Competition: World Junior Championships 2018

Information:
  • 111 athletes from 23 nations
  • 46 women and 65 men
  • 10 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, Team Pursuit, 6 Laps, Team Pursuit, 8 Laps, Team Sprint)
  • 612 races (23x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men - 500 meter
09.03.2018

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jae-Woong Jeong (A2) KOR 34.66 NRJ -
2 Torai Ishikawa (A2) JPN 34.87 PB +0.210
3 Kouki Kubo (A1) JPN 35.00 PB +0.340
4 Ruslan.98 Zakharov (A2) RUS 35.10 +0.440
5 Samuli Suomalainen (A2) FIN 35.27 NRJ +0.610
6 Seong-Hyeon Park (A1) KOR 35.28 +0.620
7 Jeffrey Rosanelli (A2) ITA 35.29 +0.630
8 David Larue (A2) CAN 35.39 +0.730
9 Austin Kleba (A1) USA 35.47 +0.810
10 Damian Żurek (A1) POL 35.53 SB +0.870
11 Janno Botman (A1) NED 35.65 SB +0.990
12 Tyson Langelaar (A2) CAN 35.76 +1.100
13 Allan Dahl Johansson (A2) NOR 35.82 PB +1.160
14 Paul Galczinsky (A2) GER 35.86 NRJ +1.200
15 Enrico Salino (A2) ITA 35.90 PB +1.240
16 Ole Jeske (A2) GER 35.94 PB +1.280
17 Connor Howe (A1) CAN 35.96 +1.300
18 Max Reder (A1) GER 35.98 PB +1.320
19 Min-Seok Kim (A2) KOR 36.04 +1.380
20 Francesco Betti (A1) ITA 36.10 +1.440
21 Daan Baks (A2) NED 36.16 PB +1.500
22 Sergej Loginov (A1) RUS 36.17 PB +1.510
23 Tjerk de Boer (A2) NED 36.19 +1.530
24 William Gebauer (A2) USA 36.41 SB +1.750
25 Louis Hollaar (A2) NED 36.42 +1.760
26 Artur Galiyev (A1) KAZ 36.55 +1.890
27 Jan Świątek (A2) POL 36.56 +1.900
28 Gabriel Odor (B2) AUT 36.58 NRJ +1.920
29 Do-Hyeong Lee (A2) KOR 36.68 +2.020
30 Jevgenij Gagijev (A1) BLR 36.74 SB +2.080
31 Vjatsjeslav Zaretskij (B2) KAZ 36.85 PB +2.190
32 Nil Llop Izquierdo (C2) ESP 36.89 NRJ +2.230
33 Kaleb Muller (A2) CAN 36.91 +2.250
34 Jaewon Chung (B2) KOR 36.94 +2.280
35 Teun de Wit (A1) NED 37.10 PB +2.440
36 Peter Riches (B1) GBR 37.11 NRJ +2.450
37 Lukas Mann (A1) GER 37.17 SB +2.510
38 Jakub Piotrowski (A1) POL 37.26 +2.600
39 Hallgeir Engebråten (A1) NOR 37.27 +2.610
40 Ethan Cepuran (A1) USA 37.29 +2.630
41 Conor Mcdermott-Mostowy (A2) USA 37.37 SB +2.710
42 Casey Dawson (B2) USA 37.38 +2.720
43 Jegor Sjkolin (A2) RUS 37.39 SB +2.730
44 Vladislav Zjiburtovitsj (A1) BLR 37.41 SB +2.750
45 Yahor Damaratski (A1) BLR 37.50 +2.840
46 Joonas Valge (B2) EST 37.53 NRJ +2.870
47 Jakub Klembara (A2) SVK 37.87 NRJ, NR +3.210
48 Jonas Nordhøy Kristensen (A2) NOR 45.33 +10.670
49 Sindre Baas (A2) NOR 1:09.52 +34.860
50 Viktor Rudenko (A2) BLR 1:10.44 +35.780
51 Gaweł Oficjalski (A2) POL 1:19.38 +44.720
DQ Evgeniy Bolgov (A2) BLR DQ -
DQ Anvar Mukhamadejev (A2) KAZ DQ -
DQ Aleksandr Podolskij (A2) RUS DQ -
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best