Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 36.95 (5) SB 3:46.70 (1) TR, SB 1:49.14 (1) 6:35.03 (1) 150.616 TR, PB -
2 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 36.76 (4) SB 3:56.84 (9) 1:49.80 (2) 6:52.35 (7) SB 154.068 PB +3.452
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.38 (8) 3:51.59 (2) SB 1:53.05 (13) 6:44.50 (2) SB 154.111 SB +3.495
4 David Andersson (A1) SWE 37.34 (7) 3:54.24 (6) 1:52.21 (8) 6:45.91 (4) SB 154.374 NRJ +3.758
5 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.95 (6) 3:55.76 (7) SB 1:51.67 (5) 6:52.67 (8) 154.733 +4.117
6 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 36.58 (1) 3:57.59 (11) SB 1:50.96 (4) 6:56.77 (12) PB 154.841 +4.225
7 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 38.18 (15) SB 3:52.59 (4) 1:52.93 (12) SB 6:44.61 (3) SB 155.049 SB +4.433
8 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 36.71 (2) 3:58.28 (16) 1:50.47 (3) SB 7:00.75 (18) 155.321 PB +4.705
9 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 37.45 (9) 3:52.30 (3) 1:52.67 (10) 6:56.43 (11) 155.365 SB +4.749
10 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 36.74 (3) SB 3:58.16 (15) 1:51.96 (7) 6:56.91 (13) 155.444 PB +4.828
11 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.52 (10) 3:56.12 (8) SB 1:52.61 (9) 6:50.70 (6) 155.479 NRJ +4.863
12 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 38.66 (21) 3:53.78 (5) 1:52.80 (11) 6:46.18 (5) 155.841 SB +5.225
13 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.58 (11) 3:57.87 (13) 1:51.89 (6) 6:58.77 (15) 156.398 NRJ +5.782
14 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 38.23 (16) 3:57.44 (10) 1:54.12 (16) 6:59.17 (16) SB 157.760 PB +7.144
15 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 38.05 (14) 4:00.50 (17) 1:53.43 (14) 6:58.47 (14) 157.790 +7.174
16 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 38.65 (20) 3:57.78 (12) NRJ 1:53.96 (15) NRJ 6:56.40 (10) 157.906 NRJ +7.290
17 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 38.63 (19) 4:01.99 (19) 1:56.32 (22) 6:55.24 (9) 159.258 +8.642
18 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.73 (22) 4:01.03 (18) 1:55.65 (18) 7:02.78 (20) 159.729 +9.113
19 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.62 (18) 4:06.37 (20) 1:55.91 (19) 7:11.97 (21) 161.514 SB +10.898
20 François Dery (A2) CAN 39.21 (25) 4:08.05 (23) 1:56.58 (23) 7:01.94 (19) 161.605 PB +10.989
21 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 39.04 (23) 4:06.79 (22) 1:55.91 (20) 7:12.30 (22) 162.037 PB +11.421
22 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 37.70 (12) 4:09.89 (25) 1:56.04 (21) 7:31.43 (25) SB 163.171 PB +12.555
23 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 39.67 (26) 4:10.11 (26) 1:57.65 (25) 7:14.66 (23) 164.037 PB +13.421
24 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.06 (24) 4:11.66 (27) 1:56.84 (24) 7:23.76 (24) 164.325 +13.709
25 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 37.83 (13) 4:06.79 (21) 1:55.17 (17) - 117.351 -
27 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 39.73 (27) 4:08.41 (24) 1:59.55 (26) SB - 120.981 -
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ DQ DQ DQ - -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ DQ DQ DQ - -
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.32 (17) 3:57.92 (14) DQ 7:00.12 (17) SB - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
02.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 36.58 -
2 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 36.71 +0.130
3 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 36.74 SB +0.160
4 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 36.76 SB +0.180
5 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 36.95 SB +0.370
6 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.95 +0.370
7 David Andersson (A1) SWE 37.34 +0.760
8 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.38 +0.800
9 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 37.45 +0.870
10 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.52 +0.940
11 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.58 +1.000
12 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 37.70 +1.120
13 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 37.83 +1.250
14 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 38.05 +1.470
15 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 38.18 SB +1.600
16 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 38.23 +1.650
17 Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.32 +1.740
18 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.62 +2.040
19 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 38.63 +2.050
20 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 38.65 +2.070
21 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 38.66 +2.080
22 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.73 +2.150
23 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 39.04 +2.460
24 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.06 +2.480
25 François Dery (A2) CAN 39.21 +2.630
26 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 39.67 +3.090
27 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 39.73 +3.150
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
02.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 3:46.70 TR, SB -
2 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 3:51.59 SB +4.890
3 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 3:52.30 +5.600
4 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 3:52.59 +5.890
5 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 3:53.78 +7.080
6 David Andersson (A1) SWE 3:54.24 +7.540
7 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 3:55.76 SB +9.060
8 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 3:56.12 SB +9.420
9 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 3:56.84 +10.140
10 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 3:57.44 +10.740
11 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 3:57.59 SB +10.890
12 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 3:57.78 NRJ +11.080
13 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 3:57.87 +11.170
14 Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 3:57.92 +11.220
15 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 3:58.16 +11.460
16 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 3:58.28 +11.580
17 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 4:00.50 +13.800
18 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 4:01.03 +14.330
19 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 4:01.99 +15.290
20 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 4:06.37 +19.670
21 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 4:06.79 +20.090
22 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 4:06.79 +20.090
23 François Dery (A2) CAN 4:08.05 +21.350
24 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 4:08.41 +21.710
25 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 4:09.89 +23.190
26 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 4:10.11 +23.410
27 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 4:11.66 +24.960
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
03.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 1:49.14 -
2 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 1:49.80 +0.660
3 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 1:50.47 SB +1.330
4 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 1:50.96 +1.820
5 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 1:51.67 +2.530
6 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 1:51.89 +2.750
7 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 1:51.96 +2.820
8 David Andersson (A1) SWE 1:52.21 +3.070
9 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 1:52.61 +3.470
10 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 1:52.67 +3.530
11 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 1:52.80 +3.660
12 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 1:52.93 SB +3.790
13 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 1:53.05 +3.910
14 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 1:53.43 +4.290
15 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 1:53.96 NRJ +4.820
16 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 1:54.12 +4.980
17 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 1:55.17 +6.030
18 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 1:55.65 +6.510
19 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 1:55.91 +6.770
20 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 1:55.91 +6.770
21 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 1:56.04 +6.900
22 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 1:56.32 +7.180
23 François Dery (A2) CAN 1:56.58 +7.440
24 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 1:56.84 +7.700
25 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 1:57.65 +8.510
26 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 1:59.55 SB +10.410
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER DQ -
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
03.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 6:35.03 -
2 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 6:44.50 SB +9.470
3 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 6:44.61 SB +9.580
4 David Andersson (A1) SWE 6:45.91 SB +10.880
5 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 6:46.18 +11.150
6 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 6:50.70 +15.670
7 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 6:52.35 SB +17.320
8 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 6:52.67 +17.640
9 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 6:55.24 +20.210
10 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 6:56.40 +21.370
11 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 6:56.43 +21.400
12 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 6:56.77 PB +21.740
13 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 6:56.91 +21.880
14 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 6:58.47 +23.440
15 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 6:58.77 +23.740
16 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 6:59.17 SB +24.140
17 Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 7:00.12 SB +25.090
18 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 7:00.75 +25.720
19 François Dery (A2) CAN 7:01.94 +26.910
20 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 7:02.78 +27.750
21 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 7:11.97 +36.940
22 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 7:12.30 +37.270
23 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 7:14.66 +39.630
24 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 7:23.76 +48.730
25 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 7:31.43 SB +56.400
Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN - -
Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA - -
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 03.03.2012

Single Day 2 - 04.03.2012

Single Day 3 - 02.03.2012

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.2012