Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - Mini Combination 500m/1500m/1000m/3000m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m1500m1000m3000mPointsDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 40.37 (2) 2:03.86 (1) 1:21.41 (1) 4:35.16 (11) 168.222 -
2 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 41.75 (11) 2:04.94 (2) 1:22.58 (5) 4:25.81 (3) 168.988 +0.766
3 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 41.50 (7) 2:05.17 (4) 1:22.45 (4) 4:29.77 (5) 169.410 +1.188
4 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 41.24 (5) 2:06.55 (8) 1:23.04 (7) 4:28.00 (4) 169.610 SB +1.388
5 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 41.97 (13) SB 2:06.17 (7) 1:23.37 (10) 4:23.55 (2) 169.637 SB +1.415
6 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 41.61 (10) 2:05.05 (3) 1:22.32 (2) 4:32.51 (7) 169.872 SB +1.650
7 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 43.04 (30) 2:06.16 (6) 1:23.25 (8) 4:21.51 (1) TR 170.303 +2.081
8 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 41.32 (6) 2:07.01 (9) 1:23.67 (11) 4:32.95 (8) 170.983 +2.761
9 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 41.79 (12) 2:05.73 (5) 1:22.40 (3) 4:41.09 (19) 171.748 +3.526
10 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 43.34 (35) 2:07.36 (10) 1:24.04 (13) 4:31.55 (6) 173.072 +4.850
11 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 42.49 (25) 2:09.72 (12) 1:24.14 (14) 4:33.46 (9) 173.377 SB +5.155
12 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 41.98 (14) 2:09.07 (11) 1:24.87 (17) 4:36.07 (12) 173.450 SB +5.228
13 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 42.04 (16) 2:11.57 (17) 1:24.59 (16) 4:34.39 (10) 173.923 +5.701
14 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 42.28 (22) 2:10.75 (14) 1:23.82 (12) 4:38.24 (14) 174.147 +5.925
15 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 42.39 (23) 2:10.42 (13) 1:25.14 (18) 4:36.54 (13) 174.523 +6.301
16 Petra Acker (A1) USA 43.87 (37) 2:11.85 (18) 1:27.35 (25) 4:42.53 (20) 178.583 +10.361
17 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 42.56 (26) 2:15.39 (26) 1:26.62 (23) 4:48.30 (21) 179.050 NRJ +10.828
18 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 42.24 (21) 2:12.41 (19) 1:27.60 (26) 4:56.60 (28) 179.610 +11.388
19 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 42.03 (15) 2:14.09 (21) 1:28.60 (30) 4:59.17 (29) 180.888 +12.666
20 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 42.98 (29) 2:14.84 (24) 1:28.56 (29) 4:52.59 (24) 180.972 +12.750
21 Mary Grace (A2) USA 44.39 (38) 2:19.98 (33) 1:27.07 (24) 4:40.46 (17) 181.328 +13.106
22 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 43.29 (33) 2:14.87 (25) 1:28.69 (31) 4:54.57 (26) 181.687 +13.465
23 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 43.64 (36) 2:16.15 (29) 1:28.00 (27) 4:54.43 (25) 182.095 +13.873
24 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 43.34 (34) 2:18.56 (31) 1:30.72 (37) 4:49.59 (22) 183.152 +14.930
25 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 43.14 (32) 2:16.10 (28) 1:28.97 (32) 5:06.66 (30) 184.102 +15.880
26 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 45.11 (39) 2:19.10 (32) 1:30.53 (36) 4:56.53 (27) 186.163 SB +17.941
Marija Krotova (B1) BLR DNS DNS DNS 5:07.60 (31) - -
Saskia Alusalu (B2) EST DNS DNS DNS 4:49.96 (23) - -
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN DQ 2:11.39 (16) DNS - - -
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 42.42 (24) DNS DNS - - -
Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 42.21 (19) DNS DNS - - -
Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED 42.19 (18) DNS DNS - - -
Jessica Beckert (B2) GER DNS 2:17.29 (30) DNS 4:39.90 (16) - -
Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL DNS 2:14.40 (22) DNS 4:40.80 (18) - -
Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS DNS 2:14.58 (23) DNS 4:39.19 (15) - -
Miriam Neumann (A1) GER DNS 2:15.65 (27) 1:29.19 (33) - - -
Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS DNS 2:13.39 (20) 1:24.16 (15) - - -
Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 41.57 (9) 2:11.19 (15) DNS - - -
Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 42.93 (28) DNS 1:29.50 (34) - - -
Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 42.05 (17) DNS 1:29.54 (35) - - -
Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 41.53 (8) DNS 1:28.28 (28) - - -
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 42.70 (27) DQ 1:26.37 (22) - - -
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 43.08 (31) DNS 1:25.83 (20) - - -
Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 42.23 (20) DNS 1:25.81 (19) - - -
Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 41.19 (4) DNS 1:25.86 (21) - - -
Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 40.95 (3) DNS 1:22.67 (6) - - -
Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 40.31 (1) DNS 1:23.27 (9) - - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 40.31 -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 40.37 +0.060
3 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 40.95 +0.640
4 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 41.19 +0.880
5 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 41.24 +0.930
6 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 41.32 +1.010
7 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 41.50 +1.190
8 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 41.53 +1.220
9 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 41.57 +1.260
10 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 41.61 +1.300
11 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 41.75 +1.440
12 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 41.79 +1.480
13 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 41.97 SB +1.660
14 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 41.98 +1.670
15 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 42.03 +1.720
16 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 42.04 +1.730
17 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 42.05 +1.740
18 Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED 42.19 +1.880
19 Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 42.21 +1.900
20 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 42.23 +1.920
21 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 42.24 +1.930
22 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 42.28 +1.970
23 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 42.39 +2.080
24 Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 42.42 +2.110
25 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 42.49 +2.180
26 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 42.56 +2.250
27 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 42.70 +2.390
28 Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 42.93 +2.620
29 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 42.98 +2.670
30 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 43.04 +2.730
31 Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 43.08 +2.770
32 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 43.14 +2.830
33 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 43.29 +2.980
34 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 43.34 +3.030
35 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 43.34 +3.030
36 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 43.64 +3.330
37 Petra Acker (A1) USA 43.87 +3.560
38 Mary Grace (A2) USA 44.39 +4.080
39 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 45.11 +4.800
Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS DNS -
Miriam Neumann (A1) GER DNS -
Marija Krotova (B1) BLR DNS -
Jessica Beckert (B2) GER DNS -
Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL DNS -
Saskia Alusalu (B2) EST DNS -
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN DQ -
Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1500 meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 2:03.86 -
2 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 2:04.94 +1.080
3 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 2:05.05 +1.190
4 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 2:05.17 +1.310
5 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 2:05.73 +1.870
6 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 2:06.16 +2.300
7 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 2:06.17 +2.310
8 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 2:06.55 +2.690
9 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 2:07.01 +3.150
10 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 2:07.36 +3.500
11 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 2:09.07 +5.210
12 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 2:09.72 +5.860
13 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 2:10.42 +6.560
14 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 2:10.75 +6.890
15 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 2:11.19 +7.330
16 Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN 2:11.39 +7.530
17 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 2:11.57 +7.710
18 Petra Acker (A1) USA 2:11.85 +7.990
19 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 2:12.41 +8.550
20 Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS 2:13.39 +9.530
21 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 2:14.09 +10.230
22 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 2:14.40 +10.540
23 Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS 2:14.58 +10.720
24 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 2:14.84 +10.980
25 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 2:14.87 +11.010
26 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 2:15.39 +11.530
27 Miriam Neumann (A1) GER 2:15.65 +11.790
28 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 2:16.10 +12.240
29 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 2:16.15 +12.290
30 Jessica Beckert (B2) GER 2:17.29 +13.430
31 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 2:18.56 +14.700
32 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 2:19.10 +15.240
33 Mary Grace (A2) USA 2:19.98 +16.120
Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS DNS -
Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED DNS -
Marija Krotova (B1) BLR DNS -
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA DNS -
Saskia Alusalu (B2) EST DNS -
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA DNS -
Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR DNS -
Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ DNS -
Paola Simionato (A1) ITA DNS -
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ DQ -
Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN DNS -
Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN DNS -
Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA DNS -
Doreen Lamb (B2) GER DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 1000 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 1:21.41 -
2 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 1:22.32 +0.910
3 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 1:22.40 +0.990
4 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 1:22.45 +1.040
5 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 1:22.58 +1.170
6 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 1:22.67 +1.260
7 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 1:23.04 +1.630
8 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 1:23.25 +1.840
9 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 1:23.27 +1.860
10 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 1:23.37 +1.960
11 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 1:23.67 +2.260
12 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 1:23.82 +2.410
13 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 1:24.04 +2.630
14 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 1:24.14 +2.730
15 Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS 1:24.16 +2.750
16 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 1:24.59 +3.180
17 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 1:24.87 +3.460
18 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 1:25.14 +3.730
19 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 1:25.81 +4.400
20 Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 1:25.83 +4.420
21 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 1:25.86 +4.450
22 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 1:26.37 +4.960
23 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 1:26.62 +5.210
24 Mary Grace (A2) USA 1:27.07 +5.660
25 Petra Acker (A1) USA 1:27.35 +5.940
26 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 1:27.60 +6.190
27 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 1:28.00 +6.590
28 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 1:28.28 +6.870
29 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 1:28.56 +7.150
30 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 1:28.60 +7.190
31 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 1:28.69 +7.280
32 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 1:28.97 +7.560
33 Miriam Neumann (A1) GER 1:29.19 +7.780
34 Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 1:29.50 +8.090
35 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 1:29.54 +8.130
36 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 1:30.53 +9.120
37 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 1:30.72 +9.310
Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED DNS -
Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS DNS -
Marija Krotova (B1) BLR DNS -
Jessica Beckert (B2) GER DNS -
Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL DNS -
Saskia Alusalu (B2) EST DNS -
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA DNS -
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN DNS -
Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR DNS -
Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 3000 meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 4:21.51 TR -
2 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 4:23.55 +2.040
3 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 4:25.81 +4.300
4 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 4:28.00 +6.490
5 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 4:29.77 +8.260
6 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 4:31.55 +10.040
7 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 4:32.51 +11.000
8 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 4:32.95 +11.440
9 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 4:33.46 +11.950
10 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 4:34.39 +12.880
11 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 4:35.16 +13.650
12 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 4:36.07 +14.560
13 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 4:36.54 +15.030
14 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 4:38.24 +16.730
15 Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS 4:39.19 +17.680
16 Jessica Beckert (B2) GER 4:39.90 +18.390
17 Mary Grace (A2) USA 4:40.46 +18.950
18 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 4:40.80 +19.290
19 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 4:41.09 +19.580
20 Petra Acker (A1) USA 4:42.53 +21.020
21 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 4:48.30 +26.790
22 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 4:49.59 +28.080
23 Saskia Alusalu (B2) EST 4:49.96 +28.450
24 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 4:52.59 +31.080
25 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 4:54.43 +32.920
26 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 4:54.57 +33.060
27 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 4:56.53 +35.020
28 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 4:56.60 +35.090
29 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 4:59.17 +37.660
30 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 5:06.66 +45.150
31 Marija Krotova (B1) BLR 5:07.60 +46.090
Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS - -
Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED - -
Miriam Neumann (A1) GER - -
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA - -
Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA - -
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN - -
Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR - -
Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ - -
Paola Simionato (A1) ITA - -
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ - -
Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS - -
Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR - -
Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN - -
Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN - -
Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA - -
Doreen Lamb (B2) GER - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, CC2 - Age Group Record AG C1/C2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011