Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Text view of the competition results

World Junior Championships 2012
02. - 04.03.2012
Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval (JPN)

1500 meter (Women), 02.03.2012

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Karolína Erbanová           A2   CZE   2:00.45             TR       
2     Bo-Reum Kim                 A2   KOR   2:00.67   +0.220             
3     Pien Keulstra               A1   NED   2:01.03   +0.580             
4     Do-Yeong Park               A2   KOR   2:01.10   +0.650             
5     Miho Takagi                 A1   JPN   2:01.24   +0.790             
6     Antoinette de Jong          B2   NED   2:01.80   +1.350             
7     Nana Takagi                 A2   JPN   2:03.11   +2.660             
8     Reina Anema                 A1   NED   2:03.86   +3.410             
9     Kate Hanly                  A1   CAN   2:04.81   +4.360             
10    Vanessa Bittner             B1   AUT   2:05.22   +4.770             
11    Anna Tsjernova              A2   RUS   2:05.45   +5.000             
12    Jeong-Soo Lim               A2   KOR   2:05.47   +5.020             
13    Tatjana Usjakova            A2   RUS   2:06.02   +5.570             
14    Bo van der Werff            A2   NED   2:06.38   +5.930             
15    Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova   A1   RUS   2:06.56   +6.110             
16    Petra Acker                 A2   USA   2:07.02   +6.570             
17    Risa Takayama               A2   JPN   2:07.02   +6.570             
18    Alesja Tsjernega            A2   RUS   2:07.14   +6.690             
19    Saori Toi                   A1   JPN   2:07.80   +7.350             
20    Irina Sjumikhina            A2   KAZ   2:08.06   +7.610             
21    Urszula Włodarczyk          B2   POL   2:08.48   +8.030             
22    Josie Spence                A1   CAN   2:08.74   +8.290             
23    Ellen Bjertnes              B2   NOR   2:09.10   +8.650             
24    Miriam Neumann              A2   GER   2:09.44   +8.990             
25    Hannah Curwin               A2   USA   2:09.89   +9.440             
26    Wen Tang                    B1   CHN   2:10.18   +9.730             
27    Paola Simionato             A2   ITA   2:10.27   +9.820             
28    Le Xu                       A1   CHN   2:10.55   +10.100            
29    Sofie Karoline Haugen       B2   NOR   2:10.65   +10.200            
30    Heather McLean              A2   CAN   2:10.90   +10.450            
31    Marina Ivanova              A2   KAZ   2:10.95   +10.500            
32    Jianlu Wang                 A1   CHN   2:11.07   +10.620            
33    Ye-Weon Nam                 B1   KOR   2:11.30   +10.850            
34    Anna Romanenko              B2   BLR   2:11.64   +11.190            
35    Sophie Reinländer           B2   GER   2:12.18   +11.730            
36    Julija Gontsjar             A1   KAZ   2:12.98   +12.530            
37    Jaclyn Rowe                 A1   USA   2:13.09   +12.640            
38    Raluca Doina Ştef           A2   ROU   2:13.42   +12.970            
39    Tatyana Artma               A2   BLR   2:13.72   +13.270            



1000 meter (Women), 03.03.2012

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Miho Takagi                 A1   JPN   1:17.69            TRJ      
2     Karolína Erbanová           A2   CZE   1:18.14   +0.450            
3     Kate Hanly                  A1   CAN   1:18.82   +1.130            
4     Antoinette de Jong          B2   NED   1:19.43   +1.740            
5     Bo van der Werff            A2   NED   1:19.92   +2.230            
6     Bo-Reum Kim                 A2   KOR   1:19.93   +2.240   SB       
7     Hyeon-Yeong Kim             B2   KOR   1:20.00   +2.310            
8     Nana Takagi                 A2   JPN   1:20.05   +2.360            
9     Vanessa Bittner             B1   AUT   1:20.18   +2.490            
10    Do-Yeong Park               A2   KOR   1:20.34   +2.650   SB       
11    Pien Keulstra               A1   NED   1:20.83   +3.140            
12    Saori Toi                   A1   JPN   1:21.06   +3.370            
13    Letitia de Jong             A2   NED   1:21.33   +3.640            
14    Alesja Tsjernega            A2   RUS   1:21.33   +3.640            
15    Anna Tsjernova              A2   RUS   1:21.70   +4.010            
16    Risa Takayama               A2   JPN   1:21.79   +4.100            
17    Heather McLean              A2   CAN   1:21.99   +4.300            
18    Petra Acker                 A2   USA   1:22.03   +4.340            
19    Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova   A1   RUS   1:22.20   +4.510            
20    Irina Sjumikhina            A2   KAZ   1:22.55   +4.860            
21    Ellen Bjertnes              B2   NOR   1:22.55   +4.860            
22    Paola Simionato             A2   ITA   1:22.69   +5.000            
23    Josie Spence                A1   CAN   1:22.78   +5.090            
24    Urszula Włodarczyk          B2   POL   1:22.83   +5.140            
25    Le Xu                       A1   CHN   1:23.11   +5.420            
26    Miriam Neumann              A2   GER   1:23.15   +5.460            
27    Jeong-Soo Lim               A2   KOR   1:23.43   +5.740            
28    Wen Tang                    B1   CHN   1:23.60   +5.910            
29    Jianlu Wang                 A1   CHN   1:23.61   +5.920            
30    Anna Romanenko              B2   BLR   1:23.69   +6.000            
31    Sofie Karoline Haugen       B2   NOR   1:24.04   +6.350            
32    Mèryem Labidi               A2   CAN   1:24.50   +6.810            
33    Jerica Tandiman             B2   USA   1:25.11   +7.420            
34    Jaclyn Rowe                 A1   USA   1:25.15   +7.460            
35    Sophie Reinländer           B2   GER   1:25.17   +7.480            
36    Hannah Curwin               A2   USA   1:25.34   +7.650            
37    Marina Ivanova              A2   KAZ   1:25.74   +8.050            
38    Julija Gontsjar             A1   KAZ   1:25.95   +8.260            
39    Tatyana Artma               A2   BLR   1:26.57   +8.880            
40    Raluca Doina Ştef           A2   ROU   1:27.17   +9.480            
      Tatjana Karannikova         A2   RUS   -                           



1500 meter (Men), 03.03.2012

POS   NAME                           AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sverre Lunde Pedersen          A2   NOR   1:49.14             TR       
2     Thomas Krol                    A2   NED   1:49.80   +0.660             
3     Tommi Pulli                    A2   FIN   1:50.40   +1.260    SB       
4     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    A2   NOR   1:50.40   +1.260             
5     Kai Verbij                     B2   NED   1:50.47   +1.330             
6     Jin-Soo.92 Kim                 A2   KOR   1:50.96   +1.820             
7     Shouta Nakamura                A1   JPN   1:51.67   +2.530             
8     Fan.96 Yang                    C2   CHN   1:51.89   +2.750             
9     Takuro Oda                     A2   JPN   1:51.96   +2.820             
10    David Andersson                A1   SWE   1:52.21   +3.070    SB       
11    Konstantin Nikitin             A1   RUS   1:52.30   +3.160             
12    Laurent Dubreuil               A2   CAN   1:52.60   +3.460             
13    Andrea Giovannini              A1   ITA   1:52.61   +3.470             
14    Kristian Reistad Fredriksen    A2   NOR   1:52.67   +3.530             
15    Emery Lehman                   B1   USA   1:52.80   +3.660             
16    Cheol-Min Kim                  A2   KOR   1:52.93   +3.790             
17    Arvin Wijsman                  B2   NED   1:53.04   +3.900             
18    Simen Spieler Nilsen           A1   NOR   1:53.05   +3.910             
19    Zhendong Yang                  B1   CHN   1:53.41   +4.270    SB       
20    Ivan Solodukhin                A2   RUS   1:53.43   +4.290             
21    Stefan Due Schmidt             B2   DEN   1:53.96   +4.820    SB       
22    Jorjan Jorritsma               A2   NED   1:54.12   +4.980             
23    Kouyuu Matsui                  A2   JPN   1:55.17   +6.030             
24    Andrea Stefani                 A1   ITA   1:55.29   +6.150    SB       
25    Adrian Wielgat                 A2   POL   1:55.65   +6.510             
26    Vitalij Zagorodko              A2   KAZ   1:55.91   +6.770             
27    Daniel Dubreuil                B2   CAN   1:55.91   +6.770             
28    Andrej Pak                     A2   KAZ   1:56.04   +6.900             
29    Jin-Yeong Lee                  A2   KOR   1:56.32   +7.180             
30    Haotian Lin                    A1   CHN   1:56.38   +7.240             
31    François Dery                  A2   CAN   1:56.58   +7.440             
32    Artjom Tsygankov               A1   BLR   1:56.84   +7.700             
33    Jurij Gentselev                A1   KAZ   1:57.32   +8.180             
34    Xuefeng Li                     B2   CHN   1:57.62   +8.480             
35    Chris Anderson                 A2   USA   1:57.65   +8.510             
36    Armin Hager                    B2   AUT   1:57.83   +8.690             
37    Tatsuya Ogino                  A2   JPN   1:57.85   +8.710             
38    Juho Vaittinen                 A1   FIN   1:57.87   +8.730             
39    Andrew Astalos                 A1   USA   1:58.21   +9.070             
40    Alexandre Déry                 B1   CAN   1:58.51   +9.370             
41    Verneri Kinnunen               A2   FIN   1:58.94   +9.800             
42    Nicola Tumolero                B2   ITA   1:59.55   +10.410            
43    Alexandru Vlad Oprea           A1   ROU   2:01.41   +12.270            
44    Luke Tweddale                  A1   USA   2:03.07   +13.930            
45    Roman.96 Dubovik               C2   BLR   2:03.44   +14.300            
      Philipp Steinert               A2   GER   -                            
      Aleksandr Klenko               A1   KAZ   -                            
      Kirill Golubev                 A2   RUS   -                            
      Pavel Kulizhnikov              A1   RUS   -                            



5000 meter (Men), 03.03.2012

POS   NAME                          AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Sverre Lunde Pedersen         A2   NOR   6:35.03             TRJ      
2     Simen Spieler Nilsen          A1   NOR   6:44.50   +9.470             
3     Cheol-Min Kim                 A2   KOR   6:44.61   +9.580             
4     David Andersson               A1   SWE   6:45.91   +10.880            
5     Emery Lehman                  B1   USA   6:46.18   +11.150            
6     Andrea Giovannini             A1   ITA   6:50.70   +15.670            
7     Thomas Krol                   A2   NED   6:52.35   +17.320            
8     Shouta Nakamura               A1   JPN   6:52.67   +17.640            
9     Jin-Yeong Lee                 A2   KOR   6:55.24   +20.210            
10    Stefan Due Schmidt            B2   DEN   6:56.40   +21.370            
11    Kristian Reistad Fredriksen   A2   NOR   6:56.43   +21.400            
12    Jin-Soo.92 Kim                A2   KOR   6:56.77   +21.740            
13    Takuro Oda                    A2   JPN   6:56.91   +21.880            
14    Ivan Solodukhin               A2   RUS   6:58.47   +23.440            
15    Fan.96 Yang                   C2   CHN   6:58.77   +23.740            
16    Jorjan Jorritsma              A2   NED   6:59.17   +24.140            
17    Philipp Steinert              A2   GER   7:00.12   +25.090            
18    Kai Verbij                    B2   NED   7:00.75   +25.720            
19    François Dery                 A2   CAN   7:01.94   +26.910            
20    Adrian Wielgat                A2   POL   7:02.78   +27.750            
21    Kirill Bykov                  A2   RUS   7:06.20   +31.170            
22    Daniel Dubreuil               B2   CAN   7:11.97   +36.940            
23    Vitalij Zagorodko             A2   KAZ   7:12.30   +37.270            
24    Zhendong Yang                 B1   CHN   7:13.93   +38.900            
25    Chris Anderson                A2   USA   7:14.66   +39.630            
26    Steven Hartman                B2   USA   7:21.45   +46.420            
27    Artjom Tsygankov              A1   BLR   7:23.76   +48.730            
28    Xuefeng Li                    B2   CHN   7:27.36   +52.330            
29    Andrej Pak                    A2   KAZ   7:31.43   +56.400            
      Aleksandr Klenko              A1   KAZ   -                            
      Kirill Golubev                A2   RUS   -                            



3000 meter (Women), 03.03.2012

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF      RECORD   
1     Do-Yeong Park           A2   KOR   4:08.48             TR       
2     Bo-Reum Kim             A2   KOR   4:10.07   +1.590             
3     Pien Keulstra           A1   NED   4:11.86   +3.380             
4     Miho Takagi             A1   JPN   4:14.63   +6.150             
5     Antoinette de Jong      B2   NED   4:15.52   +7.040             
6     Jeong-Soo Lim           A2   KOR   4:20.07   +11.590            
7     Anna Tsjernova          A2   RUS   4:21.04   +12.560            
8     Nana Takagi             A2   JPN   4:21.89   +13.410            
9     Karolína Erbanová       A2   CZE   4:22.35   +13.870            
10    Josie Spence            A1   CAN   4:24.30   +15.820            
11    Tatjana Usjakova        A2   RUS   4:24.73   +16.250            
12    Risa Takayama           A2   JPN   4:25.18   +16.700            
13    Hannah Curwin           A2   USA   4:27.36   +18.880            
14    Alesja Tsjernega        A2   RUS   4:30.58   +22.100            
15    Urszula Włodarczyk      B2   POL   4:30.95   +22.470            
16    Petra Acker             A2   USA   4:32.40   +23.920            
17    Bo van der Werff        A2   NED   4:32.60   +24.120            
18    Irina Sjumikhina        A2   KAZ   4:32.79   +24.310            
19    Saskia Alusalu          A1   EST   4:33.79   +25.310            
20    Jianlu Wang             A1   CHN   4:34.33   +25.851            
21    Vanessa Bittner         B1   AUT   4:34.33   +25.851            
22    Miriam Neumann          A2   GER   4:34.53   +26.050            
23    Kate Hanly              A1   CAN   4:34.69   +26.210            
24    Marina Ivanova          A2   KAZ   4:36.70   +28.220            
25    Sofie Karoline Haugen   B2   NOR   4:37.21   +28.730            
26    Heather McLean          A2   CAN   4:40.75   +32.270            
27    Ellen Bjertnes          B2   NOR   4:41.26   +32.780            
28    Wen Tang                B1   CHN   4:41.29   +32.810            
29    Sophie Reinländer       B2   GER   4:41.60   +33.120            
30    Julija Gontsjar         A1   KAZ   4:43.46   +34.980            
31    Jaclyn Rowe             A1   USA   4:43.49   +35.010            
32    Raluca Doina Ştef       A2   ROU   4:44.54   +36.060            
33    Le Xu                   A1   CHN   4:45.56   +37.080            
34    Anna Romanenko          B2   BLR   4:46.04   +37.560            
35    Tatyana Stambrovskaya   A1   BLR   4:48.90   +40.420            
36    Marija Krotova          B2   BLR   4:55.40   +46.920            
      Paola Simionato         A2   ITA   -                            



1000 meter (Men), 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                           AG   NAT   TIME      DIFF     RECORD   
1     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    A2   NOR   1:11.24            TRJ      
2     Tommi Pulli                    A2   FIN   1:11.30   +0.060   SB       
3     Laurent Dubreuil               A2   CAN   1:11.32   +0.080            
4     Woo-Jin.93 Kim                 A2   KOR   1:11.36   +0.120            
5     Jin-Soo.92 Kim                 A2   KOR   1:11.46   +0.220   SB       
6     Thomas Krol                    A2   NED   1:11.48   +0.240            
7     Konstantin Nikitin             A1   RUS   1:11.68   +0.440            
8     Takuro Oda                     A2   JPN   1:12.20   +0.960   SB       
9     Kai Verbij                     B2   NED   1:12.54   +1.300            
10    Min-Kyu Cha                    A2   KOR   1:12.57   +1.330            
11    Tsubasa Hasegawa               A1   JPN   1:12.63   +1.390            
12    Arvin Wijsman                  B2   NED   1:13.34   +2.100            
13    Darsil Essamambo               A1   KAZ   1:14.10   +2.860   SB       
14    Tatsuya Ogino                  A2   JPN   1:14.15   +2.910            
15    Jurij Gentselev                A1   KAZ   1:14.55   +3.310            
16    Ching-Yang Sung                A2   TPE   1:14.79   +3.550   NRJ      
17    Juho Vaittinen                 A1   FIN   1:15.09   +3.850            
18    Philipp Steinert               A2   GER   1:15.10   +3.860            
19    Haotian Lin                    A1   CHN   1:15.10   +3.860            
20    Stefan Dilger                  B2   CAN   1:15.13   +3.890            
21    Emery Lehman                   B1   USA   1:15.49   +4.250            
22    Andrew Astalos                 A1   USA   1:15.72   +4.480            
23    Verneri Kinnunen               A2   FIN   1:15.77   +4.530            
24    Artiom Chaban                  B2   BLR   1:16.02   +4.780            
25    Artjom Tsygankov               A1   BLR   1:16.28   +5.040            
26    Armin Hager                    B2   AUT   1:16.49   +5.250            
27    Steven Hartman                 B2   USA   1:16.51   +5.270   SB       
28    Alexandre Déry                 B1   CAN   1:16.62   +5.380            
29    Luke Tweddale                  A1   USA   1:16.79   +5.550            
30    Roman.96 Dubovik               C2   BLR   1:20.26   +9.020            
      Pavel Kulizhnikov              A1   RUS   -                           



2 x 500 Meter meter (Women), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE               500M 2. RACE                POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS   
1     Karolína Erbanová           A2   CZE   39.63          (3)         39.27          (1)    TRJ   78.900            TRJ       
2     Hyeon-Yeong Kim             B2   KOR   39.41          (1)         39.78          (3)          79.190   +0.290             
3     Miho Takagi                 A1   JPN   39.60          (2)         39.84          (5)          79.440   +0.540   SB        
4     Kako Yamane                 B1   JPN   39.83          (5)         39.82          (4)    SB    79.650   +0.750   SB        
5     Kate Hanly                  A1   CAN   40.06          (7)         39.77          (2)          79.830   +0.930             
6     Tatjana Karannikova         A2   RUS   39.70          (4)         40.33          (8)          80.030   +1.130   NRJ       
7     Vanessa Bittner             B1   AUT   39.92          (6)         40.18          (7)          80.100   +1.200   NRJ       
8     Bo van der Werff            A2   NED   40.31          (8)         40.10          (6)          80.410   +1.510   SB        
9     Saori Toi                   A1   JPN   40.37          (9)         40.44          (11)         80.810   +1.910             
10    Letitia de Jong             A2   NED   40.81          (10)        40.38          (10)         81.190   +2.290             
11    Heather McLean              A2   CAN   41.01          (12)        40.35          (9)          81.360   +2.460             
12    Paola Simionato             A2   ITA   41.04          (13)        41.06          (12)         82.100   +3.200   SB        
13    Ye-Weon Nam                 B1   KOR   41.20          (16)        41.07          (14)   SB    82.270   +3.370   SB        
14    Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova   A1   RUS   41.16          (15)        41.14          (15)         82.300   +3.400             
15    Jianlu Wang                 A1   CHN   40.87          (11)   SB   41.53          (18)         82.400   +3.500   SB        
16    Le Xu                       A1   CHN   41.38          (17)        41.06          (13)         82.440   +3.540             
17    Wen Tang                    B1   CHN   41.09          (14)        41.46          (17)         82.550   +3.650             
18    Irina Sjumikhina            A2   KAZ   41.40          (18)   SB   41.45          (16)         82.850   +3.950   SB        
19    Jerica Tandiman             B2   USA   41.61          (19)        41.81          (20)         83.420   +4.520             
20    Mèryem Labidi               A2   CAN   41.80          (20)        41.78          (19)         83.580   +4.680             
21    Anna Romanenko              B2   BLR   41.81          (21)        41.93          (22)         83.740   +4.840             
22    Miriam Neumann              A2   GER   41.93          (22)        41.84          (21)         83.770   +4.870   PB        
23    Josie Spence                A1   CAN   41.94          (23)        42.08          (23)         84.020   +5.120             
24    Jaclyn Rowe                 A1   USA   42.81          (24)        43.11          (24)         85.920   +7.020             



2 x 500 Meter meter (Men), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                           AG   NAT   500M 1. RACE                    500M 2. RACE                POINTS   DIFF     RECORDS    
1     Laurent Dubreuil               A2   CAN   35.62          (1)    TRJ       35.50          (1)    TRJ   71.120            WRJ, TRJ   
2     Tsubasa Hasegawa               A1   JPN   35.63          (2)    SB        36.14          (2)          71.770   +0.650   SB         
3     Woo-Jin.93 Kim                 A2   KOR   36.15          (3)              36.14          (3)          72.290   +1.170              
4     Tommi Pulli                    A2   FIN   36.28          (4)              36.39          (6)          72.670   +1.550   NRJ        
5     Min-Kyu Cha                    A2   KOR   36.54          (5)              36.25          (4)          72.790   +1.670              
6     Konstantin Nikitin             A1   RUS   36.56          (6)              36.29          (5)          72.850   +1.730              
7     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    A2   NOR   36.78          (8)              36.73          (7)          73.510   +2.390              
8     Ching-Yang Sung                A2   TPE   36.73          (7)    NRJ, NR   36.80          (8)          73.530   +2.410   NRJ, NR    
9     Niels Olivier                  A2   NED   36.90          (9)              36.85          (10)         73.750   +2.630              
10    Tatsuya Ogino                  A2   JPN   37.07          (10)             36.84          (9)          73.910   +2.790   PB         
11    Xuefeng Li                     B2   CHN   37.16          (11)   SB        37.24          (11)         74.400   +3.280   SB         
12    Fan.96 Yang                    C2   CHN   37.58          (14)             37.26          (12)         74.840   +3.720   SB         
13    Haotian Lin                    A1   CHN   37.51          (12)             37.59          (15)         75.100   +3.980   PB         
14    Juho Vaittinen                 A1   FIN   37.65          (15)             37.58          (14)         75.230   +4.110   SB         
15    Armin Hager                    B2   AUT   37.92          (17)             37.80          (16)         75.720   +4.600   NRJ        
16    Darsil Essamambo               A1   KAZ   38.43          (20)             37.49          (13)   SB    75.920   +4.800   SB         
17    Andrew Astalos                 A1   USA   37.86          (16)             38.12          (17)         75.980   +4.860   SB         
18    Artiom Chaban                  B2   BLR   38.43          (21)             38.24          (18)         76.670   +5.550              
19    Alexandre Déry                 B1   CAN   38.40          (19)             38.76          (19)         77.160   +6.040              
20    Anton Kapustin                 B1   BLR   38.47          (22)             39.05          (20)         77.520   +6.400              
      Kirill Golubev                 A2   RUS   -                               -                           -                            
      Pavel Kulizhnikov              A1   RUS   -                               -                           -                            
      Ivan Solodukhin                A2   RUS   38.05          (18)             -                           -                            
      Arvin Wijsman                  B2   NED   37.53          (13)             -                           -                            



Small Combination (Men), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                          AG   NAT   500M                3000M                     1500M                  5000M                 POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Sverre Lunde Pedersen         A2   NOR   36.95   (5)    SB   3:46.70   (1)    TR, SB   1:49.14   (1)          6:35.03   (1)         150.616             TR, PB    
2     Thomas Krol                   A2   NED   36.76   (4)    SB   3:56.84   (9)             1:49.80   (2)          6:52.35   (7)    SB   154.068   +3.452    PB        
3     Simen Spieler Nilsen          A1   NOR   37.38   (8)         3:51.59   (2)    SB       1:53.05   (13)         6:44.50   (2)    SB   154.111   +3.495    SB        
4     David Andersson               A1   SWE   37.34   (7)         3:54.24   (6)             1:52.21   (8)          6:45.91   (4)    SB   154.374   +3.758    NRJ       
5     Shouta Nakamura               A1   JPN   36.95   (6)         3:55.76   (7)    SB       1:51.67   (5)          6:52.67   (8)         154.733   +4.117              
6     Jin-Soo.92 Kim                A2   KOR   36.58   (1)         3:57.59   (11)   SB       1:50.96   (4)          6:56.77   (12)   PB   154.841   +4.225              
7     Cheol-Min Kim                 A2   KOR   38.18   (15)   SB   3:52.59   (4)             1:52.93   (12)   SB    6:44.61   (3)    SB   155.049   +4.433    SB        
8     Kai Verbij                    B2   NED   36.71   (2)         3:58.28   (16)            1:50.47   (3)    SB    7:00.75   (18)        155.321   +4.705    PB        
9     Kristian Reistad Fredriksen   A2   NOR   37.45   (9)         3:52.30   (3)             1:52.67   (10)         6:56.43   (11)        155.365   +4.749    SB        
10    Takuro Oda                    A2   JPN   36.74   (3)    SB   3:58.16   (15)            1:51.96   (7)          6:56.91   (13)        155.444   +4.828    PB        
11    Andrea Giovannini             A1   ITA   37.52   (10)        3:56.12   (8)    SB       1:52.61   (9)          6:50.70   (6)         155.479   +4.863    NRJ       
12    Emery Lehman                  B1   USA   38.66   (21)        3:53.78   (5)             1:52.80   (11)         6:46.18   (5)         155.841   +5.225    SB        
13    Fan.96 Yang                   C2   CHN   37.58   (11)        3:57.87   (13)            1:51.89   (6)          6:58.77   (15)        156.398   +5.782    NRJ       
14    Jorjan Jorritsma              A2   NED   38.23   (16)        3:57.44   (10)            1:54.12   (16)         6:59.17   (16)   SB   157.760   +7.144    PB        
15    Ivan Solodukhin               A2   RUS   38.05   (14)        4:00.50   (17)            1:53.43   (14)         6:58.47   (14)        157.790   +7.174              
16    Stefan Due Schmidt            B2   DEN   38.65   (20)        3:57.78   (12)   NRJ      1:53.96   (15)   NRJ   6:56.40   (10)        157.906   +7.290    NRJ       
17    Jin-Yeong Lee                 A2   KOR   38.63   (19)        4:01.99   (19)            1:56.32   (22)         6:55.24   (9)         159.258   +8.642              
18    Adrian Wielgat                A2   POL   38.73   (22)        4:01.03   (18)            1:55.65   (18)         7:02.78   (20)        159.729   +9.113              
19    Daniel Dubreuil               B2   CAN   38.62   (18)        4:06.37   (20)            1:55.91   (19)         7:11.97   (21)        161.514   +10.898   SB        
20    François Dery                 A2   CAN   39.21   (25)        4:08.05   (23)            1:56.58   (23)         7:01.94   (19)        161.605   +10.989   PB        
21    Vitalij Zagorodko             A2   KAZ   39.04   (23)        4:06.79   (22)            1:55.91   (20)         7:12.30   (22)        162.037   +11.421   PB        
22    Andrej Pak                    A2   KAZ   37.70   (12)        4:09.89   (25)            1:56.04   (21)         7:31.43   (25)   SB   163.171   +12.555   PB        
23    Chris Anderson                A2   USA   39.67   (26)        4:10.11   (26)            1:57.65   (25)         7:14.66   (23)        164.037   +13.421   PB        
24    Artjom Tsygankov              A1   BLR   39.06   (24)        4:11.66   (27)            1:56.84   (24)         7:23.76   (24)        164.325   +13.709             
25    Kouyuu Matsui                 A2   JPN   37.83   (13)        4:06.79   (21)            1:55.17   (17)         -                     117.351                       
27    Nicola Tumolero               B2   ITA   39.73   (27)        4:08.41   (24)            1:59.55   (26)   SB    -                     120.981                       
      Kirill Golubev                A2   RUS   -                   -                         -                      -                     -                             
      Aleksandr Klenko              A1   KAZ   -                   -                         -                      -                     -                             
      Philipp Steinert              A2   GER   38.32   (17)        3:57.92   (14)            -                      7:00.12   (17)   SB   -                             



Mini Combination (Women), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                    AG   NAT   500M                1500M                 1000M                 3000M                      POINTS    DIFF      RECORDS   
1     Miho Takagi             A1   JPN   39.60   (1)         2:01.24   (5)         1:17.69   (1)         4:14.63   (4)              161.296             NRJ, TR   
2     Karolína Erbanová       A2   CZE   39.63   (2)         2:00.45   (1)         1:18.14   (2)         4:22.35   (9)    SB        162.575   +1.279    SB        
3     Bo-Reum Kim             A2   KOR   41.23   (13)   SB   2:00.67   (2)         1:19.93   (6)         4:10.07   (2)    SB        163.096   +1.800    PB        
4     Antoinette de Jong      B2   NED   40.25   (5)         2:01.80   (6)         1:19.43   (4)         4:15.52   (5)    SB        163.151   +1.855    NRJ       
5     Do-Yeong Park           A2   KOR   41.36   (15)   SB   2:01.10   (4)    SB   1:20.34   (9)         4:08.48   (1)    TRJ, PB   163.309   +2.013    PB        
6     Pien Keulstra           A1   NED   41.67   (19)        2:01.03   (3)         1:20.83   (10)        4:11.86   (3)              164.404   +3.108    SB        
7     Nana Takagi             A2   JPN   40.72   (7)         2:03.11   (7)         1:20.05   (7)         4:21.89   (8)              165.429   +4.133    PB        
8     Kate Hanly              A1   CAN   40.06   (4)         2:04.81   (8)         1:18.82   (3)         4:34.69   (21)             166.854   +5.558    SB        
9     Vanessa Bittner         B1   AUT   39.92   (3)         2:05.22   (9)         1:20.18   (8)         4:34.33   (18)             167.471   +6.175    NRJ       
10    Bo van der Werff        A2   NED   40.31   (6)         2:06.38   (12)        1:19.92   (5)         4:32.60   (16)   SB        167.829   +6.533    SB        
11    Anna Tsjernova          A2   RUS   42.20   (25)        2:05.45   (10)        1:21.70   (12)        4:21.04   (7)              168.372   +7.076              
12    Risa Takayama           A2   JPN   41.28   (14)        2:07.02   (13)        1:21.79   (13)        4:25.18   (11)             168.711   +7.415    SB        
13    Alesja Tsjernega        A2   RUS   40.84   (8)         2:07.14   (15)        1:21.33   (11)        4:30.58   (13)             168.981   +7.685              
14    Jeong-Soo Lim           A2   KOR   42.55   (27)        2:05.47   (11)        1:23.43   (23)   SB   4:20.07   (6)              169.433   +8.137              
15    Josie Spence            A1   CAN   41.94   (22)        2:08.74   (18)        1:22.78   (19)        4:24.30   (10)             170.293   +8.997    PB        
16    Petra Acker             A2   USA   41.95   (23)        2:07.02   (14)        1:22.03   (15)        4:32.40   (15)             170.705   +9.409              
17    Irina Sjumikhina        A2   KAZ   41.40   (17)        2:08.06   (16)        1:22.55   (17)        4:32.79   (17)             170.826   +9.530    PB        
18    Urszula Włodarczyk      B2   POL   42.16   (24)        2:08.48   (17)        1:22.83   (20)        4:30.95   (14)             171.559   +10.263   NRJ       
19    Jianlu Wang             A1   CHN   40.87   (9)         2:11.07   (28)        1:23.61   (25)        4:34.33   (19)             172.086   +10.790   SB        
20    Miriam Neumann          A2   GER   41.93   (21)        2:09.44   (20)        1:23.15   (22)        4:34.53   (20)   PB        172.406   +11.110             
21    Heather McLean          A2   CAN   41.01   (10)        2:10.90   (26)        1:21.99   (14)        4:40.75   (24)             172.429   +11.133   PB        
22    Wen Tang                B1   CHN   41.09   (12)        2:10.18   (22)        1:23.60   (24)        4:41.29   (26)             173.164   +11.868   PB        
23    Sofie Karoline Haugen   B2   NOR   41.63   (18)        2:10.65   (25)        1:24.04   (27)        4:37.21   (23)             173.401   +12.105   SB        
24    Ellen Bjertnes          B2   NOR   42.62   (28)        2:09.10   (19)        1:22.55   (16)        4:41.26   (25)             173.804   +12.508             
25    Hannah Curwin           A2   USA   43.33   (30)        2:09.89   (21)        1:25.34   (30)        4:27.36   (12)             173.856   +12.560   PB        
26    Le Xu                   A1   CHN   41.38   (16)        2:10.55   (24)        1:23.11   (21)        4:45.56   (30)             174.044   +12.748   SB        
27    Anna Romanenko          B2   BLR   41.81   (20)        2:11.64   (29)        1:23.69   (26)        4:46.04   (31)             175.208   +13.912   SB        
28    Sophie Reinländer       B2   GER   42.46   (26)        2:12.18   (30)        1:25.17   (29)        4:41.60   (27)             176.038   +14.742             
29    Marina Ivanova          A2   KAZ   43.82   (32)        2:10.95   (27)        1:25.74   (31)        4:36.70   (22)             176.456   +15.160   SB        
30    Jaclyn Rowe             A1   USA   42.81   (29)        2:13.09   (31)        1:25.15   (28)        4:43.49   (28)             176.996   +15.700             
31    Raluca Doina Ştef       A2   ROU   43.34   (31)        2:13.42   (32)        1:27.17   (32)        4:44.54   (29)             178.821   +17.525             
      Paola Simionato         A2   ITA   41.04   (11)        2:10.27   (23)        1:22.69   (18)        -                          -                             



Team Pursuit (Men), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                           AG   NAT   FINALE             SEMIFINAL         QUARTERFINAL         HEAT                      
1     Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    A2   NOR   3:54.02   (1)      -                 -                    -                         
      Simen Spieler Nilsen           A1   NOR   -                  -                 -                    3:52.11   (1)    TR, SB   
      Kristian Reistad Fredriksen    A2   NOR   3:54.02   (1)      -                 -                    3:52.11   (1)    TR       
      Sverre Lunde Pedersen          A2   NOR   3:54.02   (1)      -                 -                    3:52.11   (1)    TR       
2     Cheol-Min Kim                  A2   KOR   3:55.69   (2)      -                 -                    3:53.75   (2)    SB       
      Jin-Soo.92 Kim                 A2   KOR   3:55.69   (2)      -                 -                    3:53.75   (2)    SB       
      Jin-Yeong Lee                  A2   KOR   3:55.69   (2)      -                 -                    3:53.75   (2)    SB       
3     Jorjan Jorritsma               A2   NED   3:56.34   (3)      -                 -                    3:56.30   (3)    PB       
      Thomas Krol                    A2   NED   3:56.34   (3)      -                 -                    3:56.30   (3)    PB       
      Kai Verbij                     B2   NED   3:56.34   (3)      -                 -                    3:56.30   (3)    PB       
4     Andrea Giovannini              A1   ITA   3:58.94   (4)      -                 -                    3:57.93   (4)    NRJ      
      Andrea Stefani                 A1   ITA   3:58.94   (4)      -                 -                    3:57.93   (4)    NRJ      
      Nicola Tumolero                B2   ITA   3:58.94   (4)      -                 -                    3:57.93   (4)    NRJ      
      Aleksandr Klenko               A1   KAZ   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Pavel Kulizhnikov              A1   RUS   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Konstantin Nikitin             A1   RUS   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Andrej Pak                     A2   KAZ   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Ivan Solodukhin                A2   RUS   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Vitalij Zagorodko              A2   KAZ   -                  -                 -                    -                         
      Artiom Chaban                  B2   BLR   -                  -                 -                    4:12.99   (10)   PB       
      Anton Kapustin                 B1   BLR   -                  -                 -                    4:12.99   (10)   PB       
      Artjom Tsygankov               A1   BLR   -                  -                 -                    4:12.99   (10)   PB       
      Verneri Kinnunen               A2   FIN   -                  -                 -                    4:12.18   (9)    NRJ      
      Tommi Pulli                    A2   FIN   -                  -                 -                    4:12.18   (9)    NRJ      
      Juho Vaittinen                 A1   FIN   -                  -                 -                    4:12.18   (9)    NRJ      
      François Dery                  A2   CAN   -                  -                 -                    4:08.82   (8)    PB       
      Daniel Dubreuil                B2   CAN   -                  -                 -                    4:08.82   (8)    PB       
      Alexandre Déry                 B1   CAN   -                  -                 -                    4:08.82   (8)    PB       
      Chris Anderson                 A2   USA   -                  -                 -                    4:05.30   (7)    SB       
      Steven Hartman                 B2   USA   -                  -                 -                    4:05.30   (7)    SB       
      Emery Lehman                   B1   USA   -                  -                 -                    4:05.30   (7)    SB       
      Haotian Lin                    A1   CHN   -                  -                 -                    4:01.87   (6)    PB       
      Fan.96 Yang                    C2   CHN   -                  -                 -                    4:01.87   (6)             
      Zhendong Yang                  B1   CHN   -                  -                 -                    4:01.87   (6)    PB       
      Kouyuu Matsui                  A2   JPN   -                  -                 -                    3:58.49   (5)    PB       
      Shouta Nakamura                A1   JPN   -                  -                 -                    3:58.49   (5)             
      Takuro Oda                     A2   JPN   -                  -                 -                    3:58.49   (5)    PB       



Team Pursuit (Women), 02. - 04.03.2012

POS   NAME                        AG   NAT   FINALE                   SEMIFINAL         QUARTERFINAL         HEAT                 
1     Bo-Reum Kim                 A2   KOR   3:07.36   (1)   TR       -                 -                    3:08.15   (1)        
      Jeong-Soo Lim               A2   KOR   3:07.36   (1)   TR, PB   -                 -                    3:08.15   (1)        
      Do-Yeong Park               A2   KOR   3:07.36   (1)   TR, PB   -                 -                    3:08.15   (1)        
2     Saori Toi                   A1   JPN   3:13.67   (2)   SB       -                 -                    -                    
      Risa Takayama               A2   JPN   -                        -                 -                    3:11.29   (2)   SB   
      Miho Takagi                 A1   JPN   3:13.67   (2)            -                 -                    3:11.29   (2)        
      Nana Takagi                 A2   JPN   3:13.67   (2)            -                 -                    3:11.29   (2)   SB   
3     Alesja Tsjernega            A2   RUS   -                        -                 -                    3:16.16   (4)   SB   
      Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova   A1   RUS   3:14.41   (3)   NRJ      -                 -                    -                    
      Tatjana Usjakova            A2   RUS   3:14.41   (3)   NRJ      -                 -                    3:16.16   (4)        
      Anna Tsjernova              A2   RUS   3:14.41   (3)   NRJ      -                 -                    3:16.16   (4)        
4     Kate Hanly                  A1   CAN   3:16.02   (4)            -                 -                    3:15.52   (3)   PB   
      Heather McLean              A2   CAN   3:16.02   (4)            -                 -                    3:15.52   (3)   PB   
      Josie Spence                A1   CAN   3:16.02   (4)            -                 -                    3:15.52   (3)   PB   
5     Petra Acker                 A2   USA   -                        -                 -                    3:16.23   (5)   PB   
      Hannah Curwin               A2   USA   -                        -                 -                    3:16.23   (5)   PB   
      Jaclyn Rowe                 A1   USA   -                        -                 -                    3:16.23   (5)   PB   
6     Julija Gontsjar             A1   KAZ   -                        -                 -                    3:17.82   (6)   PB   
      Marina Ivanova              A2   KAZ   -                        -                 -                    3:17.82   (6)   PB   
      Irina Sjumikhina            A2   KAZ   -                        -                 -                    3:17.82   (6)   PB   
7     Wen Tang                    B1   CHN   -                        -                 -                    3:20.93   (7)   PB   
      Jianlu Wang                 A1   CHN   -                        -                 -                    3:20.93   (7)   PB   
      Le Xu                       A1   CHN   -                        -                 -                    3:20.93   (7)   PB   
8     Tatyana Artma               A2   BLR   -                        -                 -                    3:31.90   (8)        
      Anna Romanenko              B2   BLR   -                        -                 -                    3:31.90   (8)        
      Tatyana Stambrovskaya       A1   BLR   -                        -                 -                    3:31.90   (8)        
      Reina Anema                 A1   NED   -                        -                 -                    -                    
      Pien Keulstra               A1   NED   -                        -                 -                    -                    
      Antoinette de Jong          B2   NED   -                        -                 -                    -                    



World Junior Championships 2012
02. - 04.03.2012
Meiji Hokkaido Tokachi Oval (JPN)

NAME                           AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M                1500M               3000M               5000M               FINALE             HEAT                QUARTERFINAL      SEMIFINAL       1500M               5000M               1000M               
                                    02.03.2012              02.03.2012              02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012         02.03.2012          02.03.2012        02.03.2012      03.03.2012          03.03.2012          04.03.2012          
Ivan Solodukhin                A2   38.05            (18)   WDR                     38.05        (14)   1:53.43      (14)   4:00.50      (17)   6:58.47      (14)                      DQ                                                    1:53.43      (20)   6:58.47      (14)                       
Fan.96 Yang                    C2   37.58            (14)   37.26            (12)   37.58        (11)   1:51.89      (6)    3:57.87      (13)   6:58.77      (15)                      4:01.87      (6)                                      1:51.89      (8)    6:58.77      (15)                       
Kirill Golubev                 A2   DQ                      DQ                      DQ                  DQ                  DQ                  DQ                                                                                           DQ                  DQ                                      
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen    A2   36.78            (8)    36.73            (7)                                                                                    3:54.02      (1)                                                         1:50.40      (4)                        1:11.24      (1)    
Tommi Pulli                    A2   36.28            (4)    36.39            (6)                                                                                                       4:12.18      (9)                                      1:50.40      (3)                        1:11.30      (2)    
Juho Vaittinen                 A1   37.65            (15)   37.58            (14)                                                                                                      4:12.18      (9)                                      1:57.87      (38)                       1:15.09      (17)   
Haotian Lin                    A1   37.51            (12)   37.59            (15)                                                                                                      4:01.87      (6)                                      1:56.38      (30)                       1:15.10      (19)   
Konstantin Nikitin             A1   36.56            (6)    36.29            (5)                                                                                                       DQ                                                    1:52.30      (11)                       1:11.68      (7)    
Pavel Kulizhnikov              A1   DQ                      DQ                                                                                                                         DQ                                                    DQ                                      DQ                  
Alexandre Déry                 B1   38.40            (19)   38.76            (19)                                                                                                      4:08.82      (8)                                      1:58.51      (40)                       1:16.62      (28)   
Artiom Chaban                  B2   38.43            (21)   38.24            (18)                                                                                                      4:12.99      (10)                                                                             1:16.02      (24)   
Anton Kapustin                 B1   38.47            (22)   39.05            (20)                                                                                                      4:12.99      (10)                                                                                                 
Xuefeng Li                     B2   37.16            (11)   37.24            (11)                                                                                                                                                            1:57.62      (34)   7:27.36      (28)                       
Armin Hager                    B2   37.92            (17)   37.80            (16)                                                                                                                                                            1:57.83      (36)                       1:16.49      (26)   
Tatsuya Ogino                  A2   37.07            (10)   36.84            (9)                                                                                                                                                             1:57.85      (37)                       1:14.15      (14)   
Laurent Dubreuil               A2   35.62            (1)    35.50            (1)                                                                                                                                                             1:52.60      (12)                       1:11.32      (3)    
Arvin Wijsman                  B2   37.53            (13)   WDR                                                                                                                                                                              1:53.04      (17)                       1:13.34      (12)   
Andrew Astalos                 A1   37.86            (16)   38.12            (17)                                                                                                                                                            1:58.21      (39)                       1:15.72      (22)   
Darsil Essamambo               A1   38.43            (20)   37.49            (13)                                                                                                                                                                                                    1:14.10      (13)   
Tsubasa Hasegawa               A1   35.63            (2)    36.14            (2)                                                                                                                                                                                                     1:12.63      (11)   
Ching-Yang Sung                A2   36.73            (7)    36.80            (8)                                                                                                                                                                                                     1:14.79      (16)   
Woo-Jin.93 Kim                 A2   36.15            (3)    36.14            (3)                                                                                                                                                                                                     1:11.36      (4)    
Min-Kyu Cha                    A2   36.54            (5)    36.25            (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                     1:12.57      (10)   
Niels Olivier                  A2   36.90            (9)    36.85            (10)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Thomas Krol                    A2                                                   36.76        (4)    1:49.80      (2)    3:56.84      (9)    6:52.35      (7)    3:56.34      (3)   3:56.30      (3)                                      1:49.80      (2)    6:52.35      (7)    1:11.48      (6)    
Jin-Soo.92 Kim                 A2                                                   36.58        (1)    1:50.96      (4)    3:57.59      (11)   6:56.77      (12)   3:55.69      (2)   3:53.75      (2)                                      1:50.96      (6)    6:56.77      (12)   1:11.46      (5)    
Kai Verbij                     B2                                                   36.71        (2)    1:50.47      (3)    3:58.28      (16)   7:00.75      (18)   3:56.34      (3)   3:56.30      (3)                                      1:50.47      (5)    7:00.75      (18)   1:12.54      (9)    
Artjom Tsygankov               A1                                                   39.06        (24)   1:56.84      (24)   4:11.66      (27)   7:23.76      (24)                      4:12.99      (10)                                     1:56.84      (32)   7:23.76      (27)   1:16.28      (25)   
Takuro Oda                     A2                                                   36.74        (3)    1:51.96      (7)    3:58.16      (15)   6:56.91      (13)                      3:58.49      (5)                                      1:51.96      (9)    6:56.91      (13)   1:12.20      (8)    
Emery Lehman                   B1                                                   38.66        (21)   1:52.80      (11)   3:53.78      (5)    6:46.18      (5)                       4:05.30      (7)                                      1:52.80      (15)   6:46.18      (5)    1:15.49      (21)   
Andrea Giovannini              A1                                                   37.52        (10)   1:52.61      (9)    3:56.12      (8)    6:50.70      (6)    3:58.94      (4)   3:57.93      (4)                                      1:52.61      (13)   6:50.70      (6)                        
Cheol-Min Kim                  A2                                                   38.18        (15)   1:52.93      (12)   3:52.59      (4)    6:44.61      (3)    3:55.69      (2)   3:53.75      (2)                                      1:52.93      (16)   6:44.61      (3)                        
Jorjan Jorritsma               A2                                                   38.23        (16)   1:54.12      (16)   3:57.44      (10)   6:59.17      (16)   3:56.34      (3)   3:56.30      (3)                                      1:54.12      (22)   6:59.17      (16)                       
Sverre Lunde Pedersen          A2                                                   36.95        (5)    1:49.14      (1)    3:46.70      (1)    6:35.03      (1)    3:54.02      (1)   3:52.11      (1)                                      1:49.14      (1)    6:35.03      (1)                        
Simen Spieler Nilsen           A1                                                   37.38        (8)    1:53.05      (13)   3:51.59      (2)    6:44.50      (2)                       3:52.11      (1)                                      1:53.05      (18)   6:44.50      (2)                        
Jin-Yeong Lee                  A2                                                   38.63        (19)   1:56.32      (22)   4:01.99      (19)   6:55.24      (9)    3:55.69      (2)   3:53.75      (2)                                      1:56.32      (29)   6:55.24      (9)                        
Andrej Pak                     A2                                                   37.70        (12)   1:56.04      (21)   4:09.89      (25)   7:31.43      (25)                      DQ                                                    1:56.04      (28)   7:31.43      (29)                       
Aleksandr Klenko               A1                                                   DQ                  DQ                  DQ                  DQ                                     DQ                                                    DQ                  DQ                                      
Vitalij Zagorodko              A2                                                   39.04        (23)   1:55.91      (20)   4:06.79      (22)   7:12.30      (22)                      DQ                                                    1:55.91      (26)   7:12.30      (23)                       
Shouta Nakamura                A1                                                   36.95        (6)    1:51.67      (5)    3:55.76      (7)    6:52.67      (8)                       3:58.49      (5)                                      1:51.67      (7)    6:52.67      (8)                        
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen    A2                                                   37.45        (9)    1:52.67      (10)   3:52.30      (3)    6:56.43      (11)   3:54.02      (1)   3:52.11      (1)                                      1:52.67      (14)   6:56.43      (11)                       
François Dery                  A2                                                   39.21        (25)   1:56.58      (23)   4:08.05      (23)   7:01.94      (19)                      4:08.82      (8)                                      1:56.58      (31)   7:01.94      (19)                       
Daniel Dubreuil                B2                                                   38.62        (18)   1:55.91      (19)   4:06.37      (20)   7:11.97      (21)                      4:08.82      (8)                                      1:55.91      (27)   7:11.97      (22)                       
Chris Anderson                 A2                                                   39.67        (26)   1:57.65      (25)   4:10.11      (26)   7:14.66      (23)                      4:05.30      (7)                                      1:57.65      (35)   7:14.66      (25)                       
Nicola Tumolero                B2                                                   39.73        (27)   1:59.55      (26)   4:08.41      (24)                       3:58.94      (4)   3:57.93      (4)                                      1:59.55      (42)                                           
Kouyuu Matsui                  A2                                                   37.83        (13)   1:55.17      (17)   4:06.79      (21)                                          3:58.49      (5)                                      1:55.17      (23)                                           
Philipp Steinert               A2                                                   38.32        (17)   DQ                  3:57.92      (14)   7:00.12      (17)                                                                            DQ                  7:00.12      (17)   1:15.10      (18)   
David Andersson                A1                                                   37.34        (7)    1:52.21      (8)    3:54.24      (6)    6:45.91      (4)                                                                             1:52.21      (10)   6:45.91      (4)                        
Adrian Wielgat                 A2                                                   38.73        (22)   1:55.65      (18)   4:01.03      (18)   7:02.78      (20)                                                                            1:55.65      (25)   7:02.78      (20)                       
Stefan Due Schmidt             B2                                                   38.65        (20)   1:53.96      (15)   3:57.78      (12)   6:56.40      (10)                                                                            1:53.96      (21)   6:56.40      (10)                       
Zhendong Yang                  B1                                                                                                                                                      4:01.87      (6)                                      1:53.41      (19)   7:13.93      (24)                       
Verneri Kinnunen               A2                                                                                                                                                      4:12.18      (9)                                      1:58.94      (41)                       1:15.77      (23)   
Andrea Stefani                 A1                                                                                                                                   3:58.94      (4)   3:57.93      (4)                                      1:55.29      (24)                                           
Steven Hartman                 B2                                                                                                                                                      4:05.30      (7)                                                          7:21.45      (26)   1:16.51      (27)   
Luke Tweddale                  A1                                                                                                                                                                                                            2:03.07      (44)                       1:16.79      (29)   
Jurij Gentselev                A1                                                                                                                                                                                                            1:57.32      (33)                       1:14.55      (15)   
Roman.96 Dubovik               C2                                                                                                                                                                                                            2:03.44      (45)                       1:20.26      (30)   
Alexandru Vlad Oprea           A1                                                                                                                                                                                                            2:01.41      (43)                                           
Kirill Bykov                   A2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                7:06.20      (21)                       
Stefan Dilger                  B2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    1:15.13      (20)   

NAME                        AG   500M (1. RACE)          500M (2. RACE)          500M                1000M               1500M               1500M               3000M               FINALE             HEAT               QUARTERFINAL      SEMIFINAL       1000M               3000M               
                                 02.03.2012              02.03.2012              02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012          02.03.2012         02.03.2012         02.03.2012        02.03.2012      03.03.2012          03.03.2012          
Kate Hanly                  A1   40.06            (7)    39.77            (2)    40.06        (4)    1:18.82      (3)    2:04.81      (8)    2:04.81      (9)    4:34.69      (21)   3:16.02      (4)   3:15.52      (3)                                     1:18.82      (3)    4:34.69      (23)   
Heather McLean              A2   41.01            (12)   40.35            (9)    41.01        (10)   1:21.99      (14)   2:10.90      (26)   2:10.90      (30)   4:40.75      (24)   3:16.02      (4)   3:15.52      (3)                                     1:21.99      (17)   4:40.75      (26)   
Anna Romanenko              B2   41.81            (21)   41.93            (22)   41.81        (20)   1:23.69      (26)   2:11.64      (29)   2:11.64      (34)   4:46.04      (31)                      3:31.90      (8)                                     1:23.69      (30)   4:46.04      (34)   
Irina Sjumikhina            A2   41.40            (18)   41.45            (16)   41.40        (17)   1:22.55      (17)   2:08.06      (16)   2:08.06      (20)   4:32.79      (17)                      3:17.82      (6)                                     1:22.55      (20)   4:32.79      (18)   
Josie Spence                A1   41.94            (23)   42.08            (23)   41.94        (22)   1:22.78      (19)   2:08.74      (18)   2:08.74      (22)   4:24.30      (10)   3:16.02      (4)   3:15.52      (3)                                     1:22.78      (23)   4:24.30      (10)   
Jianlu Wang                 A1   40.87            (11)   41.53            (18)   40.87        (9)    1:23.61      (25)   2:11.07      (28)   2:11.07      (32)   4:34.33      (19)                      3:20.93      (7)                                     1:23.61      (29)   4:34.33      (20)   
Le Xu                       A1   41.38            (17)   41.06            (13)   41.38        (16)   1:23.11      (21)   2:10.55      (24)   2:10.55      (28)   4:45.56      (30)                      3:20.93      (7)                                     1:23.11      (25)   4:45.56      (33)   
Miho Takagi                 A1   39.60            (2)    39.84            (5)    39.60        (1)    1:17.69      (1)    2:01.24      (5)    2:01.24      (5)    4:14.63      (4)    3:13.67      (2)   3:11.29      (2)                                     1:17.69      (1)    4:14.63      (4)    
Jaclyn Rowe                 A1   42.81            (24)   43.11            (24)   42.81        (29)   1:25.15      (28)   2:13.09      (31)   2:13.09      (37)   4:43.49      (28)                      3:16.23      (5)                                     1:25.15      (34)   4:43.49      (31)   
Wen Tang                    B1   41.09            (14)   41.46            (17)   41.09        (12)   1:23.60      (24)   2:10.18      (22)   2:10.18      (26)   4:41.29      (26)                      3:20.93      (7)                                     1:23.60      (28)   4:41.29      (28)   
Miriam Neumann              A2   41.93            (22)   41.84            (21)   41.93        (21)   1:23.15      (22)   2:09.44      (20)   2:09.44      (24)   4:34.53      (20)                                                                           1:23.15      (26)   4:34.53      (22)   
Paola Simionato             A2   41.04            (13)   41.06            (12)   41.04        (11)   1:22.69      (18)   2:10.27      (23)   2:10.27      (27)                                                                                               1:22.69      (22)   DNS          (37)   
Vanessa Bittner             B1   39.92            (6)    40.18            (7)    39.92        (3)    1:20.18      (8)    2:05.22      (9)    2:05.22      (10)   4:34.33      (18)                                                                           1:20.18      (9)    4:34.33      (21)   
Bo van der Werff            A2   40.31            (8)    40.10            (6)    40.31        (6)    1:19.92      (5)    2:06.38      (12)   2:06.38      (14)   4:32.60      (16)                                                                           1:19.92      (5)    4:32.60      (17)   
Karolína Erbanová           A2   39.63            (3)    39.27            (1)    39.63        (2)    1:18.14      (2)    2:00.45      (1)    2:00.45      (1)    4:22.35      (9)                                                                            1:18.14      (2)    4:22.35      (9)    
Saori Toi                   A1   40.37            (9)    40.44            (11)                                                               2:07.80      (19)                       3:13.67      (2)                                                        1:21.06      (12)                       
Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova   A1   41.16            (15)   41.14            (15)                                                               2:06.56      (15)                       3:14.41      (3)                                                        1:22.20      (19)                       
Ye-Weon Nam                 B1   41.20            (16)   41.07            (14)                                                               2:11.30      (33)                                                                                                                                       
Jerica Tandiman             B2   41.61            (19)   41.81            (20)                                                                                                                                                                               1:25.11      (33)                       
Letitia de Jong             A2   40.81            (10)   40.38            (10)                                                                                                                                                                               1:21.33      (13)                       
Tatjana Karannikova         A2   39.70            (4)    40.33            (8)                                                                                                                                                                                DNF                                     
Hyeon-Yeong Kim             B2   39.41            (1)    39.78            (3)                                                                                                                                                                                1:20.00      (7)                        
Mèryem Labidi               A2   41.80            (20)   41.78            (19)                                                                                                                                                                               1:24.50      (32)                       
Kako Yamane                 B1   39.83            (5)    39.82            (4)                                                                                                                                                                                                                        
Jeong-Soo Lim               A2                                                   42.55        (27)   1:23.43      (23)   2:05.47      (11)   2:05.47      (12)   4:20.07      (6)    3:07.36      (1)   3:08.15      (1)                                     1:23.43      (27)   4:20.07      (6)    
Do-Yeong Park               A2                                                   41.36        (15)   1:20.34      (9)    2:01.10      (4)    2:01.10      (4)    4:08.48      (1)    3:07.36      (1)   3:08.15      (1)                                     1:20.34      (10)   4:08.48      (1)    
Hannah Curwin               A2                                                   43.33        (30)   1:25.34      (30)   2:09.89      (21)   2:09.89      (25)   4:27.36      (12)                      3:16.23      (5)                                     1:25.34      (36)   4:27.36      (13)   
Antoinette de Jong          B2                                                   40.25        (5)    1:19.43      (4)    2:01.80      (6)    2:01.80      (6)    4:15.52      (5)                       DNF                                                  1:19.43      (4)    4:15.52      (5)    
Nana Takagi                 A2                                                   40.72        (7)    1:20.05      (7)    2:03.11      (7)    2:03.11      (7)    4:21.89      (8)    3:13.67      (2)   3:11.29      (2)                                     1:20.05      (8)    4:21.89      (8)    
Marina Ivanova              A2                                                   43.82        (32)   1:25.74      (31)   2:10.95      (27)   2:10.95      (31)   4:36.70      (22)                      3:17.82      (6)                                     1:25.74      (37)   4:36.70      (24)   
Risa Takayama               A2                                                   41.28        (14)   1:21.79      (13)   2:07.02      (13)   2:07.02      (17)   4:25.18      (11)                      3:11.29      (2)                                     1:21.79      (16)   4:25.18      (12)   
Alesja Tsjernega            A2                                                   40.84        (8)    1:21.33      (11)   2:07.14      (15)   2:07.14      (18)   4:30.58      (13)                      3:16.16      (4)                                     1:21.33      (14)   4:30.58      (14)   
Anna Tsjernova              A2                                                   42.20        (25)   1:21.70      (12)   2:05.45      (10)   2:05.45      (11)   4:21.04      (7)    3:14.41      (3)   3:16.16      (4)                                     1:21.70      (15)   4:21.04      (7)    
Petra Acker                 A2                                                   41.95        (23)   1:22.03      (15)   2:07.02      (14)   2:07.02      (16)   4:32.40      (15)                      3:16.23      (5)                                     1:22.03      (18)   4:32.40      (16)   
Pien Keulstra               A1                                                   41.67        (19)   1:20.83      (10)   2:01.03      (3)    2:01.03      (3)    4:11.86      (3)                       DNF                                                  1:20.83      (11)   4:11.86      (3)    
Bo-Reum Kim                 A2                                                   41.23        (13)   1:19.93      (6)    2:00.67      (2)    2:00.67      (2)    4:10.07      (2)    3:07.36      (1)   3:08.15      (1)                                     1:19.93      (6)    4:10.07      (2)    
Sophie Reinländer           B2                                                   42.46        (26)   1:25.17      (29)   2:12.18      (30)   2:12.18      (35)   4:41.60      (27)                                                                           1:25.17      (35)   4:41.60      (29)   
Ellen Bjertnes              B2                                                   42.62        (28)   1:22.55      (16)   2:09.10      (19)   2:09.10      (23)   4:41.26      (25)                                                                           1:22.55      (21)   4:41.26      (27)   
Sofie Karoline Haugen       B2                                                   41.63        (18)   1:24.04      (27)   2:10.65      (25)   2:10.65      (29)   4:37.21      (23)                                                                           1:24.04      (31)   4:37.21      (25)   
Raluca Doina Ştef           A2                                                   43.34        (31)   1:27.17      (32)   2:13.42      (32)   2:13.42      (38)   4:44.54      (29)                                                                           1:27.17      (40)   4:44.54      (32)   
Urszula Włodarczyk          B2                                                   42.16        (24)   1:22.83      (20)   2:08.48      (17)   2:08.48      (21)   4:30.95      (14)                                                                           1:22.83      (24)   4:30.95      (15)   
Julija Gontsjar             A1                                                                                                               2:12.98      (36)                                          3:17.82      (6)                                     1:25.95      (38)   4:43.46      (30)   
Tatyana Artma               A2                                                                                                               2:13.72      (39)                                          3:31.90      (8)                                     1:26.57      (39)                       
Tatjana Usjakova            A2                                                                                                               2:06.02      (13)                       3:14.41      (3)   3:16.16      (4)                                                         4:24.73      (11)   
Reina Anema                 A1                                                                                                               2:03.86      (8)                                           DNF                                                                                          
Tatyana Stambrovskaya       A1                                                                                                                                                                          3:31.90      (8)                                                         4:48.90      (35)   
Saskia Alusalu              A1                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   4:33.79      (19)   
Marija Krotova              B2                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   4:55.40      (36)