Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1000 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 1:21.41 TR -
2 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 1:22.32 +0.910
3 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 1:22.40 +0.990
4 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 1:22.46 +1.050
5 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 1:22.58 +1.170
6 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 1:22.67 +1.260
7 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 1:23.04 +1.630
8 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 1:23.26 +1.850
9 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 1:23.27 +1.860
10 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 1:23.38 +1.970
11 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 1:23.67 +2.260
12 Letitia de Jong (A1) NED 1:23.69 +2.280
13 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 1:23.82 +2.410
14 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 1:24.03 +2.620
15 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 1:24.14 +2.730
16 Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS 1:24.16 +2.750
17 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 1:24.59 +3.180
18 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 1:24.86 +3.450
19 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 1:25.16 +3.750
20 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 1:25.75 +4.340
21 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 1:25.83 +4.420
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 1:25.83 +4.420
23 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 1:25.86 +4.450
24 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 1:26.03 +4.620
25 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 1:26.38 +4.970
26 Anna Romanenko (B1) BLR 1:26.63 +5.220
27 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 1:26.64 +5.230
28 Ke Xu (A1) CHN 1:27.03 +5.620
29 Mary Grace (A2) USA 1:27.08 +5.670
30 Petra Acker (A1) USA 1:27.35 +5.940
31 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 1:27.60 +6.190
32 Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 1:27.66 +6.250
33 Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA 1:27.73 +6.320
34 Feitong Liu (A1) CHN 1:27.91 +6.500
35 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 1:28.00 +6.590
36 Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 1:28.26 +6.850
37 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 1:28.29 +6.880
38 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 1:28.57 +7.160
39 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 1:28.61 +7.200
40 Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL 1:28.63 +7.220
41 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 1:28.69 +7.280
42 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 1:28.97 +7.560
43 Miriam Neumann (A1) GER 1:29.19 +7.780
44 Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 1:29.50 +8.090
45 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 1:29.54 +8.130
46 Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ 1:30.19 +8.780
47 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 1:30.53 +9.120
48 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 1:30.72 +9.310
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011