Competition: World Junior Championships 2018

Information:
  • 111 athletes from 23 nations
  • 46 women and 65 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 612 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 1500 meter
09.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 1:43.62 -
2 David Larue (A2) CAN 1:44.59 +0.970
3 Min-Seok Kim (A2) KOR 1:45.11 +1.490
4 Jae-Weon Jeong (B2) KOR 1:45.55 NRJ +1.930
5 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 1:45.82 SB +2.200
6 Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS 1:46.36 NRJ +2.740
7 Paul Galczinsky (A2) GER 1:46.71 NRJ +3.090
8 Riki Hayashi (A2) JPN 1:46.72 +3.100
9 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 1:46.75 PB +3.130
10 Max Reder (A1) GER 1:46.89 PB +3.270
11 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 1:47.23 NRJ +3.610
12 Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) KOR 1:47.34 PB +3.720
13 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 1:47.35 PB +3.730
14 Taishi Yamamoto (A2) JPN 1:47.57 PB +3.950
15 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 1:47.81 SB +4.190
16 Louis Hollaar (A2) NED 1:48.08 SB +4.460
17 Daan Baks (A2) NED 1:48.28 PB +4.660
18 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 1:48.42 +4.800
19 Casey Dawson (B2) USA 1:48.44 SB +4.820
20 Teun de Wit (A1) NED 1:48.48 PB +4.860
21 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 1:48.49 PB +4.870
22 Tjerk de Boer (A2) NED 1:48.58 +4.960
23 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 1:48.88 +5.260
24 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 1:49.13 NRJ +5.510
25 Daniil Aldoshkin (B2) RUS 1:49.35 NRJ +5.730
26 Viktor Rudenko (A2) BLR 1:49.36 NRJ +5.740
27 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 1:49.49 +5.870
28 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 1:49.51 +5.890
29 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) NOR 1:49.68 SB +6.060
30 William Gebauer (A2) USA 1:49.77 SB +6.150
31 Lukas Mann (A1) GER 1:49.92 +6.300
32 Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ 1:50.21 PB +6.590
33 Thomas Lande Eriksen (A2) NOR 1:50.34 +6.720
34 Vladislav Zjiburtovitsj (A1) BLR 1:50.35 PB +6.730
35 Jakub Kopriva (A2) CZE 1:50.59 PB +6.970
36 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL 1:50.73 +7.110
37 Ole Jeske (A2) GER 1:51.02 PB +7.400
38 Peter Riches (B1) GBR 1:51.03 NRJ +7.410
39 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 1:51.05 NRJ +7.430
40 Jegor Domoratskij (A1) BLR 1:51.72 +8.100
41 Artur Galijev (A1) KAZ 1:51.85 PB +8.230
42 Jevgenij Bolgov (A2) BLR 1:52.20 SB +8.580
43 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) USA 1:52.36 +8.740
44 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A2) NOR 1:52.55 SB +8.930
45 Botond Bejczi (A1) HUN 1:52.80 NRJ +9.180
46 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) POL 1:53.39 PB +9.770
47 Nicola Nadalini (B2) ITA 1:54.15 PB +10.530
48 Balázs Bence Kun (A1) HUN 1:55.40 PB +11.780
49 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 1:55.47 +11.850
50 Sebastien Briestansky (A2) CZE 1:57.53 +13.910
DQ Kouki Takamizawa (A1) JPN DQ -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best