Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Women , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 40.37 (2) 40.34 (1) 80.710 TR -
2 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 40.31 (1) 40.66 (3) 80.970 +0.260
3 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 40.95 (4) 40.66 (2) 81.610 +0.900
4 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 41.19 (5) 41.37 (6) 82.560 +1.850
5 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 40.83 (3) 42.11 (16) 82.940 SB +2.230
6 Letitia de Jong (A1) NED 41.93 (16) 41.14 (4) 83.070 +2.360
7 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 41.61 (11) 41.63 (10) 83.240 SB +2.530
8 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 41.65 (12) 41.63 (11) 83.280 +2.570
9 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 41.79 (14) 41.54 (9) 83.330 +2.620
10 Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED 42.19 (23) 41.19 (5) 83.380 +2.670
11 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 42.03 (20) 41.42 (7) 83.450 NRJ, NR +2.740
12 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 41.57 (10) 42.02 (14) 83.590 SB +2.880
13 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 41.53 (9) 42.15 (17) 83.680 SB +2.970
14 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 42.23 (25) 41.49 (8) 83.720 +3.010
15 Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 41.90 (15) 42.03 (15) 83.930 +3.220
16 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 42.24 (26) 41.88 (12) 84.120 +3.410
17 Anna Romanenko (B1) BLR 41.98 (18) 42.19 (18) 84.170 +3.460
18 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 42.28 (27) 41.95 (13) 84.230 NRJ, NR +3.520
19 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 42.05 (22) 42.72 (20) 84.770 SB +4.060
20 Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 42.21 (24) 42.72 (19) 84.930 +4.220
21 Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 42.42 (29) 42.78 (21) 85.200 +4.490
22 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 42.56 (31) 43.10 (22) 85.660 +4.950
23 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 42.70 (32) 43.42 (23) 86.120 +5.410
24 Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 43.09 (38) 43.78 (24) 86.870 +6.160
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN DQ - - -
Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 45.11 (49) - - -
Mary Grace (A2) USA 44.39 (48) - - -
Petra Acker (A1) USA 43.87 (47) - - -
Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ 43.77 (46) - - -
Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 43.64 (45) - - -
Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 43.34 (43) - - -
Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 43.34 (43) - - -
Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 43.29 (42) - - -
Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA 43.26 (41) - - -
Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 43.14 (40) - - -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL 43.09 (38) - - -
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 43.08 (37) - - -
Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 43.04 (36) - - -
Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 42.98 (35) - - -
Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 42.93 (34) - - -
Ke Xu (A1) CHN 42.89 (33) - - -
Irene Schouten (A2) NED 42.49 (30) - - -
Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 42.39 (28) - - -
Chao Chang (A1) CHN 42.04 (21) - - -
Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 41.98 (18) - - -
Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 41.97 (17) - - -
Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 41.75 (13) - - -
Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 41.50 (8) - - -
Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 41.32 (7) - - -
Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 41.24 (6) - - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (1. Race) meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 40.31 -
2 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 40.37 +0.060
3 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 40.83 +0.520
4 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 40.95 +0.640
5 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 41.19 +0.880
6 Miho Takagi (B2) JPN 41.24 +0.930
7 Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN 41.32 +1.010
8 Lotte van Beek (A2) NED 41.50 +1.190
9 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 41.53 +1.220
10 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 41.57 +1.260
11 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 41.61 +1.300
12 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 41.65 +1.340
13 Pien Keulstra (B2) NED 41.75 +1.440
14 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 41.79 +1.480
15 Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 41.90 +1.590
16 Letitia de Jong (A1) NED 41.93 +1.620
17 Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR 41.97 +1.660
18 Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN 41.98 +1.670
Anna Romanenko (B1) BLR 41.98 +1.670
20 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 42.03 +1.720
21 Chao Chang (A1) CHN 42.04 +1.730
22 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 42.05 +1.740
23 Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED 42.19 +1.880
24 Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 42.21 +1.900
25 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 42.23 +1.920
26 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 42.24 +1.930
27 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 42.28 +1.970
28 Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN 42.39 +2.080
29 Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 42.42 +2.110
30 Irene Schouten (A2) NED 42.49 +2.180
31 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 42.56 +2.250
32 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 42.70 +2.390
33 Ke Xu (A1) CHN 42.89 +2.580
34 Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS 42.93 +2.620
35 Olga Danilova (A2) RUS 42.98 +2.670
36 Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR 43.04 +2.730
37 Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA 43.08 +2.770
38 Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL 43.09 +2.780
Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 43.09 +2.780
40 Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN 43.14 +2.830
41 Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA 43.26 +2.950
42 Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA 43.29 +2.980
43 Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR 43.34 +3.030
Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR 43.34 +3.030
45 Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS 43.64 +3.330
46 Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ 43.77 +3.460
47 Petra Acker (A1) USA 43.87 +3.560
48 Mary Grace (A2) USA 44.39 +4.080
49 Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU 45.11 +4.800
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN DQ -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Women - 500 (2. Race) meter
27.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Karolína Erbanová (A1) CZE 40.34 -
2 Hyeon-Yeong Kim (B1) KOR 40.66 +0.320
3 Yekaterina Aydova (A2) KAZ 40.66 +0.320
4 Letitia de Jong (A1) NED 41.14 +0.800
5 Moniek Klijnstra (A1) NED 41.19 +0.850
6 Erina Kamiya (A2) JPN 41.37 +1.030
7 Elina Risku (A2) FIN 41.42 +1.080
8 Doreen Lamb (B2) GER 41.49 +1.150
9 Kali Christ (A2) CAN 41.54 +1.200
10 Hege Bøkko (A2) NOR 41.63 +1.290
11 Jennessa Kemp (A2) CAN 41.63 +1.290
12 Kate Hanly (B2) CAN 41.88 +1.540
13 Kaitlyn McGregor (B2) SUI 41.95 +1.610
14 Hae-Ri Kwak (B1) KOR 42.02 +1.680
15 Xin.92 Zhao (A1) CHN 42.03 +1.690
16 Hanne Haugland (A2) NOR 42.11 +1.770
17 Yvonne Daldossi (A2) ITA 42.15 +1.810
18 Anna Romanenko (B1) BLR 42.19 +1.850
19 Alexandra Ianculescu (A2) CAN 42.72 +2.380
20 Paola Simionato (A1) ITA 42.72 +2.380
21 Valentina D' Eletto (A1) ITA 42.78 +2.440
22 Vanessa Bittner (C2) AUT 43.10 +2.760
23 Tatyana Sokirko (A2) KAZ 43.42 +3.080
24 Irina Sjumikhina (A1) KAZ 43.78 +3.440
Ke Xu (A1) CHN - -
Irene Schouten (A2) NED - -
Alesja Tsjernega (A1) RUS - -
Olga Danilova (A2) RUS - -
Do-Yeong Park (A1) KOR - -
Natsumi Kado (A2) JPN - -
Chao Chang (A1) CHN - -
Lotte van Beek (A2) NED - -
Pien Keulstra (B2) NED - -
Bo-Reum Kim (A1) KOR - -
Brianne Tutt (A2) CAN - -
Jerica Tandiman (B1) USA - -
Lillian Iwaniszyn (B2) POL - -
Petra Acker (A1) USA - -
Viktorija Lugovaja (A2) KAZ - -
Mary Grace (A2) USA - -
Raluca Doina Ştef (A1) ROU - -
Nana Takahashi (A1) JPN - -
Varvara Jakovleva (A2) RUS - -
Sofie Karoline Haugen (B1) NOR - -
Saana Hyttinen (A2) FIN - -
Francesca Bettrone (A2) ITA - -
Rebekah Dyrud (A2) USA - -
Jeong-Soo Lim (A1) KOR - -
Misaki Oshigiri (A1) JPN - -
Miho Takagi (B2) JPN - -
NR - National Record, NRJ - National Record Juniors, TRJ - Track Record Junior, BB2 - Age Group Record AG B1/B2, AA2 - Age Group Record AG A1/A2, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011