Competition: World Junior Championships 2018

Information:
  • 111 athletes from 23 nations
  • 46 women and 65 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 612 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1000 meter
10.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Kouki Kubo (A1) JPN 1:07.76 WRJ, NR, TRJ -
2 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 1:08.02 NRJ +0.260
3 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) KOR 1:08.33 +0.570
4 David Larue (A2) CAN 1:08.61 SB +0.850
5 Min-Seok Kim (A2) KOR 1:09.02 +1.260
6 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 1:09.11 SB +1.350
7 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 1:09.21 NRJ +1.450
8 Max Reder (A1) GER 1:09.27 NRJ +1.510
9 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) RUS 1:09.55 NRJ +1.790
10 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) ITA 1:09.70 NRJ +1.940
11 Paul Galczinsky (A2) GER 1:09.72 SB +1.960
12 Austin Kleba (A1) USA 1:09.72 SB +1.960
13 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 1:09.93 PB +2.170
14 Torai Ishikawa (A2) JPN 1:09.97 PB +2.210
15 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 1:09.99 SB +2.230
16 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 1:10.25 PB +2.490
17 Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) KOR 1:10.27 PB +2.510
18 Daan Baks (A2) NED 1:10.50 PB +2.740
19 Ole Jeske (A2) GER 1:10.67 PB +2.910
20 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 1:10.81 +3.050
21 Tjerk de Boer (A2) NED 1:10.84 SB +3.080
22 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 1:10.87 PB +3.110
23 Teun de Wit (A1) NED 1:10.98 PB +3.220
24 Viktor Rudenko (A2) BLR 1:11.10 SB +3.340
25 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 1:11.33 +3.570
26 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 1:11.75 NRJ +3.990
27 William Gebauer (A2) USA 1:11.83 SB +4.070
28 Casey Dawson (B2) USA 1:11.84 SB +4.080
29 Vladislav Zjiburtovitsj (A1) BLR 1:11.93 PB +4.170
30 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 1:12.12 SB +4.360
31 Enrico Salino (A2) ITA 1:12.19 PB +4.430
32 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 1:12.38 +4.620
33 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL 1:12.39 SB +4.630
34 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 1:12.54 +4.780
35 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) POL 1:12.72 SB +4.960
36 Jevgenij Bolgov (A2) BLR 1:12.75 SB +4.990
37 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) NOR 1:12.96 SB +5.200
38 Diego Amaya (C2) COL 1:12.97 +5.210
39 Jakub Kopriva (A2) CZE 1:12.99 SB +5.230
40 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) ESP 1:13.37 +5.610
Sindre Baas (A2) NOR 1:13.37 +5.610
42 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:13.47 +5.710
43 Jegor Domoratskij (A1) BLR 1:13.48 +5.720
44 Nicola Nadalini (B2) ITA 1:13.67 PB +5.910
45 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) HUN 1:14.43 NRJ +6.670
46 Joonas Valge (B2) EST 1:14.61 NRJ +6.850
47 Jakub Klembara (A2) SVK 1:15.05 NRJ, NR +7.290
48 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE 1:15.81 +8.050
49 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) KOR 1:21.09 +13.330
50 Louis Hollaar (A2) NED 2:07.77 +1.00.010
DQ Peter Riches (B1) GBR DQ -
DQ Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ DQ -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best