Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women - 1500 meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 2:03.86 TR -
2 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 2:04.94 +1.080
3 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 2:05.05 +1.190
4 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 2:05.17 +1.310
5 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 2:05.73 +1.870
6 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 2:06.17 +2.310
Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 2:06.17 +2.310
8 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 2:06.55 +2.690
9 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 2:07.02 +3.160
10 Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 2:07.36 +3.500
11 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 2:09.08 +5.220
12 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 2:09.72 +5.860
13 Feitong Liu (A1) CHN 2:10.36 +6.500
14 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 2:10.43 +6.570
15 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 2:10.61 +6.750
16 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 2:10.75 +6.890
17 Letitia de Jong (A1) NED 2:10.87 +7.010
18 Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN 2:11.11 +7.250
19 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 2:11.19 +7.330
20 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 2:11.57 +7.710
21 Petra Acker (A1) USA 2:11.85 +7.990
22 Ke Xu (A1) CHN 2:11.93 +8.070
23 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 2:12.41 +8.550
24 Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 2:12.55 +8.690
25 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 2:13.25 +9.390
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL 2:13.25 +9.390
27 Angelina Golikova (A2) RUS 2:13.40 +9.540
28 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 2:14.09 +10.230
29 Aleksandra Kapruziak (C2) POL 2:14.41 +10.550
30 Tatjana Usjakova (A1) RUS 2:14.59 +10.730
31 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 2:14.84 +10.980
32 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 2:14.87 +11.010
33 Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 2:15.09 +11.230
34 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 2:15.39 +11.530
35 Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA 2:15.57 +11.710
36 Miriam Neumann (A1) GER 2:15.66 +11.800
37 Angelika Fudalej (A1) POL 2:15.96 +12.100
38 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 2:16.10 +12.240
39 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 2:16.15 +12.290
40 Anna Romanenko (B1) BLR 2:16.24 +12.380
41 Jessica Beckert (B2) GER 2:17.29 +13.430
42 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 2:18.56 +14.700
43 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 2:19.10 +15.240
44 Mary Grace (A2) USA 2:19.98 +16.120
45 Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ 2:22.92 +19.060
Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ DQ -
TRJ - Track Record Junior

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011