Competition: World Junior Championships 2011 Men

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Medal Table

PosNationGoldSilverBronceTotal
1 Norway 2237
2 South Korea 21-3
3 Czech Republic 2--2
4 Netherlands -123
5 Finland -1-1
China -1-1
7 Canada --11

Men - Tableview
25. - 26.02.2011

Name500m (1. Race)
25.02.2011
500m (2. Race)
25.02.2011
500m
25.02.2011
1500m
25.02.2011
3000m
25.02.2011
5000m
25.02.2011
Finale
25.02.2011
Heat
25.02.2011
Quarterfinal
25.02.2011
Semifinal
25.02.2011
1500m
26.02.2011
5000m
26.02.2011
1000m
27.02.2011
Thomas Krol (A1) 37.84 (14) DNS 37.84 (14) 1:56.25 (4) 4:06.34 (10) 7:04.72 (9) 4:11.30 (1) 4:05.1421:56.2647:04.7291:15.367
Maurice Vriend (A2) 38.01 (16) DNS 38.01 (16) 1:56.44 (7) 4:01.34 (5) 6:53.67 (4) 4:11.30 (1) 4:05.1421:56.4576:53.6741:14.913
Charles Stangl (A2) 38.44 (24) DNS 38.44 (24) 2:01.95 (29) 4:15.39 (25) 7:21.91 (21) - 4:24.81122:01.95297:21.91211:19.2023
Alec Janssens (A2) 38.63 (30) 39.24 (17) 38.63 (30) 1:57.87 (13) DQ 7:07.26 (12) - 4:13.8491:57.88137:07.26121:16.8913
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) 37.66 (12) DNS 37.66 (12) 1:54.71 (1) 3:55.85 (1) 6:51.09 (1) 4:41.50 (2) 4:04.1311:54.7216:51.091
Frank Hermans (A2) 38.57 (27) DNS 38.57 (27) 1:57.34 (10) 3:59.81 (4) 6:57.40 (5) 4:11.30 (1) 4:05.1421:57.36106:57.405
Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) 38.33 (23) DNS 38.33 (23) 1:56.37 (5) 3:57.57 (3) 6:53.06 (3) 4:41.50 (2) 4:04.1311:56.3966:53.063
Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) 39.63 (43) DNS 39.63 (43) 2:00.46 (26) 4:06.75 (11) 7:10.73 (14) - 4:11.8662:00.48267:10.7314
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) 38.72 (33) DNS 38.72 (33) 1:59.07 (20) DQ 7:13.13 (16) - 4:11.8661:59.08207:13.1316
Shouta Nakamura (B2) 38.46 (25) DNS 38.46 (25) 1:57.94 (14) 4:05.74 (9) 7:03.72 (8) 4:06.99 (1) 4:08.2531:57.94147:03.728
Bailin Li (A1) 37.57 (9) DNS 37.57 (9) 1:55.25 (2) 4:02.56 (7) 7:00.77 (7) - 4:11.4051:55.2527:00.777
Junya Miwa (B2) 37.15 (5) DNS 37.15 (5) 1:57.73 (12) 4:08.86 (13) 7:17.14 (19) 4:06.99 (1) 4:08.2531:57.73127:17.1419
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) 38.61 (29) DNS 38.61 (28) 1:56.80 (8) 3:56.80 (2) 6:51.17 (2) 4:41.50 (2) 4:04.1311:56.8086:51.172
Aleksej Suvorov (A2) 39.01 (36) DNS 39.01 (37) 1:57.70 (11) 4:04.64 (8) 7:13.82 (17) 4:13.51 (2) 4:11.1641:57.72117:13.8217
Seok-Min Park (A2) 38.22 (17) DNS 38.22 (17) 1:56.37 (6) 4:02.56 (6) 6:59.46 (6) - 4:11.8661:56.3956:59.466
Connor McConvey (B1) 39.59 (41) DNS 39.59 (41) 2:05.71 (43) 4:16.49 (26) 7:25.65 (23) - 4:13.8492:05.71437:25.6523
Takuro Oda (A1) 38.24 (20) DNS 38.24 (18) 1:58.43 (17) 4:11.00 (17) 7:05.97 (10) 4:06.99 (1) 4:08.2531:58.43177:05.9710
Emery Lehman (C2) 41.04 (50) DNS 41.04 (50) 2:03.62 (38) 4:11.37 (19) 7:06.58 (11) - 4:24.81122:03.64387:06.5811
Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) 39.01 (37) DNS 39.01 (36) 1:58.24 (15) 4:10.74 (16) 7:11.34 (15) 4:13.51 (2) 4:11.1641:58.25157:11.3415
Kirill Golubev (A1) 38.32 (21) DNS 38.32 (21) 1:59.14 (21) 4:13.60 (22) 7:21.86 (20) 4:13.51 (2) 4:11.1641:59.15217:21.8620
Philipp Steinert (A1) 39.21 (40) DNS 39.21 (40) 2:01.43 (28) 4:12.20 (20) - - 4:13.1582:01.44281:18.2117
Aron Romeijn (A2) 39.08 (38) 38.69 (14) 39.08 (38) 2:00.02 (24) DNS - 4:11.30 (1) 4:05.1422:00.02241:18.2818
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) 37.71 (13) 38.66 (12) 37.71 (13) 1:55.57 (3) DNS - 4:41.50 (2) 4:04.1311:55.5831:15.034
Darsil Essamambo (B2) 39.62 (42) 39.62 (19) 39.62 (42) 2:06.62 (49) DNS - - 4:16.93102:06.65491:20.4126
Joseph Blumel (A2) 38.53 (26) 38.03 (7) 38.53 (26) 2:02.62 (33) DNS - - 4:24.81122:02.62331:17.3615
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) 38.24 (18) 38.46 (10) 38.24 (19) 1:58.48 (18) DNS - 4:13.51 (2) 4:11.1641:58.48181:16.5310
Martin Corbett (A2) 37.62 (10) 38.66 (13) 37.62 (10) 1:58.34 (16) 4:19.27 (27) - - 4:13.8491:58.37161:15.195
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) 36.71 (2) 36.85 (2) 36.71 (2) 1:59.56 (22) DNS - - 4:13.8491:59.58221:15.226
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) 39.14 (39) 39.84 (20) 39.14 (39) 2:05.88 (46) DNS - - 4:24.81122:05.89471:19.7324
Andrea Giovannini (B2) 38.32 (22) DNS 38.32 (22) 1:59.71 (23) 4:09.00 (14) - - 4:12.9571:59.7123
Wenming Zhang (A1) 38.66 (31) DNS 38.66 (31) 2:00.24 (25) 4:11.18 (18) - - 4:11.4052:00.2525
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) 40.22 (48) DNS 40.22 (48) 2:03.19 (36) 4:13.89 (23) - - 4:16.93102:03.2036
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) 40.56 (49) DNS 40.56 (49) 2:02.19 (31) 4:09.04 (15) - - 4:16.93102:02.2031
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) 40.08 (47) DNS 40.08 (47) 2:04.33 (39) 4:14.14 (24) - - 4:16.93102:04.3339
Haiming Zhang (A1) 38.95 (35) DNS 38.95 (35) 1:58.70 (19) 4:08.32 (12) - - 4:11.4051:58.7019
David Bosa (A2) 37.64 (11) 37.70 (5) 37.64 (11) DNS DNS - - 4:12.9571:16.8211
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) 37.39 (6) 37.77 (6) 37.39 (6) DNS DNS - 4:06.99 (1) 4:08.2531:16.8712
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) 37.42 (7) 38.10 (8) 37.42 (7) DNS DNS - - 4:11.8661:15.878
Tommi Pulli (A1) 37.44 (8) 39.08 (16) 37.44 (8) 1:57.19 (9) 4:13.28 (21) 7:24.51 (22) - 1:57.1997:24.51221:14.902
Christian Oberbichler (A1) 38.69 (32) 38.95 (15) 38.69 (32) 2:06.89 (50) DNS - - 2:06.89501:20.3825
Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) 38.24 (19) 38.22 (9) 38.24 (20) 2:02.64 (34) 4:19.68 (28) - - 2:02.64341:17.7816
Andrej Pak (A1) 39.67 (44) 40.40 (21) 39.67 (44) 2:06.96 (51) DNS - - 2:06.97511:18.5921
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) 39.74 (45) DNS 39.74 (45) 2:05.54 (42) DNS - - 2:05.5542
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) 36.68 (1) 36.77 (1) 36.68 (1) DNS DNS - - 1:13.951
Axel Morin (A2) 38.93 (34) 39.31 (18) 38.93 (34) DNS DNS - - 1:18.4719
Denis Koval (A2) 37.07 (4) 37.47 (4) 37.07 (4) DNS DNS - - 1:17.1114
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) 36.97 (3) 37.38 (3) 36.97 (3) DNS DNS - - 1:16.219
Andrew Astalos (B2) 40.01 (46) DNS 40.01 (46) DNS DNS - - 1:22.5527
Niels Olivier (A1) 37.96 (15) 38.51 (11) 37.96 (15) DNS DNS - -
Espen Tveit (A2) 38.61 (28) DNS 38.61 (29) DNS DNS - -
Paweł Toruń (A2) - - DNS 2:05.89 (47) DNS - - 4:22.03112:05.89461:18.9422
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) - - DNS 2:01.24 (27) DNS - - 4:13.1582:01.2527
Andrea Stefani (B2) - - DNS 2:05.50 (41) DNS - - 4:12.9572:05.5041
Kamil Ziemba (B2) - - DNS 2:04.72 (40) DNS - - 4:22.03112:04.7240
Matteo Signora (A2) - - DNS 2:02.90 (35) DNS - - 4:12.9572:02.9135
Adrian Wielgat (A1) - - DNS 2:05.77 (44) DNS - - 4:22.03112:05.7844
Willi Koschel (A2) - - DNS DNS DNS 7:14.94 (18) - 4:13.1587:14.9418
Jonas Pflug (A1) - - DNS DNS DNS 7:07.27 (13) - 4:13.1587:07.2713
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) - - DNS 2:02.00 (30) DNS - - 2:02.01301:18.4820
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) - - DNS 2:10.32 (52) DNS - - 2:10.3252
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) - - DNS 2:06.09 (48) DNS - - 2:06.0948
Roman Vodička (A2) - - DNS 2:05.79 (45) DNS - - 2:05.8045
Armin Hager (B1) - - DNS 2:03.57 (37) DNS - - 2:03.5837
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) - - DNS 2:02.36 (32) DNS - - 2:02.3632

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011