Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Norway 31-4
2 South Korea 1214
3 Czech Republic 11-2
4 Japan 1--1
5 Netherlands -123
6 Finland -112
7 Canada --22

Women - 1500 meter
02.03.2012

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 2:00.45 TR -
2 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 2:00.67 +0.220
3 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 2:01.03 +0.580
4 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 2:01.10 +0.650
5 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 2:01.24 +0.790
6 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 2:01.80 +1.350
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 2:03.11 +2.660
8 Reina Anema (A1) NED 2:03.86 +3.410
9 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 2:04.81 +4.360
10 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 2:05.22 +4.770
11 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 2:05.45 +5.000
12 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 2:05.47 +5.020
13 Tatjana Usjakova (A2) RUS 2:06.02 +5.570
14 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 2:06.38 +5.930
15 Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova (A1) RUS 2:06.56 +6.110
16 Petra Acker (A2) USA 2:07.02 +6.570
17 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 2:07.02 +6.570
18 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 2:07.14 +6.690
19 Saori Toi (A1) JPN 2:07.80 +7.350
20 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 2:08.06 +7.610
21 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 2:08.48 +8.030
22 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 2:08.74 +8.290
23 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 2:09.10 +8.650
24 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 2:09.44 +8.990
25 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 2:09.89 +9.440
26 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 2:10.18 +9.730
27 Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 2:10.27 +9.820
28 Le Xu (A1) CHN 2:10.55 +10.100
29 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 2:10.65 +10.200
30 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 2:10.90 +10.450
31 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 2:10.95 +10.500
32 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 2:11.07 +10.620
33 Ye-Weon Nam (B1) KOR 2:11.30 +10.850
34 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 2:11.64 +11.190
35 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 2:12.18 +11.730
36 Julija Gontsjar (A1) KAZ 2:12.98 +12.530
37 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 2:13.09 +12.640
38 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 2:13.42 +12.970
39 Tatyana Artma (A2) BLR 2:13.72 +13.270
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Women , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 39.63 (3) 39.27 (1) TRJ 78.900 TRJ -
2 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B2) KOR 39.41 (1) 39.78 (3) 79.190 +0.290
3 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 39.60 (2) 39.84 (5) 79.440 SB +0.540
4 Kako Yamane (B1) JPN 39.83 (5) 39.82 (4) SB 79.650 SB +0.750
5 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 40.06 (7) 39.77 (2) 79.830 +0.930
6 Tatjana Karannikova (A2) RUS 39.70 (4) 40.33 (8) 80.030 NRJ +1.130
7 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.92 (6) 40.18 (7) 80.100 NRJ +1.200
8 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 40.31 (8) 40.10 (6) 80.410 SB +1.510
9 Saori Toi (A1) JPN 40.37 (9) 40.44 (11) 80.810 +1.910
10 Letitia de Jong (A2) NED 40.81 (10) 40.38 (10) 81.190 +2.290
11 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 41.01 (12) 40.35 (9) 81.360 +2.460
12 Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 41.04 (13) 41.06 (12) 82.100 SB +3.200
13 Ye-Weon Nam (B1) KOR 41.20 (16) 41.07 (14) SB 82.270 SB +3.370
14 Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova (A1) RUS 41.16 (15) 41.14 (15) 82.300 +3.400
15 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 40.87 (11) SB 41.53 (18) 82.400 SB +3.500
16 Le Xu (A1) CHN 41.38 (17) 41.06 (13) 82.440 +3.540
17 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 41.09 (14) 41.46 (17) 82.550 +3.650
18 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 41.40 (18) SB 41.45 (16) 82.850 SB +3.950
19 Jerica Tandiman (B2) USA 41.61 (19) 41.81 (20) 83.420 +4.520
20 Mèryem Labidi (A2) CAN 41.80 (20) 41.78 (19) 83.580 +4.680
21 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 41.81 (21) 41.93 (22) 83.740 +4.840
22 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 41.93 (22) 41.84 (21) 83.770 PB +4.870
23 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 41.94 (23) 42.08 (23) 84.020 +5.120
24 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 42.81 (24) 43.11 (24) 85.920 +7.020
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 39.60 (1) 2:01.24 (5) 1:17.69 (1) 4:14.63 (4) 161.296 NRJ, TR -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A2) CZE 39.63 (2) 2:00.45 (1) 1:18.14 (2) 4:22.35 (9) SB 162.575 SB +1.279
3 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 41.23 (13) SB 2:00.67 (2) 1:19.93 (6) 4:10.07 (2) SB 163.096 PB +1.800
4 Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED 40.25 (5) 2:01.80 (6) 1:19.43 (4) 4:15.52 (5) SB 163.151 NRJ +1.855
5 Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 41.36 (15) SB 2:01.10 (4) SB 1:20.34 (9) 4:08.48 (1) TRJ, PB 163.309 PB +2.013
6 Pien Keulstra (A1) NED 41.67 (19) 2:01.03 (3) 1:20.83 (10) 4:11.86 (3) 164.404 SB +3.108
7 Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 40.72 (7) 2:03.11 (7) 1:20.05 (7) 4:21.89 (8) 165.429 PB +4.133
8 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 40.06 (4) 2:04.81 (8) 1:18.82 (3) 4:34.69 (21) 166.854 SB +5.558
9 Vanessa Bittner (B1) AUT 39.92 (3) 2:05.22 (9) 1:20.18 (8) 4:34.33 (18) 167.471 NRJ +6.175
10 Bo van der Werff (A2) NED 40.31 (6) 2:06.38 (12) 1:19.92 (5) 4:32.60 (16) SB 167.829 SB +6.533
11 Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 42.20 (25) 2:05.45 (10) 1:21.70 (12) 4:21.04 (7) 168.372 +7.076
12 Risa Takayama (A2) JPN 41.28 (14) 2:07.02 (13) 1:21.79 (13) 4:25.18 (11) 168.711 SB +7.415
13 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS 40.84 (8) 2:07.14 (15) 1:21.33 (11) 4:30.58 (13) 168.981 +7.685
14 Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 42.55 (27) 2:05.47 (11) 1:23.43 (23) SB 4:20.07 (6) 169.433 +8.137
15 Josie Spence (A1) CAN 41.94 (22) 2:08.74 (18) 1:22.78 (19) 4:24.30 (10) 170.293 PB +8.997
16 Petra Acker (A2) USA 41.95 (23) 2:07.02 (14) 1:22.03 (15) 4:32.40 (15) 170.705 +9.409
17 Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ 41.40 (17) 2:08.06 (16) 1:22.55 (17) 4:32.79 (17) 170.826 PB +9.530
18 Urszula Włodarczyk (B2) POL 42.16 (24) 2:08.48 (17) 1:22.83 (20) 4:30.95 (14) 171.559 NRJ +10.263
19 Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN 40.87 (9) 2:11.07 (28) 1:23.61 (25) 4:34.33 (19) 172.086 SB +10.790
20 Miriam Neumann (A2) GER 41.93 (21) 2:09.44 (20) 1:23.15 (22) 4:34.53 (20) PB 172.406 +11.110
21 Heather McLean (A2) CAN 41.01 (10) 2:10.90 (26) 1:21.99 (14) 4:40.75 (24) 172.429 PB +11.133
22 Wen Tang (B1) CHN 41.09 (12) 2:10.18 (22) 1:23.60 (24) 4:41.29 (26) 173.164 PB +11.868
23 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B2) NOR 41.63 (18) 2:10.65 (25) 1:24.04 (27) 4:37.21 (23) 173.401 SB +12.105
24 Ellen Bjertnes (B2) NOR 42.62 (28) 2:09.10 (19) 1:22.55 (16) 4:41.26 (25) 173.804 +12.508
25 Hannah Curwin (A2) USA 43.33 (30) 2:09.89 (21) 1:25.34 (30) 4:27.36 (12) 173.856 PB +12.560
26 Le Xu (A1) CHN 41.38 (16) 2:10.55 (24) 1:23.11 (21) 4:45.56 (30) 174.044 SB +12.748
27 Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR 41.81 (20) 2:11.64 (29) 1:23.69 (26) 4:46.04 (31) 175.208 SB +13.912
28 Sophie Reinländer (B2) GER 42.46 (26) 2:12.18 (30) 1:25.17 (29) 4:41.60 (27) 176.038 +14.742
29 Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ 43.82 (32) 2:10.95 (27) 1:25.74 (31) 4:36.70 (22) 176.456 SB +15.160
30 Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA 42.81 (29) 2:13.09 (31) 1:25.15 (28) 4:43.49 (28) 176.996 +15.700
31 Raluca Doina Ştef (A2) ROU 43.34 (31) 2:13.42 (32) 1:27.17 (32) 4:44.54 (29) 178.821 +17.525
Paola Simionato (A2) ITA 41.04 (11) 2:10.27 (23) 1:22.69 (18) - - -
NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Bo-Reum Kim (A2) KOR 3:07.36 (1) TR - - 3:08.15 (1)
Jeong-Soo Lim (A2) KOR 3:07.36 (1) TR, PB - - 3:08.15 (1)
Do-Yeong Park (A2) KOR 3:07.36 (1) TR, PB - - 3:08.15 (1)
2 Saori Toi (A1) JPN 3:13.67 (2) SB - - -
Risa Takayama (A2) JPN - - - 3:11.29 (2) SB
Miho Takagi (A1) JPN 3:13.67 (2) - - 3:11.29 (2)
Nana Takagi (A2) JPN 3:13.67 (2) - - 3:11.29 (2) SB
3 Alesja Tsjernega (A2) RUS - - - 3:16.16 (4) SB
Aleksandra Stsjelkonogova (A1) RUS 3:14.41 (3) NRJ - - -
Tatjana Usjakova (A2) RUS 3:14.41 (3) NRJ - - 3:16.16 (4)
Anna Tsjernova (A2) RUS 3:14.41 (3) NRJ - - 3:16.16 (4)
4 Kate Hanly (A1) CAN 3:16.02 (4) - - 3:15.52 (3) PB
Heather McLean (A2) CAN 3:16.02 (4) - - 3:15.52 (3) PB
Josie Spence (A1) CAN 3:16.02 (4) - - 3:15.52 (3) PB
5 Petra Acker (A2) USA - - - 3:16.23 (5) PB
Hannah Curwin (A2) USA - - - 3:16.23 (5) PB
Jaclyn Rowe (A1) USA - - - 3:16.23 (5) PB
6 Julija Gontsjar (A1) KAZ - - - 3:17.82 (6) PB
Marina Ivanova (A2) KAZ - - - 3:17.82 (6) PB
Irina Sjumikhina (A2) KAZ - - - 3:17.82 (6) PB
7 Wen Tang (B1) CHN - - - 3:20.93 (7) PB
Jianlu Wang (A1) CHN - - - 3:20.93 (7) PB
Le Xu (A1) CHN - - - 3:20.93 (7) PB
8 Tatyana Artma (A2) BLR - - - 3:31.90 (8)
Anna Romanenko (B2) BLR - - - 3:31.90 (8)
Tatyana Stambrovskaya (A1) BLR - - - 3:31.90 (8)
Reina Anema (A1) NED - - - DNF
Pien Keulstra (A1) NED - - - DNF
Antoinette de Jong (B2) NED - - - DNF
WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 03.03.2012

Single Day 2 - 04.03.2012

Single Day 3 - 02.03.2012

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.2012