Competition: World Sprint Championships 1991

Rink:
Inzell (GER)
Date:
23. - 24.02.1991
Records:
Information:
  • 65 athletes from 20 nations
  • 30 women and 35 men
  • 4 distances (1000m (1. Race), 1000m (2. Race), 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race))
  • 264 races (5x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Sprint Combination 500m/1000m/500m/1000m
23. - 24.02.1991

PosNameNation500m 1. Race1000m 1. Race500m 2. Race1000m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Neo) GER 40.88 (3) 1:22.28 (4) 40.01 (1) NR 1:21.26 (1) NR 162.660 NR, TR -
2 Qiaobo Ye (M??) CHN 40.80 (2) 1:22.21 (2) 40.34 (2) NR 1:21.88 (2) NR 163.185 NR +0.525
3 Christine Aaftink (M??) NED 40.70 (1) 1:22.26 (3) SB 40.65 (5) SB 1:22.62 (6) 163.790 SB +1.130
4 Seon-Hee Yoo (M??) KOR 41.06 (6) 1:22.46 (5) SB 40.90 (7) SB 1:23.20 (8) 164.790 NR +2.130
5 Bonnie Blair (Senior) USA 40.95 (5) 1:23.06 (7) 40.38 (3) 1:23.91 (16) 164.815 +2.155
6 Christa Luding (Senior) GER 41.65 (13) 1:23.28 (10) 40.92 (8) 1:22.60 (4) SB 165.510 +2.850
7 Marieke Stam (M??) NED 41.90 (16) 1:23.46 (12) 40.78 (6) 1:22.53 (3) 165.675 PB +3.015
8 Noriko Miyaji (M??) JPN 41.49 (9) 1:23.06 (7) PB 41.05 (11) PB 1:23.84 (13) 165.990 PB +3.330
9 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (M??) URS 41.62 (12) 1:23.85 (15) 41.17 (13) 1:23.18 (7) 166.305 +3.645
10 Anke Baier (A2) GER 41.76 (14) 1:23.65 (14) NRJ 40.98 (9) NRJ 1:23.89 (15) 166.510 NRJ, TRJ +3.850
11 Chihaya Tanaka (Neo) JPN 41.80 (15) 1:23.45 (11) 41.19 (14) PB 1:23.63 (11) 166.530 PB +3.870
12 Emese Hunyady (M??) AUT 42.13 (19) 1:23.49 (13) 41.51 (18) SB 1:22.61 (5) SB 166.690 SB +4.030
13 Anita Loorbach (M??) NED 41.53 (10) 1:25.12 (22) 41.22 (15) SB 1:23.49 (10) 167.055 PB +4.395
14 Susan Auch (M??) CAN 41.18 (7) 1:25.35 (23) 40.98 (9) SB 1:25.28 (20) 167.475 SB +4.815
15 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 42.30 (22) 1:24.71 (19) 41.26 (16) SB 1:23.88 (14) 167.855 SB +5.195
16 Herma Emmens-Meijer (Neo) NED 42.13 (19) 1:25.07 (21) 41.26 (16) SB 1:24.62 (17) SB 168.235 SB +5.575
17 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) URS 41.98 (17) 1:24.69 (18) 42.53 (24) 1:23.63 (11) 168.670 +6.010
18 Shelley Rhead (Senior) CAN 42.08 (18) 1:24.56 (16) SB 41.62 (19) SB 1:25.46 (22) 168.710 SB +6.050
19 Svetlana Zjurova (A2) URS 41.55 (11) 1:26.07 (27) 41.07 (12) 1:26.20 (23) 168.755 +6.095
20 Catriona LeMay (Neo) CAN 42.38 (23) 1:25.56 (24) 41.69 (20) 1:26.24 (24) 169.970 +7.310
21 Moira d'Andrea (Neo) USA 42.45 (24) SB 1:25.01 (20) SB 42.52 (23) 1:25.44 (21) 170.195 SB +7.535
22 Mihaela Dascălu (Neo) ROU 43.20 (25) 1:24.64 (17) 42.28 (21) NR 1:25.01 (19) 170.305 NR +7.645
23 Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska (M??) POL 43.85 (27) 1:25.86 (26) 43.14 (26) SB 1:24.71 (18) SB 172.275 SB +9.615
24 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C2) KOR 43.31 (26) 1:25.74 (25) NRJ 42.65 (25) SB 1:27.23 (26) 172.445 NRJ +9.785
25 Jaana Kivipelto (Neo) FIN 44.44 (29) 1:27.17 (29) 43.27 (27) SB 1:26.44 (25) PB 174.515 PB +11.855
26 Krisztina Egyed (C1) HUN 44.27 (28) 1:30.62 (30) NRJ 43.56 (28) NRJ 1:32.06 (27) 179.170 NRJ +16.510
Seiko Hashimoto (M??) JPN 41.37 (8) 1:23.06 (7) DNS - 82.900 -1.19.760
Angela Hauck (M??) GER 40.88 (3) 1:22.17 (1) SB DNS - 81.965 -1.20.695
Kyuoko Shimazaki (A2) JPN DQ 1:23.00 (6) NRJ, TRJ 40.62 (4) TRJ 1:23.31 (9) 123.775 -
Peggy Clasen (Neo) USA 42.25 (21) 1:26.66 (28) 42.28 (21) DQ 171.085 -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
23.02.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Christine Aaftink (M??) NED 40.70 -
2 Qiaobo Ye (M??) CHN 40.80 +0.100
3 Monique Garbrecht (Neo) GER 40.88 +0.180
Angela Hauck (M??) GER 40.88 +0.180
5 Bonnie Blair (Senior) USA 40.95 +0.250
6 Seon-Hee Yoo (M??) KOR 41.06 +0.360
7 Susan Auch (M??) CAN 41.18 +0.480
8 Seiko Hashimoto (M??) JPN 41.37 +0.670
9 Noriko Miyaji (M??) JPN 41.49 +0.790
10 Anita Loorbach (M??) NED 41.53 +0.830
11 Svetlana Zjurova (A2) URS 41.55 +0.850
12 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (M??) URS 41.62 +0.920
13 Christa Luding (Senior) GER 41.65 +0.950
14 Anke Baier (A2) GER 41.76 +1.060
15 Chihaya Tanaka (Neo) JPN 41.80 +1.100
16 Marieke Stam (M??) NED 41.90 +1.200
17 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) URS 41.98 +1.280
18 Shelley Rhead (Senior) CAN 42.08 +1.380
19 Emese Hunyady (M??) AUT 42.13 +1.430
Herma Emmens-Meijer (Neo) NED 42.13 +1.430
21 Peggy Clasen (Neo) USA 42.25 +1.550
22 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 42.30 +1.600
23 Catriona LeMay (Neo) CAN 42.38 +1.680
24 Moira d'Andrea (Neo) USA 42.45 SB +1.750
25 Mihaela Dascălu (Neo) ROU 43.20 +2.500
26 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C2) KOR 43.31 +2.610
27 Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska (M??) POL 43.85 +3.150
28 Krisztina Egyed (C1) HUN 44.27 +3.570
29 Jaana Kivipelto (Neo) FIN 44.44 +3.740
DQ Kyuoko Shimazaki (A2) JPN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (1. Race) meter
23.02.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Angela Hauck (M??) GER 1:22.17 SB -
2 Qiaobo Ye (M??) CHN 1:22.21 +0.040
3 Christine Aaftink (M??) NED 1:22.26 SB +0.090
4 Monique Garbrecht (Neo) GER 1:22.28 +0.110
5 Seon-Hee Yoo (M??) KOR 1:22.46 SB +0.290
6 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A2) JPN 1:23.00 NRJ, TRJ +0.830
7 Bonnie Blair (Senior) USA 1:23.06 +0.890
Noriko Miyaji (M??) JPN 1:23.06 PB +0.890
Seiko Hashimoto (M??) JPN 1:23.06 +0.890
10 Christa Luding (Senior) GER 1:23.28 +1.110
11 Chihaya Tanaka (Neo) JPN 1:23.45 +1.280
12 Marieke Stam (M??) NED 1:23.46 +1.290
13 Emese Hunyady (M??) AUT 1:23.49 +1.320
14 Anke Baier (A2) GER 1:23.65 NRJ +1.480
15 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (M??) URS 1:23.85 +1.680
16 Shelley Rhead (Senior) CAN 1:24.56 SB +2.390
17 Mihaela Dascălu (Neo) ROU 1:24.64 +2.470
18 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) URS 1:24.69 +2.520
19 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:24.71 +2.540
20 Moira d'Andrea (Neo) USA 1:25.01 SB +2.840
21 Herma Emmens-Meijer (Neo) NED 1:25.07 +2.900
22 Anita Loorbach (M??) NED 1:25.12 +2.950
23 Susan Auch (M??) CAN 1:25.35 +3.180
24 Catriona LeMay (Neo) CAN 1:25.56 +3.390
25 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C2) KOR 1:25.74 NRJ +3.570
26 Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska (M??) POL 1:25.86 +3.690
27 Svetlana Zjurova (A2) URS 1:26.07 +3.900
28 Peggy Clasen (Neo) USA 1:26.66 +4.490
29 Jaana Kivipelto (Neo) FIN 1:27.17 +5.000
30 Krisztina Egyed (C1) HUN 1:30.62 NRJ +8.450
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
23.02.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Neo) GER 40.01 NR -
2 Qiaobo Ye (M??) CHN 40.34 NR +0.330
3 Bonnie Blair (Senior) USA 40.38 +0.370
4 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A2) JPN 40.62 TRJ +0.610
5 Christine Aaftink (M??) NED 40.65 SB +0.640
6 Marieke Stam (M??) NED 40.78 +0.770
7 Seon-Hee Yoo (M??) KOR 40.90 SB +0.890
8 Christa Luding (Senior) GER 40.92 +0.910
9 Anke Baier (A2) GER 40.98 NRJ +0.970
Susan Auch (M??) CAN 40.98 SB +0.970
11 Noriko Miyaji (M??) JPN 41.05 PB +1.040
12 Svetlana Zjurova (A2) URS 41.07 +1.060
13 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (M??) URS 41.17 +1.160
14 Chihaya Tanaka (Neo) JPN 41.19 PB +1.180
15 Anita Loorbach (M??) NED 41.22 SB +1.210
16 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 41.26 SB +1.250
Herma Emmens-Meijer (Neo) NED 41.26 SB +1.250
18 Emese Hunyady (M??) AUT 41.51 SB +1.500
19 Shelley Rhead (Senior) CAN 41.62 SB +1.610
20 Catriona LeMay (Neo) CAN 41.69 +1.680
21 Mihaela Dascălu (Neo) ROU 42.28 NR +2.270
Peggy Clasen (Neo) USA 42.28 +2.270
23 Moira d'Andrea (Neo) USA 42.52 +2.510
24 Oksana Ravilova (Senior) URS 42.53 +2.520
25 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C2) KOR 42.65 SB +2.640
26 Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska (M??) POL 43.14 SB +3.130
27 Jaana Kivipelto (Neo) FIN 43.27 SB +3.260
28 Krisztina Egyed (C1) HUN 43.56 NRJ +3.550
DNS Seiko Hashimoto (M??) JPN DNS -
DNS Angela Hauck (M??) GER DNS -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 (2. Race) meter
23.02.1991

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Monique Garbrecht (Neo) GER 1:21.26 NR -
2 Qiaobo Ye (M??) CHN 1:21.88 NR +0.620
3 Marieke Stam (M??) NED 1:22.53 +1.270
4 Christa Luding (Senior) GER 1:22.60 SB +1.340
5 Emese Hunyady (M??) AUT 1:22.61 SB +1.350
6 Christine Aaftink (M??) NED 1:22.62 +1.360
7 Jelena Tjusjnjakova-Gontsjarova (M??) URS 1:23.18 +1.920
8 Seon-Hee Yoo (M??) KOR 1:23.20 +1.940
9 Kyuoko Shimazaki (A2) JPN 1:23.31 +2.050
10 Anita Loorbach (M??) NED 1:23.49 +2.230
11 Chihaya Tanaka (Neo) JPN 1:23.63 +2.370
Oksana Ravilova (Senior) URS 1:23.63 +2.370
13 Noriko Miyaji (M??) JPN 1:23.84 +2.580
14 Edel Therese Høiseth (Senior) NOR 1:23.88 +2.620
15 Anke Baier (A2) GER 1:23.89 +2.630
16 Bonnie Blair (Senior) USA 1:23.91 +2.650
17 Herma Emmens-Meijer (Neo) NED 1:24.62 SB +3.360
18 Ewa Justyna Wasilewska-Borkowska (M??) POL 1:24.71 SB +3.450
19 Mihaela Dascălu (Neo) ROU 1:25.01 +3.750
20 Susan Auch (M??) CAN 1:25.28 +4.020
21 Moira d'Andrea (Neo) USA 1:25.44 +4.180
22 Shelley Rhead (Senior) CAN 1:25.46 +4.200
23 Svetlana Zjurova (A2) URS 1:26.20 +4.940
24 Catriona LeMay (Neo) CAN 1:26.24 +4.980
25 Jaana Kivipelto (Neo) FIN 1:26.44 PB +5.180
26 Bae-Yeong Jeong (C2) KOR 1:27.23 +5.970
27 Krisztina Egyed (C1) HUN 1:32.06 +10.800
DQ Peggy Clasen (Neo) USA DQ -
Seiko Hashimoto (M??) JPN - -
Angela Hauck (M??) GER - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Samalogs 23. - 24.02.1991