Dan.87 Li (Senior) CHN 39.63 +1.910
20 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 39.70 +1.980
21 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 39.85 +2.130
22 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 40.04 +2.320
23 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 40.09 +2.370
24 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 40.67 +2.950
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
19.01.2014

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Heather Richardson (Senior) USA 1:15.28 -
2 Hong Zhang (Senior) CHN 1:15.44 +0.160
3 Margot Boer (Senior) NED 1:16.12 +0.840
4 Jing.85 Yu (Senior) CHN 1:16.16 +0.880
5 Christine Nesbitt (Senior) CAN 1:16.60 +1.320
6 Laurine van Riessen (Senior) NED 1:16.95 +1.670
7 Nao Kodaira (Senior) JPN 1:17.01 +1.730
8 Jekaterina Ajdova (Neo) KAZ 1:17.15 +1.870
9 Thijsje Oenema (Senior) NED 1:17.70 +2.420
10 Anice Das (Senior) NED 1:18.15 +2.870
11 Maki Tsuji (Senior) JPN 1:18.59 +3.310
12 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (A2) KOR 1:18.61 +3.330
13 Miyako Sumiyoshi (Senior) JPN 1:18.62 +3.340
14 Seung-Joo Park (Neo) KOR 1:19.04 +3.760
15 Sugar Todd (Neo) USA 1:19.45 +4.170
16 Denise Roth (Senior) GER 1:19.46 +4.180
17 Hege Bøkko (Neo) NOR 1:19.49 SB +4.210
18 Angelina Golikova (Neo) RUS 1:19.97 +4.690
19 Jennifer Plate (Senior) GER 1:20.02 +4.740
20 Julija Kozyreva (Neo) RUS 1:20.14 +4.860
21 Nadezjda Asejeva (Senior) RUS 1:21.35 +6.070
22 Yvonne Daldossi (Neo) ITA 1:21.37 +6.090
23 Dan.87 Li (Senior) CHN 1:21.97 +6.690
24 Elina Risku (Neo) FIN 1:22.36 +7.080
WRlow - World Record Lowland (unofficial), TR - Track Record, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.01.2014