Competition: World Sprint Championships 2003

Information:
  • 66 athletes from 14 nations
  • 28 women and 38 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 264 races (7x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
18. - 19.01.2003

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 37.76 (1) 1:14.89 (1) 37.75 (1) 1:14.54 (1) TR 150.225 -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 38.58 (10) 1:15.16 (3) 38.41 (11) SB 1:14.71 (2) SB 151.925 SB +1.700
3 Shihomi Shinya (Neo) JPN 38.09 (3) 1:15.57 (5) SB 38.05 (3) 1:16.11 (9) 151.980 NR +1.755
4 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 37.82 (2) NR 1:16.18 (8) NR 37.96 (2) 1:16.23 (10) 151.985 NR +1.760
5 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 38.52 (9) SB 1:15.05 (2) 38.78 (16) 1:14.97 (3) 152.310 SB +2.085
6 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 38.47 (8) 1:15.83 (6) 38.33 (9) 1:15.55 (4) 152.490 +2.265
7 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M30) CAN 38.16 (5) 1:15.92 (7) SB 38.13 (6) 1:17.06 (16) 152.780 SB +2.555
8 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 39.06 (20) 1:15.42 (4) SB 38.34 (10) SB 1:15.57 (5) 152.895 SB +2.670
9 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 38.14 (4) 1:16.72 (13) 38.10 (5) 1:17.01 (15) 153.105 +2.880
10 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED 38.33 (6) 1:16.54 (11) 38.25 (7) SB 1:16.52 (12) SB 153.110 SB +2.885
11 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.72 (12) 1:16.66 (12) 38.32 (8) 1:15.87 (7) PB 153.305 +3.080
12 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 38.74 (13) 1:16.34 (10) 38.76 (14) 1:15.67 (6) 153.505 +3.280
13 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 39.07 (21) 1:16.33 (9) 38.76 (14) 1:15.90 (8) 153.945 +3.720
14 Shannon Rempel (A1) CAN 38.90 (16) 1:17.12 (14) 38.79 (17) NRJ 1:16.46 (11) 154.480 WRJ, TRJ +4.255
15 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 38.98 (18) 1:17.17 (15) 38.84 (19) 1:16.61 (14) 154.710 +4.485
16 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 38.44 (7) 1:17.87 (20) 38.48 (12) 1:17.87 (23) 154.790 +4.565
17 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.60 (11) 1:18.87 (26) 38.06 (4) SB 1:17.43 (19) SB 154.810 SB +4.585
18 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.94 (17) 1:17.67 (18) 38.87 (20) SB 1:16.54 (13) SB 154.915 SB +4.690
19 Tomomi Shimizu (M??) JPN 39.14 (22) 1:17.86 (19) 38.82 (18) SB 1:17.36 (18) SB 155.570 SB +5.345
20 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 38.99 (19) 1:18.16 (23) 38.87 (20) SB 1:17.61 (20) PB 155.745 PB +5.520
21 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.85 (14) 1:18.34 (24) 38.90 (22) 1:17.80 (22) 155.820 +5.595
22 Heike Hartmann (Neo) GER 39.50 (25) 1:17.42 (16) 39.15 (25) SB 1:17.30 (17) 156.010 SB +5.785
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 39.44 (24) 1:17.47 (17) SB 38.99 (23) SB 1:17.76 (21) 156.045 SB +5.820
24 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 38.87 (15) 1:18.49 (25) 38.59 (13) 1:18.88 (26) 156.145 +5.920
25 Hui Ren (A2) CHN 39.22 (23) 1:17.94 (21) 39.02 (24) NRJ 1:18.37 (25) 156.395 NRJ +6.170
26 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 40.08 (27) 1:18.07 (22) 39.81 (27) 1:17.90 (24) 157.875 +7.650
27 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 39.71 (26) 1:20.12 (27) 39.60 (26) 1:20.01 (27) 159.375 +9.150
28 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A1) RUS 40.36 (28) 1:21.19 (28) 40.35 (28) 1:20.91 (28) 161.760 +11.535
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
18.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 37.76 -
2 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 37.82 NR +0.060
3 Shihomi Shinya (Neo) JPN 38.09 +0.330
4 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 38.14 +0.380
5 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M30) CAN 38.16 +0.400
6 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED 38.33 +0.570
7 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 38.44 +0.680
8 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 38.47 +0.710
9 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 38.52 SB +0.760
10 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 38.58 +0.820
11 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.60 +0.840
12 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.72 +0.960
13 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 38.74 +0.980
14 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.85 +1.090
15 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 38.87 +1.110
16 Shannon Rempel (A1) CAN 38.90 +1.140
17 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.94 +1.180
18 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 38.98 +1.220
19 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 38.99 +1.230
20 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 39.06 +1.300
21 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 39.07 +1.310
22 Tomomi Shimizu (M??) JPN 39.14 +1.380
23 Hui Ren (A2) CHN 39.22 +1.460
24 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 39.44 +1.680
25 Heike Hartmann (Neo) GER 39.50 +1.740
26 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 39.71 +1.950
27 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 40.08 +2.320
28 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A1) RUS 40.36 +2.600
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
18.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:14.89 -
2 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:15.05 +0.160
3 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:15.16 +0.270
4 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:15.42 SB +0.530
5 Shihomi Shinya (Neo) JPN 1:15.57 SB +0.680
6 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:15.83 +0.940
7 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M30) CAN 1:15.92 SB +1.030
8 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 1:16.18 NR +1.290
9 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 1:16.33 +1.440
10 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:16.34 +1.450
11 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED 1:16.54 +1.650
12 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 1:16.66 +1.770
13 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 1:16.72 +1.830
14 Shannon Rempel (A1) CAN 1:17.12 +2.230
15 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 1:17.17 +2.280
16 Heike Hartmann (Neo) GER 1:17.42 +2.530
17 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 1:17.47 SB +2.580
18 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:17.67 +2.780
19 Tomomi Shimizu (M??) JPN 1:17.86 +2.970
20 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 1:17.87 +2.980
21 Hui Ren (A2) CHN 1:17.94 +3.050
22 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 1:18.07 +3.180
23 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 1:18.16 +3.270
24 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 1:18.34 +3.450
25 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:18.49 +3.600
26 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 1:18.87 +3.980
27 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 1:20.12 +5.230
28 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A1) RUS 1:21.19 +6.300
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
18.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 37.75 -
2 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 37.96 +0.210
3 Shihomi Shinya (Neo) JPN 38.05 +0.300
4 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 38.06 SB +0.310
5 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 38.10 +0.350
6 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M30) CAN 38.13 +0.380
7 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED 38.25 SB +0.500
8 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 38.32 +0.570
9 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 38.33 +0.580
10 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 38.34 SB +0.590
11 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 38.41 SB +0.660
12 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 38.48 +0.730
13 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 38.59 +0.840
14 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 38.76 +1.010
Chris Witty (Senior) USA 38.76 +1.010
16 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 38.78 +1.030
17 Shannon Rempel (A1) CAN 38.79 NRJ +1.040
18 Tomomi Shimizu (M??) JPN 38.82 SB +1.070
19 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 38.84 +1.090
20 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 38.87 SB +1.120
Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 38.87 SB +1.120
22 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 38.90 +1.150
23 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 38.99 SB +1.240
24 Hui Ren (A2) CHN 39.02 NRJ +1.270
25 Heike Hartmann (Neo) GER 39.15 SB +1.400
26 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 39.60 +1.850
27 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 39.81 +2.060
28 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A1) RUS 40.35 +2.600
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
18.01.2003

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt (Senior) GER 1:14.54 TR -
2 Cindy Klassen (Neo) CAN 1:14.71 SB +0.170
3 Jennifer Rodriguez (Senior) USA 1:14.97 +0.430
4 Anzjelika Kotjuga (Senior) BLR 1:15.55 +1.010
5 Marianne Timmer (Senior) NED 1:15.57 +1.030
6 Becky Sundstrom (M??) USA 1:15.67 +1.130
7 Pamela Zoellner (Senior) GER 1:15.87 PB +1.330
8 Chris Witty (Senior) USA 1:15.90 +1.360
9 Shihomi Shinya (Neo) JPN 1:16.11 +1.570
10 Manli Wang (Senior) CHN 1:16.23 +1.690
11 Shannon Rempel (A1) CAN 1:16.46 +1.920
12 Andrea Nuyt (M??) NED 1:16.52 SB +1.980
13 Chiara Simionato (Senior) ITA 1:16.54 SB +2.000
14 Aki Tonoike (M??) JPN 1:16.61 +2.070
15 Sayuri Oosuga (Neo) JPN 1:17.01 +2.470
16 Catriona LeMay-Doan (M30) CAN 1:17.06 +2.520
17 Heike Hartmann (Neo) GER 1:17.30 +2.760
18 Tomomi Shimizu (M??) JPN 1:17.36 SB +2.820
19 Jenny Wolf (Senior) GER 1:17.43 SB +2.890
20 Yvonne Leever (M??) NED 1:17.61 PB +3.070
21 Marieke Wijsman (Senior) NED 1:17.76 +3.220
22 Svetlana Kajkan (Senior) RUS 1:17.80 +3.260
23 Svetlana Zjurova (M30) RUS 1:17.87 +3.330
24 Krisztina Egyed (M??) HUN 1:17.90 +3.360
25 Hui Ren (A2) CHN 1:18.37 +3.830
26 Xin.78 Zhao (Senior) CHN 1:18.88 +4.340
27 Svetlana Radkevitsj (Neo) BLR 1:20.01 +5.470
28 Jekaterina Sjikhova (A1) RUS 1:20.91 +6.370
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMSR - World Championships Sprint Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TR - Track Record, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 18. - 19.01.2003