Competition: World Junior Championships 2010

Information:
  • 125 athletes from 19 nations
  • 63 women and 62 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 953 races (13x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2x500 meter 500m/500m
12. - 14.03.2010

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Artur Nogal (A2) POL 35.89 (1) NRJ, TRJ 35.73 (1) NRJ, TRJ 71.620 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 35.95 (3) 35.84 (2) 71.790 +0.170
3 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A2) KAZ 35.93 (2) NRJ 36.15 (3) 72.080 NRJ +0.460
4 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 36.06 (5) NRJ 36.22 (4) 72.280 NRJ +0.660
5 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 36.37 (8) 36.24 (5) SB 72.610 SB +0.990
6 Shunsuke Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.29 (7) SB 36.40 (8) 72.690 SB +1.070
7 Daniel Greig (A2) AUS 36.18 (6) 36.55 (9) 72.730 NRJ, NR +1.110
8 Woo-Jin Kim (B2) KOR 36.74 (9) 36.38 (7) SB 73.120 SB +1.500
9 Andrej Panov (A1) RUS 36.90 (11) 36.30 (6) SB 73.200 NRJ +1.580
10 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 36.81 (10) NRJ 36.67 (10) NRJ 73.480 NRJ +1.860
11 Zhongsheng Mu (A1) CHN 37.12 (13) 36.98 (13) 74.100 SB +2.480
12 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A1) ROU 37.20 (15) 36.97 (12) NRJ 74.170 NRJ, NR +2.550
13 Jaroslav Vikulin (A1) RUS 37.20 (16) 37.00 (14) 74.200 +2.580
14 Hiroki Tabuchi (A1) JPN 37.36 (18) 36.91 (11) SB 74.270 SB +2.650
15 Simon Moor (A2) GER 37.14 (14) 37.15 (15) 74.290 SB +2.670
16 Lucas van Alphen (A2) NED 37.07 (12) 37.24 (17) 74.310 SB +2.690
17 Pavel Kulizhnikov (B1) RUS 37.36 (17) 37.21 (16) 74.570 SB +2.950
18 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 37.46 (19) NRJ 37.33 (19) NRJ 74.790 NRJ, NR +3.170
19 Roman Khomtsjenko (A2) BLR 37.63 (22) 37.26 (18) SB 74.890 SB +3.270
20 David Bosa (A1) ITA 37.59 (21) SB 37.59 (21) SB 75.180 NRJ +3.560
21 Dmitrij Viskovskij (A2) BLR 37.66 (23) 37.57 (20) SB 75.230 SB +3.610
22 Tomasz Pandyra (A2) POL 37.51 (20) 37.82 (22) 75.330 PB +3.710
23 Mateusz Chabko (A1) POL 38.06 (24) 37.87 (23) PB 75.930 PB +4.310
Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 36.06 (4) SB DNF - -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
12.03.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Artur Nogal (A2) POL 35.89 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A2) KAZ 35.93 NRJ +0.040
3 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 35.95 +0.060
4 Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN 36.06 SB +0.170
5 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 36.06 NRJ +0.170
6 Daniel Greig (A2) AUS 36.18 +0.290
7 Shunsuke Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.29 SB +0.400
8 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 36.37 +0.480
9 Woo-Jin Kim (B2) KOR 36.74 +0.850
10 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 36.81 NRJ +0.920
11 Andrej Panov (A1) RUS 36.90 +1.010
12 Lucas van Alphen (A2) NED 37.07 +1.180
13 Zhongsheng Mu (A1) CHN 37.12 +1.230
14 Simon Moor (A2) GER 37.14 +1.250
15 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A1) ROU 37.20 +1.310
16 Jaroslav Vikulin (A1) RUS 37.20 +1.310
17 Pavel Kulizhnikov (B1) RUS 37.36 +1.470
18 Hiroki Tabuchi (A1) JPN 37.36 +1.470
19 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 37.46 NRJ +1.570
20 Tomasz Pandyra (A2) POL 37.51 +1.620
21 David Bosa (A1) ITA 37.59 SB +1.700
22 Roman Khomtsjenko (A2) BLR 37.63 +1.740
23 Dmitrij Viskovskij (A2) BLR 37.66 +1.770
24 Mateusz Chabko (A1) POL 38.06 +2.170
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
14.03.2010

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Artur Nogal (A2) POL 35.73 NRJ, TRJ -
2 Richard MacLennan (A2) CAN 35.84 +0.110
3 Aleksej Bondartsjuk (A2) KAZ 36.15 +0.420
4 Laurent Dubreuil (B2) CAN 36.22 +0.490
5 Robert Lawrence (A2) USA 36.24 SB +0.510
6 Andrej Panov (A1) RUS 36.30 SB +0.570
7 Woo-Jin Kim (B2) KOR 36.38 SB +0.650
8 Shunsuke Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.40 +0.670
9 Daniel Greig (A2) AUS 36.55 +0.820
10 Tommi Pulli (B2) FIN 36.67 NRJ +0.940
11 Hiroki Tabuchi (A1) JPN 36.91 SB +1.180
12 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A1) ROU 36.97 NRJ +1.240
13 Zhongsheng Mu (A1) CHN 36.98 +1.250
14 Jaroslav Vikulin (A1) RUS 37.00 +1.270
15 Simon Moor (A2) GER 37.15 +1.420
16 Pavel Kulizhnikov (B1) RUS 37.21 +1.480
17 Lucas van Alphen (A2) NED 37.24 +1.510
18 Roman Khomtsjenko (A2) BLR 37.26 SB +1.530
19 Christian Oberbichler (B2) SUI 37.33 NRJ +1.600
20 Dmitrij Viskovskij (A2) BLR 37.57 SB +1.840
21 David Bosa (A1) ITA 37.59 SB +1.860
22 Tomasz Pandyra (A2) POL 37.82 +2.090
23 Mateusz Chabko (A1) POL 37.87 PB +2.140
DNF Gilmore Junio (A2) CAN DNF -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 13.03.2010

Single Day 2 - 14.03.2010

Single Day 3 - 12.03.2010

Samalogs 12. - 14.03.2010