Competition: World Junior Speed Skating Championships 2022

Information:
  • 144 athletes from 23 nations
  • 66 women and 78 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Mass Start, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 882 races (24x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Allround Junior 500m/1500m/1000m/5000m
28. - 29.01.2022

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m5000mPointsDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.04 (1) 1:50.90 (2) 1:10.65 (1) TRJ 6:49.71 (2) 149.302 -
2 Tim Prins (A1) NED 36.43 (2) 1:50.31 (1) TRJ 1:11.17 (3) 6:50.54 (3) 149.839 SB +0.537
3 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.61 (12) 1:51.53 (3) 1:13.82 (9) 6:44.09 (1) TRJ, SB 152.105 NR +2.803
4 Jonathan Tobon (A1) USA 37.41 (9) 1:51.68 (5) 1:13.32 (7) 6:54.71 (4) 152.767 SB +3.465
5 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 38.41 (23) 1:54.62 (8) 1:14.63 (13) 6:54.71 (4) 155.402 +6.100
6 Szymon Wojtakowski (B2) POL 37.77 (14) 1:56.43 (11) 1:13.26 (6) 7:03.80 (10) SB 155.590 NRJ, NR +6.288
7 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 37.76 (13) 1:57.06 (12) 1:14.30 (11) 6:58.48 (6) PB 155.778 PB +6.476
8 Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 37.90 (16) 1:54.28 (6) 1:14.73 (14) 7:14.03 (15) 156.761 NRJ +7.459
9 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 37.35 (8) 1:58.56 (18) 1:15.05 (16) 7:05.60 (11) 156.955 PB +7.653
10 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 38.30 (21) 1:57.15 (13) 1:15.01 (15) 7:11.32 (14) 157.987 SB +8.685
11 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 38.57 (27) 1:58.07 (16) 1:16.40 (26) 6:59.55 (8) SB 158.081 PB +8.779
12 Dylan Woodbury (B2) USA 38.05 (18) 1:57.67 (14) 1:14.42 (12) 7:17.10 (17) 158.193 SB +8.891
13 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 38.43 (24) 2:00.26 (23) 1:15.76 (20) 7:01.28 (9) 158.524 PB +9.222
14 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 38.43 (24) 2:00.35 (24) 1:16.16 (23) 6:59.12 (7) SB 158.538 NRJ, NR +9.236
15 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 38.81 (31) 1:58.88 (19) 1:16.34 (25) 7:06.51 (12) 159.257 SB +9.955
16 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 38.22 (19) 2:02.66 (32) 1:16.26 (24) 7:09.71 (13) PB 160.207 NRJ +10.905
17 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 38.93 (32) 1:59.47 (21) 1:16.03 (21) 7:14.96 (16) NRJ 160.264 NRJ +10.962
18 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 38.38 (22) 1:58.52 (17) 1:15.48 (19) 7:28.19 (21) 160.445 +11.143
19 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 38.79 (30) 1:58.95 (20) 1:19.20 (33) 7:18.05 (18) 161.845 PB +12.543
20 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 38.49 (26) 2:02.27 (30) 1:16.69 (27) 7:23.03 (19) 161.894 SB +12.592
21 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 38.77 (29) 2:01.27 (27) 1:17.55 (30) 7:23.75 (20) SB 162.343 NRJ, NR +13.041
22 Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS 36.90 (4) 1:51.66 (4) 1:12.47 (4) - 110.355 -
23 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 36.74 (3) 1:54.28 (6) 1:11.10 (2) SB - 110.383 -
24 Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR 37.32 (7) 1:55.53 (10) 1:12.92 (5) - 112.290 -
25 Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ 37.52 (11) 1:57.85 (15) 1:13.65 (8) - 113.628 -
26 Eun-Woo Ko (B1) KOR 37.98 (17) 1:54.69 (9) 1:15.13 (17) - 113.775 -
27 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU 37.00 (5) 2:00.16 (22) 1:13.90 (10) - 114.003 -
28 Tuukka Suomalainen (A2) FIN 37.24 (6) 2:01.99 (29) 1:15.27 (18) - 115.538 -
29 Michał Kopacz (A1) POL 37.41 (9) 2:01.93 (28) 1:16.11 (22) - 116.108 -
30 Dominik Mayrhofer (A1) GER 39.44 (34) 2:00.62 (26) 1:16.84 (28) - 118.066 -
31 Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA 39.28 (33) 2:00.55 (25) 1:18.00 (31) - 118.463 -
32 Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP 38.70 (28) 2:02.60 (31) 1:18.12 (32) - 118.626 -
33 Eetu Käsnänen (A2) FIN 38.29 (20) 2:05.88 (33) 1:16.96 (29) - 118.730 -
34 Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU 39.46 (35) 2:15.21 (34) - - 84.530 -
35 Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL 37.89 (15) - - - 37.890 -
Felix Motschmann (A1) GER DQ - - - - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
28.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 36.04 -
2 Tim Prins (A1) NED 36.43 +0.390
3 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 36.74 +0.700
4 Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS 36.90 +0.860
5 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU 37.00 +0.960
6 Tuukka Suomalainen (A2) FIN 37.24 +1.200
7 Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR 37.32 +1.280
8 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 37.35 +1.310
9 Michał Kopacz (A1) POL 37.41 +1.370
Jonathan Tobon (A1) USA 37.41 +1.370
11 Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ 37.52 +1.480
12 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 37.61 +1.570
13 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 37.76 +1.720
14 Szymon Wojtakowski (B2) POL 37.77 +1.730
15 Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL 37.89 +1.850
16 Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 37.90 +1.860
17 Eun-Woo Ko (B1) KOR 37.98 +1.940
18 Dylan Woodbury (B2) USA 38.05 +2.010
19 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 38.22 +2.180
20 Eetu Käsnänen (A2) FIN 38.29 +2.250
21 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 38.30 +2.260
22 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 38.38 +2.340
23 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 38.41 +2.370
24 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 38.43 +2.390
Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 38.43 +2.390
26 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 38.49 +2.450
27 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 38.57 +2.530
28 Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP 38.70 +2.660
29 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 38.77 +2.730
30 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 38.79 +2.750
31 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 38.81 +2.770
32 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 38.93 +2.890
33 Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA 39.28 +3.240
34 Dominik Mayrhofer (A1) GER 39.44 +3.400
35 Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU 39.46 +3.420
DQ Felix Motschmann (A1) GER DQ -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
28.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Tim Prins (A1) NED 1:50.31 TRJ -
2 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 1:50.90 +0.590
3 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 1:51.53 +1.220
4 Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS 1:51.66 +1.350
5 Jonathan Tobon (A1) USA 1:51.68 +1.370
6 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 1:54.28 +3.970
Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 1:54.28 +3.970
8 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 1:54.62 +4.310
9 Eun-Woo Ko (B1) KOR 1:54.69 +4.380
10 Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR 1:55.53 +5.220
11 Szymon Wojtakowski (B2) POL 1:56.43 +6.120
12 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 1:57.06 +6.750
13 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 1:57.15 +6.840
14 Dylan Woodbury (B2) USA 1:57.67 +7.360
15 Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ 1:57.85 +7.540
16 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 1:58.07 +7.760
17 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 1:58.52 +8.210
18 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 1:58.56 +8.250
19 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 1:58.88 +8.570
20 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 1:58.95 +8.640
21 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 1:59.47 +9.160
22 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU 2:00.16 +9.850
23 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 2:00.26 +9.950
24 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 2:00.35 +10.040
25 Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA 2:00.55 +10.240
26 Dominik Mayrhofer (A1) GER 2:00.62 +10.310
27 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 2:01.27 +10.960
28 Michał Kopacz (A1) POL 2:01.93 +11.620
29 Tuukka Suomalainen (A2) FIN 2:01.99 +11.680
30 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 2:02.27 +11.960
31 Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP 2:02.60 +12.290
32 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 2:02.66 +12.350
33 Eetu Käsnänen (A2) FIN 2:05.88 +15.570
34 Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU 2:15.21 +24.900
Felix Motschmann (A1) GER - -
Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1000 meter
29.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 1:10.65 TRJ -
2 Kayo Vos (A2) NED 1:11.10 SB +0.450
3 Tim Prins (A1) NED 1:11.17 +0.520
4 Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS 1:12.47 +1.820
5 Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR 1:12.92 +2.270
6 Szymon Wojtakowski (B2) POL 1:13.26 +2.610
7 Jonathan Tobon (A1) USA 1:13.32 +2.670
8 Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ 1:13.65 +3.000
9 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 1:13.82 +3.170
10 Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU 1:13.90 +3.250
11 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 1:14.30 +3.650
12 Dylan Woodbury (B2) USA 1:14.42 +3.770
13 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 1:14.63 +3.980
14 Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 1:14.73 +4.080
15 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 1:15.01 +4.360
16 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 1:15.05 +4.400
17 Eun-Woo Ko (B1) KOR 1:15.13 +4.480
18 Tuukka Suomalainen (A2) FIN 1:15.27 +4.620
19 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 1:15.48 +4.830
20 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 1:15.76 +5.110
21 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 1:16.03 +5.380
22 Michał Kopacz (A1) POL 1:16.11 +5.460
23 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 1:16.16 +5.510
24 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 1:16.26 +5.610
25 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 1:16.34 +5.690
26 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 1:16.40 +5.750
27 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 1:16.69 +6.040
28 Dominik Mayrhofer (A1) GER 1:16.84 +6.190
29 Eetu Käsnänen (A2) FIN 1:16.96 +6.310
30 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 1:17.55 +6.900
31 Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA 1:18.00 +7.350
32 Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP 1:18.12 +7.470
33 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 1:19.20 +8.550
Felix Motschmann (A1) GER - -
Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL - -
Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
29.01.2022

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Emil Pedersen Matre (A1) NOR 6:44.09 TRJ, SB -
2 Joep Wennemars (A2) NED 6:49.71 +5.620
3 Tim Prins (A1) NED 6:50.54 +6.450
4 Hojun Yang (B2) KOR 6:54.71 +10.620
Jonathan Tobon (A1) USA 6:54.71 +10.620
6 Sondre Buer Åsebø (A2) NOR 6:58.48 PB +14.390
7 Bálint Bödei (A1) HUN 6:59.12 SB +15.030
8 Riccardo Lorello (A2) ITA 6:59.55 SB +15.460
9 Simon Aannø (A2) NOR 7:01.28 +17.190
10 Szymon Wojtakowski (B2) POL 7:03.80 SB +19.710
11 Mateusz Śliwka (B1) POL 7:05.60 +21.510
12 Wojciech Gutkowski (A1) POL 7:06.51 +22.420
13 Alessandro Loreggia (B2) ITA 7:09.71 PB +25.620
14 Auggie Herman (A1) USA 7:11.32 +27.230
15 Nuraly Akzhol (A1) KAZ 7:14.03 +29.940
16 Manuel Taibo (A1) ESP 7:14.96 NRJ +30.870
17 Dylan Woodbury (B2) USA 7:17.10 +33.010
18 Prokop Stodola (A2) CZE 7:18.05 +33.960
19 Alexander Farthofer (B2) AUT 7:23.03 +38.940
20 Alvar Muhonen (A1) FIN 7:23.75 SB +39.660
21 Maks Fedorov (A2) BLR 7:28.19 +44.100
Felix Motschmann (A1) GER - -
Kacper Abratkiewicz (B2) POL - -
Nicolae Sebastian Mihalache (B2) ROU - -
Eetu Käsnänen (A2) FIN - -
Alexander Rezzonico (A1) ESP - -
Romedius Thurner (A2) ITA - -
Dominik Mayrhofer (A1) GER - -
Michał Kopacz (A1) POL - -
Tuukka Suomalainen (A2) FIN - -
Gabriel Eduard Nitu (B2) ROU - -
Eun-Woo Ko (B1) KOR - -
Roman Binozarov (A1) KAZ - -
Nikita Migdalev (A1) BLR - -
Kayo Vos (A2) NED - -
Nikita Proshin (A2) RUS - -
WRJout - World Record Juniors (Outdoor), NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best