Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - Small Combination 500m/3000m/1500m/5000m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m3000m1500m5000mPointsDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 (12) 3:55.85 (1) TR 1:54.71 (1) 6:51.09 (1) 156.314 SB -
2 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 (23) 3:57.57 (3) 1:56.37 (5) 6:53.06 (3) 158.021 +1.707
3 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 (28) 3:56.80 (2) 1:56.80 (8) 6:51.17 (2) 158.127 +1.813
4 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 (16) 4:01.34 (5) 1:56.44 (7) 6:53.67 (4) 158.414 SB +2.100
5 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 (9) 4:02.56 (7) 1:55.25 (2) 7:00.77 (7) 158.490 SB +2.176
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 (17) 4:02.56 (6) 1:56.37 (6) 6:59.46 (6) SB 159.383 +3.069
7 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 (27) 3:59.81 (4) 1:57.34 (10) 6:57.40 (5) 159.392 SB +3.078
8 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 (14) 4:06.34 (10) 1:56.25 (4) 7:04.72 (9) 160.119 +3.805
9 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 (25) 4:05.74 (9) 1:57.94 (14) 7:03.72 (8) 161.102 SB +4.788
10 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 (5) 4:08.86 (13) 1:57.73 (12) 7:17.14 (19) 161.584 +5.270
11 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 (18) 4:11.00 (17) 1:58.43 (17) 7:05.97 (10) 162.147 SB +5.833
12 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 (37) 4:04.64 (8) 1:57.70 (11) 7:13.82 (17) 162.399 +6.085
13 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 (8) 4:13.28 (21) 1:57.19 (9) 7:24.51 (22) 163.168 +6.854
14 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 (36) 4:10.74 (16) 1:58.24 (15) 7:11.34 (15) 163.347 +7.033
15 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 (43) 4:06.75 (11) 2:00.46 (26) 7:10.73 (14) 163.981 +7.667
16 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 (21) 4:13.60 (22) 1:59.14 (21) 7:21.86 (20) 164.486 +8.172
17 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 (24) 4:15.39 (25) 2:01.95 (29) 7:21.91 (21) 165.846 +9.532
18 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 (50) 4:11.37 (19) 2:03.62 (38) 7:06.58 (11) 166.800 +10.486
19 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 (41) 4:16.49 (26) 2:05.71 (43) 7:25.65 (23) 168.807 SB +12.493
Willi Koschel (A2) GER DNS DNS DNS 7:14.94 (18) - -
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER DNS DNS DNS 7:07.27 (13) - -
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN DNS DNS 2:10.32 (52) - - -
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU DNS DNS 2:06.09 (48) - - -
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL DNS DNS 2:05.89 (47) - - -
Roman Vodička (A2) CZE DNS DNS 2:05.79 (45) - - -
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL DNS DNS 2:05.77 (44) - - -
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA DNS DNS 2:05.50 (41) - - -
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL DNS DNS 2:04.72 (40) - - -
Armin Hager (B1) AUT DNS DNS 2:03.57 (37) - - -
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA DNS DNS 2:02.90 (35) - - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN DNS DNS 2:02.36 (32) - - -
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR DNS DNS 2:02.00 (30) - - -
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER DNS DNS 2:01.24 (27) - - -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 (46) DNS DNS - - -
Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 (34) DNS DNS - - -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 (29) DNS DNS - - -
Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 (15) DNS DNS - - -
David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 (11) DNS DNS - - -
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 (7) DNS DNS - - -
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 (6) DNS DNS - - -
Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 (4) DNS DNS - - -
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 (3) DNS DNS - - -
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 (1) DNS DNS - - -
Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 (44) DNS 2:06.96 (51) - - -
Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 (42) DNS 2:06.62 (49) - - -
Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 (32) DNS 2:06.89 (50) - - -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 (45) DNS 2:05.54 (42) - - -
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 (39) DNS 2:05.88 (46) - - -
Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 (26) DNS 2:02.62 (33) - - -
Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 (38) DNS 2:00.02 (24) - - -
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 (19) DNS 1:58.48 (18) - - -
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 (2) DNS 1:59.56 (22) - - -
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 (13) DNS 1:55.57 (3) - - -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 (33) DQ 1:59.07 (20) 7:13.13 (16) - -
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 (30) DQ 1:57.87 (13) 7:07.26 (12) - -
Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 (20) 4:19.68 (28) 2:02.64 (34) - - -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 (47) 4:14.14 (24) 2:04.33 (39) - - -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 (48) 4:13.89 (23) 2:03.19 (36) - - -
Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 (10) 4:19.27 (27) 1:58.34 (16) - - -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 (40) 4:12.20 (20) 2:01.43 (28) - - -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 (49) 4:09.04 (15) 2:02.19 (31) - - -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (31) 4:11.18 (18) 2:00.24 (25) - - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 (22) 4:09.00 (14) 1:59.71 (23) - - -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 (35) 4:08.32 (12) 1:58.70 (19) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 +0.030
3 Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 +0.290
4 Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 +0.390
5 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 +0.470
6 Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 +0.710
7 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 +0.740
8 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 +0.760
9 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 +0.890
10 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 +0.940
11 David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 +0.960
12 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 +0.980
13 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 +1.030
14 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 +1.160
15 Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 +1.280
16 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 +1.330
17 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 +1.540
18 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 +1.560
19 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 +1.560
20 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 +1.560
21 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 +1.640
22 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 +1.640
23 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 +1.650
24 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 +1.760
25 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 +1.780
26 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 +1.850
27 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 +1.890
28 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 +1.930
29 Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 +1.930
30 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 +1.950
31 Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 +1.980
32 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 +2.010
33 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 +2.040
34 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 +2.250
35 Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 +2.270
36 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 +2.330
37 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 +2.330
38 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 +2.400
39 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 +2.460
40 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 +2.530
41 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 +2.910
42 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 +2.940
43 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 +2.950
44 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 +2.990
45 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 +3.060
46 Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 +3.330
47 Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 +3.400
48 Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 +3.540
49 Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 +3.880
50 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 +4.360
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER DNS -
Roman Vodička (A2) CZE DNS -
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER DNS -
Willi Koschel (A2) GER DNS -
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN DNS -
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA DNS -
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU DNS -
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL DNS -
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR DNS -
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL DNS -
Armin Hager (B1) AUT DNS -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN DNS -
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA DNS -
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 3000 meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 3:55.85 TR -
2 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 3:56.80 +0.950
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 3:57.57 +1.720
4 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 3:59.81 +3.960
5 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 4:01.34 +5.490
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 4:02.56 +6.710
7 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 4:02.56 +6.710
8 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 4:04.64 +8.790
9 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 4:05.74 +9.890
10 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 4:06.34 +10.490
11 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 4:06.75 +10.900
12 Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 4:08.32 +12.470
13 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 4:08.86 +13.010
14 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 4:09.00 +13.150
15 Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 4:09.04 +13.190
16 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 4:10.74 +14.890
17 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 4:11.00 +15.150
18 Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 4:11.18 +15.330
19 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 4:11.37 +15.520
20 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 4:12.20 +16.350
21 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 4:13.28 +17.430
22 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 4:13.60 +17.750
23 Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 4:13.89 +18.040
24 Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 4:14.14 +18.290
25 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 4:15.39 +19.540
26 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 4:16.49 +20.640
27 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 4:19.27 +23.420
28 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 4:19.68 +23.830
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR DNS -
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER DNS -
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN DNS -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR DNS -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA DNS -
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN DNS -
Roman Vodička (A2) CZE DNS -
Denis Koval (A2) RUS DNS -
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR DNS -
David Bosa (A2) ITA DNS -
Alec Janssens (A2) CAN DQ -
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER DNS -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR DQ -
Willi Koschel (A2) GER DNS -
Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI DNS -
Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ DNS -
Axel Morin (A2) CAN DNS -
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR DNS -
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN DNS -
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA DNS -
Niels Olivier (A1) NED DNS -
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS DNS -
Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ DNS -
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU DNS -
Aron Romeijn (A2) NED DNS -
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL DNS -
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR DNS -
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN DNS -
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL DNS -
Armin Hager (B1) AUT DNS -
Joseph Blumel (A2) USA DNS -
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA DNS -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN DNS -
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA DNS -
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL DNS -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 1500 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 1:54.71 -
2 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 1:55.25 +0.540
3 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 1:55.57 +0.860
4 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 1:56.25 +1.540
5 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 1:56.37 +1.660
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 1:56.37 +1.660
7 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 1:56.44 +1.730
8 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 1:56.80 +2.090
9 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 1:57.19 +2.480
10 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 1:57.34 +2.630
11 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 1:57.70 +2.990
12 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 1:57.73 +3.020
13 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 1:57.87 +3.160
14 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 1:57.94 +3.230
15 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 1:58.24 +3.530
16 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 1:58.34 +3.630
17 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 1:58.43 +3.720
18 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 1:58.48 +3.770
19 Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 1:58.70 +3.990
20 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 1:59.07 +4.360
21 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 1:59.14 +4.430
22 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 1:59.56 +4.850
23 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 1:59.71 +5.000
24 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 2:00.02 +5.310
25 Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 2:00.24 +5.530
26 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 2:00.46 +5.750
27 Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER 2:01.24 +6.530
28 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 2:01.43 +6.720
29 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 2:01.95 +7.240
30 Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR 2:02.00 +7.290
31 Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 2:02.19 +7.480
32 Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN 2:02.36 +7.650
33 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 2:02.62 +7.910
34 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 2:02.64 +7.930
35 Matteo Signora (A2) ITA 2:02.90 +8.190
36 Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 2:03.19 +8.480
37 Armin Hager (B1) AUT 2:03.57 +8.860
38 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 2:03.62 +8.910
39 Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 2:04.33 +9.620
40 Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL 2:04.72 +10.010
41 Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA 2:05.50 +10.790
42 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 2:05.54 +10.830
43 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 2:05.71 +11.000
44 Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL 2:05.77 +11.060
45 Roman Vodička (A2) CZE 2:05.79 +11.080
46 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 2:05.88 +11.170
47 Paweł Toruń (A2) POL 2:05.89 +11.180
48 Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU 2:06.09 +11.380
49 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 2:06.62 +11.910
50 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 2:06.89 +12.180
51 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 2:06.96 +12.250
52 Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN 2:10.32 +15.610
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR DNS -
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN DNS -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR DNS -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA DNS -
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN DNS -
Denis Koval (A2) RUS DNS -
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR DNS -
David Bosa (A2) ITA DNS -
Jonas Pflug (A1) GER DNS -
Willi Koschel (A2) GER DNS -
Axel Morin (A2) CAN DNS -
Niels Olivier (A1) NED DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 5000 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 6:51.09 -
2 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 6:51.17 +0.080
3 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 6:53.06 +1.970
4 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 6:53.67 +2.580
5 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 6:57.40 +6.310
6 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 6:59.46 SB +8.370
7 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 7:00.77 +9.680
8 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 7:03.72 +12.630
9 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 7:04.72 +13.630
10 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 7:05.97 +14.880
11 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 7:06.58 +15.490
12 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 7:07.26 +16.170
13 Jonas Pflug (A1) GER 7:07.27 +16.180
14 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 7:10.73 +19.640
15 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 7:11.34 +20.250
16 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 7:13.13 +22.040
17 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 7:13.82 +22.730
18 Willi Koschel (A2) GER 7:14.94 +23.850
19 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 7:17.14 +26.050
20 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 7:21.86 +30.770
21 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 7:21.91 +30.820
22 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 7:24.51 +33.420
23 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 7:25.65 +34.560
Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR - -
Lukas Tauchmann (A1) GER - -
Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN - -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR - -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA - -
Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN - -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ - -
Roman Vodička (A2) CZE - -
Martin Corbett (A2) CAN - -
Denis Koval (A2) RUS - -
Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR - -
David Bosa (A2) ITA - -
Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI - -
Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ - -
Axel Morin (A2) CAN - -
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR - -
Verneri Kinnunen (A1) FIN - -
Matteo Signora (A2) ITA - -
Niels Olivier (A1) NED - -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN - -
Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS - -
Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ - -
Alexandru Vlad Oprea (B2) ROU - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA - -
Aron Romeijn (A2) NED - -
Paweł Toruń (A2) POL - -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER - -
Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU - -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN - -
Vladislav Avdejev (A2) BLR - -
Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN - -
Adrian Wielgat (A1) POL - -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ - -
Armin Hager (B1) AUT - -
Joseph Blumel (A2) USA - -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ - -
Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA - -
Stefan Due Schmidt (B1) DEN - -
Andrea Stefani (B2) ITA - -
Kamil Ziemba (B2) POL - -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011