Competition: World Sprint Championships 2005

Information:
  • 63 athletes from 14 nations
  • 30 women and 33 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 252 races (4x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
22. - 23.01.2005

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 37.96 (4) 1:14.05 (2) PB 37.94 (4) NR 1:14.18 (1) 150.015 NR -
2 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 37.75 (2) SB 1:14.65 (5) 38.12 (7) 1:14.44 (2) NR 150.415 NR +0.400
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 38.02 (6) 1:14.31 (3) SB 37.89 (1) SB 1:14.72 (5) 150.425 SB +0.410
4 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 37.74 (1) SB 1:14.69 (6) SB 37.91 (3) 1:14.99 (8) 150.490 NR +0.475
5 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.17 (9) 1:13.89 (1) NR 38.12 (7) NR 1:14.87 (6) 150.670 NR +0.655
6 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 38.08 (7) SB 1:14.80 (7) NR 38.12 (7) 1:14.92 (7) 151.060 NR +1.045
7 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 37.84 (3) 1:15.78 (11) 37.90 (2) 1:15.19 (9) PB 151.225 +1.210
8 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 38.30 (11) SB 1:14.43 (4) NR 38.56 (17) 1:14.47 (3) 151.310 SB +1.295
9 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 38.32 (13) 1:15.01 (8) 38.32 (13) 1:14.66 (4) SB 151.475 SB +1.460
10 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 37.98 (5) 1:15.83 (12) 37.94 (4) SB 1:15.60 (12) PB 151.635 PB +1.620
11 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 38.33 (15) 1:15.71 (10) 38.14 (10) SB 1:15.25 (10) 151.950 NR +1.935
12 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 38.31 (12) 1:16.08 (15) 38.01 (6) SB 1:15.42 (11) SB 152.070 PB +2.055
13 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.33 (15) SB 1:16.05 (14) SB 38.44 (15) 1:16.23 (15) 152.910 SB +2.895
14 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 38.32 (13) PB 1:16.02 (13) PB 38.68 (19) 1:16.28 (16) 153.150 PB +3.135
15 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 38.17 (9) NRJ, NR 1:16.63 (18) NRJ, NR 38.20 (12) TRJ 1:17.03 (20) 153.200 WRJ, NR, TRJ +3.185
16 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 38.88 (24) SB 1:15.29 (9) SB 39.00 (24) 1:16.09 (13) 153.570 SB +3.555
17 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 38.93 (25) 1:16.87 (21) 38.57 (18) NRJ 1:16.14 (14) WRJ, TRJ 154.005 NRJ +3.990
18 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.14 (8) 1:18.02 (26) 38.14 (10) 1:17.64 (24) SB 154.110 SB +4.095
19 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.64 (20) SB 1:16.79 (20) 38.80 (20) 1:16.67 (17) SB 154.170 SB +4.155
20 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.41 (18) SB 1:17.46 (22) 38.51 (16) 1:17.21 (21) SB 154.255 SB +4.240
21 Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 38.70 (22) SB 1:16.61 (17) SB 38.92 (23) 1:16.89 (19) 154.370 SB +4.355
22 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 38.50 (19) SB 1:16.68 (19) SB 39.19 (25) 1:17.52 (23) 154.790 SB +4.775
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 38.87 (23) 1:17.55 (23) 38.81 (21) SB 1:16.78 (18) SB 154.845 PB +4.830
24 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 38.66 (21) SB 1:18.56 (27) 38.83 (22) 1:18.24 (26) SB 155.890 PB +5.875
25 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 39.21 (27) 1:17.91 (25) 39.20 (26) SB 1:17.51 (22) SB 156.120 SB +6.105
26 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 39.19 (26) 1:19.15 (28) 39.34 (27) 1:18.86 (27) 157.535 +7.520
27 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.18 (29) 1:17.83 (24) 40.18 (29) 1:17.74 (25) PB 158.145 +8.130
28 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 41.34 (30) 1:19.80 (29) PB 41.13 (30) 1:20.87 (28) 162.805 NR +12.790
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.59 (28) SB DQ (30) 39.69 (28) - - -
Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 38.39 (17) 1:16.40 (16) SB 38.38 (14) - - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
22.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 37.74 SB -
2 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 37.75 SB +0.010
3 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 37.84 +0.100
4 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 37.96 +0.220
5 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 37.98 +0.240
6 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 38.02 +0.280
7 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 38.08 SB +0.340
8 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.14 +0.400
9 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.17 +0.430
Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 38.17 NRJ, NR +0.430
11 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 38.30 SB +0.560
12 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 38.31 +0.570
13 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 38.32 +0.580
Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 38.32 PB +0.580
15 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 38.33 +0.590
Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.33 SB +0.590
17 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 38.39 +0.650
18 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.41 SB +0.670
19 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 38.50 SB +0.760
20 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.64 SB +0.900
21 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 38.66 SB +0.920
22 Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 38.70 SB +0.960
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 38.87 +1.130
24 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 38.88 SB +1.140
25 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 38.93 +1.190
26 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 39.19 +1.450
27 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 39.21 +1.470
28 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.59 SB +1.850
29 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.18 +2.440
30 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 41.34 +3.600
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
22.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:13.89 NR -
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:14.05 PB +0.160
3 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:14.31 SB +0.420
4 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 1:14.43 NR +0.540
5 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:14.65 +0.760
6 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 1:14.69 SB +0.800
7 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 1:14.80 NR +0.910
8 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:15.01 +1.120
9 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 1:15.29 SB +1.400
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:15.71 +1.820
11 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 1:15.78 +1.890
12 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 1:15.83 +1.940
13 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 1:16.02 PB +2.130
14 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 1:16.05 SB +2.160
15 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 1:16.08 +2.190
16 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 1:16.40 SB +2.510
17 Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:16.61 SB +2.720
18 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 1:16.63 NRJ, NR +2.740
19 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 1:16.68 SB +2.790
20 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 1:16.79 +2.900
21 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 1:16.87 +2.980
22 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 1:17.46 +3.570
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 1:17.55 +3.660
24 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 1:17.83 +3.940
25 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 1:17.91 +4.020
26 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 1:18.02 +4.130
27 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 1:18.56 +4.670
28 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 1:19.15 +5.260
29 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 1:19.80 PB +5.910
DQ Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
22.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 37.89 SB -
2 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 37.90 +0.010
3 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 37.91 +0.020
4 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 37.94 NR +0.050
Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 37.94 SB +0.050
6 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 38.01 SB +0.120
7 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 38.12 +0.230
Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.12 NR +0.230
Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 38.12 +0.230
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 38.14 SB +0.250
Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.14 +0.250
12 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 38.20 TRJ +0.310
13 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 38.32 +0.430
14 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 38.38 +0.490
15 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 38.44 +0.550
16 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.51 +0.620
17 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 38.56 +0.670
18 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 38.57 NRJ +0.680
19 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 38.68 +0.790
20 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.80 +0.910
21 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 38.81 SB +0.920
22 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 38.83 +0.940
23 Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 38.92 +1.030
24 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 39.00 +1.110
25 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 39.19 +1.300
26 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 39.20 SB +1.310
27 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 39.34 +1.450
28 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR 39.69 +1.800
29 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 40.18 +2.290
30 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 41.13 +3.240
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
22.01.2005

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:14.18 -
2 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:14.44 NR +0.260
3 Cindy Klassen (Senior) CAN 1:14.47 +0.290
4 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:14.66 SB +0.480
5 Sabine Völker (Senior) GER 1:14.72 +0.540
6 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:14.87 +0.690
7 Beixing Wang (Neo) CHN 1:14.92 +0.740
8 Sayuri Yoshii (Neo) JPN 1:14.99 +0.810
9 Tomomi Okazaki (M30) JPN 1:15.19 PB +1.010
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:15.25 +1.070
11 Shannon Rempel (Neo) CAN 1:15.42 SB +1.240
12 Sayuri Oosuga (Senior) JPN 1:15.60 PB +1.420
13 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 1:16.09 +1.910
14 Annette Gerritsen (A2) NED 1:16.14 WRJ, TRJ +1.960
15 Shihomi Shinya (Senior) JPN 1:16.23 +2.050
16 Frouke Oonk (M??) NED 1:16.28 +2.100
17 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 1:16.67 SB +2.490
18 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 1:16.78 SB +2.600
19 Elli Ochowicz (Neo) USA 1:16.89 +2.710
20 Sang-Hwa Lee (B1) KOR 1:17.03 +2.850
21 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 1:17.21 SB +3.030
22 Amy Sannes (M??) USA 1:17.51 SB +3.330
23 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 1:17.52 +3.340
24 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 1:17.64 SB +3.460
25 Annette Bjelkevik (Senior) NOR 1:17.74 PB +3.560
26 Dan Wang (Neo) CHN 1:18.24 SB +4.060
27 Krisy Myers (Senior) CAN 1:18.86 +4.680
28 Anzjelika Gavrilova (M??) KAZ 1:20.87 +6.690
Manli Wang (Senior) CHN - -
Svetlana Radkevitsj (Senior) BLR - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 22. - 23.01.2005