Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Team Pursuit Finale/Semifinal/Quarterfinal/Heat
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNationFinaleSemifinalQuarterfinalHeat
1 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 3:14.95 (1) TR, SB - - 3:18.82 (1)
Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 3:14.95 (1) TR, SB - - 3:18.82 (1)
Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 3:14.95 (1) TR, SB - - 3:18.82 (1)
Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 3:14.95 (1) TR - - 3:18.82 (1)
2 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 3:18.66 (2) - - 3:19.27 (2)
Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 3:18.66 (2) SB - - 3:19.27 (2)
Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 3:18.66 (2) - - 3:19.27 (2)
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN 3:18.66 (2) SB - - 3:19.27 (2)
3 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 3:22.78 (1) SB - - 3:24.92 (3)
Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 3:22.78 (1) SB - - 3:24.92 (3)
Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 3:22.78 (1) SB - - 3:24.92 (3)
Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 3:22.78 (1) SB - - 3:24.92 (3)
4 Petra Acker (A1) USA 3:23.37 (2) SB - - 3:25.33 (4)
Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 3:23.37 (2) SB - - 3:25.33 (4)
Mary Grace (A2) USA 3:23.37 (2) SB - - 3:25.33 (4)
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 3:23.37 (2) SB - - 3:25.33 (4)
5 Chao Chang (A1) CHN - - - 3:26.18 (5) SB
Feitong Liu (A1) CHN - - - 3:26.18 (5) SB
Ke Xu (A1) CHN - - - 3:26.18 (5) SB
Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN - - - 3:26.18 (5) SB
6 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS - - - 3:27.44 (6)
Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS - - - 3:27.44 (6)
Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS - - - 3:27.44 (6)
Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS - - - 3:27.44 (6) SB
7 Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA - - - 3:30.19 (7)
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA - - - 3:30.19 (7)
Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA - - - 3:30.19 (7) SB
Paola Simionato (A1) ITA - - - 3:30.19 (7)
8 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ - - - 3:32.56 (8)
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ - - - 3:32.56 (8)
Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ - - - 3:32.56 (8)
Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ - - - 3:32.56 (8) SB
9 Jessica Beckert (B2) GER - - - 3:33.11 (9)
Doreen Lamb (B2) GER - - - 3:33.11 (9)
Miriam Neumann (A1) GER - - - 3:33.11 (9)
10 Angelika Fudalej (A1) POL - - - 3:34.08 (10)
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL - - - 3:34.08 (10) PB
Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL - - - 3:34.08 (10)
Pien Keulstra (B2) NED - - - DQ
Irene Schouten (A2) NED - - - DQ
Letitia de Jong (A1) NED - - - DQ
Lotte van Beek (A2) NED - - - DQ
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - Finale
27.02.2011

Women - Semifinal
27.02.2011

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Women - Quarterfinal
27.02.2011

The distance doesn't contain any results. Please try again later.

Women - Heat
27.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 3:18.82 -
Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 3:18.82 -
Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 3:18.82 -
Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 3:18.82 -
2 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 3:19.27 +0.450
Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 3:19.27 +0.450
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN 3:19.27 +0.450
Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 3:19.27 +0.450
3 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 3:24.92 +6.100
Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 3:24.92 +6.100
Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 3:24.92 +6.100
Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 3:24.92 +6.100
4 Petra Acker (A1) USA 3:25.33 +6.510
Mary Grace (A2) USA 3:25.33 +6.510
Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 3:25.33 +6.510
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 3:25.33 +6.510
5 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 3:26.18 SB +7.360
Ke Xu (A1) CHN 3:26.18 SB +7.360
Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 3:26.18 SB +7.360
Feitong Liu (A1) CHN 3:26.18 SB +7.360
6 Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS 3:27.44 SB +8.620
Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 3:27.44 +8.620
Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 3:27.44 +8.620
Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS 3:27.44 +8.620
7 Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA 3:30.19 +11.370
Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 3:30.19 +11.370
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 3:30.19 +11.370
Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 3:30.19 SB +11.370
8 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 3:32.56 +13.740
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 3:32.56 +13.740
Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ 3:32.56 +13.740
Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 3:32.56 SB +13.740
9 Jessica Beckert (B2) GER 3:33.11 +14.290
Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 3:33.11 +14.290
Miriam Neumann (A1) GER 3:33.11 +14.290
10 Angelika Fudalej (A1) POL 3:34.08 +15.260
Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 3:34.08 +15.260
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL 3:34.08 PB +15.260
Lotte van Beek (A2) NED DQ -
Pien Keulstra (B2) NED DQ -
Irene Schouten (A2) NED DQ -
Letitia de Jong (A1) NED DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011