Competition: World Junior Championships 2012

Information:
  • 108 athletes from 21 nations
  • 48 women and 60 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 832 races (33x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Norway 31-4
2 South Korea 1214
3 Czech Republic 11-2
4 Japan 1--1
5 Netherlands -123
6 Finland -112
7 Canada --22

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Laurent Dubreuil (A2) CAN 35.62 (1) TRJ 35.50 (1) TRJ 71.120 WRJ, TRJ -
2 Tsubasa Hasegawa (A1) JPN 35.63 (2) SB 36.14 (2) 71.770 SB +0.650
3 Woo-Jin.93 Kim (A2) KOR 36.15 (3) 36.14 (3) 72.290 +1.170
4 Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN 36.28 (4) 36.39 (6) 72.670 NRJ +1.550
5 Min-Kyu Cha (A2) KOR 36.54 (5) 36.25 (4) 72.790 +1.670
6 Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS 36.56 (6) 36.29 (5) 72.850 +1.730
7 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2) NOR 36.78 (8) 36.73 (7) 73.510 +2.390
8 Ching-Yang Sung (A2) TPE 36.73 (7) NRJ, NR 36.80 (8) 73.530 NRJ, NR +2.410
9 Niels Olivier (A2) NED 36.90 (9) 36.85 (10) 73.750 +2.630
10 Tatsuya Ogino (A2) JPN 37.07 (10) 36.84 (9) 73.910 PB +2.790
11 Xuefeng Li (B2) CHN 37.16 (11) SB 37.24 (11) 74.400 SB +3.280
12 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.58 (14) 37.26 (12) 74.840 SB +3.720
13 Haotian Lin (A1) CHN 37.51 (12) 37.59 (15) 75.100 PB +3.980
14 Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN 37.65 (15) 37.58 (14) 75.230 SB +4.110
15 Armin Hager (B2) AUT 37.92 (17) 37.80 (16) 75.720 NRJ +4.600
16 Darsil Essamambo (A1) KAZ 38.43 (20) 37.49 (13) SB 75.920 SB +4.800
17 Andrew Astalos (A1) USA 37.86 (16) 38.12 (17) 75.980 SB +4.860
18 Artiom Chaban (B2) BLR 38.43 (21) 38.24 (18) 76.670 +5.550
19 Alexandre Déry (B1) CAN 38.40 (19) 38.76 (19) 77.160 +6.040
20 Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR 38.47 (22) 39.05 (20) 77.520 +6.400
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ DQ - -
Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS DQ DQ - -
Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 38.05 (18) WDR - -
Arvin Wijsman (B2) NED 37.53 (13) WDR - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 36.95 (5) SB 3:46.70 (1) TR, SB 1:49.14 (1) 6:35.03 (1) 150.616 TR, PB -
2 Thomas Krol (A2) NED 36.76 (4) SB 3:56.84 (9) 1:49.80 (2) 6:52.35 (7) SB 154.068 PB +3.452
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR 37.38 (8) 3:51.59 (2) SB 1:53.05 (13) 6:44.50 (2) SB 154.111 SB +3.495
4 David Andersson (A1) SWE 37.34 (7) 3:54.24 (6) 1:52.21 (8) 6:45.91 (4) SB 154.374 NRJ +3.758
5 Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN 36.95 (6) 3:55.76 (7) SB 1:51.67 (5) 6:52.67 (8) 154.733 +4.117
6 Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 36.58 (1) 3:57.59 (11) SB 1:50.96 (4) 6:56.77 (12) PB 154.841 +4.225
7 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 38.18 (15) SB 3:52.59 (4) 1:52.93 (12) SB 6:44.61 (3) SB 155.049 SB +4.433
8 Kai Verbij (B2) NED 36.71 (2) 3:58.28 (16) 1:50.47 (3) SB 7:00.75 (18) 155.321 PB +4.705
9 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 37.45 (9) 3:52.30 (3) 1:52.67 (10) 6:56.43 (11) 155.365 SB +4.749
10 Takuro Oda (A2) JPN 36.74 (3) SB 3:58.16 (15) 1:51.96 (7) 6:56.91 (13) 155.444 PB +4.828
11 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 37.52 (10) 3:56.12 (8) SB 1:52.61 (9) 6:50.70 (6) 155.479 NRJ +4.863
12 Emery Lehman (B1) USA 38.66 (21) 3:53.78 (5) 1:52.80 (11) 6:46.18 (5) 155.841 SB +5.225
13 Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN 37.58 (11) 3:57.87 (13) 1:51.89 (6) 6:58.77 (15) 156.398 NRJ +5.782
14 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 38.23 (16) 3:57.44 (10) 1:54.12 (16) 6:59.17 (16) SB 157.760 PB +7.144
15 Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS 38.05 (14) 4:00.50 (17) 1:53.43 (14) 6:58.47 (14) 157.790 +7.174
16 Stefan Due Schmidt (B2) DEN 38.65 (20) 3:57.78 (12) NRJ 1:53.96 (15) NRJ 6:56.40 (10) 157.906 NRJ +7.290
17 Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 38.63 (19) 4:01.99 (19) 1:56.32 (22) 6:55.24 (9) 159.258 +8.642
18 Adrian Wielgat (A2) POL 38.73 (22) 4:01.03 (18) 1:55.65 (18) 7:02.78 (20) 159.729 +9.113
19 Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN 38.62 (18) 4:06.37 (20) 1:55.91 (19) 7:11.97 (21) 161.514 SB +10.898
20 François Dery (A2) CAN 39.21 (25) 4:08.05 (23) 1:56.58 (23) 7:01.94 (19) 161.605 PB +10.989
21 Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ 39.04 (23) 4:06.79 (22) 1:55.91 (20) 7:12.30 (22) 162.037 PB +11.421
22 Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ 37.70 (12) 4:09.89 (25) 1:56.04 (21) 7:31.43 (25) SB 163.171 PB +12.555
23 Chris Anderson (A2) USA 39.67 (26) 4:10.11 (26) 1:57.65 (25) 7:14.66 (23) 164.037 PB +13.421
24 Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR 39.06 (24) 4:11.66 (27) 1:56.84 (24) 7:23.76 (24) 164.325 +13.709
25 Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN 37.83 (13) 4:06.79 (21) 1:55.17 (17) - 117.351 -
27 Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 39.73 (27) 4:08.41 (24) 1:59.55 (26) SB - 120.981 -
Kirill Golubev (A2) RUS DQ DQ DQ DQ - -
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ DQ DQ DQ DQ - -
Philipp Steinert (A2) GER 38.32 (17) 3:57.92 (14) DQ 7:00.12 (17) SB - -
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Men , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
02. - 04.03.2012

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A2) NOR 3:54.02 (1) - - -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (A1) NOR - - - 3:52.11 (1) TR, SB
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A2) NOR 3:54.02 (1) - - 3:52.11 (1) TR
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A2) NOR 3:54.02 (1) - - 3:52.11 (1) TR
2 Cheol-Min Kim (A2) KOR 3:55.69 (2) - - 3:53.75 (2) SB
Jin-Soo.92 Kim (A2) KOR 3:55.69 (2) - - 3:53.75 (2) SB
Jin-Yeong Lee (A2) KOR 3:55.69 (2) - - 3:53.75 (2) SB
3 Jorjan Jorritsma (A2) NED 3:56.34 (3) - - 3:56.30 (3) PB
Thomas Krol (A2) NED 3:56.34 (3) - - 3:56.30 (3) PB
Kai Verbij (B2) NED 3:56.34 (3) - - 3:56.30 (3) PB
4 Andrea Giovannini (A1) ITA 3:58.94 (4) - - 3:57.93 (4) NRJ
Andrea Stefani (A1) ITA 3:58.94 (4) - - 3:57.93 (4) NRJ
Nicola Tumolero (B2) ITA 3:58.94 (4) - - 3:57.93 (4) NRJ
Aleksandr Klenko (A1) KAZ - - - DQ
Pavel Kulizhnikov (A1) RUS - - - DQ
Konstantin Nikitin (A1) RUS - - - DQ
Andrej Pak (A2) KAZ - - - DQ
Ivan Solodukhin (A2) RUS - - - DQ
Vitalij Zagorodko (A2) KAZ - - - DQ
Artiom Chaban (B2) BLR - - - 4:12.99 (10) PB
Anton Kapustin (B1) BLR - - - 4:12.99 (10) PB
Artjom Tsygankov (A1) BLR - - - 4:12.99 (10) PB
Verneri Kinnunen (A2) FIN - - - 4:12.18 (9) NRJ
Tommi Pulli (A2) FIN - - - 4:12.18 (9) NRJ
Juho Vaittinen (A1) FIN - - - 4:12.18 (9) NRJ
François Dery (A2) CAN - - - 4:08.82 (8) PB
Daniel Dubreuil (B2) CAN - - - 4:08.82 (8) PB
Alexandre Déry (B1) CAN - - - 4:08.82 (8) PB
Chris Anderson (A2) USA - - - 4:05.30 (7) SB
Steven Hartman (B2) USA - - - 4:05.30 (7) SB
Emery Lehman (B1) USA - - - 4:05.30 (7) SB
Haotian Lin (A1) CHN - - - 4:01.87 (6) PB
Fan.96 Yang (C2) CHN - - - 4:01.87 (6)
Zhendong Yang (B1) CHN - - - 4:01.87 (6) PB
Kouyuu Matsui (A2) JPN - - - 3:58.49 (5) PB
Shouta Nakamura (A1) JPN - - - 3:58.49 (5)
Takuro Oda (A2) JPN - - - 3:58.49 (5) PB
WRJ - World Record Juniors, WMJR - World Championships Juniors Record, NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 03.03.2012

Single Day 2 - 04.03.2012

Single Day 3 - 02.03.2012

Samalogs 02. - 04.03.2012