Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 39.60 (1) 2:01.24 (5) 1:17.69 (1) 4:14.63 (4) 161.296 NRJ, TR -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 39.63 (2) 2:00.45 (1) 1:18.14 (2) 4:22.35 (9) SB 162.575 SB +1.279
3 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 41.23 (13) SB 2:00.67 (2) 1:19.93 (6) SB 4:10.07 (2) SB 163.096 PB +1.800
4 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 40.25 (5) 2:01.80 (6) 1:19.43 (4) 4:15.52 (5) SB 163.151 NRJ +1.855
5 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 41.36 (15) SB 2:01.10 (4) SB 1:20.34 (9) 4:08.48 (1) TRJ, PB 163.309 PB +2.013
6 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 41.67 (19) 2:01.03 (3) 1:20.83 (10) 4:11.86 (3) 164.404 SB +3.108
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 40.72 (7) 2:03.11 (7) 1:20.05 (7) 4:21.89 (8) 165.429 PB +4.133
8 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 40.06 (4) 2:04.81 (8) 1:18.82 (3) 4:34.69 (21) 166.854 SB +5.558
9 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.92 (3) 2:05.22 (9) 1:20.18 (8) 4:34.33 (18) 167.471 NRJ +6.175
10 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 40.31 (6) 2:06.38 (12) 1:19.92 (5) 4:32.60 (16) SB 167.829 SB +6.533
11 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 42.20 (25) 2:05.45 (10) 1:21.70 (12) 4:21.04 (7) 168.372 +7.076
12 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 41.28 (14) 2:07.02 (13) 1:21.79 (13) 4:25.18 (11) 168.711 SB +7.415
13 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 40.84 (8) 2:07.14 (15) 1:21.33 (11) 4:30.58 (13) 168.981 +7.685
14 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 42.55 (27) 2:05.47 (11) 1:23.43 (23) SB 4:20.07 (6) 169.433 +8.137
15 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 41.94 (22) 2:08.74 (18) 1:22.78 (19) 4:24.30 (10) 170.293 PB +8.997
16 Petra Acker (A2) USA 41.95 (23) 2:07.02 (14) 1:22.03 (15) 4:32.40 (15) 170.705 +9.409
17 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 41.40 (17) 2:08.06 (16) 1:22.55 (17) 4:32.79 (17) 170.826 PB +9.530
18 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 42.16 (24) 2:08.48 (17) 1:22.83 (20) 4:30.95 (14) 171.559 NRJ +10.263
19 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 40.87 (9) 2:11.07 (28) 1:23.61 (25) 4:34.33 (19) 172.086 SB +10.790
20 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 41.93 (21) 2:09.44 (20) 1:23.15 (22) 4:34.53 (20) PB 172.406 +11.110
21 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 41.01 (10) 2:10.90 (26) 1:21.99 (14) 4:40.75 (24) 172.429 PB +11.133
22 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 41.09 (12) 2:10.18 (22) 1:23.60 (24) 4:41.29 (26) 173.164 PB +11.868
23 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 41.63 (18) 2:10.65 (25) 1:24.04 (27) 4:37.21 (23) 173.401 SB +12.105
24 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 42.62 (28) 2:09.10 (19) 1:22.55 (16) 4:41.26 (25) 173.804 +12.508
25 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 43.33 (30) 2:09.89 (21) 1:25.34 (30) 4:27.36 (12) 173.856 PB +12.560
26 Le Xu (A1) CHN 41.38 (16) 2:10.55 (24) 1:23.11 (21) 4:45.56 (30) 174.044 SB +12.748
27 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 41.81 (20) 2:11.64 (29) 1:23.69 (26) 4:46.04 (31) 175.208 SB +13.912
28 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 42.46 (26) 2:12.18 (30) 1:25.17 (29) 4:41.60 (27) 176.038 +14.742
29 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 43.82 (32) 2:10.95 (27) 1:25.74 (31) 4:36.70 (22) 176.456 SB +15.160
30 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 42.81 (29) 2:13.09 (31) 1:25.15 (28) 4:43.49 (28) 176.996 +15.700
31 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 43.34 (31) 2:13.42 (32) 1:27.17 (32) 4:44.54 (29) 178.821 +17.525
Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 41.04 (11) 2:10.27 (23) 1:22.69 (18) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
02.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 39.60 -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 39.63 +0.030
3 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.92 +0.320
4 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 40.06 +0.460
5 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 40.25 +0.650
6 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 40.31 +0.710
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 40.72 +1.120
8 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 40.84 +1.240
9 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 40.87 +1.270
10 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 41.01 +1.410
11 Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 41.04 +1.440
12 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 41.09 +1.490
13 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 41.23 SB +1.630
14 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 41.28 +1.680
15 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 41.36 SB +1.760
16 Le Xu (A1) CHN 41.38 +1.780
17 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 41.40 +1.800
18 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 41.63 +2.030
19 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 41.67 +2.070
20 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 41.81 +2.210
21 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 41.93 +2.330
22 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 41.94 +2.340
23 Petra Acker (A2) USA 41.95 +2.350
24 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 42.16 +2.560
25 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 42.20 +2.600
26 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 42.46 +2.860
27 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 42.55 +2.950
28 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 42.62 +3.020
29 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 42.81 +3.210
30 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 43.33 +3.730
31 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 43.34 +3.740
32 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 43.82 +4.220
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
02.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 2:00.45 -
2 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 2:00.67 +0.220
3 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 2:01.03 +0.580
4 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 2:01.10 SB +0.650
5 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 2:01.24 +0.790
6 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 2:01.80 +1.350
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 2:03.11 +2.660
8 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 2:04.81 +4.360
9 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 2:05.22 +4.770
10 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 2:05.45 +5.000
11 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 2:05.47 +5.020
12 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 2:06.38 +5.930
13 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 2:07.02 +6.570
14 Petra Acker (A2) USA 2:07.02 +6.570
15 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 2:07.14 +6.690
16 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 2:08.06 +7.610
17 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 2:08.48 +8.030
18 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 2:08.74 +8.290
19 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 2:09.10 +8.650
20 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 2:09.44 +8.990
21 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 2:09.89 +9.440
22 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 2:10.18 +9.730
23 Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 2:10.27 +9.820
24 Le Xu (A1) CHN 2:10.55 +10.100
25 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 2:10.65 +10.200
26 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 2:10.90 +10.450
27 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 2:10.95 +10.500
28 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 2:11.07 +10.620
29 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 2:11.64 +11.190
30 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 2:12.18 +11.730
31 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 2:13.09 +12.640
32 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 2:13.42 +12.970
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
03.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 1:17.69 -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 1:18.14 +0.450
3 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 1:18.82 +1.130
4 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 1:19.43 +1.740
5 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 1:19.92 +2.230
6 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 1:19.93 SB +2.240
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 1:20.05 +2.360
8 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 1:20.18 +2.490
9 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 1:20.34 +2.650
10 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 1:20.83 +3.140
11 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 1:21.33 +3.640
12 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 1:21.70 +4.010
13 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 1:21.79 +4.100
14 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 1:21.99 +4.300
15 Petra Acker (A2) USA 1:22.03 +4.340
16 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 1:22.55 +4.860
17 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 1:22.55 +4.860
18 Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 1:22.69 +5.000
19 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 1:22.78 +5.090
20 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 1:22.83 +5.140
21 Le Xu (A1) CHN 1:23.11 +5.420
22 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 1:23.15 +5.460
23 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 1:23.43 SB +5.740
24 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 1:23.60 +5.910
25 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 1:23.61 +5.920
26 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 1:23.69 +6.000
27 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 1:24.04 +6.350
28 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 1:25.15 +7.460
29 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 1:25.17 +7.480
30 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 1:25.34 +7.650
31 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 1:25.74 +8.050
32 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 1:27.17 +9.480
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
03.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 4:08.48 TRJ, PB -
2 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 4:10.07 SB +1.590
3 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 4:11.86 +3.380
4 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 4:14.63 +6.150
5 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 4:15.52 SB +7.040
6 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 4:20.07 +11.590
7 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 4:21.04 +12.560
8 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 4:21.89 +13.410
9 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 4:22.35 SB +13.870
10 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 4:24.30 +15.820
11 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 4:25.18 +16.700
12 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 4:27.36 +18.880
13 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 4:30.58 +22.100
14 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 4:30.95 +22.470
15 Petra Acker (A2) USA 4:32.40 +23.920
16 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 4:32.60 SB +24.120
17 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 4:32.79 +24.310
18 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 4:34.33 +25.850
19 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 4:34.33 +25.850
20 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 4:34.53 PB +26.050
21 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 4:34.69 +26.210
22 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 4:36.70 +28.220
23 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 4:37.21 +28.730
24 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 4:40.75 +32.270
25 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 4:41.26 +32.780
26 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 4:41.29 +32.810
27 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 4:41.60 +33.120
28 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 4:43.49 +35.010
29 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 4:44.54 +36.060
30 Le Xu (A1) CHN 4:45.56 +37.080
31 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 4:46.04 +37.560
Paola Simionato (A2) ITA - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 03.03.2012

Single Day 2 - 04.03.2012

Single Day 3 - 02.03.2012

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.2012