Competition: World Junior Championships 2011

Rink:
Seinäjoki (FIN)
Date:
25. - 27.02.2011
Records:
Information:
  • 123 athletes from 20 nations
  • 59 women and 64 men
  • 11 distances (1000m, 1500m, 3000m, 5000m, 500m, 500m (1. Race), 500m (2. Race), Finale, Heat, Quarterfinal, Semifinal)
  • 1244 races (133x mit DNF/DNS/DQ)

Men , Samalog - 2 x 500 Meter meter 500m/500m
25. - 27.02.2011

PosNameNation500m 1. Race500m 2. RacePointsDiff
1 Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 (1) TRJ 36.77 (1) 73.450 TRJ -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 (2) 36.85 (2) 73.560 +0.110
3 Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 (3) 37.38 (3) 74.350 +0.900
4 Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 (4) 37.47 (4) 74.540 +1.090
5 Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 (6) 37.77 (6) 75.160 +1.710
6 David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 (11) 37.70 (5) 75.340 SB +1.890
7 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 (7) 38.10 (8) 75.520 +2.070
8 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 (10) 38.66 (13) 76.280 +2.830
9 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 (13) 38.66 (12) 76.370 SB +2.920
10 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 (19) 38.22 (9) 76.460 SB +3.010
11 Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 (15) 38.51 (11) 76.470 +3.020
12 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 (8) 39.08 (16) 76.520 +3.070
13 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 (26) 38.03 (7) 76.560 +3.110
14 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 (18) 38.46 (10) 76.700 +3.250
15 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 (32) 38.95 (15) 77.640 +4.190
16 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 (38) 38.69 (14) 77.770 +4.320
17 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 (30) 39.24 (17) 77.870 +4.420
18 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 (34) 39.31 (18) 78.240 +4.790
19 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 (39) 39.84 (20) 78.980 +5.530
20 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 (42) 39.62 (19) 79.240 +5.790
21 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 (44) 40.40 (21) 80.070 +6.620
Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 (50) DNS - -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 (49) DNS - -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 (48) DNS - -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 (47) DNS - -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 (46) DNS - -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 (45) DNS - -
Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 (43) DNS - -
Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 (41) DNS - -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 (40) DNS - -
Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 (36) DNS - -
Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 (37) DNS - -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 (35) DNS - -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 (33) DNS - -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 (31) DNS - -
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 (29) DNS - -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 (28) DNS - -
Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 (27) DNS - -
Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 (25) DNS - -
Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 (24) DNS - -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 (23) DNS - -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 (22) DNS - -
Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 (21) DNS - -
Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 (20) DNS - -
Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 (17) DNS - -
Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 (16) DNS - -
Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 (14) DNS - -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 (12) DNS - -
Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 (9) DNS - -
Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 (5) DNS - -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (1. Race) meter
25.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.68 TRJ -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.71 +0.030
3 Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 36.97 +0.290
4 Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.07 +0.390
5 Junya Miwa (B2) JPN 37.15 +0.470
6 Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.39 +0.710
7 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 37.42 +0.740
8 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 37.44 +0.760
9 Bailin Li (A1) CHN 37.57 +0.890
10 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 37.62 +0.940
11 David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.64 +0.960
12 Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR 37.66 +0.980
13 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 37.71 +1.030
14 Thomas Krol (A1) NED 37.84 +1.160
15 Niels Olivier (A1) NED 37.96 +1.280
16 Maurice Vriend (A2) NED 38.01 +1.330
17 Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR 38.22 +1.540
18 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.24 +1.560
19 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.24 +1.560
20 Takuro Oda (A1) JPN 38.24 +1.560
21 Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS 38.32 +1.640
22 Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA 38.32 +1.640
23 Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR 38.33 +1.650
24 Charles Stangl (A2) USA 38.44 +1.760
25 Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN 38.46 +1.780
26 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.53 +1.850
27 Frank Hermans (A2) NED 38.57 +1.890
28 Espen Tveit (A2) NOR 38.61 +1.930
29 Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR 38.61 +1.930
30 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 38.63 +1.950
31 Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.66 +1.980
32 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.69 +2.010
33 Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR 38.72 +2.040
34 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 38.93 +2.250
35 Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN 38.95 +2.270
36 Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS 39.01 +2.330
37 Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS 39.01 +2.330
38 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 39.08 +2.400
39 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.14 +2.460
40 Philipp Steinert (A1) GER 39.21 +2.530
41 Connor McConvey (B1) CAN 39.59 +2.910
42 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 +2.940
43 Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR 39.63 +2.950
44 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 39.67 +2.990
45 Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR 39.74 +3.060
46 Andrew Astalos (B2) USA 40.01 +3.330
47 Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ 40.08 +3.400
48 Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ 40.22 +3.540
49 Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ 40.56 +3.880
50 Emery Lehman (C2) USA 41.04 +4.360
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Men - 500 (2. Race) meter
26.02.2011

PosNameNationTimeDiff
1 Seong-Kyoo Kim (A2) KOR 36.77 -
2 Laurent Dubreuil (A1) CAN 36.85 +0.080
3 Tsubasa Hasegawa (B2) JPN 37.38 +0.610
4 Denis Koval (A2) RUS 37.47 +0.700
5 David Bosa (A2) ITA 37.70 +0.930
6 Shunsuke Nakamura (A2) JPN 37.77 +1.000
7 Joseph Blumel (A2) USA 38.03 +1.260
8 Tae-Yun Kim (B1) KOR 38.10 +1.330
9 Valentin Antonio Anghel (A2) ROU 38.22 +1.450
10 Jaroslav Vikulin (A2) RUS 38.46 +1.690
11 Niels Olivier (A1) NED 38.51 +1.740
12 Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (A1) NOR 38.66 +1.890
13 Martin Corbett (A2) CAN 38.66 +1.890
14 Aron Romeijn (A2) NED 38.69 +1.920
15 Christian Oberbichler (A1) SUI 38.95 +2.180
16 Tommi Pulli (A1) FIN 39.08 +2.310
17 Alec Janssens (A2) CAN 39.24 +2.470
18 Axel Morin (A2) CAN 39.31 +2.540
19 Darsil Essamambo (B2) KAZ 39.62 +2.850
20 Matthew Rittenhouse (A2) USA 39.84 +3.070
21 Andrej Pak (A1) KAZ 40.40 +3.630
Shouta Nakamura (B2) JPN DNS -
Thomas Krol (A1) NED DNS -
Andrea Giovannini (B2) ITA DNS -
Aleksandr Vostrjakov (A2) BLR DNS -
Connor McConvey (B1) CAN DNS -
Jin-Yeong Lee (A1) KOR DNS -
Maurice Vriend (A2) NED DNS -
Kirill Golubev (A1) RUS DNS -
Sverre Lunde Pedersen (A1) NOR DNS -
Takuro Oda (A1) JPN DNS -
Seok-Min Park (A2) KOR DNS -
Junya Miwa (B2) JPN DNS -
Wenming Zhang (A1) CHN DNS -
Andrew Astalos (B2) USA DNS -
Bailin Li (A1) CHN DNS -
Espen Tveit (A2) NOR DNS -
Aleksej Serjogin (A2) KAZ DNS -
Kristian Reistad Fredriksen (A1) NOR DNS -
Aleksej Suvorov (A2) RUS DNS -
Tae-Hoon Ko (A2) KOR DNS -
Haiming Zhang (A1) CHN DNS -
Charles Stangl (A2) USA DNS -
Simen Spieler Nilsen (B2) NOR DNS -
Frank Hermans (A2) NED DNS -
Emery Lehman (C2) USA DNS -
Andrej Ivanjuk (A2) KAZ DNS -
Nikita Stavtsev (A2) KAZ DNS -
Anatolij Tsjetsjetov (A2) RUS DNS -
Philipp Steinert (A1) GER DNS -
TRJ - Track Record Junior, SB - Seasonal Best

Single Day 1 - 26.02.2011

Single Day 2 - 27.02.2011

Single Day 3 - 25.02.2011

Samalogs 25. - 27.02.2011